2014年3月11日星期二

Microsoft 77-605 Fragen Antworten

Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie sind am schnellsten aktualisiert. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 77-605 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie die Microsoft 77-605 Zertifizierungsprüfung sicher bestehen.

In der so bestechender Ära der IT-Branche im 21. Jahrhundert ist die Konkurrenz sehr hart. Natürlich ist die Microsoft 77-605 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu einer sehr beliebten Prüfung im IT-Bereich geworden. Immer mehr Menschen beteiligen sich an der Prüfung. Die Prüfung zu bestehen, ist auch der Traum der ambitionierten IT-Fachleuten.

Es kann den Erfolg erleichtern, wenn Sie den kürzen Weg und die Geschicke benutzen. Wenn Sie die Garantie für einmaligen Erfolg zur Microsoft 77-605 Zertifizierungsprüfung, ist Microsoft 77-605 dumps von Pass4Test Ihre einzig und beste Wahl. Die dumps werden von Ihnen immer gut bewertet. Und es ist unmöglich für Sie, bessere dumps zu finden. Sie können Ihnen die Prüfungsinhalten zeigen, damit Sie mit dem Ziel die Kenntnisse lernen. Außerdem können Sie alle Prüfungsfragen und-antworten auswendig lernen, wenn Sie nicht genug Zeit für die Vorbereitung haben. Die dumps beinhalten viele Prüfungsfragen in aktuellen Prüfungen. Damit können Sie diese Prüfung bestehen.

Exam Code: 77-605
Prüfungsname: MCAS: Microsoft Office Access 2007
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-11
Nummer: 134 Q&As

Pass4Test ist eine gute Website, die effiziente Ausbildung zur Microsoft 77-605 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. And Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die Microsoft 77-605 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst geben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung. Vorm Kauf unserer Produkte können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 77-605 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Prodzkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Microsoft 77-605 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.

Falls Sie nicht wissen, wie die Prüfungen hocheffektiv zu bestehen, können Sie eine gute Online-Bildung auswählen, sehr effektiv diese Prüfungen zu bestehen. Wir Pass4Test bemühen uns um für Prüfungsteilnehmer originale Zertifizierungsunterlagen anzubieten und Die Microsoft 77-605 Zertifizierungsprüfung dumps von Pass4Test sind die Produkte, die von Lieferanten Genehmigungen bekommen und vielfältige Inhalte abdecken. Damit können Sie viel Zeit und Energie sparen. Und es kann Ihnen gewährleisten, einmal Erfolg zu machen. Ansonst geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück.

Die Microsoft 77-605 dumps von Pass4Test haben die sagenhafte Hit-Rate. Diese dumps beinhalten alle mögliche Fragen in den aktuellen Prüfungen. Deshalb können Sie Microsoft 77-605 Prüfungen sehr leicht bestehen, wenn Sie diese dumps ernst lernen. Als eine sehr wichtige Prüfung Microsoft 77-605 Zertifizierung spielt heute eine übergreifende Bedeutung. Deswegen können Sie die Chance nicht verlieren, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test versprechen Ihnen volle Rückerstattung wenn durchgefallen. Informieren Sie bitte mehr an Pass4Test, wenn Sie die 77-605 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen.

77-605 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/77-605.html

NO.1 You are working on the Date/Time datatype of MS Office Access 2007. You want to add a number to the
interval component of the date to yield a new date value. Which of the following functions will you use for
this task?
A. DatePart(interval, date)
B. DateAdd(interval, number, date)
C. DateDiff(interval, date1, date2)
D. Date()
Answer: B

Microsoft   77-605 prüfung   77-605 prüfungsfrage

NO.2 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database named Sales
created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. Andrew wants to ensure that the new databases should be
saved in the previous version of Microsoft Access. Mark the option in the Access Options dialog box to
accomplish the task.
Answer:

NO.3 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses a Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. A form named EmpForm is connected to the EmpQuery query. The
form contains a listbox that displays the values of a column named PhoneNo of all the employees. Some
of the employees do not have a phone. James wants to ensure that the field related to those employees
does not look blank. Which of the following actions will he perform to accomplish the task.?
A. Use the IS NOT NULL clause in the fields.
B. Use the IS NOT EMPTY clause in the fields.
C. Use IsMissing in the fields.
D. Use "" in the fields.
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-605 zertifizierungsantworten   77-605 zertifizierungsfragen   77-605 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.4 Choose and re-order the steps that you will take to create one-to-many relationship in Microsoft Office
Access 2007.
Answer:

NO.5 You are working with Microsoft Office Access 2007. You want to change the macro settings in the Trust
Center for the Access 2007 program. Which of the following options will you choose to make your
computer system vulnerable to potentially malicious code?
A. Disable all macros without notification.
B. Disable all macros with notification.
C. Disable all macros except digitally signed macros.
D. Enable all macros.
Answer: D

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   77-605   77-605

NO.6 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database named
HumanResource created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. The database contains several tables.
Andrew has to create a form for a table named Employee. He wants to ensure that the data of a table
should be visible in the form as well as in the datasheet. He wants to create the form in the minimum
possible time. Which of the following tools will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Form Design
B. Blank Form
C. Split Form
D. Form
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   77-605 prüfungsfragen   77-605   77-605 prüfungsfragen   77-605 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.7 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. The database contains several tables. Peter has to delete the records
of an employee whose last name is Jackson. What will peter do to accomplish the task?
A. Use the DELETE statement with the ORDER BY clause.
B. Use the DROP TABLE statement.
C. Use the DROP TABLE statement with the WHERE clause.
D. Use the DELETE statement with the WHERE clause.
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-605   77-605 exam fragen   77-605 prüfungsfragen

NO.8 You have a home computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. Your friend James is working on a
database file using Microsoft Office Access 2007. After half an hour, you open MS Access to check the
database file. You get only the Home tab on the Office Fluent Ribbon, and other tabs, such as Create,
External Data, and Database Tools are not displayed there. What is the cause of this issue?
A. The Allow Default Shortcut Menus check box is unchecked.
B. The Allow Full Menus check box is unchecked.
C. The Use Access Special Keys check box is unchecked.
D. The Display Navigation Pane check box is unchecked.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam fragen   77-605   77-605

NO.9 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista
computer on which Microsoft Office 2007 is installed. The computer has a database named Sales, which
is built in MS Access 2007. The office is situated in an area prone to power failure. Andrew has to save
the database to prevent any data loss. Which of the following will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Back Up Database
B. Revert Database
C. Restore Database
D. Compact and Repair Database
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-605 prüfungsfragen   77-605   77-605

NO.10 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. The database contains a table named Employees. The table contains
several fields. James sets the Address field to Memo datatype and the name of the city to bold. Now he
creates a form. What will happen when the Address field is displayed in the form?
A. It will generate an error.
B. The Address field will be added to the form and the data will be displayed as plain text.
C. The Address field will be added to the form but no data will be displayed.
D. The Address field will be added to the form and the data will be displayed same as in the table.
Answer: D

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   77-605 zertifizierungsfragen   77-605   77-605

NO.11 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. James imports Contacts table into the current database, which already contains a
table by the same name. Which of the following actions will take place in this scenario?
A. The database will not import the table as a table with the same name already exists.
B. The table will be imported successfully with a different name.
C. The original table will be deleted.
D. Only data of the table will be imported as a table with the same name already exists.
Answer: B

Microsoft zertifizierung   77-605 zertifizierung   77-605 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.12 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. James has to modify a table named Department. He wants to ensure
that other users could not open the database unless he has finished the work. Which of the following
options will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Open read-Only
B. Open Exclusive Read-Only
C. Open
D. Open Exclusive
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-605 zertifizierungsfragen   77-605

NO.13 Peter works as a Database Administrator for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. The database contains several tables and queries. A table named SalesInfo
contains millions of rows. Peter wants to split the table. Mark the tool, which Peter will use to split the
table.
Answer:

NO.14 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. Peter exports sales data to an Excel file named SalesReport. While exporting the
data, the Export wizard asks to replace the existing file. When Peter clicked the Yes button, he got an
error and data could not be exported successfully. Which of the following is the most likely
cause of the issue?
A. The Excel file is opened.
B. The Excel file is deleted.
C. The Excel file is stored in another location.
D. The Excel file is corrupted.
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfung   77-605 originale fragen   77-605 prüfung

NO.15 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer has a database named Sales created in
Microsoft Office Access 2007. The database contains two tables named Employees and Department.
Both the tables are related to each other through a column named EmpID.
Andrew creates a query to retrieve the records from both tables.
When he runs the query he gets the following error:
Type mismatch in expression
Which of the following is the cause of the error?
A. The datatype of the EmpID column is different in both tables.
B. Incorrect table name is used in the query.
C. The Employees table is damaged.
D. The record in the EmpID column is deleted in the primary key table.
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfung   77-605   77-605 exam fragen   77-605 echte fragen

NO.16 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. The database contains a table named Orders. James wants to ensure that the
column named OrderDate should display the current date if the value for that column is not provided.
Which of the following functions will James use in the Default Value property to accomplish the task?
A. Date()
B. IsDate()
C. Now()
D. DateValue()
Answer: A

Microsoft   77-605   77-605   77-605 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.17 You work as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows
Vista-based computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database
named Access1, which is created in Microsoft Access 2007. You have split the database in order to
improve the performance. Which of the following information is distributed to the users accessing this
database?
A. Back-end database
B. Entire database
C. .mdb file
D. Front-end database
Answer: D

Microsoft prüfung   77-605   77-605   77-605 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.18 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista
computer on which Microsoft Office 2007 is installed. The computer contains a database named Sales
created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. Andrew has to create a table named Products. He has to create
a Description column that accepts more than 300 characters. Which of the following datatypes will he use
to accomplish the task?
A. Text
B. Attachment
C. OLE Object
D. Memo
Answer: D

Microsoft   77-605   77-605 originale fragen   77-605 testantworten

NO.19 Which of the following filtering features is used to filter records based on the values in fields of a table,
query, or form?
A. Filter by Form
B. Filter by Selection
C. Filter by group
D. Advanced Filter
Answer: A

Microsoft exam fragen   77-605 prüfungsfrage   77-605 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.20 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses a Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource, which contains several tables. Peter has to create a form to display
employee details. He creates a TextBox and binds it to a field of the Employees table. He finds that he is
unable to populate any recordset from a query. Which of the following is the most likely cause of the
issue?
A. The Format property of the TextBox is not set.
B. The RecordSource property of the form is not set.
C. The RowSource property of the TextBox is not set.
D. The Validation Rule property of the form is not set.
Answer: B

Microsoft   77-605   77-605   77-605 dumps

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-B111 exam Unterlagen und C_TSCM52_66 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser IIA-CIA-Part1 zertifizierung und 1Z0-060 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 700-303 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/77-605.html

没有评论:

发表评论