Pass4Test ist eine Schulungswebsite, die spezielle Fragen und Antworten zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsthemen bieten. Gegen die populäre CompTIA 220-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben wir die neuen Schulungskonzepte entwickelt, die die Bedürfnisse vielen Leuten abdecken können. Viele berühmte IT-Firmen stellen ihre Angestellte laut dem CompTIA 220-701 Zertifikat ein. Deahalb ist die CompTIA 220-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung jetzt sehr populär. Pass4Test wird von vielen akzeptiert und hat den Traum einer Mehrheit der Leute erfüllt. Wenn Sie mit Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung nicht bestehen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Viele meiner Freude im IT-Bereich haben viel Zeit und Energie für die CompTIA 220-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzt. Aber sie haben sich nicht am Kurs oder Training im Internet beteiligt. Für sie ist es schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Und die Erfolgsquote ist auch sehr niedrig. Glünklicherweise bietet Pass4Test die zuverlässigen schulungsinstrumente. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test beinhalten die Simulationssoftware und die Prüfungsfragen-und antworten. Wir würden die besten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur 220-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.
Exam Code: 220-701
Prüfungsname: CompTIA A+ Essentials (2009)
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-02
Nummer: 388 Q&As
Hier Zeigen wir Ihnen den Grundwert von Pass4Test. Pass4Test dumps haben die Durchlaufrate mit 100%. Pass4Test dumps sind die Zusammenfassung von den reichen Erfahrungen der IT-Eliten und wertsvoll. Sie können dumps benutzen, um IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen vorzubereiten und auch Ihre Fähigkeiten zu entwickeln. Außerdem wenn Sie andere Prüfungskenntnisse kennen lernen, kann es Ihren Wunsch erfüllen.
Pass4Test aktualisierzt ständig kostenlos die Schulungsunterlagen. Das bedeutet, dass Sie jederzeit die neuen Schulungsmaterialien zur 220-701 Prüfung bekommen. Solange das Prüfungsziel geändert wird, ändern wir unsere Lernmaterialien entsprechend. Unser Pass4Test kennt die Bedürfnisse allen Kandidaten und hilft Ihnen mit dem günstigen Preis und guter Qualität, die 220-701 Prüfung zu bestehen und das Zertifikat zu bekommen.
Fühlen Sie sich schmerzvoll, wenn Sie so viele IT-Zertifizierungen und Zertifizierungsunterlagen sehen? Was sollen Sie machen? Welche Prüfung und welche Prüfungsunterlage sollen Sie wählen? Wir Pass4Test können die geeignete Prüfungen für Sie wählen, wenn Sie wissen nicht, wie sich zu entscheiden. Sie können jetzt sehr populäre CompTIA 220-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung wählen. Diese Zertifizierung hat viele Vorteile. Außerdem, wenn Sie sehr effektiv die Prüfung vorbereiten, können Sie sich für CompTIA 220-701 dumps von Pass4Test entscheiden. Es ist die beste Methode für dich, diese Prüfung einfach zu bestehen.
220-701 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/220-701.html
NO.1 A laptop with an external USB hard drive and an external monitor is not booting from the internal
hardware drive. Power has been verified and the battery is fully charged. But the laptop appears to be
stopping after POST. Which of the following will help troubleshoot the cause of problem?
A. Format the external USB hare drive.
B. Turn off the external monitor
C. Disconnect the external monitor
D. Remove and reset the laptop battery
Answer: C
CompTIA prüfung 220-701 220-701 antworten 220-701 220-701 220-701
NO.2 Which of the following is LAST step of troubleshooting theory?
A. Establish a plan of action to restore the problem and implement the solution.
B. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Question the user and identify user charges.
Answer: C
CompTIA zertifizierung 220-701 220-701 220-701
NO.3 Which of the following is the MAXIMUM number of devices connected per IEEE 1394 controller?
A. 4
B. 63
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: B
CompTIA dumps 220-701 prüfungsunterlagen 220-701 zertifizierungsantworten 220-701 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.4 Which of the following Network cables would a technician find on RJ-45 connector?
A. UTP
B. Coaxial
C. USB
D. Fiber
Answer: A
CompTIA testantworten 220-701 echte fragen 220-701 220-701 prüfungsfrage
NO.5 Which of the following will BEST conserve resources and prolong equipment life?
A. Firmware updates
B. Power Management
C. Disk Defragmenter
D. Clean with a lint-free cloth
Answer: B
CompTIA exam fragen 220-701 220-701 zertifizierungsantworten 220-701 prüfungsfragen
NO.6 Which of the following is the MOST effective means for a technician to prevent ESD damage when
installing RAM?
A. Touching grounded metal before contacting components
B. Ensuring the AC plug has a ground post
C. Wearing a grounded wristband
D. Wearing rubber-soled shoes
Answer: C
CompTIA echte fragen 220-701 originale fragen 220-701 220-701 zertifizierung 220-701 prüfungsfrage
NO.7 On Windows 7, which of the following paths allows a user to configure a fingerprint reader?
A. Start > Settings > Device Manager > Biometric Devices
B. Start > Computer > Devices > Biometric Devices
C. Start > Settings > Control Panel > Biometric Devices
D. Start > Programs > System Settings > Biometric Devices
Answer: C
CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen 220-701 prüfungsfragen 220-701 220-701 220-701
NO.8 Which of the following functions can be performed by using the msconfig command?
A. Update the product key information for the Microsoft OS.
B. Prevent specific programs from beginning at the system startup.
C. Find specific information about the system hardware configuration.
D. Configure the boot order of the system hardware devices.
Answer: B
CompTIA prüfungsunterlagen 220-701 220-701 220-701
NO.9 Which of the following processor types is manufactured by AMD?
A. Celeron
B. Athlon
C. Pentium
D. Core 2 Quad
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 220-701 antworten 220-701
NO.10 Which of the following describes keeping the desk area free of trip hazards such as loose cables?
A. Network interface
B. Client Configuration
C. Cable management
D. Personal Area Network (PAN)
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 220-701 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.11 Which of the following types of software protection will help mitigate any threats coming from worm and
Trojans?
A. Spam Blocker
B. Antivirus
C. Anti Spyware
D. Anti Adware
Answer: B
CompTIA 220-701 zertifizierung 220-701 220-701
NO.12 A technician is installing a program on a Windows Vista computer and the installation fails. Which of
the following is NEXT step?
A. Reinstall Windows XP on the computer.
B. Contact the program ¯ s m anu f ac t u r e r.
C. Run the installer as an administrator.
D. Upgrade to Windows 7
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 prüfungsfragen 220-701 220-701 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.13 A user made a change to their windows XP system that caused problems. The technician wants to
restore the system on previous state. The technician cannot find the previous restore point. Which of the
following is problem?
A. The technician is not in administrator mode.
B. System restore is turned off.
C. System 32 folder has been removed.
D. System restore is not supported on the OS version.
Answer: B
CompTIA prüfungsfrage 220-701 testantworten 220-701 zertifizierungsantworten 220-701 220-701
NO.14 An end user is having problems printing from an application. The technician attempts to send a test
page to printer. Which of the following BEST explains the reason the technician used a test page to
trouble shoot the issue.?
A. It clears the print queue and resets the printer memory.
B. It allows the technician to see the quality of the printer output.
C. The output of the test page allows the technician to initiate diagnostic routines on the printer.
D. It verifies connectivity and eliminates possible application problems.
Answer: D
CompTIA 220-701 zertifizierungsfragen 220-701 antworten 220-701 zertifizierung 220-701 echte fragen
NO.15 A computer in a warehouse experiences hardware faults and often requires replacement of power
supplies, CPUs and CD ROM drives. Which of the following tools will help prevent the hardware faults?
A. Anti-static wrist straps
B. Compressed air
C. Anti-static wipes
D. Operating system rescue disk
Answer: B
CompTIA testantworten 220-701 220-701
NO.16 Which of the following printer types requires the use of toner?
A. Impact
B. Inkjet
C. Laser
D. Thermal
Answer: C
CompTIA 220-701 dumps 220-701 originale fragen 220-701 testantworten
NO.17 A technician has completed upgrading a computer from Windows Vista to Windows 7. According to the
system and video drivers need to be upgraded. Which of the following is BEST source for theses drivers?
A. The Microsoft Windows 7 website
B. The manufacturer ¯ s w ebs it e
C. The windows Hardware Compatibility List
D. The drivers that came in the original Windows Vista Installation CD
Answer: C
CompTIA prüfung 220-701 220-701
NO.18 Which of the following would a technician use to install a manufacturer ¯ s i m age on a no t ebook? ( Se l ec t
two)
A. Recovery CD
B. System Restore Utility
C. Access a recent data backup
D. Utilize a Recovery Agent feature
E. Factory recover partition
Answer: A,B
CompTIA prüfungsunterlagen 220-701 zertifizierung 220-701
NO.19 Which of the following protocols is used to retrieve email?
A. SFTP
B. FTP
C. SMTP
D. POP3
Answer: D
CompTIA 220-701 testantworten 220-701 zertifizierungsfragen 220-701 dumps 220-701 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.20 Which of the following ports does an impact printer use?
A. Wi
Fi
B. PS/2
C. USB
D. LPT
Answer: D
CompTIA prüfungsfragen 220-701 220-701 echte fragen 220-701 originale fragen 220-701 testantworten
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB7-701 exam Unterlagen und 00M-654 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-652 zertifizierung und 70-583 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative MB7-700 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/220-701.html
没有评论:
发表评论