Unser Pass4Test ist international ganz berühmt. Die Anwendbarkeit von den Schulungsunterlagen ist sehr groß. Sie werden von den IT-Experten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Die Feedbacks von den Kandidaten haben sich gezeigt, dass unsere Prüdukte eher von guter Qualität sind. Wenn Sie einer der IT-Kandidaten sind, sollen Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-12X Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ohne Zweifel wählen.
Nach dem Entstehen der Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-12X Zertifizierungsprüfung ist es kein Traum der IT-Fachleuten mehr, die Symantec ST0-12X Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Qualität der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-12X Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist hoch. Die Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Fragen beträgt 95%. Pass4Test ist Ihnen doch besitzenswert. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test wählen, heißt das, dass Sie sich gut auf die Symantec ST0-12X Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereitet haben. Ohne Zweifel können Sie die Prüfung sicher bestehen.
Aufgrund der großen Übereinstimmung mit den echten Prüfungsfragen-und Antworten können wir Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie versprechen. Wir aktualisieren jeden Tag nach den Informationen von Prüfungsabsolventen oder Mitarbeitern von dem Testcenter unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Symantec ST0-12X (Veritas Cluster Server 5 for Unix(STS)). Wir extrahieren jeden Tag die Informationen der tatsächlichen Prüfungen und integrieren in unsere Produkte.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Prüfungsressourcen den IT-leuten, die sich an der Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, bieten. Es gibt verschiedene Schulungsmethoden und Kurse für verschiedene Studenten. Mit der Ausbildung von Pass4Test können die Studenten die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen. Viele Kandidaten, die sich an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligt haben, haben die Prüfung mit Hilfe von Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sehr erfolglich abgelegt. So genießt Pass4Test einen guten Ruf in der IT-Branche.
Exam Code: ST0-12X
Prüfungsname: Veritas Cluster Server 5 for Unix(STS)
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-07
Nummer: 100 Q&As
Wenn Sie sich an der Symantec ST0-12X Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, was Erfolg bedeutet. Viel glück!
ST0-12X prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-12X.html
NO.1 whicn feature of Veritas Cluster Server allows you to keep applications in separate groups while still
allowing control of the order they start?
A. service group dependencies
B. complementary events
C. replicated data clusters
D. notifications
Answer: A
Symantec dumps ST0-12X prüfungsfrage ST0-12X
NO.2 Which network resource combination would you use for failovers of virtual IP addresses across
interfaces on a single system when NICs are connected to different subnets?
A. IP/NIC
B. IPMultiNIC/MultiNICA
C. IPMultiNICB/MultiNICB
D. IPMultiNICC/MultiNICC
Answer: B
Symantec zertifizierung ST0-12X originale fragen ST0-12X ST0-12X ST0-12X
NO.3 Which two are valid settings for FailoverPolicy? (Choose two.)
A. priority
B. RoundRobin
C. Order
D. Failover
E. SystemUst
Answer: A B
Symantec echte fragen ST0-12X ST0-12X ST0-12X ST0-12X prüfungsfragen
NO.4 You stopped Veritas Cluster Server on system node13. You now need to remove this node from the
cluster configuration. When you attempt to do this, you get an error message. What could cause this
error?
A. One or more system List attributes still contains node13.
B. Veritas Cluster Server must be completely shut down on all nodes.
C. The LL T driver on node13 was not stopped.
D. The GAB daemon on node13 was not stopped.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-12X prüfungsfrage ST0-12X testantworten ST0-12X originale fragen ST0-12X prüfung
NO.5 A Veritas Cluster Server design calls for a failover database service group and a failover middleware
service group to be dependent on each other such that the database and middleware are always running
on the same system.
Which type of service group dependency satisfies this design requirement?
A. online local
B. online remote
C. online global
D. online together
Answer: A
Symantec prüfung ST0-12X prüfungsfrage ST0-12X exam fragen ST0-12X prüfung
NO.6 What is a characteristic of Veritas Cluster Server service group dependencies?
A. Each parent service group can link with only three child service groups; however, a child service group
is not limited to the number of links to parent service groups.
B. If a parent service group with an online local firm group dependency faults, it will take the
corresponding child
C. A child service group will remain online if the dependent parent service group with an online local firm
group dependency faults.
D. A service group cannot be a child service group if its parent service group is a child of another group.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-12X ST0-12X ST0-12X exam fragen
NO.7 what are two characteristics of a nard service group dependency? (choose two.)
A. Both parent and child groups fail over if a critical resource in the child group faults.
B. Only online local hard dependencies are supported.
C. If a critical resource in the parent group faults, the child group is taken offline before the parent group.
D. Bringing the parent online is allowed if the child is offline.
E. Only two parents and one child o group can be configured in a nard dependency.
Answer: A B
Symantec zertifizierungsfragen ST0-12X zertifizierungsantworten ST0-12X ST0-12X ST0-12X ST0-12X
NO.8 What is the location of the main Veritas Cluster Server configuration file?
A. /op/VRTSvcs/conf/config/
B. /etc/VRTSvcs/conf/
C./etc/VRTSvcs/conf/config/
D. /op/VRTSvcs/confi
Answer: C
Symantec prüfungsunterlagen ST0-12X ST0-12X echte fragen ST0-12X prüfungsunterlagen ST0-12X echte fragen
NO.9 You are designing a large Veritas Cluster Server cluster. One of the requirements from the service
level agreement is that applications will be automatically moved from one system to another if the first
system's processor usage exceeds a configured threshold value.
Which component do you incorporate into the design to accomplish this?
A. ToleranceLimit service group attribute
B. Load failover policy
C. cpuusage trigger
D. UseCPU cluster attribute
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-12X dumps ST0-12X antworten ST0-12X dumps ST0-12X
NO.10 What does the Veritas Cluster Server Cluster Manager Web Console require for high availability?
A. notification set to 0
B. a Microson Windows workstation
C. the vcsweb user account
D. a virtuallP address
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-12X originale fragen ST0-12X prüfungsfrage ST0-12X prüfung
NO.11 How do you customize Veritas Cluster Server default behavior to alert someone whenever there is only
one heartbeat in a Veritas Cluster Server cluster?
A. The preinstalled violation trigger does this with no customization required.
B. Install the injeopardy trigger and customize it to perform the required alerting.
C. Configure the notifier to execute a customized script to perform the required alerting.
D. Develop a custom resource type and agent to monitor the Veritas Cluster Server heartbeat resources.
Answer: B
Symantec zertifizierungsfragen ST0-12X prüfungsfragen ST0-12X ST0-12X ST0-12X ST0-12X antworten
NO.12 You have a service group dependency:
If the child group faults, the parent group is taken offline. If the parent group faults, the child group remains
online. Which type of dependency is this an example of?
A. firm
B. hard
C. son
D. remote
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-12X ST0-12X prüfungsfrage
NO.13 You are adding a system named Systemc to an existing two-system cluster.
What must you do atter installing Veritas Cluster Server and configuring cluster communications on the
new system?
A. run hastart -newnode on the new system
B. run hasys -frorce System C on the new system
C. run haclus -adonode SystemC on any system
D. run hastart on the new system
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-12X prüfungsunterlagen ST0-12X ST0-12X prüfungsfrage ST0-12X prüfungsfrage
NO.14 You have a three-system cluster.
The cluster runs an application that depends on a database.
The application and database do not need to run on the same system.
If the database faults, you want the application to continue to run, unless the database cannot be
restarted on another system. Which type of service group dependency do you create to ensure this
behavior?
A. online global son, where the database is the parent
B. online global soft, where the application is the parent
C. online global firm, where the application is the parent
D. online global firm, where the database is the parent
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-12X ST0-12X ST0-12X
NO.15 During a test of a NIC resource, the Veritas Cluster Server engine log indicates that the service group
and the IP resource enter the FAULTED state on all systems in the cluster. The NIC resource enters the
ONLINE state atter the root cause of the fault is corrected.
Which default attribute setting allows the service group to attempt to start without manual intervention?
A. AutoStart
B. AutoClear
C. AutoRestart
D. AutoFailover
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-12X echte fragen ST0-12X zertifizierungsantworten
NO.16 You need to remove the system named node04 from a running Veritas Cluster Server cluster.
What is the command to failover any service groups running, then stop Veritas Cluster Server on that
system?
A. hastop -sys node04 -evacuate
B. haevac -remove -sys node04
C. haconf -stop -evac -sys node04
D. hasys node04 -local -failover -stop
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-12X originale fragen ST0-12X ST0-12X antworten ST0-12X ST0-12X prüfung
NO.17 A legacy managed host is a system managed by Storage Foundation Management Server and runs
__ .
A. Storage Foundation 4.x
B. Foundation Suite 3.x
C. Storage Replicator 4.x
D. Veritas Enterprise Administrator 3.x
Answer: A
Symantec originale fragen ST0-12X originale fragen ST0-12X antworten
NO.18 Which resource is NOT considered by Veritas Cluster Server when determining whether a service
group is online or not?
A. onOnly
B. OnOff
C. failover
D. parallel
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-12X ST0-12X echte fragen ST0-12X prüfung ST0-12X ST0-12X
NO.19 What should be expected during a failover when a service group is partially ONLINE?
A. The service group will become fully ONLINE on the target system.
B. The service group will become partially ONLINE on the target system.
C. The service group will go OFFLINE and remain OFFLINE.
D. The service group will become OFFLINE temporarily on the target system.
Answer: B
Symantec testantworten ST0-12X echte fragen ST0-12X ST0-12X ST0-12X
NO.20 You stopped Veritas Cluster Server on a system and completely removed the system from the Veritas
Cluster Server configuration. You now need to stop the GAB driver without shutting down the system.
Which command accomplishes this?
A. gabconfig-U
B. gabetl stop
C. gab-stop
D. gabdaemon uninstall
Answer: A
Symantec exam fragen ST0-12X prüfungsfragen ST0-12X ST0-12X ST0-12X prüfung ST0-12X
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 3I0-012 exam Unterlagen und MSC-321 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 74-343 zertifizierung und HP5-K01D prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_HANAIMP_1 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-12X.html
没有评论:
发表评论