2014年3月9日星期日

SNIA S10-201 dumps

Die SNIA S10-201 dumps von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, diese Prüfung sehr einfach zu bestehen. Außerdem, wenn Sie zum ersten Mal diese Prüfung teilnehmen, können Sie diese dumps von Software-Version benutzen, weil es ist eine Software, die für Sie die Inhalte und die Forme der aktuellen Prüfung simulieren. Sie können sich die aktuelle Prüfung zuvor fühlen. Danach können Sie sich nicht nervös fühlen bei der aktuellen Prüfung. Sie können auch sehr sorglos an dieser Prüfung teilnehmen. Und es ist auch wichtig für Sie, Ihr normales Niveau in der Prüfung zu erhalten.

SNIA S10-201 dumps von Pass4Test sind die unentbehrliche Prüfungsunterlagen, mit denen Sie SNIA S10-201 Zertifizierung vorbereiten. Der Wert dieser Unterlagen ist gleich wie die allen anderen Nachschlagebücher. Diese Meinung ist nicht übertrieben. Wenn Sie diese Unterlagen benutzen, finden Sie es wirklich.

Exam Code: S10-201
Prüfungsname: SNIA Storage Networking Management & Administration
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-09
Nummer: 95 Q&As

In den letzten Jahren entwickelt sich die IT-Branche sehr schnell. Viele Leute beginnen, IT-Kenntnisst zu lernen. Sie geben sich viel Mühe, um eine bessere Zukunft zu haben. Die SNIA S10-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine unentbehrliche Zertifizierungsprüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele Leute machen sich große Sorgen um die Prüfung. Heute empfehle ich Ihnen einen gute Methode, nämlich, die Schulungsunterlagen zur SNIA S10-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen. Sie können Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% zu bestehen. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung. Und Sie würden keine Verluste erleiden.

Heutzutage, wo IT-Branche schnell entwickelt ist, müssen wir die IT-Fachleuten mit anderen Augen sehen. Sie haben uns viele unglaubliche Bequemlichkeiten nach ihrer spitzen Technik geboten und dem Staat sowie Unternehmen eine Menge Menschenkräfte sowie Ressourcen erspart. Sie beziehen sicher ein hohes Gehalt. Wollen Sie wie sie werden?Oder beneiden Sie sie?

Wenn Sie sich um die SNIA S10-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, kann Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Die Übungen zur SNIA S10-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von der Praxis prüft. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur SNIA S10-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind von guter Qualität, die Ihnen helfen, die SNIA S10-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und ein IT-Expert zu werden.

Wir alle wissen, dass einige IT-Zertifikate zu bekommen ist in der heutigen konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft ganz notwendig ist. Das IT-Zertifikat ist ein bester Beweis für Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen. Die SNIA S10-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine wichtige Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber es ist schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist doch wert, Geld für ein Ausbildungsinstitut auszugeben, um im Beruf befördert zu werden Pass4Test hat die zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen zur SNIA S10-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung, deren Ähnlichkeit mit den echten Prüfungen 95% beträgt. Wenn Sie an der Ausbildung von Pass4Test teilnehmen, können Sie dann 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung.

S10-201 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/S10-201.html

NO.1 The customer has an existing fabric switches installed from one manufacturer. They have decided to
add a redundant fabric using switches from a different manufacturer. Interoperability is their main concern.
What is important when considering interoperability in the SAN?
A. switch interoperability mode
B. HBA firmware/driver code
C. zone naming convention
D. virtualization engine
Answer: D

SNIA   S10-201   S10-201 originale fragen   S10-201

NO.2 The storage administrator has a request to add more storage to support added features on an
application. Which two steps must be taken for the application to recognize the added storage? (Choose
two.)
A. re-scan the SCSI bus
B. enable array re-scanning
C. configure LUN masking
D. zone the host to the subsystem port
E. increase the HBA time out value
Answer: A, C

SNIA   S10-201   S10-201 zertifizierung   S10-201 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.3 Which two are advantages of ISL over-subscription? (Choose two.)
A. efficient ISL bandwidth utilization
B. lowers cost-per-port per installation
C. higher performance per ISL
D. enables zoning simplicity
E. more available F_Ports
Answer: A, E

SNIA   S10-201   S10-201   S10-201 antworten   S10-201 testantworten

NO.4 Which set of SCSI components are required to support SCSI command tag queueing?
A. adapter, adapter driver, device, device driver
B. adapter, device, device driver
C. adapter, device driver, controller, controller firmware
D. device, device driver
Answer: A

SNIA   S10-201 antworten   S10-201   S10-201 prüfung   S10-201 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.5 A production cluster is attached to redundant disk fabrics and a tape fabric. Each cluster member has
access to twelve (12) TB of RAID 5 production storage and twelve (12) TB of RAID 0 local replica
accessed through eight HBAs single initiator zoned to sixteen storage ports on one storage subsystem.
The tape fabric includes one connection to each server and connections to four (4) 1Gb FC to SCSI
gateways connected to ten (10) LTO II (35MB/s) tape drives. The standby cluster member performs
multi-threaded backups using the local replica. All HBAs and ports are 2Gb/s. If the recovery time is equal
to backup time, where is the bottleneck?
A. Tape HBA
B. Disk HBAs
C. Tape Drives
D. FC to SCSI Gateway
Answer: A

SNIA prüfungsfragen   S10-201 originale fragen   S10-201 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.6 The SAN audit reports that there is a single fabric in a full mesh topology. Which three benefits result
from migrating to dual fabrics with full mesh topologies.? (Choose three.)
A. less inter-switch links
B. simplifies manageability
C. protection from human error
D. reduction in maintenance activity
E. decreased maintenance disruption
Answer: A, C, E

SNIA zertifizierungsfragen   S10-201   S10-201

NO.7 You are the system administrator of a medium-sized manufacturing company. The chief executive
officer (CEO) is concerned about business continuity in case of a disaster. He constituted a project team
to develop a business continuity and disaster recovery solution. The team is discussing online backup
strategies. What affects time-to-create and incremental update of a copy-on-write snapshot?
A. number of files
B. number of LUNs
C. size of snap volume
D. size of LUN
Answer: D

SNIA zertifizierungsfragen   S10-201   S10-201 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.8 An application administrator seeks to improve the I/O performance of the server's SAN-attached
storage. Which HBA parameter setting change can affect the performance?
A. Queue Depth
B. PCI Connection Type
C. NL-Port Mode
D. SCSI ID Mapping
Answer: A

SNIA originale fragen   S10-201 testantworten   S10-201 echte fragen   S10-201 dumps   S10-201   S10-201 antworten

NO.9 A customer has a database server that processes a great deal of data very quickly. They have identified
a bottleneck in the storage subsystem and requested a change to the RAID configuration. How would you
configure the new RAID group? (Choose two.)
A. Stripe across 7200 rpm drives
B. Stripe across 15K rpm drives
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 1+0
E. RAID 5
Answer: B, D

SNIA prüfungsfrage   S10-201 zertifizierungsfragen   S10-201   S10-201

NO.10 Your customer has upgraded to faster tape technology and the backup is now taking longer. No other
changes have been made. What is a possible cause of the performance degradation?
A. tape buffer overload
B. hardware compression
C. backup server cannot sustain required throughput
D. serpentine recording changed to helical scan technology
Answer: C

SNIA prüfungsunterlagen   S10-201 zertifizierung   S10-201   S10-201   S10-201 exam fragen

NO.11 After a company experienced a localized disaster, the Business Continuance Plan was reviewed. The
plan was revised to include a Recovery Time Objective (RTO) of four (4) hours and a Recovery Point
Object (RPO) of one hour. What two processes must be implemented to support this requirement?
(Choose two.)
A. mirrored snapshots of data and applications
B. backup tapes recovered from offsite storage
C. data snapshots from the previous day
D. operating system and application reinstallation media
E. hot or warm site
Answer: A, E

SNIA   S10-201 zertifizierung   S10-201 dumps

NO.12 A two fabric merge has failed leaving you with segmented fabrics. Which could be the the cause of the
segmented fabrics?
A. unique domain Ids
B. identical zone names
C. timeouts set to equal values
D. non-compatible interoperability modes
Answer: B

SNIA   S10-201   S10-201 zertifizierung

NO.13 You have a single fabric with four servers connecting to an edge switch in a core edge configuration with
single 2Gb/s ISLs to the core. Each server has an average throughput requirement of 40MB/s. Under
which circumstance would you need to add a second ISL?
A. to provide a redundant path
B. to avoid congestion on the ISL
C. to separate out FSPF updates
D. to provide a management path
Answer: A

SNIA   S10-201 exam fragen   S10-201 prüfungsfragen   S10-201   S10-201

NO.14 What enables a virtual machine to have a unique World Wide Port Name?
A. Address Replacement Protocol
B. Virtual Machine Address Translation
C. N_Port ID Virtualization
D. extended WWID Architecture
Answer: C

SNIA echte fragen   S10-201 prüfungsunterlagen   S10-201 prüfung

NO.15 What two benefits does SCSI Command Tag Queueing provide? (Choose two.)
A. allows I/O requests to be queued to the device
B. determines the most efficient way to order & process commands
C. tags I/O requests so they can be executed first in first out
D. allows SCSI I/O throughput to equal rates of fibre channel
E. determines queue depth position
Answer: A, B

SNIA zertifizierung   S10-201   S10-201 echte fragen   S10-201 prüfungsfrage   S10-201

NO.16 A storage configuration was created which stores large amounts of infrequently used documents. The
storage implementation is based on serial attached SCSI (SAS) and an edge expander. Almost all ports
are utilized, and a second edge expander will be installed. What is required to connect SATA devices to
the SAS domain?
A. SAS-SATA adapter
B. SAS-SATA protocol converter
C. cable with two SATA connectors
D. cable with a SAS and a SATA connector
Answer: C

SNIA   S10-201   S10-201 zertifizierung   S10-201   S10-201 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.17 University IT provides shared Fibre Channel storage services. All storage subsystems and fibre
channel switches are located in the secure campus datacenter. Each college and department provides
their own systems and staff. Central IT provides fabric, storage and backup administration. Which security
mechanism is most important in this Fibre Channel infrastructure?
A. FCPAP
B. link encryption
C. switch authentication
D. port authentication
Answer: D

SNIA dumps   S10-201   S10-201   S10-201 testantworten   S10-201   S10-201

NO.18 A server administrator notices when a specific server is re-booted its SAN storage is sometimes visible
and sometimes it is not. After examining the SAN switch logs, no FLOGI message has been received on
that port. Which HBA parameter is a most likely cause?
A. Port Link/Speed is set to Autonegotiate.
B. WWPN reset timeout is set too low.
C. R_A_TOV does not match.
D. HBA Port Type is set to "E-Port"
Answer: A

SNIA antworten   S10-201 prüfungsunterlagen   S10-201   S10-201 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.19 Last month, you successfully merged two local SAN islands into a single core/edge fabric topology and
connected storage devices to the core switches. Performance benchmarks were met or exceeded. In
recent days, server administrators have documented a slow down in performance as I/O demands have
increased. Storage administrators report that all storage ports are under-utilized. What is the most likely
explanation?
A. conflicts between SAN routing protocols
B. storage port buffer credit limits have restricted I/O capabilities
C. multiple process login failures
D. over utilitization of one or more ISLs
Answer: D

SNIA prüfungsfrage   S10-201 zertifizierungsantworten   S10-201 zertifizierungsfragen   S10-201   S10-201 antworten

NO.20 Two servers have been connected to a SAN with redundant fabrics and the zone configuration needs to
be changed. How can you safely change the zone configuration?
A. Save the current zone configuration to disk, modify it and apply it to both fabrics simultaneously to
avoid segmentation.
B. Modify the zone configuration on one fabric, test it, and then modify the zone configuration on the
second fabric.
C. Modify the zone configuration on one fabric, test it, and then copy the zone configuration to the second
fabric.
D. Modify the zone configuration on both fabrics at the same time, enable them simultaneously to avoid
segmentation.
Answer: B

SNIA   S10-201   S10-201 zertifizierung

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-593 exam Unterlagen und VCAC510 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser JK0-U11 zertifizierung und C_FSUTIL_60 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative NS0-156 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/S10-201.html

没有评论:

发表评论