Um Ihnen zu helfen, ob die Qualität der dumps gut sind und ob Sie sich für diese dumps eignen, bieten Pass4Test dumps Ihnen kostlose Musters der PDF-Versionen und Software-Versionen. Sie können diese kostlose Demos an der Pass4Test Website finden. Nach dem Probieren können Sie sich entscheiden, ob diese Prüfungsunterlagen zu kaufen. Und es kann auch diese Situation vermeiden, dass Sie bereuen, diese Prüfungsunterlagen ohne das Kennen der Qualität zu kaufen.
Alle IT-Fachleute sind mit der Network Appliance NS0-154 Zertifizierungsprüfung vertraut. Sie alle träumen davon, ein Zertifikat zu bekommen. Suie können Ihren Traum erreichen und eine gute Berufskarriere haben. Durch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Network Appliance NS0-154 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie bekommen, was Sie wollen.
Wenn Sie ein IT-Angestellte sind, wollen Sie befördert werden?Wollen Sie ein IT-Technikexpert werden?Dann beteiligen Sie sich doch an dieser Network Appliance NS0-154 Zertifizierungsprüfung! Sie wissen auch, wie wichtig diese Zertifizierung Ihnen ist. Sie sollen sich keine Sorgen darüber machen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Sie soll auch an Ihrer Fähigkeit zweifeln. Wenn Sie sich an der Network Appliance NS0-154 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wenden Sie sich Pass4Test an. Er ist eine professionelle Schulungswebsite. Mit ihm können alle schwierigen Fragen lösen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Network Appliance NS0-154 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung einfach zu bestehen. Er hat unzähligen Kandidaten geholfen. Wir garantieren Ihnen 100% Erfolg. Klicken Sie den Pass4Test und Sie können Ihren Traum erfüllen.
Wie viel wissen Sie über Pass4Test? Haben Sie Pass4Test IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen benutzt? Oder Haben Sie von anderen die Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen gehört? Als der professionelle Lieferant der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen, ist Pass4Test unbedingt die beste Website, die Sie nie gesehen haben. Warum sind wir so zuversichtlich? Weil es keine andere Website wie wir Pass4Test gibt, die die besten Unterlagen und den besten Service anbieten.
Exam Code: NS0-154
Prüfungsname: Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode Administrator
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-10
Nummer: 148 Q&As
NS0-154 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/NS0-154.html
NO.1 In a tape environment after a SnapRestore reversion of a volume, incremental backup and restore
operations on the file or volume cannot rely on the timestamps to determine what data needs to be
backed up or restored. Which course of action ensures correct incremental backups?
A.Perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
B.Reboot the storage system to reset timestamps back to their original times before the reversion.
C.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup.
D.Take a new snapshot of the volume to create new base-level timestamps for the incremental backup,
and then perform a base-level backup of the volume after you restore it.
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-154 dumps NS0-154 dumps
NO.2 Which three items are NFS resources for export? (Choose three.)
A.aggregate
B.directory/qtree
C.file
D.subnet
E.volume
Answer: BCE
Network Appliance antworten NS0-154 zertifizierungsantworten NS0-154 NS0-154 echte fragen NS0-154
NO.3 If the security style is set to UNIX, CIFS client file access is determined by ___________ .
A.NT ACLs
B.the last client to set permissions
C.the mapped UNIX UID/GID of the CIFS client and the UNIX file permissions
D.This is not allowed: A CIFS client cannot access files in a path set to a security style of UNIX
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-154 prüfung NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 testantworten
NO.4 To configure a storage system as a member of a Windows active directory domain, the time on the
storage system must be set to be within plus or minus five minutes of the time on the domain controller.
A.True
B.False
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 prüfungsfragen NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.5 Which three protocols can coexist on a NetApp storage system? (Choose three.)
A.CIFS
B.DAFS
C.DFS
D.FCP
E.NFS
Answer: ADE
Network Appliance NS0-154 testantworten NS0-154
NO.6 What utility on the storage system will allow you to capture network packet information?
A.netstats
B.pktt
C.snoop
D.traceroute
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-154 exam fragen NS0-154 prüfungsfrage NS0-154 testantworten NS0-154 prüfung NS0-154
NO.7 Which three licenses are required for fabric-attached MetroCluster? (Choose three.)
A.Cluster
B.Cluster_remote
C.Syncmirror_local
D.Syncmirror_fabric
E.Syncmirror_remote
Answer: ABC
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.8 Data ONTAP 8.0 7-Mode supports SMB 2.0 in Windows Vista and Windows Server 2008.
A.True
B.False
Answer: B
Network Appliance testantworten NS0-154 zertifizierung NS0-154 prüfungsfragen NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.9 NTFS allows file access based on ___________.
A.NT ACLs and SID.
B.NT ACLs and UNIX permissions.
C.SID and password.
D.UNIX permissions.
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 prüfung
NO.10 For automatic user name mapping to occur for a CIFS and UNIX user name that are the same, you
must do what?
A.Enter the CIFS user in the NIS database.
B.Enter the user names in the /etc/hosts.equiv file.
C.Use both a NIS server and a Domain Controller in the network.
D.Nothing: mapping will occur if user name authentication is available.
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 zertifizierungsfragen NS0-154
NO.11 Which two commands on the storage system allow you to gather detailed statistics about network
interfaces, including basic information about network connections? (Choose two.)
A.ifstat -a
B.netdiag -n
C.netstat -i
D.sysstat 1
Answer: AC
Network Appliance NS0-154 zertifizierungsfragen NS0-154 prüfungsfrage NS0-154
NO.12 Which three /etc/snapmirror.conf entries will support synchronous or semi-synchronous SnapMirror?
(Choose three.)
A.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - sync
B.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol - 0-55/5 * * *
C.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol outstanding=3s sync
D.FilerA:source_vol FilerB:destination_vol visibility_interval=1hr, outstanding=3ms, cksum=crc32 sync
Answer: ACD
Network Appliance NS0-154 echte fragen NS0-154 exam fragen NS0-154 NS0-154
NO.13 Host multi-pathing describes a _________ solution that has at least two distinct _________ paths to a
LUN.
A.FC or IP SAN, physical
B.FC or IP SAN, virtual
C.FC SAN, virtual
D.token ring, physical
Answer: A
Network Appliance prüfung NS0-154 zertifizierungsantworten NS0-154 testantworten NS0-154
NO.14 To determine the version of Data ONTAP in which a bug has been fixed, use the NOW site _______
utility. (Choose two.)
A.AutoSupport
B.Bugs Online
C.NetApp Diagnostics
D.Release Comparison
E.System Configuration Guide
Answer: BD
Network Appliance prüfung NS0-154 prüfungsfrage NS0-154 NS0-154 prüfungsunterlagen NS0-154
NO.15 Which set of protocols provide block-level access to NetApp storage?
A.CIFS and NFS
B.HTTP and FTP
C. iSCSI and FCP
D.SNA and RPC
Answer: C
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 prüfungsunterlagen NS0-154 prüfungsfragen
NO.16 Which two will allow you to read and analyze a packet trace file generated by the storage system?
(Choose two.)
A.Eternal View
B.Netmon
C.pktt
D.WireShark
Answer: BD
Network Appliance NS0-154 echte fragen NS0-154 dumps NS0-154 prüfung
NO.17 Which changes the NDMP password on the Open System SnapVault agent?
A.password
B.password
C.svpasswd
D.svpassword
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-154 zertifizierung NS0-154 dumps
NO.18 Which two commands can be used to enable LUN reservations? (Choose two.)
A.lun create
B.lun map
C.lun reservation set
D.lun set reservation
Answer: AD
Network Appliance exam fragen NS0-154 originale fragen NS0-154 originale fragen NS0-154 NS0-154 echte fragen NS0-154 echte fragen
NO.19 An iSCSI or FC SAN implementation provides _____ access to LUNs.
A.block
B.file
C.VIIP
D.VLD
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 exam fragen
NO.20 Which are three characteristics of an iSCSI or FCP SAN implementation? (Choose three.)
A.A LUN can be converted into a VLD.
B.LUNs can be accessed using the FCP protocol.
C.LUNs can be accessed using the iSCSI protocol.
D.Block services are associated with an iSCSI or FCP SAN environment.
Answer: BCD
Network Appliance prüfung NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 NS0-154 dumps
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten NS0-145 exam Unterlagen und 640-722 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser EX0-118 zertifizierung und P2090-010 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 700-505 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/NS0-154.html
没有评论:
发表评论