2014年3月16日星期日

IBM 000-534 originale fragen

Wenn Sie sich zur IBM 000-534 Zertifizierungsprüfung anmelden, sollen Sie sofort gute Lernmaterialien oder Ausbildungskurse wählen, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Denn die IBM 000-534 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine schwierige Prüfung und Sie müssen dafür ausreichende Vorbereitungen treffen.

In heutiger Gesellschaft sind die Eliten hier und dort vorhanden, und auch in IT-Industrie. Mit der Entwicklung der Computer gibt es keine, die Computer nicht benutzen können. Als ITer fühlen Sie sie sich nicht stressig? Ihr Titel kann ihre Fähigkeit heute nicht repräsentieren. Der Titel ist jetzt nur Ihr Sprungbrett. Nur Ihre Fähigkeit kann Ihren Arbeitsplatz halten. Als ITer, wie können Sie Ihre Fähigkeit erhalten? Es ist eine sehr gute Entscheidung IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen zu bestehen. Nicht nur können Sie mehr Fähigkeiten entfalten, sondern auch Ihre Fähigkeiten beweisen. Zurzeit ist die IBM 000-534 Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr populär, wollen Sie daran teilnehmen?

Mit der Ankunft der Flut des Informationszeitalters im 21. Jahrhundert müssen die Menschen ihre Kenntnisse verbessern, um sich dem Zeitalter anzupassen. Aber das ist noch nicht genügend. In der IT-Branche ist IBM 000-534 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz notwendig.Aber diese Prüfung ganz schwierig. Sie können auch internationale Anerkennung und Akzeptanz erhalten, eine glänzende Zukunft haben und ein hohes Gehalt beziehen. Pass4Test verfügt über die weltweit zuverlässigsten IT-Schulungsmaterialien und mit ihm können Sie Ihre wunderbare Pläne realisieren. We garantieren Ihnen 100%, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Bewerber, die an der IBM 000-534 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen, warum zögern Sie noch. Schnell, bitte!

Ein wunderbares Leben ist es, dass man sich wagt, nach etwas zu trachten. Wenn Sie eines Tages in einem wackligen Stuhl sitzt und Ihre Vergangenheit erinnern, können Sie einfach lächern. Das bedeutet, dass Ihr Leben erfolgreich ist. Wollen Sie ein erfolgreiches Leben führen?Dann benutzen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-534-Prüfung von Pass4Test, die Fragen und Antworten beinhalten und jedem Kandidaten sehr passen. Ihre Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Sie sollen Pass4Test so schnell wie möglich kaufen.

Exam Code: 000-534
Prüfungsname: IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Fastback V6.1.1 Implementation
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-16
Nummer: 123 Q&As

000-534 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-534.html

NO.1 The IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 client is installed on a protected system that runs
with a 64-bit operating system. Which two Linux distributions are supported? (Choose two.)
A. Debian Enterprise Server 10
B. Ubuntu Enterprise Server 10.10
C. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
D. Fedora Linux Enterprise Server 14
E. RedHat Enterprise Linux 5.2 Server
Answer: C, E

IBM zertifizierung   000-534   000-534   000-534   000-534 echte fragen

NO.2 A customer wants to upgrade their IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 client on Windows
2003. Which Windows component must be installed in order for the installation to succeed?
A. Secondary Logon
B. POSIX Server Service
C. Removable Storage Service
D. Component Services (COM+)
Answer: D

IBM antworten   000-534   000-534   000-534   000-534 dumps

NO.3 Which capability is provided by the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) Central
Control Station component?
A. A command line interface used to access FastBack function.
B. The ability to mount any snapshot volume from the repository.
C. A common location to monitor replicated snapshots and events from the branches.
D. The ability to copy from snapshots supported by the FastBack manager to a central location.
Answer: C

IBM   000-534   000-534 testantworten   000-534   000-534 prüfungsfragen

NO.4 Which action should be completed in the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack)
Manager in order to configure IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)-based replication?
A. create a remote disk signature
B. mark the policy as a TSM-based policy
C. create a special client group with TSM clients
D. configure disaster recovery with TSM as a target
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-534   000-534

NO.5 A customer wants to back up several Windows 2003 servers with SP1 installed using IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager FastBack V6.1.1 Client. Which two requirements must be known in order to create
a solution? (Choose two.)
A. power requirements of the servers
B. rack type the servers are located in
C. amount of memory the servers are using
D. amount of free hard disk space available
E. amount of heat the servers are producing
Answer: C. D

NO.6 A customer wants to deploy an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server on an existing
Application Server at a remote office because they have over 16 TB of unused disk space in this
designated server. Which two actions are appropriate prior to configuring the designated server? (Choose
two.)
A. review the memory type of the designated server
B. review the disk configuration on the designated server
C. purchase a new server instead of using the designated server
D. review the operating system configuration of the designated server
E. add a second LAN connection to the designated server and then register it with the DNS
Answer: B, D

IBM zertifizierung   000-534 zertifizierungsantworten   000-534 zertifizierung   000-534   000-534

NO.7 Which installation type is selected when installing IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1
Mount/Instant Restore on a Windows system?
A. Mount
B. Modify
C. Advanced
D. Additional Applications
Answer: C

IBM   000-534 originale fragen   000-534 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 Which separate task must be completed prior to installing the DR Hub Server for IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager FastBack V6.1.1?
A. An FTP service must be installed.
B. An SSH service must be installed.
C. The server must be disconnected from the SAN (Storage Area Network).
D. No separate task is required; the procedure is completed by the FastBack Installer.
Answer: A

IBM   000-534 echte fragen   000-534 antworten   000-534

NO.9 A server backs up 5 GB of data. The expected growth of the data is 10% in five years. What is the
minimum size of the repository to meet the backup needs in five years?
A. 10 GB
B. 11 GB
C. 15 GB
D. 16.5 GB
Answer: D

IBM   000-534 dumps   000-534 zertifizierung

NO.10 What is the maximum number of clients a single IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server
can protect?
A. 20
B. 40
C. 60
D. 100
Answer: B

IBM   000-534   000-534 antworten   000-534

NO.11 IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) offers granular alternatives of data recovery
at the local branch. What are two FastBack alternatives if configured at the disaster recovery site?
(Choose two.)
A. repository audit
B. offsite reclamation
C. roll forward recovery
D. volume snapshot restoration
E. single file recovery using temporary mount of selected snapshot
Answer: D, E

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-534 zertifizierungsfragen   000-534 dumps   000-534 exam fragen

NO.12 A server with 40 volumes can be backed up to how many schedules?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 10
D. 40
Answer: B

IBM prüfungsfrage   000-534   000-534 exam fragen

NO.13 When planning an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) installation, which limitation
is correct?
A. The maximum number of protected FastBack clients per FastBack server is 20.
B. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the FastBack clients is 1 Gbps.
C. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the repository is 1 Gbps ethernet.
D. The minimum bandwidth between the FastBack server and the FastBack clients is 100 Mbps.
Answer: D

IBM   000-534   000-534   000-534 prüfungsfrage

NO.14 Given 3 TB of data to store, what is the minimum space reserved on the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager
FastBack V6.1.1 server repository?
A. 7 TB
B. 9 TB
C. 12 TB
D. 16 TB
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   000-534   000-534   000-534 antworten   000-534

NO.15 Which two repository types can be greater than 2 TB? (Choose two.)
A. NAS
B. File
C. Disk
D. Folder
E. Volume
Answer: D, E

IBM   000-534 prüfungsfragen   000-534 zertifizierungsantworten   000-534   000-534 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.16 Why is it important to know the customer's existing architecture before designing an IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack) implementation?
A. Port 1550 has to be open for FastBack Mount to work correctly.
B. Anti-virus and anti-spyware software might interfere with FastBack operations.
C. FastBack cannot be installed in Microsoft Cluster or Veritas Cluster environments.
D. FastBack cannot be installed on a system running other backup products such as IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager.
Answer: B

IBM   000-534   000-534   000-534

NO.17 What is the maximum size of a repository?
A. 8 TB for both non-data deduplication and data deduplication repositories.
B. 12 TB for both non-data deduplication and data deduplication repositories.
C. 8 TB for non-data deduplication repositories and 12 TB for data deduplication repositories.
D. 12 TB for non-data deduplication repositories and 16 TB for data deduplication repositories.
Answer: A

IBM prüfungsfrage   000-534 zertifizierungsantworten   000-534   000-534   000-534 prüfungsfrage

NO.18 During the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 installation process, services and interfaces
can be installed by selecting which three options? (Choose three.)
A. Device Driver
B. Backup Client
C. Backup Server
D. FastBack Mount
E. Install CDP Workstation
F. Disaster Recovery Server
Answer: B, C, F

IBM prüfung   000-534   000-534   000-534 zertifizierung

NO.19 A customer would like to size a new IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 server
environment. Information required to get an appropriate size for the server and repository includes:
- The size of all involved systems to get the backup amount. - The amount of changed daily rate and the
data grow rate. What is the recommended size for the repository?
A. two times the data size the server is backing up
B. three times the data size the server is backing up
C. five times the data size the server is backing up
D. seven times the data size the server is backing up
Answer: C

IBM   000-534 prüfungsunterlagen   000-534   000-534 testantworten   000-534

NO.20 Which two statements are true in order to run the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Configuration
Wizard for IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack V6.1.1 (FastBack)? (Choose two.)
A. The FastBack server must be installed but not configured.
B. The TSM Scheduler should be installed on the FastBack server.
C. The dsmcad (Tivoli Storage Manager client acceptor service) must be running.
D. The TSM Backup-Archive client and the FastBack server must be installed on different systems.
E. The TSM Backup-Archive client and the FastBack server must be installed on the same system.
Answer: C, E

IBM   000-534 prüfungsfrage   000-534 prüfung

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 300-208 exam Unterlagen und 1Y0-200 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 646-365 zertifizierung und EX0-001 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative CAT-380 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/000-534.html

没有评论:

发表评论