2014年3月5日星期三

HIPAA HIO-201 antworten

Das IT-Expertenteam von Pass4Test haben eine kurzfristige Schulungsmethode nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Diese Schulungsmethode könne Ihnen effektiv helfen, in kurzer Zeit den erwarteten Effekt zu erzielen, besonders für diejenigen, die arbeiten und zuleich lernen. Pass4Test kann Ihnen viel Zeit und Energir ersparen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test und Sie werden Ihre wünschten Schulungsmaterialien bekommen.

Wie kann man Erfolge erlangen. Es gibt nur eine Ankürzung, nämlich: die Schulungsunterlagen zur HIPAA HIO-201-Prüfung von Pass4Test zu benutzen. Das ist unser Vorschlag für jeden Kandidaten. Wir hoffen, dass Sie Ihren Traum erfüllen können.

Die HIO-201 Prüfungsdumps von Pass4Test haben hohe Hit-Rate und helfen den Teilnehmern, einmal die Prüfung zu bestehen. Das kann von vielen Teilnehmern beweist werden. Deshalb sorgen Sie nicht um die Qualität dieser Prüfungsfragen. Die sind die Prüfungsmaterialien, an denen Sie wirklich glauben können. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, dann probieren Sie persönlich einmal. Damit können Sie an meinen Worten glauben.

Warum sind wir vorrangier als die anderen Websites?Weil die Schulungsunterlagen von uns die umfassendste, die genaueste sind. Außerdem sind sie von guter Qualität. So ist Pass4Test Ihnen die beste Wahl und die beste Garantie zur HIPAA HIO-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Exam Code: HIO-201
Prüfungsname: Certified HIPAA Professional
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-05
Nummer: 180 Q&As

Die HIPAA HIO-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung sit eine Prüfung, die IT-Technik testet. Pass4Test ist eiune Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der HIPAA HIO-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhilft. Viele Menschen verwenden viel Zeit und Energie auf die HIPAA HIO-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung oder sie geben viel Geld für die Kurse aus, um die HIPAA HIO-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie nicht so viel Geld, Zeit und Energie. Die zielgerichteten Übungen von Pass4Test dauern nur 20 Stunden. Sie können dann die HIPAA HIO-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung leicht bestehen.

Um die HIPAA HIO-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie viel Zeit und Energie. Dabei müssen Sie auch großes Risiko tragen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie mit wenigem Geld die Prüfung einmal bestehen. Ich meine, dass Pass4Test heutzutage die beste Wahl für Sie ist, wo die Zeit sehr geschätzt wird. Außerdem ist Pass4Test eine der vielen Websites, die Ihnen einen bestmöglichen Garant bietet. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.

HIO-201 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HIO-201.html

NO.1 The transaction number assigned to the Health Care Claim Payment/Advice transaction is:
A. 270
B. 276
C. 834
D. 835
E. 837
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-201   HIO-201 zertifizierungsantworten   HIO-201 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 The Privacy Rule gives patients the following right
A. Access to the psychotherapy notes.
B. Request an amendment to their medical record.
C. Receive a digital certificate.
D. See an accounting of disclosures for which authorization was given.
E. The use of a smart card for accessing their records.
Answer: B

HIPAA   HIO-201   HIO-201 exam fragen   HIO-201 zertifizierung

NO.3 Which transaction covers information specific to accidents?
A. Accident Report.
B. First Report of Injury.
C. Health Care Claim.
D. Health Care Claim Payment/Advice.
E. Premium Payment.
Answer: B

HIPAA   HIO-201 prüfungsunterlagen   HIO-201

NO.4 ABC Hospital implements policies and procedures to ensure that all members of
its workforce have appropriate access to electronic protected health information.
These policies and procedures satisfy which HIPAA security standard?
A. Security Management Process
B. Facility Access Control
C. Security Awareness and Training
D. Workforce Security
E. B Security Management Process
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-201 zertifizierungsfragen   HIO-201 exam fragen   HIO-201 testantworten

NO.5 Ensuring that physical access to electronic information systems and the facilities in which they
are housed is limited, is addressed under which security rule standard?
A. Security Management Process
B. Transmission Security
C. Person or Entity Authentication
D. Facility Access Controls
E. information Access Management
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-201 antworten   HIO-201   HIO-201   HIO-201 originale fragen   HIO-201

NO.6 The code set that must be used to describe or identify inpatient hospital services and surgical
procedures is:
A. ICD-9-CM, Volumes 1 and 2
B. CPT-4
C. CDT
D. ICD-9-CM, Volume 3
E. HCPCS
Answer: D

HIPAA   HIO-201   HIO-201 originale fragen   HIO-201 prüfung

NO.7 Select the correct statement regarding the 834 -Benefit Enrollment and Maintenance
transaction.
A. It can not be used to transfer enrollment information from a plan sponsor to a health care
insurance company or other benefit provider.
B. It can be used by a health insurance company to notify a plan sponsor that it has dropped one of
its members.
C. It can not be used to enroll, update, or dis-enroll employees and dependents in a health plan.
D. A sponsor can be an employer, insurance agency, association or government agency but unions
are excluded from being plan sponsors
E. It can be used in either update or full replacement mode.
Answer: E

HIPAA zertifizierung   HIO-201   HIO-201

NO.8 Performing a periodic review in response to environmental or operational changes affecting
the security of electronic protected health information is called:
A. Transmission Security
B. Evaluation
C. Audit Control
D. Integrity
E. Security Management Process
Answer: B

HIPAA prüfung   HIO-201 prüfungsfrage   HIO-201 prüfungsunterlagen   HIO-201 dumps

NO.9 The Privacy Rule has broad administrative requirements.
Which one of the following requirements is defined under the Privacy Rule?
A. Designate a security officer.
B. Document termination procedures.
C. Use biometrics to authenticate transactions.
D. Deploy tokens and smart cards to all medical personnel.
E. Verify that business associates treat patient information respectfully.
Answer: E

HIPAA prüfungsunterlagen   HIO-201 zertifizierung   HIO-201 echte fragen   HIO-201 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.10 An Electronic Medical Record (EMR):
A. Is another name for the Security Ruling
B. Requires the use of biometrics for access to records.
C. Is electronically stored information about an individual's health status and health care.
D. Identifies all hospitals and health care organizations.
E. Requires a P1<1 for the provider and the patient.
Answer: C

HIPAA zertifizierungsfragen   HIO-201   HIO-201 dumps   HIO-201 dumps

NO.11 The scope of the Privacy Rule includes:
A. All Employers.
B. The Washington Publishing Company
C. Disclosure of non-identifiable demographics.
D. Oral disclosure of PHI.
E. The prevention of use of de-identified information.
Answer: D

HIPAA prüfung   HIO-201   HIO-201 echte fragen   HIO-201   HIO-201

NO.12 The Privacy Rule interacts with Federal and State laws by:
A. Establishing an orderly hierarchy where HIPAA applies, then other Federal law, then State law.
B. Defining privacy to be a national interest that is best protected by Federal law.
C. Allowing State privacy laws to provide a cumulative effect lower than HIPA4.
D. Mandating that Federal laws preempt State laws regarding privacy.
E. Establishing a 'floor" for privacy protection.
Answer: E

HIPAA   HIO-201   HIO-201

NO.13 Implementation features of the Security Management Process include which one of the
following?
A. Power Backup plan
B. Data Backup Plan
C. Security Testing
D. Risk Analysis
E. Authorization and/or Supervision
Answer: D

HIPAA echte fragen   HIO-201   HIO-201 originale fragen   HIO-201   HIO-201 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.14 The Privacy Rule's penalties for unauthorized disclosure:
A. Imposes fines and imprisonment as civil penalties for violations.
B. Limits penalties to covered entities and their business associates.
C. Imposes criminal penalties for noncompliance with standards.
D. Limits imprisonment to a maximum often years.
E. Is $1000 per event of disclosure.
Answer: D

HIPAA zertifizierungsfragen   HIO-201   HIO-201 zertifizierungsfragen   HIO-201 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.15 This transaction type may be used in three ways:
1.Reply to a Health Care Claim Status Request.
2.Unsolicited notification of a health care claim status.
3.Request for additional information about a health care claim.
A. 837.
B. 820.
C. 277.
D. 835.
E. 278.
Answer: C

HIPAA dumps   HIO-201 zertifizierungsfragen   HIO-201 zertifizierungsantworten   HIO-201   HIO-201 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.16 This final security rule standard addresses encryption of data,
A. Security Management Process
B. Device and Media Controls
C. Information Access Management
D. Audit Controls
E. Transmission Security
Answer: E

HIPAA antworten   HIO-201   HIO-201   HIO-201 prüfung

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-H29 exam Unterlagen und 70-485 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TADM51_70 zertifizierung und 100-101 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative CUR-051 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HIO-201.html

没有评论:

发表评论