Mit der Entwicklung der Gesellschaft ist IT-Industrie von vielen Leuten beliebt. Und es gibt immer Leute, die IT-Zertifizierungen besitzen wollen und Forschritte in ihrer Karriere bekommen. Auf diesen Fall sollen Sie an Pass4Test denken. Und das ist Ihr gute Helfer. Die starke dumps von Pass4Test sind die Folgen und die Erfahrung von reichen IT-Eliten. Sie können leichter Erfolg machen, wenn Sie ihre Erfahrungen bekommen.
Pass4Test Website ist voll mit Ressourcen und den Fragen der EMC E20-520-Prüfung ausgestattet. Es umfasst auch den EMC E20-520 Praxis-Test und Prüfungsspeicherung. Sie wird den Kandidaten helfen, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten und die Prüfung zu bestehen, was Ihnen viel Angenehmlichkeiten bietet. Sie können die Prügungsfragen und Antworten teilweise als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test bieten eine echte und umfassende Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Mit unserer exklusiven Online EMC E20-520-Prüfungsschulungsunterlagen werden Sie leicht das EMC E20-520 Exam bestehen. Unsere Website gewährleistet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie.
Exam Code: E20-520
Prüfungsname: Calriion solutions specialist exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-01
Nummer: 520 Q&As
Überlegen Sie nicht länger. Wenn Sie die Inhalte der dumps probieren, klicken Sie bitte Pass4Test Website. Sie können das Muster von der Website herunterladen. Vor dem Kauf könnten Sie sich auch mehr über diese Website informieren. Außerdem können Sie auch die volle Rückerstattung für den Durchfall der Prüfungen zuvor kennen lernen. Pass4Test ist unbedingt eine Website, die Ihre alle Interesse garantieren und an Ihnen denken wollen.
Konfrontieren Sie sich in Ihrer Karriere mit Herausforderung? Wollen Sie anderen Ihre Fähigkeit zeigen? Wollen Sie mehr Chancen Ihre Arbeitsstelle erhöhen? Nehmen Sie bitte an IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen teil. Die EMC Zertifizierungsprüfungen sind sehr wichtig in IT-Industrie. Wenn Sie EMC Zertifizierung besitzen, können Sie viele Hilfen bekommen. Beginnen Sie bitte mit der EMC E20-520 Zertifizierungsprüfung, weil die sehr wichtig in EMC ist. Und Wie können Sie diese Prüfung einfach bestehen? Die Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen können Ihren Wunsch erreichen.
Chancen gehören zu den Leuten, wer gut vorbereitet hat. Wenn unsere Chance vor uns vorhanden ist, können wir sie erfolgreich greifen? Die EMC E20-520 exam Fragen können die Garantie für Sie, diese Prüfung abzulegen. Mit diesen dumps können Sie viel Zeit sparen und hohe Effektivität haben. Sie können ihre Besonderheit und hohe Qualität kennen, wenn sie die echten Fragen von Pass4Test benutzen. Es ist wirklich einer kürzester Weg zu Ihrem Erfolg. Damit können Sie EMC E20-520 exam voll vorbreiten.
Wofür sorgen Sie? Sorgen Sie sich um EMC E20-520 Zertifizierungsprüfung? Tatsächlich ist EMC E20-520 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine schwierige Prüfung. Aber es ist unnötig, dass Sie dafür zu viel sorgen. Mit geeigneten Methoden können Sie die Prüfungen leichter bestehen. Wissen Sie, was die geeignete Methode ist? Es ist eine sehr gute Methode, die EMC E20-520 Prüfungsmaterialien zu benutzen. Pass4Test hilft vielen IT-Zertifizierungsteilnehmern seit langen und ist von ihnen gut bewertet. Diese Prüfungsfragen und-antworten können Sie gewährleisten, nur einmal diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Deswegen benutzen Sie diese EMC E20-520 dumps ohne Sorge.
Wünschen Sie nicht großen Erfolg in Ihrem Arbeitsleben machen? Wenn ja, sollen Sie jetzt sich verbessern. Und wie kann Ihre selbe Fähigkeit in IT-Industrie sich verbessern? Es ist eine gute Weise, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen. Die EMC Zeritizierungsprüfung ist eine sehr wichtige Zertifizierung, deshalb gibt es immer mehr EMC Prüfungsteilnehmer.
E20-520 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-520.html
NO.1 If a customer wants to present a secondary image LUN of a MirrorView/S mirror set to a host, what
must they do first?
A.The primary image must be removed from the mirror set.
B.The secondary image must be placed in the host storage group.
C.The secondary image must be removed from the mirror set or the secondary image promoted to a
primary image.
D.The secondary image must be fractured from the mirror set or the secondary image promoted to a
primary image.
Answer:C
EMC prüfungsfrage E20-520 E20-520 antworten E20-520 E20-520 prüfungsfragen
NO.2 Which best describes the MirrorView/A replication process?
A.A write is received, tracked in the SAN Copy delta set mechanism, transmitted to the secondary array.
B.A write is received, tracked in the fracture log, transmitted to the secondary array.
C.A write is received, tracked in the SnapView private LUN, transmitted to the secondary array.
D.A write is received, tracked in the write intent log, transmitted to the secondary array.
Answer:A
EMC exam fragen E20-520 E20-520 prüfungsunterlagen E20-520 E20-520
NO.3 The number and size of SnapView pointers have reached memory allocation. What will take place to
adjust to this situation?
A.Pointers will be paged to the reserved LUN as required.
B.128 KB memory chunks will be added until the memory usage has been satisfied.
C.Pointers will be paged to and from the reserved LUN as required in 512 KB chunks.
D.An additional reserve LUN will be required.
Answer:C
EMC exam fragen E20-520 prüfungsfragen E20-520
NO.4 What happens when a snapshot is deactivated?
A.The snapshot becomes inaccessible to the primary host.
B.The SnapView session ends.
C.The snapshot becomes inaccessible to the secondary host.
D.All metadata is removed from the SP.
Answer:C
EMC E20-520 E20-520 dumps E20-520 dumps
NO.5 Which object would maintain the changes to a source LUN in the event a MirrorView/S configuration
suffered a link outage followed by an SP trespass?
A.Metavolume
B.Fracture log
C.Write intent log
D.Clone private LUN
Answer:C
EMC E20-520 E20-520 prüfung E20-520 E20-520
NO.6 The primary image of a MirrorView/S mirror set has trespassed from SPA to SPB on the primary
array.Which SP now owns the secondary image?
A.ALUA determines ownership
B.SPA on the secondary array
C.Neither SPA or SPB
D.SPB on the secondary array
Answer:D
EMC originale fragen E20-520 dumps E20-520 E20-520 dumps E20-520 echte fragen E20-520 exam fragen
NO.7 A customer intends to use clones in their environment. They are concerned about the usability of clone
data.They ask about the result of removing a clone from a clone group.Which statement describes the
result of that operation?
A.Clone LUN may be used for reverse-synchronization operations.
B.Clone LUN may be used for synchronization operations.
C.Data on the clone LUN is flagged in the clone private LUN.
D.Data on the clone LUN is not affected and may be used by a host.
Answer:D
EMC E20-520 zertifizierungsantworten E20-520 E20-520 prüfungsfragen E20-520
NO.8 What does the fracture log allow?
A.Incremental resynchronization of data
B.Creation of markers for each modified track
C.Capture of persistency errors from the source to target
D.Connectivity failures from both directions
Answer:A
EMC E20-520 originale fragen E20-520 zertifizierungsfragen E20-520 prüfungsunterlagen E20-520
NO.9 A storage administrator tries to create a clone group on a CLARiiON CX4 and receives an error
message that stops the clone group from being created.What could be a possible cause?
A.MirrorView has not been configured.
B.Population latency has not been configured.
C.No CPLs have been allocated.
D.No reserved LUNs have been allocated.
Answer:C
EMC zertifizierungsfragen E20-520 echte fragen E20-520 E20-520
NO.10 A customer starts four SnapView sessions on a source LUN. The sessions are scheduled to start at
8:00 A.M., 12:00 P.M., 4:00 P.M., and 8:00 P.M. At 5:15 P.M. the reserved LUN pool runs out of
space.What will happen next?
A.Most recently allocated reserved LUN will be released.
B.Reserved LUN allocated first will be released.
C.Space used by all sessions on the source LUN will be released.
D.Space used by the session that performed the most recent write will be released.
Answer:D
EMC antworten E20-520 E20-520 E20-520 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.11 What CLARiiON is needed to meet a customer's requirement for their MirrorView/S environment that
will have 50 consistency groups?
A.CX4, FLARE 22
B.CX4, FLARE 28
C.CX3, FLARE 26
D.CX3, FLARE 28
Answer:B
EMC echte fragen E20-520 prüfungsfragen E20-520 antworten E20-520 originale fragen
NO.12 Which device is enabled by default when creating a mirror set in a MirrorView/S environment on a
CX4-120 with FLARE 28?
A.Write intent log
B.Reserved LUN pool
C.Secondary Image
D.Clone private LUN
Answer:B
EMC zertifizierung E20-520 prüfungsunterlagen E20-520 E20-520
NO.13 In a MirrorView/S environment, a primary image is owned by SPA on the primary array. Which SP must
own the secondary image on the secondary array within the same mirror set?
A.Either SP on the secondary array
B.SPB on the secondary array
C.SPA on the secondary array
D.It is marked as a private LUN on the secondary array
Answer:C
EMC testantworten E20-520 exam fragen E20-520
NO.14 Which statement describes the operation of the reserved LUN pool?
A.LUN IDs of reserved LUNs in the reserved LUN pool can only be between 2048 and 4096.
B.All reserved LUNs must be the same size, on FC disks, and have the same RAID type.
C.Separate reserved LUN pools are required for SnapView, Incremental SAN Copy, and MirrorView/A.
D.Reserved LUN pool is shared between SnapView, Incremental SAN Copy, and MirrorView/A.
Answer:D
EMC E20-520 E20-520 zertifizierungsantworten E20-520 originale fragen E20-520
NO.15 What makes sizing of the reserved LUN pool a non-trivial task?
A.Reserved LUNs are assigned to specific source LUNs when the CLARiiON is laid out.
B.Source LUNs can be different sizes and only write to LUNs of the same size.
C.Reserved LUN pools may be different sizes and allocation to source LUNs is based on the next
available reserved LUN.
D.There are 512 reserved LUNs in all CLARiiON models while there may be many more source LUNs.
Answer:C
EMC E20-520 testantworten E20-520 E20-520 antworten
NO.16 Which statement applies when the Protected Restore option is enabled on a clone?
A.Once the reverse synchronization is complete, the clone is fractured.
B.All SnapView sessions on the source LUN must be stopped.
C.A clone cannot be marked "dirty" before starting a reverse synchronization.
D.When reverse synchronization is in process, no writes are allowed to the source LUN or clone.
Answer:A
EMC E20-520 E20-520 dumps E20-520 prüfungsfragen E20-520
NO.17 A storage administrator wants to use a point-in-time copy of a production LUN for testing and possibly
keep any changed data from that copy. The administrator's goal is to minimize the performance impact on
the production LUN as well as use the point-in-time copy for restoring their data.What is the extent size for
this LUN?
A.Use a clone and promote it as needed
B.Use a clone and reverse-synchronize as needed
C.Use a snapshot of a clone and roll back as needed
D.Use a snapshot and deactivate command to make changes permanent on the production LUN
Answer:B
EMC E20-520 echte fragen E20-520
NO.18 What is the process for flagging source LUNs?
A.Snapshots are created, changing the LUN's state.
B.Via GUI interface or CLI the state change bit is switched.
C.The PSM LUN is set to "source."
D.Via Navisphere Analyzer the FLARE LUN is changed to a PSM LUN.
Answer:A
EMC E20-520 prüfung E20-520 prüfungsfrage E20-520 testantworten
NO.19 Should a SnapView session stop automatically, what will happen to the running sessions?
A.All sessions pointing to the clone will fail over to SP B and continue to write.
B.All sessions running on the source LUN will be terminated.
C.Host buffers will be flushed and sessions restarted.
D.All memory mapping entries will be saved to the COFW log.
Answer:A
EMC testantworten E20-520 E20-520 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.20 During normal MirrorView/S operations, Navisphere Manager permits host access to how many
secondary images?
A.0
B.1
C.2
D.4
Answer:A
EMC E20-520 E20-520
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-B100 exam Unterlagen und HP2-B101 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-460 zertifizierung und E20-555 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C-HANATEC131 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-520.html
没有评论:
发表评论