Es kann den Erfolg erleichtern, wenn Sie den kürzen Weg und die Geschicke benutzen. Wenn Sie die Garantie für einmaligen Erfolg zur Cisco 646-223 Zertifizierungsprüfung, ist Cisco 646-223 dumps von Pass4Test Ihre einzig und beste Wahl. Die dumps werden von Ihnen immer gut bewertet. Und es ist unmöglich für Sie, bessere dumps zu finden. Sie können Ihnen die Prüfungsinhalten zeigen, damit Sie mit dem Ziel die Kenntnisse lernen. Außerdem können Sie alle Prüfungsfragen und-antworten auswendig lernen, wenn Sie nicht genug Zeit für die Vorbereitung haben. Die dumps beinhalten viele Prüfungsfragen in aktuellen Prüfungen. Damit können Sie diese Prüfung bestehen.
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichteten Übungen von guter Qualität, mit denen Sie sich gut auf die Cisco 646-223 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten können. Die Übungen von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfungen sehr ähnlich. Wir versprechen, dass Sie nur einmal die Cisco 646-223 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung.
Wir alle wissen, dass einige IT-Zertifikate zu bekommen ist in der heutigen konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft ganz notwendig ist. Das IT-Zertifikat ist ein bester Beweis für Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen. Die Cisco 646-223 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine wichtige Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber es ist schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist doch wert, Geld für ein Ausbildungsinstitut auszugeben, um im Beruf befördert zu werden Pass4Test hat die zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 646-223 Zertifizierungsprüfung, deren Ähnlichkeit mit den echten Prüfungen 95% beträgt. Wenn Sie an der Ausbildung von Pass4Test teilnehmen, können Sie dann 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung.
Nach dem Entstehen der Fragen und Antworten zur Cisco 646-223 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist es kein Traum der IT-Fachleuten mehr, die Cisco 646-223 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Qualität der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Cisco 646-223 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist hoch. Die Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Fragen beträgt 95%. Pass4Test ist Ihnen doch besitzenswert. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test wählen, heißt das, dass Sie sich gut auf die Cisco 646-223 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereitet haben. Ohne Zweifel können Sie die Prüfung sicher bestehen.
Exam Code: 646-223
Prüfungsname: Unified Communications Express AM
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-03
Nummer: 87 Q&As
646-223 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/646-223.html
NO.1 Which two baseline discovery questions would be most appropriate to ask an IT manager? (Choose
two.)
A.In how many locations do you have Cisco routers deployed?
B.Would installing Cisco IP Communications Express with other business systems reduce the complexity
of your IP infrastructure?
C.How many platforms do you intend to use for call processing and voice mail?
D.Do you anticipate growth in the number of employees over the next few years?
Answer: AC
Cisco 646-223 646-223 prüfungsunterlagen 646-223 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.2 One of your potential customers has concerns about choosing a Cisco IP Communications solution
because, according to the competition, IP telephony solutions cost more than they are worth. Which
strategy would be most appropriate to defuse this concern.?
A.Unlike traditional office environments where voice and data are separate, Cisco IP Communications
supports the idea of a converged network where the telephony and IP components are integrated.
B.An IP-enabled PBX inevitably reaches a point called the golden phone, at which an addition requires
more than just a phone. In fact, it requires a card to support the phone, and possibly a new shelf of a
cabinet to house the card. These upgrades end up being very costly and offer the customer no flexibility to
implement nonproprietary solutions in the future.
C.With low operating and capital costs, a Cisco IP Communications deployment will pay for itself in 18
months on average and will provide an average annual savings per user of US$334. The drivers of the
ROI are determined by the unique network circumstances of the customer, such as the speed of migration,
the remaining life on the PBX, and the extent of the data upgrade.
D.Cisco IP Communications solutions are based on tested and verified designs that ensure rapid ROI.
Cisco or its IP telephony specialized channel partners can also customize these solutions to meet
business demands and realize cost savings resulting from existing equipment or applications.
Answer: C
Cisco exam fragen 646-223 antworten 646-223 646-223 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.3 An account manager is meeting with a service provider that has installed Cisco CallManager Express at
a large number of its subscriber sites. The customer wants to maintain and troubleshoot Cisco
CallManager Express remotely. Which Cisco CallManager Express feature makes this possible?
A.CiscoWorks VPN/Security Management Solution
B.Cisco Network Analysis Module
C.command-line interface
D.CiscoWorks IP Telephony Environment Monitor
Answer: C
Cisco zertifizierungsantworten 646-223 646-223 zertifizierung 646-223 646-223 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.4 An account manager is meeting with a customer who is interested in a Cisco IP Communications
solution. The customer needs to support a variety of analog devices, voice mail, auto attendant, and 200
users. Which solution should the account manager discuss with this customer?
A.A full Cisco CallManager solution
B.A full Cisco CallManager solution with Cisco Unity
C.Cisco CallManager Express
D.Cisco CallManager Express with Cisco Unity Express
Answer: D
Cisco 646-223 646-223 zertifizierung 646-223 dumps
NO.5 You require an easy-to-use, web-enabled tool to demonstrate to a prospective customer the benefits of
a converged network in terms of productivity enhancements and real estate savings.
Which tool should you use?
A.Cisco ROI analysis
B.Cisco CNIC
C.business case from the industry of the prospect
D.customized hurdle rate analysis
Answer: B
Cisco echte fragen 646-223 646-223 originale fragen 646-223 646-223 zertifizierung
NO.6 You are the senior desktop administrator for . You are required to choose a phone that supports many
speed dials and is reachable via multiple lines. Which Cisco Unified IP phone solution would be the best
choice?
A.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7906G
B.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7931G
C.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7945G
D.Cisco Unified IP Phone 7971G
Answer: A
Cisco zertifizierungsantworten 646-223 originale fragen 646-223
NO.7 Organizations that embrace Cisco IP Communications solutions are able to interoperate with existing
TDM systems and applications, as well as support which two traditional telephony networking standards?
(Choose two.)
A.QSIG
B.BGP
C.SIP
D.TDM
E.DPNSS
Answer: AE
Cisco 646-223 646-223 testantworten
NO.8 Which product was designed for small offices, supports 240 phones as a fully integrated feature of the
Cisco access router, and uses Cisco IP phones, Cisco Catalyst switches with inline power and QoS, and
router-based gateways to the PSTN?
A.Cisco CallManager option
B.Cisco CallManager Express
C.Cisco Unity option
D.Cisco Unity Express
Answer: B
Cisco 646-223 zertifizierung 646-223 prüfungsfragen 646-223 prüfungsfrage
NO.9 The IT manager from a prospective client organization explains that their network is overloaded. The
network has been in use since 2002 with minimal upgrades, and is composed of several different devices
from different vendors. E-mail is slow, the voice-mail system is outdated, and employee productivity and
responsiveness are suffering. Given this scenario, which business driver is most appropriate to sell a
Cisco IP Communications solution?
A.Reduce operating costs
B.Increase revenue generation
C.Facilitate future expansion
D.reduce the number of employees
Answer: A
Cisco 646-223 646-223 646-223 646-223 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.10 A potential customer has several global offices, including one in North America, two in France, and one
in Germany. This prospect is investigating cost-effective voice mail and auto attendant, and has asked for
your recommendation. What application would best meet the needs of the customer?
A.Cisco Unity Express
B.Cisco Unity
C.customized XML applications
D.Cisco CallManager
Answer: A
Cisco echte fragen 646-223 echte fragen 646-223 646-223 646-223 echte fragen
NO.11 You work as the network administrator at . has several global offices, including one in Britain, two in
North America, and three in Asia. The company needs to investigate cost-effective voice mail and auto
attendant, and has asked for your recommendation. What application would best meet the requirements
of the company?
A.Cisco Unity Express
B.Customized XML applications
C.Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D.Cisco Unified CallConnector Mobility
Answer: A
Cisco echte fragen 646-223 zertifizierung 646-223 646-223 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.12 An account manager is meeting with a service provider customer planning to upgrade each of its
managed routers with a Cisco Unity Express Network Module from the Cisco Unity Express Advanced
Integration Module. Because this customer manages hundreds of routers at dispersed locations, the
customer is concerned about labor costs in upgrading their routers. What should be your response to this
concern?
A.Cisco can send a technician to perform the upgrade at each site.
B.Cisco will ship the modules to the subscriber locations, and the subscriber can easily install them.
C.The subscriber should contact the closest Cisco sales office and bring in each router for installation.
D.Cisco will ship the modules to the service provider, and the service provider must install each module at
each subscriber location.
Answer: B
Cisco 646-223 dumps 646-223 exam fragen
NO.13 How does a converged solution work?
A.Voice traffic is carried over a circuit-switched network, and data traffic is carried on an IP network
B.Voice, video, and data are integrated onto a single IP network.
C.The network is comprised of proprietary time-division multiplexing hardware and circuits.
D.The LAN is used for data traffic, and the WAN is used to integrate voice and video traffic
Answer: B
Cisco 646-223 646-223 zertifizierungsantworten 646-223 prüfungsfrage 646-223 prüfungsfragen
NO.14 You work as a systems administrator at . Your company is planning to choose a Cisco Unified
Communications solution because IP telephony solutions seems not be worth the cost. Which statement
would be the best annotation to this concern?
A.Cisco Unified Communications supports the idea of a converged network in which telephony and IP
components are integrated, while the traditional office environments in which voice and data are separate.
B.Cisco or its IP telephony specialized channel partners can customize these solutions to meet business
demands and realize cost savings resulting from existing equipment or applications, while Cisco Unified
Communications solutions are based on tested and verified designs that ensure rapid ROI.
C.With low operating and capital costs, a Cisco Unified Communications deployment will pay for itself in
18 months on average, and will provide an average annual savings per user of US$334. The drivers of
the ROI are determined by the unique network circumstances of the customer, such as the speed of
migration, the remaining life on the PBX, and the extent of the data upgrade.
D.An IP-enabled PBX inevitably reaches a point called the golden phone, at which an addition requires
more than just a phone, but requires a card to support the phone, and possibly a new shelf of a cabinet to
house the card. These upgrades end up being costly and offer the customer no flexibility to implement
nonproprietary solutions in the future.
Answer: C
Cisco 646-223 646-223 prüfung 646-223
NO.15 You work as the network administrator at . And the company is thinking about whether to purchase
licenses for Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express. The typical branch site has 50 analog
devices (phones, fax machines, door openers, and so on) and keeps 100 IP phones for salespeople. Will
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express support the number of analog phones and IP phones
described, and what is the maximum possible number of analog phones and IP phones?
A.No. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express only supports up to 88 analog devices and 24 IP
phones.
B.No. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express does not support analog devices, but does
support 24 IP phones.
C.Yes. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express supports up to 88 analog devices and 240 IP
phones.
D.Yes. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express supports up to 50 analog devices and 240 IP
phones.
Answer: C
Cisco zertifizierungsfragen 646-223 antworten 646-223 646-223 646-223 testantworten
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten IIA-CGAP exam Unterlagen und 1Z0-807 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 646-206 zertifizierung und 70-341 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative MB5-700 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/646-223.html
没有评论:
发表评论