2014年3月3日星期一

Cisco 642-242 prüfung

Viele IT-Fachleute haben das Cisco 642-242 Zertifikat geträumt. Die Cisco 642-242 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die IT-Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen eines Menschen testet. Um die Prüfung zu bestehen braucht man viel Fachkenntnisse. Um diese Kenntnisse zu meistern muss man viel Zeit und Energie brauchen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie erspart und die relevanten Kenntnisse zur Cisco 642-242 Zertifizierungsprüfung ergänzt. Wenn Sie Interesse an Pass4Test haben, können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Cisco 642-242 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.

Pass4Test hat einen guten Online-Service. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlos Update-Service rund um die Uhr bieten. Wir benachritigen Ihnen rechtzeitig die neuesten Prüfungsinformationen, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Mit wenig Zeit und Geld können Sie die IT-Prüfung bestehen. Es ist sehr preisgünstig, Pass4Test zu wählen und somit die Cisco 642-242 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal zu bestehen.

Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die umfassendsten Cisco 642-242 dumps mit sehr höher Hit-Rate. Und alle Probleme, die vielleicht in aktuellen Prüfungen sind in dumps vorhanden. Und wir aktualisieren unsere dumps nach der Veränderung der Prüfungsinhalte. Es kann den sinnlosen Zeitaufwand vermeiden und Ihnen helfen, leichter und hocheffektiver diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Obwohl Sie diese Prüfung nicht bestehen, geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Deshalb können Sie keinen Verlust haben. Die Chance ist für die Leute, die gut bereit sind. Wir hoffen, dass Sie keine gut Chance verlieren.

Heutzutage, wo die Zeit in dieser Gesellschaft sehr geschätzt wird, schlage ich Ihnen vor, die kurze Ausbildung von Pass4Test zu wählen. Sie können mit weniger Zeit und Geld die Cisco 642-242 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen können.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die am schnellsten aktualisierten Cisco 642-242 Zertifizierungsmaterialien von guter Qualität bietet. Vielleicht bieten die anderen Websites auch die relevanten Materialien zur Cisco 642-242 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test mit anderen Websites vergleichen, dann werden Sie finden, dass die Materialien von Pass4Test die umfassendesten und zwar von guter Qualität sind. Die meisten Ressourcen von anderen Websites stammen hauptsächlich aus Pass4Test.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-242 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-242 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen unter allen Schulungsunterlagen. Sie können I hnen nicht nur helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Fertigkeiten zu verbessern und auch eine Karriere zu machen. Sie werden von allen Ländern gleich behandelt.

Exam Code: 642-242
Prüfungsname: Unified Contact Center Enterprise Implementation(UCCEI)
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-03
Nummer: 135 Q&As

642-242 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/642-242.html

NO.1 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise, a Dialed Number Plan can be created to make it
easier for agents to perform transfers. Which of the following dialed numbers are invalid for agents to dial
from the plan?
A. SALES
B. 3%45
C. 3333
D. TEC123
Answer: B

Cisco   642-242 zertifizierung   642-242   642-242   642-242 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.2 The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise can queue calls at different queue priorities. In this
sample script, at what priority will the call be queued?
A. Three (3) ?As set in the Queue Priority node.
B. Five (5) ?The default for the Queue to Skill Group node, unless it was set otherwise.
C. None, as queue priority only is used when more than one skill group is used in the Queue to Skill.
D. It depends, as each call hitting the script will reset the priority for all calls when the Queue Priority node
is executed.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-242 zertifizierung   642-242 originale fragen   642-242 antworten   642-242 antworten

NO.3 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, if an agent is in a Reserved state, which of the
following actions can the agent take?
A. Log off.
B. Change state to Not Ready.
C. Answer the call being sent to them.
D. Enter wrap-up data from the prior call.
Answer: C

Cisco zertifizierungsantworten   642-242 prüfung   642-242

NO.4 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, the same object is configured in multiple
components. Choose the correct set of matching terms that fill in the missing object names in each
component.
A. 1 = CTI route point 2 = JTAPI call control group 3 = DNIS (temporary label)
B. 1 = CTI route point 2 = Dialog control group 3 = DNIS (temporary label)
C. 1 = CTI port 2 = JTAPI call control group 3 = CTI route point
D. 1 = CTI route point 2 = JTAPI call control group 3 = None
Answer:A

Cisco   642-242   642-242   642-242

NO.5 Which of the following is not recommended to reside on the C: drive partition of any Cisco Unified ICM
Server?
A. Microsoft SQL Server log files
B. Core Unified ICM software
C. Microsoft SQL Server
D. Unified ICM Historical Data Server Database
Answer: D

Cisco   642-242   642-242   642-242 exam fragen   642-242 echte fragen

NO.6 What is the correct order of steps to install a new Cisco Unified IP Phone for a Unified Contact Center
Enterprise agent in Unified Communications Manager 5.x?
A. add device and device type, select model, enter the MAC address, and assign to device pool
B. add peripheral and peripheral type, select model, and assign to device pool
C. add phone, select model, enter the MAC address, and assign to device pool
D. add agent, select model, enter the MAC address, and assign to device pool
Answer:A

Cisco   642-242   642-242 originale fragen   642-242 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.7 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, how are CTI route points and CTI ports created
in the Unified IP IVR 4.0(x)?
A. CTI route points and CTI ports are created and associated to the IP IVR user in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager Administration prior to configuring the CTI route points in the IP IVR in the
CRS Administration menu.
B. CTI route points and CTI ports are created from the CRS Administration menu. The CRS
Administration will automatically create and associate the CTI route points and CTI ports in Unified
Communications Manager.
C. CTI route points and CTI ports are created from the CRS Administration first and then the CTI route
points and CTI ports are associated to the correct user using Unified Communications Manager
Administration manually.
D. CTI route points and CTI ports can either be created from the CRS Administration menu or from the
Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration as long as the CTI route points and CTI ports are
associated to the correct IP IVR user profile.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-242   642-242 prüfungsfragen   642-242

NO.8 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, when a CTI Server on a Peripheral Gateway
fails, which of the following will not occur?
A. CTI OS Server disconnects all active agent CTI OS desktop clients from failed server.
B. CTI OS Agent Desktop clients attempt to automatically connect to another CTI OS Server.
C. CTI OS Agent Desktop clients display an "Offline" message.
D. Both CTI OS Servers perform a graceful shutdown to reset CTI OS Agent Desktop client connections.
Answer: D

Cisco dumps   642-242   642-242   642-242   642-242 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 When setting up the Cisco Unified IP IVR 4.1(x) to communicate with Cisco Unified Communications
Manager, how do you configure the IP IVR to communicate with more than one Cisco Unified
Communications Manager server in the cluster?
A. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, there are two fields to input the IP addresses or host
names of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers.
B. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, you can enter only one Cisco Unified Communications
Manager server for the JTAPI provider.
C. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, list the IP addresses or host names of the Cisco
Unified Communications Manager servers separated by a comma.
D. On the JTAPI Provider Configuration web page, enter the IP address or host name of the publisher and
when you synchronize the configuration, the IP IVR will automatically configure the available Cisco
Unified Communications Manager servers.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-242 prüfungsfrage   642-242   642-242 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.10 In a Cisco Unified ICM routing script, what is the best way to assign a sales call a higher priority in the
system?
A. At the beginning of the Sales routing script, use the Queue Priority node to set the priority of all calls
hitting that script to 1.
B. In the Queue to Skill Group node, set the call priority to 1 for any Sales skill group queue nodes.
C. In the Queue to Skill Group node, set the call priority to 10 for any Sales skill group queue nodes.
D. Use a Queue Priority node for support and other non-sales calls with priority 1.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-242 dumps   642-242   642-242

NO.11 In the Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution, if the Cisco Unified Communications Manager
subscriber for the Cisco voice gateway is down, how will incoming calls be treated?
A. The call will get a "fast busy" and be terminated by the gateway.
B. The voice gateway will reroute the call to a secondary CTI route point.
C. The voice gateway will use the alternative/backup subscriber in the cluster for call control.
D. The voice gateway will route around the subscriber to an IP IVR port.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-242 prüfung   642-242 zertifizierungsfragen   642-242   642-242

NO.12 Media termination points in Cisco Unified Communications Manager provide media services such as
call hold and call transfer for a call routed to an H.323 endpoint. To configure an MTP resource, which two
items must be configured? (Choose two.)
A. MTP type
B. MAC address
C. media routing domain
D. device pool
E. location
Answer:AD

Cisco exam fragen   642-242   642-242 antworten

NO.13 In the Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.1(x), what is the first step to create a new CTI route
point to be associated with a JTAPI user?
A. Create the CTI route point device and assign a directory number.
B. Using device association, map the CTI route point directory number to the JTAPI user.
C. Create a calling search space that includes the JTAPI user and CTI route point directory number.
D. Create a new directory number and associate it to the JTAPI user.
Answer:A

Cisco   642-242 prüfungsfrage   642-242

NO.14 A Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise routing script can send calls directly to a pre-defined label
or extension on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP Phone. What is the impact of that sort of
routing on the system?
A. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution will automatically take the call back based on the
ring-no-answer settings for the agent group associated with the call if no one answers within the timeout
parameter.
B. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution cannot send calls outside the defined range of
agent extensions / device targets in the system.
C. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution loses track of the call and reports it as
"transferred out".
D. The Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise solution does not lose track of the call if the call is
transferred to a monitored or agent extension / device target in the system.
Answer: C

Cisco zertifizierungsfragen   642-242 testantworten   642-242 prüfung   642-242 prüfungsfrage

NO.15 When configuring a Cisco Unified Communications Manager dial plan to allow for dialing 911 or placing
other emergency calls, where should Urgent Priority be checked off in?
A. route pattern
B. route list
C. route group
D. calling search space
Answer:A

Cisco prüfungsfrage   642-242   642-242 exam fragen   642-242 zertifizierungsfragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten JN0-314 exam Unterlagen und 000-400 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-332 zertifizierung und 00M-663 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-303 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/642-242.html

没有评论:

发表评论