Sind Sie mit Ihrer Arbeit zufrieden? Sind sie damit Zufrieden, was Sie jetzt machen? Wollen Sie Ihre Arbeitsfähigkeit erhöhen? Dann müssen Sie zuerst mehr nützliche Fähigkeiten für Ihre Arbeit beherrschen, indem Sie sich besser erhöhen. Und das wichtigste ist, dass Arbietsgeber wissen, Sie mehr Arbeitsfähigkeiten beherrschen. Dann nehmen Sie an Avaya 132-S-708 Prüfung teil. Diese Prüfung kann Sie Ihren Wunsch erreichen. Und es macht nichts, wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen nicht genug kennen, weil Sie die Hilfe und die Vorbereitungswerkzeuge an Pass4Test finden können. Die Prüfungsfragen und-antworten können Ihnen helfen, Avaya 132-S-708 Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Die Avaya 132-S-708 dumps von Pass4Test haben die sagenhafte Hit-Rate. Diese dumps beinhalten alle mögliche Fragen in den aktuellen Prüfungen. Deshalb können Sie Avaya 132-S-708 Prüfungen sehr leicht bestehen, wenn Sie diese dumps ernst lernen. Als eine sehr wichtige Prüfung Avaya 132-S-708 Zertifizierung spielt heute eine übergreifende Bedeutung. Deswegen können Sie die Chance nicht verlieren, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test versprechen Ihnen volle Rückerstattung wenn durchgefallen. Informieren Sie bitte mehr an Pass4Test, wenn Sie die 132-S-708 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen.
Die Produkte von Pass4Test werden den Kandidaten nicht nur helfen, die Avaya 132-S-708 Zertifizierrungsprüfung zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten. Sie wird den Kunden die neuesten Prüfungsmaterialien so schnell wie möglich liefern, so dass die Kunden die Prüfunginformationen wissen. Deshalb ist Pass4Test eine erstklassige Website von guter Qualität. Außerdem ist der Service hier auch ausgezeichnet.
Exam Code: 132-S-708
Prüfungsname: Avaya Voice Self-Service Design Elective Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-06
Nummer: 77 Q&As
Die Avaya 132-S-708 dumps von Pass4Test sind die Unterlagen, die von vielen Prüfungsteilnehmern geprüft sind. Und es kann die sehr hohe Durchlaufrate garantieren. Wenn Sie nach der Nutzung der dumps durchgefallen sind, geben wir Pass4Test Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Oder können Sie auch die kostlosen aktualisierten dumps bekommen. Mit der Garantie sorgen Sie sich bitte nicht.
Heutztage, wo es viele Exzellente gibt, ist es die beste Überlebungsmethode, Ihre eigene Position zu festigen. Aber es ist doch nicht so einfach. Während die anderen sich bemühen, ihre Berufsfähigkeiten zu verbessern, machen Sie keinen Fortschritt und nehmen die Ding einfach so, wie sie sind. Dann werden Sie eliminiert. Um Ihre Position zu festigen, sollen Sie Ihre Berufsfähigkeiten verbessern und Fortschritt mit den anderen halten. In diesem Mall stehen Sie nicht weit hinter den anderen.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum der IT-Fachleute erfüllen kann. Pass4Test bietet den Kandidaten die gewünschte Materialien, mit den Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Avaya 132-S-708 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, die relevanten Kurse von Pass4Test zu kaufen?Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung effizienter zu bestehen. Die Fragen von Pass4Test sind den realen Prüfungsfragen ähnlich, fast mit ihnen identisch. Mit den genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Avaya 132-S-708 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie die Prüfung leicht bestehen.
Wir Pass4Test sind eine professionelle Website. Wir bieten jedem Teilnehmer guten Service, sowie Vor-Sales-Service und Nach-Sales-Service. Wenn Sie Avaya 132-S-708 Zertifizierungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wollen, können Sie zuerst das kostlose Muster benutzen. Sie können sich fühlen, ob die Unterlagen sehr geeignet sind. Damit können Sie die Qualität unserer Avaya 132-S-708 Zertifizierungsunterlagen überprüfen und dann sich entscheiden für den Kauf. Falls Sie durchgefallen wären, geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Oder Sie können wieder einjährige kostlose Aktualisierung auswählen.
132-S-708 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/132-S-708.html
NO.1 .An Avaya Voice Self-Service customer has a limited service contract for IT and
telecommunications. They only have staff available from 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.; otherwise they are
available using a pager. The contact center uses Avaya contact center and reporting solutions.
The contact center has staff onsite 24 hours a day. They actively monitor their agent pool and
have offered to monitor Voice Self-Service ports if they can have access to the data center to
monitor the system's health. There are significant security concerns with providing this type of
access to non-technical staff. Which alternative would allow the contact center personnel some
monitoring capabilities?
A. Place the self-service ports behind the Communication Manager; monitor the ports on the Call
Management System (CMS) using real-time reports.
B. Place the self-service ports in front of the Communication Manager; monitor the ports on the
Call Management System (CMS) using real-time reports.
C. Place the self-service ports behind the Communication Manager; turn on RedirectOn No-
Answer (RONA) to route calls to supervisory personnel when ports go out of service.
D. Place the self-service ports in front the Communication Manager; turn on Redirect On No-
Answer (RONA) to route calls to supervisory personnel when ports go out of service.
Answer: A
Avaya 132-S-708 132-S-708 dumps 132-S-708 testantworten
NO.2 .Which two application servers are supported by Avaya Dialog Designer? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft IIS
B. Apache Tomcat
C. IBMWebSphere
D. Oracle J2EE Web Server
Answer: B,C
Avaya 132-S-708 132-S-708
NO.3 .A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing and new
customers. To process routine orders and reduce staffing costs, they have chosen to implement
an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution. They want a sophisticated seamless solution for routing
calls to agents. They want callers to be identified, serviced (provide routine information), and
routed to an agent with minimal input from the caller.
Which two speech elements would be required to implement this solution? (Choose two.)
A. Voice over IP (VoIP)
B. Text-to-Speech (TTS)
C. Speech Recognition (SR)
D. Speech Application Builder (SAB)
Answer: B,C
Avaya exam fragen 132-S-708 testantworten 132-S-708 testantworten 132-S-708
NO.4 .Which two hardware components are required for Avaya Voice Portal using Voice over IP?
(Choose two.)
A. NMS boards
B. Dialogic boards
C. Intel/AMD server
D. Communication Manager
Answer: C,D
Avaya 132-S-708 132-S-708 prüfungsunterlagen 132-S-708
NO.5 .Which two methods can be used to get and put data between Avaya Interactive Response (IR)
and Avaya Interaction Center (IC)? (Choose two.)
A. LAN Gateway
B. DLG Connector
C. VOX Connector provided with IC
D. IC Connector provided with Avaya Dialog Designer
Answer: C,D
Avaya 132-S-708 originale fragen 132-S-708 132-S-708 dumps 132-S-708 originale fragen 132-S-708
NO.6 .A healthcare company operates a mail order prescription business. Its contact center primarily
takes orders from existing and new customers. Upper management has decided not to implement
an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution, but use a competitor instead. The IT staff believes that once
they implement the new system, it will not operate as advertised. The IT staff asks you what they
can do to ensure that their application development time is not wasted in the event that they
ultimately decide to migrate to Avaya Voice Portal in the future. What is the most cost-effective
advice you can give the IT staff?
A. Advisethem to create their application using the competitor's proprietary tool set.
B. Advise them to create an application that exposes the weaknesses of the competitor platform.
C. Advisethem to escalate the decision about the platform since it will be very difficult to convert
later on.
D. Advise them to create their application inVoiceXML so that there will be portability to Avaya
Voice Portal.
Answer: D
Avaya 132-S-708 prüfung 132-S-708 132-S-708 exam fragen
NO.7 .Which three elements are required to run an Avaya Voice Portal solution with a speech
application? (Choose three.)
A. Speech Server
B. Domain Controller
C. Media Processing Platform (MPP)
D. Voice Portal Management System (VPMS)
E. Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)
Answer: A,C,D
Avaya exam fragen 132-S-708 testantworten 132-S-708 dumps 132-S-708 132-S-708
NO.8 .A thriving mail order business has a busy contact center that takes orders from existing and new
customers. This business has chosen to implement an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution to
process routine orders to reduce the staffing costs. What are three benefits that this company can
expect to derive from implementing an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution? (Choose three.)
A. Agents can focus on complex customer issues.
B. Solution provides an effective 1-way voicemail solution.
C. Answers to common questions are available at any time.
D. Callers are connected directly to the agent of their choice.
E. Callers can be directed to routine information without agent assistance.
Answer: A,C,E
Avaya prüfungsfragen 132-S-708 132-S-708
NO.9 .Which two represent native capabilities of Avaya Dialog Designer? (Choose two.)
A. Speaker Verification
B. Application Simulation
C. TAS Application Development
D. VoiceXML Application Development
Answer: B,D
Avaya originale fragen 132-S-708 exam fragen 132-S-708 prüfungsfrage 132-S-708 132-S-708 antworten 132-S-708 prüfungsfrage
NO.10 .A customer wants to answer technical support questions 24x7 yet avoid paying for increased
staffing for night and weekends. Forty-five percent of agent calls are simple fixes that include
power-down and power-up support, explaining where to obtain the three-page troubleshooting
document, and the faxing of that document. Agents also sell post-warranty maintenance plans and
currently have only a 5% take rate due to high call volumes from new customers. One solution is
to off-load agent calls with an Avaya Voice Self-Service solution. Which two activities are
specifically targeted at reducing operational expenses and meeting business requirements?
(Choose two.)
A. Expensive customer service agents should not have to answer routine information requests.
B. Technical support calls should be delivered to customer service agents during the night and
weekend shifts.
C. Caller's intent should be effectively and consistently identified and then routed to a self-service
transaction or an agent.
D. Overflow calls should be routed to a voicemail system where they can describe their problem
and get a callback with the solution.
Answer: A,C
Avaya 132-S-708 132-S-708 132-S-708 dumps
NO.11 .Which two hardware components are required for Avaya Interactive Response (IR) using Voice
over IP? (Choose two.)
A. NMS boards
B. Dialogic boards
C. SunSparc-based server
D. Communication Manager
Answer: C,D
Avaya zertifizierungsantworten 132-S-708 132-S-708 132-S-708 prüfungsfrage 132-S-708
NO.12 .A customer currently has one contact center in Denver using Avaya Interactive Response (IR).
They use TDM, Speech Recognition (ASR), and Text-to-Speech (TTS). In addition to these
features, their applications are all written in TAS. They are very satisfied with the state of their
current applications. They are opening a new facility in another location and want to have the
same Voice Self-Service applications in this new location. They need the new location operational
in four weeks. Cost is an issue. Since cost and expediency are primary concerns, what would you
suggest to add Voice SelfService capacity to the new location?
A. Add Avaya Voice Portal systems/ports in the new location.
B. Add Avaya Dialog Designer systems/ports in the new location.
C. Add Avaya Interactive Response systems/ports in the new location.
D. Add Avaya Interactive Response systems/ports to the primary location.
Answer: C
Avaya prüfung 132-S-708 132-S-708
NO.13 .Your customer's company has extensive web services architecture. All communication with
customers has been through web chat and email. Customer demand has required the company to
setup a call center. They can only afford to staff a few agents, and firmly believe that a speech
application that accesses their existing web services would fulfill 70-80% of their incoming calls.
Which solution would meet their requirements?
A. Avaya Voice Portal and IVR Designer
B. Avaya Interactive Response and IVR Designer
C. Avaya Voice Portal and Avaya Dialog Designer
D. Avaya Interactive Response and Avaya Dialog Designer
Answer: C
Avaya dumps 132-S-708 132-S-708 originale fragen 132-S-708 exam fragen
NO.14 .A company has decided to enter the ISV business and create custom Voice Self-Service
applications for Avaya platforms. They want to learn a single tool set and would like to be in this
business for the foreseeable future. Which skill set should they develop to be compatible with
current and future Voice Self-Service applications?
A. IVR Designer andVoiceXML
B. Dialog Designer andVoiceXML
C. Voice@Work and ScriptBuilder
D. IVR Designer and Transaction Assembly Script
Answer: B
Avaya originale fragen 132-S-708 dumps 132-S-708 echte fragen
NO.15 Which integration alternative provides optimal routing to an agent based on information gathered
at any given point within a Voice Self-Service application?
A. Avaya Interaction Center
B. Avaya Proactive Contact
C. Avaya Operational Analyst
D. Avaya Interactive Intelligence
Answer: A
Avaya dumps 132-S-708 132-S-708 echte fragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten NS0-504 exam Unterlagen und CAT-500 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TPLM30_66 zertifizierung und 70-414 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative VCP5-DCV dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/132-S-708.html
没有评论:
发表评论