2013年12月3日星期二

IBM 000-978 dumps

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die IBM 000-978 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Warten Sie noch mühelos auf die neuesten Materialien zur IBM 000-978 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Pass4Test hat neuerlich die neuesten Materialien zur IBM 000-978 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet. Wollen Sie die IBM 000-978 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Bitte schicken Sie doch schnell die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-978 Zertifizierungsprüfung in den Warenkorb! Sie können kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in Pass4Test Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Wir versprechen, dass wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurückerstattet, falls Sie mit unseren Prüfungsmaterialien trotz in der IBM 000-978 Zertifizierungsprüfung durchfallen.

Was ist Ihr Traum? Wünschen Sie nicht, in Ihrer Karriere großen Erfolg zu machen? Die Antwort ist unbedingt ,,Ja". So müssen Sie ständig Ihre Fähigkeit entwickeln. Wie können Sie Ihre Fähigkeit entwickeln, wenn Sie in der IT-Industrie arbeiten? Teilnahme an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen und Erhalten der Zertifizierung ist eine gute Weise, Ihre IT-Fähigkeit zu erhöhen. Jetzt, IBM 000-978 Prüfung ist eine sehr populäre Prüfung. Wollen Sie die Zertifizierung bekommen? So melden Sie an der Prüfung an und Pass4Test kann Ihnen helfen, deshalb sollen Sie sich nicht darum sorgen.

Exam Code: 000-978
Prüfungsname: Power Systems with POWER7 & IBM i Sales Skills - V1
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-03
Nummer: 114 Q&As

Seit Jahren IBM 000-978 Prüfung ist eine sehr populäre Prüfung. IBM Zertifizierung wird immer wichtiger heutzutage. Als von IT-Industrie international anerkannte Prüfung wird 000-978 eine der wichtigsten Prüfungen in IBM. Sie können viele Vorteile bekommen, wenn Sie die Zertifizierung bekommen. IBM 000-978 dumps von Pass4Test bezeichnet als das unentbehrliche Gerät, womit Sie die Prüfung vorbereiten, weil es den besten Nachschlag für IBM 000-978 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist.

Es gibt viele Methoden, die Ihne beim Bestehen der IBM 000-978 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Eine geeignete Methode zu wählen bedeutet auch eine gute Garantie. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen gute Trainingsinstrumente und Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität. Die Prügungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test werden nach dem Lernprogramm bearbeitet. So sind sie von guter Qualität und besitzt zugleich eine hohe Autorität. Sie werden Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung sicher zu bestehen. Pass4Test wird auch die Prüfungsmaterialien zur IBM 000-978 Zertifizierungsprüfung ständig aktualisieren, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.

000-978 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-978.html

NO.1 A CIO wants to improve business responsiveness and operational speed by dynamically reallocating
resources to applications as needed.In addition to a Power Systems server, which of the following
solutions will address the customer requirement?
A. IBM i
B. PowerVM
C. VMControl
D. Systems Director
Answer: B

IBM   000-978 dumps   000-978   000-978 prüfungsfragen

NO.2 Which IBM i Edition only adds DB2 for systems with processor-based pricing?
A. Basic
B. Express
C. Standard
D. Enterprise
Answer: C

IBM originale fragen   000-978 prüfungsfrage   000-978   000-978   000-978 exam fragen

NO.3 A customer wants to consolidate 2 older iSeries systems and 10 older pSeries systems on to a Power
750 with 6 active cores. What is required to create multiple Logical Partitions (LPARs)?
A. Purchase PowerVM Standard Edition for the entire system.
B. Purchase PowerVM Enterprise Edition for the entire system.
C. Use the integrated function of IBM i to create all of the LPARs.
D. Purchase PowerVM only for the cores that will have more than one LPAR.
Answer: A

IBM   000-978 zertifizierung   000-978 prüfungsunterlagen   000-978 prüfung

NO.4 An IBM i customer using Lotus Domino email has acquired a company with over 12,000 Exchange
email users running on six x86-based Windows servers. The CIO must decide whether to continue using
Exchange or to migrate the acquired company users to Domino.Which factor will influence the CIO
decision?
A. Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 is fully supported on POWER7 under IBM i 7.1.
B. Domino Version 8.5.1 will support a maximum of 15,000 email users per POWER7 server.
C. The Domino email infrastructure and ongoing support costs are significantly lower than using Windows
servers.
D. IBM Message Broker Version 7 utilizing POWER7 multithreading supports huge volumes of email
interchange between Domino and Exchange.
Answer: C

IBM originale fragen   000-978 zertifizierung   000-978 prüfung

NO.5 A CFO has requested a proposal for a database solution. The environment currently includes several
Dell servers which require constant manipulation of the data and the Oracle database software.What part
of a Power Systems solution addresses the customer pain point?
A. IBM i automates storage management.
B. Business Analytics enables easier data manipulation.
C. Power Turbo Mode provides lowers database licensing cost.
D. Capacity Upgrade on Demand enables dynamic addition of processors.
Answer: A

IBM prüfungsfrage   000-978   000-978 zertifizierungsfragen   000-978   000-978   000-978

NO.6 A customer is replacing their current system running 5250 applications with a Power 750. They also
intend to implement a WebSphere solution but are undecided whether to run it on Power or x86.Which of
the following favors running WebSphere on Power instead of on x86?
A. The Power 750 can run Windows under PowerVM.
B. The lower Total Cost of Ownership of IBM i Standard Edition.
C. WebSphere Application Server is included with IBM i Enterprise Edition.
D. WebSphere on Power provides greater functionality than WebSphere on x86
Answer: C

IBM echte fragen   000-978 prüfungsfragen   000-978   000-978   000-978

NO.7 A POWER5 customer plans to install a new Power Systems server due to slow system response time.
The user would like to keep their current IBM Licensed Program Products (LPPs).What options are
available to this customer?
A. IBM LPPs can be transferred from POWER5 to POWER7.
B. POWER5 upgrades directly to POWER7 along with LPPs using an RPQ
C. POWER5 Enterprise Editions can be upgraded to POWER7 with IBM LPPs at a reduced price.
D. For MES upgrades to POWER6 and POWER7, IBM LPPs are carried over as part of the upgrade
process at no additional charge.
Answer: A

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-978 prüfungsfrage   000-978 zertifizierung   000-978   000-978 testantworten

NO.8 A customer wants a tool that will help convert some of their legacy RPG green screens to a more
graphical, user-friendly interface. What IBM solution provides this capability?
A. HATS for 5250 Applications
B. WebSphere Graphical Services
C. WebSphere Application Services
D. Rational Open Access: RPG Edition
Answer: A

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-978 zertifizierung   000-978 zertifizierung   000-978 prüfungsfrage   000-978 originale fragen

NO.9 Which of the following describes IBM i DB2 reliability.?
A. DB2 is integrated throughout IBM i which results in a more dependable system.
B. DB2 Enterprise Edition for IBM i contains programming interfaces designed to prevent data and
hardware error conflicts.
C. The simplified database design of DB2 on IBM i creates seamless compatibility between table data and
hardware technology.
D. DB2 within IBM i uses referential integrity to prevent incomplete database transactions, resulting in a
high degree of database stability.
Answer: A

IBM testantworten   000-978 zertifizierung   000-978   000-978

NO.10 A CIO needs a solution which allows for business-driven policies to deliver resources based on time,
cost, and service-level requirements. Making workloads independent of hardware resources and
simplifying IT infrastructure management are crucial.What Power Systems solution should be
recommended?
A. PowerVM
B. Tivoli Systems Manager
C. Linux Enterprise Server
D. Smart Analytics Software
Answer: D

IBM   000-978   000-978 zertifizierung

NO.11 Which IBM external storage subsystem model can be natively attached to an IBM i partition?
A. DS8000
B. DS5500
C. DS4500
D. DS4700
Answer: A

IBM   000-978   000-978 zertifizierung   000-978   000-978

NO.12 A client is looking for ways to simplify the management of disk space on their x86 file server. They have
available disk space on their Power 520 and would like to understand the advantages of using this space
and IBM i to help solve this problem.Which of the following optimization features of IBM i will address
these issues?
A. Single consistent system-wide interface
B. Integrated Systems Director and iSeries Navigator
C. Shared folders and virtual disk using iSCSI connectivity
D. Dynamic management of files, programs, and space allocation
Answer: D

IBM   000-978   000-978 testantworten   000-978 originale fragen   000-978

NO.13 A customer is investigating a new ERP application. It can run under Windows or IBM i. The customer
believes that IBM i is much more expensive than x86 with Windows.What advantages should be
emphasized to this customer?
A. The IBM i Express Edition allows applications to run with less overhead.The hardware is better utilized
due to superior virtualization.
B. The application can run on Windows servers and the database under IBM i.Systems Director will
manage this environment with less staff.
C. The TCA of POWER7 is significantly lower than previous POWER technologies.Windows will run in an
LPAR.Systems Director will manage this environment with less staff.
D. The TCA of POWER7 is significantly lower than previous POWER technologies.The hardware is better
utilized due to superior virtualization and requires less staff to manage.
Answer: D

IBM antworten   000-978   000-978 testantworten

NO.14 An IBM i customer has an ERP solution that must interface to a Dell x86 web server which provides
Payment Card Information (PCI) data for credit card transactions. The customer wants an easier solution
to manage.Which of the following would meet this requirement?
A. Use the IBM i Zend Server to create a simple API to directly interface to IBM i based applications for
PCI.
B. Install IBM Internet Security Systems (ISS) software to support a direct PCI interface to the x86 web
server.
C. Implement IBM HTTP Server for i, running Apache directly on IBM i, in order to support the PCI data
application.
D. Deploy IBM i Access for Windows 7.1 which offers enhancements to ODBC data transfers supporting
credit card applications.
Answer: C

IBM   000-978 originale fragen   000-978   000-978   000-978

NO.15 A prospective customer has heard that IBM i on Power reduces systems administration resource
requirements. The prospect currently uses Windows to run their business.Which of the following explains
lower systems administration requirements?
A. IBM i includes Smart Analytics which provides physical and virtual systems management capability.
B. IBM i provides a single management interface for automating storage, network, backups and many
administrator tasks.
C. Power Systems hardware built for IBM i simplifies operations by creating a highly self managed and
self healing ecosystem.
D. IBM i includes Systems Director Express Edition which provides an intuitive operations and systems
console and performs most functions normally required by a system administrator.
Answer: B

IBM   000-978   000-978

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten CV0-001 exam Unterlagen und 000-400 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-224 zertifizierung und 1Z0-466 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative DC0-260 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/000-978.html

没有评论:

发表评论