Die Produkte von Pass4Test wird Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die HP HP0-Y20 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, sondern auch Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten. Wir werden den Kunden die neuesten von uns entwickelten Produkte in der ersten Zeit liefern, so dass sue sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen dann die gesammte Summe zurück.
Wir Pass4Test haben reiche Ressourcen und viele entsprechende Prüfungsfragen von HP HP0-Y20 Prüfungen. Und Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen auch die kostlosen Musters von HP HP0-Y20 Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Sie können die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten herunterladen. Wir Pass4Test bieten echte und umfassende Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten. Mit unseren besonderen HP HP0-Y20 Prüfungsunterlagen können Sie HP HP0-Y20 Prüfungen leicht bestehen. Wir Pass4Test garantieren 100% Erfolg.
Nun gibt es viele IT-Profis in der ganzen Welt und die Konkurrenz der IT-Branche ist sehr hart. So viele IT-Profis entscheiden sich dafür, an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen, um ihre Position in der IT-Branche zu verstärken. Die HP0-Y20-Prüfung ist eine sehr wichtige HP-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber wenn Sie eine HP-Zertifizierung erhalten wollen, müssen Sie die Prüfung bestehen.
Es ist unnötig für Sie, zu viel Zeit eine Prüfung vorzubereiten. Kaufen Sie bitte HP HP0-Y20 dumps von Pass4Test. Mit diesen dumps können Sie wissen, wie dise Prüfung hocheffektiv vorzubereiten. Das ist ein seltenes Gerät, das Ihnen helfen, sehr einfach diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Sie werden bereuen, dass Sie diese Chance verlieren. So handeln Sie bitte schnell damit.
Exam Code: HP0-Y20
Prüfungsname: ProCurve Adaptive EDGE Fundamentals
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-02
Nummer: 120 Q&As
Wenn Sie sich an der HP HP0-Y20 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, was Erfolg bedeutet. Viel glück!
Die HP HP0-Y20 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird jetzt immer populärer. Es gibt viele verschiedene IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Welche Prüfung haben Sie abgelegt? Lassen Wir hier HP HP0-Y20 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Beispiel erklären. Wenn Sie an dieser Prüfung teilnehmen, HP HP0-Y20 dumps von Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, sehr leicht die Prüfung zu bestehen.
Die HP HP0-Y20 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eigentlich eine Prüfung für die Technik-Experten. Die HP HP0-Y20 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, eine bessere Berufskarriere zu haben. So können Sie dem Staat und Unternehmen große Gewinne bringen und die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung unseres Landes fördern. Wenn alle Fachleute das machen, ist unser Staat sicher reicher geworden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-Y20 Zertifizierungsprüfung können dieses Ziel der IT-Fachleute erreichen. Wir versprechen, dass Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen können. Wenn Sie lange denken, ist es besser entschlossen eine Entscheidung zu treffen, die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-Y20 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen.
HP0-Y20 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-Y20.html
NO.1 In a Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol network using six ProCurve Switch 3500yl switches, you notice
that multiple switches have declared themselves Root in one of the Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
instances. How can you correct this problem?
A. Modify the port priorities on all switch-to-switch links so that one switch has the highest priority value.
B. Set the Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol parameters to use the switch with the highest hardware MAC
address as the Root switch.
C. Trace VLAN routing topology and modify the VLAN assignments on the switches so that they match.
D. Change the bridge discovery priorities on the switches to distinct values.
E. Check and modify the switches so that they have the same configuration name and revision number.
Answer: E
HP testantworten HP0-Y20 prüfung HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 testantworten
NO.2 Which configuration and monitoring interfaces are available when you access a ProCurve switch
through Telnet? (Select two.)
A. menu interface
B. web interface
C. command line interface
D. boot monitor interface
E. ProCurve Manager interface
Answer: AC
HP antworten HP0-Y20 dumps HP0-Y20 antworten
NO.3 What information, normally associated with the wireless network name, is required by the wireless
clients in order to establish connections to the access point?
A. pre-shared key
B. Independent Basic Service Set
C. Service Set Identifier
D. shared secret
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y20 prüfungsfrage HP0-Y20 zertifizierung HP0-Y20 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-Y20 zertifizierung
NO.4 What is the free trial period for ProCurve Manager Plus?
A. 15 days
B. 30 days
C. 2 months
D. 6 months
Answer: B
HP originale fragen HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 exam fragen
NO.5 A customer inquires about configuring the IP address on a new ProCurve 3500yl switch. What can you
do to configure this information on the switch? (Select two.)
A. Connect to the switch using the Telnet interface, enter the global configuration level, and assign a
box-wide IP address.
B. Leave the switch at its factory default settings and allow it to acquire an IP address, mask, and default
gateway from a DHCP server.
C. Connect to the switch using the serial console interface, enter the global configuration level, and
assign a box-wide IP address and mask.
D. Connect to the switch using the serial console interface, enter the global configuration level, enable
DHCP, and assign an address scope.
E. Connect to the switch using the serial console interface, enter the global configuration level, and assign
an IP address and mask within the context of the VLAN used for management access .
Answer: BE
HP echte fragen HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 dumps HP0-Y20
NO.6 All of the ports that will be included in a newly developed mesh of four ProCurve 3500yl Series
switches are configured for membership in customer VLANs. How will the mesh configuration affect the
VLAN configuration?
A. The mesh ports will only be able to retain membership in a single untagged VLAN.
B. The mesh ports will automatically become a tagged member of all configured VLANs.
C. The mesh ports will automatically become a member of the default VLAN and must be configured for
other VLAN membership.
D. The mesh ports will not be a member of any VLANs until the VLAN assignments are manually
configured.
Answer: B
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP0-Y20 dumps HP0-Y20 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-Y20 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.7 What are the primary solution categories of the Adaptive EDGE Architecture? (Select three.)
A. security
B. availability
C. convergence
D. reliability
E. upgradeability
F. mobility
G. cost-effectiveness
Answer: ACF
HP zertifizierungsfragen HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 prüfung HP0-Y20
NO.8 What is the maximum number of port trunk groups a customer can define on a ProCurve Switch
5412zl being used to aggregate traffic at the distribution level?
A. 8
B. 12
C. 24
D. 36
Answer: D
HP exam fragen HP0-Y20 dumps HP0-Y20
NO.9 Which configuration steps are required to enable a ProCurve Layer 2 switch to synchronize its clock
with a SNTP server located on a different IP subnet? (Select three.)
A. Enable SNTP.
B. Enable TimeP.
C. Define a default IP gateway.
D. Configure for SNTP broadcast mode.
E. Enter the IP address of the SNTP server.
Answer: ACE
HP HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 zertifizierung HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-Y20 antworten
NO.10 While presenting an overview of ProCurve Manager at a customer site, you differentiate between the
features of ProCurve Manager Plus (PCM+) and ProCurve Manager. Which features are only included in
PCM+? (Select two.)
A. VLAN management
B. alerts
C. automatic discovery
D. scheduled software updates
E. network topology mapping
Answer: AD
HP echte fragen HP0-Y20 testantworten HP0-Y20 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.11 After connecting five ProCurve Switch 5300xl switches, you find that Spanning Tree Protocol is
enabled by default and that some switch ports are in the Blocking state. Which statement best describes
the default Spanning Tree operation of ProCurve 5300xl switches? (Select two.)
A. All the switches use the standard version of Spanning Tree Protocol.
B. All ports are set to Fast Uplink mode, and because of the enhanced mode, their port status is shown as
"Blocking."
C. All the switches use Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol.
D. All the switches use Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
E. If any of the five switches' firmware supports Multiple Spanning Tree, all other switches automatically
switch to the Multiple Spanning Tree mode.
F. The switches will interoperate with neighboring switches that use Spanning Tree Protocol or Rapid
Spanning Tree Protocol.
Answer: CF
HP HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 testantworten HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 zertifizierung
NO.12 The IT manager of a large call center has configured four ProCurve Switch 5412zl's for HP Switch
Meshing. How does a switch that is part of the mesh handle broadcast and multicast traffic that originates
from a port outside the mesh?
A. It will replace broadcast and multicast addresses with the unicast MAC addresses of its neighbors in
the mesh.
B. It will forward both broadcast and multicast traffic over ports that form the loop-free topology
established by the meshing protocol.
C. It will flood broadcast and multicast traffic through meshed and non-meshed ports.
D. It will send a query to its directly connected neighbors to find out whether any of the neighbors'
connected hosts can respond to broadcasts and multicasts.
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-Y20 prüfungsfrage
NO.13 Which statement is true about mesh switches configured with Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
connected to non-meshed switches in the same spanning tree domain?
A. The mesh switches appear as a set of multiple blade switch units to the non-mesh switches.
B. The mesh switches cannot join a non-mesh topology even if all switches support Spanning Tree
Protocol.
C. A mesh topology appears as a normal cascaded topology with ports blocked by the Spanning Tree
Protocol services.
D. The mesh switches appear as a single logical switch to non-meshed switches.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20
NO.14 An IT administrator enters the show flash command on a ProCurve switch. What will this command
display?
A. the configurations on the switch
B. the current version of software running
C. the configuration available in memory
D. a list of all software versions stored on the switch
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20
NO.15 In a ProCurve Switch 5300xl, you change the following using the CLI:
HP ProCurve Switch 5304XL# configure
HP ProCurve Switch 5304XL# password manager
New password for Manager: *********
Please retype new password for Manager: ********
HP ProCurve Switch 5304XL# password operator
New password for Operator: *********
Please retype new password for Operator: *********
The new password for Manager is HPinvent# and the new password for Operator is hpINVENT!
Which login name and password are needed for the web interface if the administrator requires read/write
access? (Select two.)
A. Manager
B. hpINVENT!
C. HPinvent#
D. Operator
Answer: AC
HP HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 antworten
NO.16 When an IT manager of ProCurve University is configuring a ProCurve switch using the CLI, what is
indicated by the command prompt Switch_1A#?
A. The switch is located on floor 1, building A.
B. Host name for the switch has not been defined.
C. Current context is the global configuration level.
D. Current context is the manager level.
Answer: D
HP testantworten HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 prüfungsfrage HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 originale fragen
NO.17 The IT manager of a medium-sized retail store is configuring a wireless network. As a first step in
securing the wireless network, the manager decides to enable the Closed system parameter on each of
the ProCurve Access Point 530 devices. What is the main difference between Open and Closed wireless
networks?
A. In an Open system, the SSID is advertised to clients; in a Closed system the SSID it is not advertised.
B. A Closed system requires the client's wireless MAC address be configured on the access point; an
Open system does not require MAC authentication.
C. A Closed system requires the client to have a pre-shared key; an Open system does not require a
pre-shared key.
D. An Open system requires the use of 802.1X and RADIUS authentication; a Closed system does not
require the use of 802.1X and RADIUS authentication.
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 echte fragen HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20
NO.18 What is the effect when switch ports are placed in Blocking state by Spanning Tree Protocol?
A. The switch will not forward normal network user traffic through the ports, but will forward any secured
Telnet traffic.
B. The switch will only forward normal network user traffic through the ports, but will not receive any
network user traffic through those ports.
C. The switch will not forward normal network user traffic through the ports, but will forward traffic related
to Link Aggregation Control Protocol and Bridge Protocol Data Units.
D. The ports are completely blocked and marked Not Used (zero transmission).
Answer: C
HP testantworten HP0-Y20 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-Y20 zertifizierung HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.19 When considering the following options to manage a new installation of ProCurve network devices,
which options will support ProCurve Manager as a central management platform? (Select two.)
A. IBM p-series Server running IBM AIX 5L
B. HP Integrity Server running HP-UX 11i v3
C. HP Business Desktop running Microsoft Windows XP Professional
D. HP ProLiant server running SuSE Linux Enterprise Server
E. HP ProLiant server running Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Enterprise Edition
Answer: CE
HP zertifizierungsfragen HP0-Y20 zertifizierung HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-Y20 zertifizierung
NO.20 Which ProCurve CLI command enables you to move from the Manager level to the Global
Configuration level?
A. global-su
B. su-enable
C. globalcfg
D. sw-disable
E. configure
Answer: E
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 originale fragen
NO.21 You must test and qualify new ProCurve switch software in a production network limited to a single
switch. Which two tasks combined enable you to test and qualify the new software without losing the
existing qualified production software? (Select two.)
A. Boot the switch to the secondary flash.
B. Upload the new software to a VLAN flash.
C. Boot the switch to the new software.
D. Dump the qualified software to a file and upload the new software.
E. Reset the VLAN to boot to the new software in the VLAN flash.
F. Upload the new software to secondary flash.
Answer: AF
HP echte fragen HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20
NO.22 When designing a wireless network, it is very important to consider the frequency range in which the
network operates and the maximum throughput of the network to ensure that it can meet the customer's
needs. Which wireless LAN standards specify frequency and maximum throughput of wireless networks?
(Select three.)
A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11d
D. 802.11e
E. 802.11f
F. 802.11g
G. 802.11i
Answer: ABF
HP HP0-Y20 originale fragen HP0-Y20 exam fragen HP0-Y20 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.23 A ProCurve Manager Plus (PCM+) server located at an insurance company has been reported as not
discovering any manageable devices except those on the subnet where the PCM+ Management Server
resides. Which statement is true about this behavior?
A. This behavior is normal because PCM+ discovery messages do not cross router interfaces.
B. This behavior is normal because PCM+ discovery uses Link Layer Discovery Protocol, which only
survives one switch-to-switch hop.
C. This behavior indicates that PCM+ has been configured with an incorrect default gateway.
D. This behavior is normal because by default, automatic discovery only occurs on the subnet that the
PCM+ management server belongs to.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y20 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-Y20
NO.24 An existing 1000Base-T link between two ProCurve 5406zl switches at a small university is configured
as a member of the faculty VLAN. After the IT manager configured a four-port trunk between the switches,
members of the college's faculty reported that they can no longer access servers that were available
before the trunk was installed. Which statement describes a likely solution for this problem?
A. A new link must be configured for the VLAN because the maximum number of VLANs that the port
trunk can support has been exceeded.
B. The port trunk must be configured for tagged membership in the faculty VLAN because port trunks do
not support untagged VLANs.
C. The switch-to-switch link must be added to the port trunk because the switches cannot simultaneously
support port trunks and single-port links between switches.
D. The port trunk must be configured for membership in the faculty VLAN because the trunk ports are
automatically assigned to the default VLAN as untagged members.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y20 antworten HP0-Y20 prüfungsfragen
NO.25 Which command must be entered at the CLI of a ProCurve switch to ensure recent configuration
changes will not be lost when the switch is restarted?
A. write memory
B. save config
C. save flash -overwrite
D. commit change
E. write flash -overwrite
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 prüfung
NO.26 A ProCurve University IT manager is on-site with a task to configure six new ProCurve switches for
in-band management access. Which connectivity method will facilitate this? (Select two.)
A. Telnet
B. SNMP
C. menu interface
D. serial console
E. XMODEM
Answer: AB
HP antworten HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.27 You are configuring spanning tree on ProCurve switches at a customer site. Why would you configure
a particular switch to have a higher bridge priority? (Select two.)
A. to force all of the switch's ports to be blocked
B. to make it less likely that the switch's ports will be blocked
C. to cause the switch to remove BPDUs from the network
D. to make it more likely that the switch will become the root
E. to increase the path cost of all switch links
Answer: BD
HP echte fragen HP0-Y20 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-Y20 exam fragen
NO.28 Which issues found in legacy core-oriented networking solutions can be resolved by migrating to
ProCurve Adaptive EDGE Architecture? (Select two.)
A. Legacy core switches lack the capacity for implementing Layer 2 and Layer 3 redundancy
technologies.
B. Traffic forwarding must pass through core switch before routing, security, and prioritization tasks can be
performed.
C. Emerging protocols and standards such as IPv6 cannot be supported by legacy core switches.
D. As each switch is added at the edge, it increases the decision making load in the core and constrains
scalability.
E. Routers in core-oriented networks must perform more complicated packet manipulation than routers in
edge-oriented networks.
Answer: BD
HP HP0-Y20 testantworten HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 originale fragen HP0-Y20 prüfungsfrage HP0-Y20 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.29 A customer that is installing several ProCurve 3500yl switches asks about the Link Layer Discovery
Protocol (LLDP) support capabilities on these switches. Which statement is true about LLDP operation?
A. It is globally disabled by default to avoid any performance impact.
B. LLDP is a reciprocal protocol that provides acknowledgement for each packet transmitted.
C. The ports placed in Blocked state by Spanning Tree Protocol prevent LLDP messages from being
transmitted.
D. The LLDP neighbors table contains the system name and MAC address of neighbors.
Answer: D
HP testantworten HP0-Y20 testantworten HP0-Y20 zertifizierung HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20 HP0-Y20
NO.30 Which ProCurve Manager wizard simplifies the task of changing the SNTP server IP address
parameter on 50 ProCurve 5406zl switches?
A. Time-Sync Wizard
B. CLI Wizard
C. IP Address Wizard
D. Configuration Wizard
E. Switch Update Wizard
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y20 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-Y20 zertifizierungsantworten
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 648-238 exam Unterlagen und 000-456 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP3-C29 zertifizierung und 000-540 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative CAT-380 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-Y20.html
没有评论:
发表评论