Haben Sie HP HP0-S17 dumps von Pass4Test benutzt? Diese dumps beinhalten die aktualisierten Prüfungsfragen, die auch alle mögliche Prüfungsfragen in der aktuellen Prüfung vorhanden sind. Es kann Ihnen garantieren, nur einmal diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Diese dumps kann Ihnen helfen, die unglaubliche Ergebnisse zu bekommen. Wenn Sie in der Prüfung durchgefallen sind, geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Deshalb müssen Sie sorglos diese dumps benutzen. Sie können den Erfolg erreichen, wenn Sie die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test benutzen.
Die Materialien zur HP HP0-S17 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden speziell von dem IT-Expertenteam entworfen. Sie sind zielgerichtet. Durch die Zertifizierung können Sie Ihren internationalen Wert in der IT-Branche verwirklichen. Viele Anbieter für Antwortenspeicherung und die Schulungsunterlagen versprechen, dass Sie die HP HP0-S17 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit ihren Produkten bestehen können. Pass4Test sagen mit den Beweisen. Der Moment, wenn das Wunder vorkommt, kann jedes Wort von uns beweisen.
Wenn Sie in kurzer Zeit mit weniger Mühe sich ganz effizient auf die HP HP0-S17 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, benutzen Sie doch schnell die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-S17 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie werden von der Praxis bewährt. Viele Kandidaten haben bewiesen, dass man mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie Ihr Ziel erreichen und die beste Effekte erzielen.
Haben Sie an der HP HP0-S17 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilgenommen? Was kann ich machen, wenn ich die Prüfung ablege, daran ich nicht selbstbewusst ist? Gibt es Abkürzung für die Prüfung? Es gibt nicht genug Zeit, die Bücher auswendig zu lernen. Haben Sie ähnliche Meinungen? Wenn ja, kümmern Sie sich nicht darum, weil Sie immer noch die Chance haben diese Prüfung gut vorzubereiten, obwohl die Prüfungszeit vor Ihnen schnell auftaucht? Wie kann ich diese Chance finden? Das ist die HP HP0-S17 dumps von Pass4Test. Es gibt hocheffektive Prüfungsunterlagen. Es kann Ihnen helfen, in kurzer Zeit die Prüfungsfragen vorzubereiten. Die Hitz-Rate dieser dumps sind sehr hoch. Deshalb können Sie HP HP0-S17 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen und-antworten auswendig lernen.
Exam Code: HP0-S17
Prüfungsname: Integrating and Managing HP BladeSystem in the Enterprise
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-02
Nummer: 130 Q&As
Pass4Test bieten Ihnen eine klare und ausgezeichnete Wahl und reduzieren Sie Ihre Sorgen. Möchten Sie frühen Erfolg? Möchten Sie schnell HP HP0-S17 Zertifikat? Beeilen Sie sich Pass4Test in Ihren Einkaufswagen hinzuzufügen. Pass4Test gibt Ihnen eine gute Anleitung, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell das gewünschte Zertifikat bekommen.
Wir Pass4Test bieten seit langem die entsprechenden Prüfungsunterlagen. Das ist eine Website, die von vielen Teilnehmern übergeprüft. Es kann Ihnen die besten dumps bieten. Wir Pass4Test garantieren Ihre Interesse und sind von allen gut bewertet. Wir Pass4Test sind auch Ihre zuverlässige Website auf heutigem Markt.
Die Pass4Test Website haben guten Ruf in HP HP0-S17 Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Das ist auch die Tatsche, die viele Leute kennen. Die Pass4Test sind nach Ihren starken dumps gut anerkannt. Wenn Sie die als das Vorbereitungsgerät benutzen, können Sie gute Ergebnisse für die HP HP0-S17 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Downloaden Sie das kostlose Muster, dann können Sie wissen, dass diese Auswahl richtig ist.
HP0-S17 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-S17.html
NO.1 Which interconnect option creates domains and stacks LAN modules across c7000 Enclosures?
A.GbE2c Ethernet
B.Virtual Connect Ethernet
C.Ethernet Pass-Thru Module
D.Virtual Connect Fibre Channel
ANSWER: B
HP zertifizierung HP0-S17 prüfungsfragen HP0-S17 HP0-S17
NO.2 An administrator needs to monitor performance of every drive connected to the Smart Array controller.
Each drive is configured as a single logical drive.
Which tool can be used?
A.Insight Diagnostic
B.Radia Performance Manager
C.Performance Management Pack
D.Windows Server Performance Monitor
ANSWER: C
HP HP0-S17 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-S17 dumps
NO.3 Which industry standard protocols are used by HP SIM? (Select two.)
A.XML
B.TFTP
C.iSCSI
D.WBEM
E.NetBEUI
ANSWER: AD
HP exam fragen HP0-S17 prüfung HP0-S17 HP0-S17 exam fragen
NO.4 Which industry standard memory technologies are supported in a BL465c Server Blade? (Select two.)
A.memory sparing
B.memory mirroring
C.memory interleaving
D.ECC and Advanced ECC
E.833MHz maximum speed DIMMs
ANSWER: CD
HP HP0-S17 HP0-S17 echte fragen HP0-S17
NO.5 Your customer wants to replace an existing c3000 Enclosure with a c7000 Enclosure. Which
components from the c3000 Enclosure can be reused in the c7000 Enclosure? (Select three.)
A.fans
B.power supplies
C.interconnect modules
D.server and storage blades
E.Onboard Administrator module
ANSWER: ACD
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-S17 HP0-S17 antworten
NO.6 A customer has a Virtual Connect managed enclosure and needs to move one of the blades to a
non-virtual connect enclosure.
What should be done so that duplicate MAC addresses and WWNs do not appear in the datacenter due
to server blade deployment?
A.Enable the Reset to factory default switch on the blade system board.
B.Run the erase utility on the blade before plugging the server to the network.
C.First delete all MAC and WWNs configurations while the server is in the VC managed enclosure and
then move the server to the non-VC managed enclosure.
D.MAC addresses and WWNs are automatically returned to factory defaults when the server is moved to
the non-Virtual connect enclosure so no duplicate MAC addresses or WWNs appear.
ANSWER: D
HP HP0-S17 HP0-S17 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-S17 zertifizierung
NO.7 Which service features are included in the Enhanced Network Installation and Startup Service for
BladeSystem Switches? (Select two.)
A.service planning interview
B.network device configuration
C.comprehensive porting and migration
D.systematic analysis of configurations for software patch version inconsistencies
E.proactive and rapid-response services to protect strategic operations against downtime risks
ANSWER: AB
HP HP0-S17 HP0-S17 HP0-S17
NO.8 You are replacing one of your redundant GbE2c interconnect switch modules in your c7000 Enclosure.
What must you be aware of when you install a replacement GbE2C switch with default settings into the
enclosure?
A.Crosslink ports are disabled and redundancy is lost between switches.
B.Crosslink ports are enabled and will cause a loop in your switch topology.
C.Uplink ports are disabled and must be enabled manually in the switch manager.
D.Downlink ports are disabled and must be enabled manually in the switch manager.
ANSWER: A
HP testantworten HP0-S17 prüfungsfragen HP0-S17 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.9 Which management suite delivers core management functionality for the HP BladeSystem solution,
including server deployment, health monitoring, performance monitoring, vulnerability scanning and patch
management?
A.HP Storage Essentials
B.HP Operations Software
C.Insight Control Environment
D.HP Systems Insight Manager
ANSWER: C
HP HP0-S17 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-S17
NO.10 A customer that usually works with a c3000 Enclosure needs to use the external DVD drive on a
c7000 Enclosure and connect the drive to all servers in the c7000 Enclosure.
How can the external DVD drive on the c7000 Enclosure be accessed?
A.Use the DVD drive integrated in the c7000 Enclosure.
B.Use the DVD drive connected to the downlink port of the c7000 Enclosure.
C.Use the DVD drive connected to the USB port on an Onboard Administrator module.
D.Use the DVD drive attached through the serial/USB/video cable attached to any server blade.
ANSWER: C
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP0-S17 HP0-S17 HP0-S17 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-S17 echte fragen
NO.11 Which features does Virtual Connect Ethernet module (VC-Enet) provide in a network environment?
(Select two.)
A.VC-Enet can stack across four enclosures in a rack.
B.VC-Enet appears as an HP ProCurve device to other network devices.
C.VC-Enet will not add any new switches for the network administrator to manage.
D.VC-Enet domains can be created directly using the Onboard Administrator console.
ANSWER: AC
HP zertifizierungsfragen HP0-S17 HP0-S17 HP0-S17 exam fragen
NO.12 Which interconnect module offered by HP has the capability of assigning a configuration profile to a
specific server blade?
A.GbE2c Switch
B.Cisco 3020 Switch
C.Virtual Connect Ethernet
D.Ethernet Pass-Thru Module
ANSWER: C
HP HP0-S17 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-S17 prüfung HP0-S17 HP0-S17 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.13 A customer is looking for a virtualization solution for their data center. Their main area of concern is
server down time.
You have identified the x86-based virtualization candidates. Which platform best suits the customer's
needs?
A.scale-up
B.scale-out
C.Integrity VSE
D.single server virtual consolidation
ANSWER: B
HP HP0-S17 HP0-S17 HP0-S17 dumps HP0-S17 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.14 Which industry standard technologies are compatible with the SB600c AiO Storage Blade? (Select
two.)
A.ATA
B.SAS
C.SCSI
D.iSCSI
E.SATA
ANSWER: BD
HP HP0-S17 antworten HP0-S17
NO.15 Your customer is looking for an Ethernet interconnect with Fibre uplinks for their c7000 Enclosure.
Which interconnects should be considered? (Select two.)
A.GbE2c Switch
B.Infiniband switch
C.Cisco Catalyst 3020
D.GbE2c Layer 2/3 Switch
E.Ethernet Pass-Thru Module
ANSWER: CD
HP exam fragen HP0-S17 antworten HP0-S17 HP0-S17 HP0-S17 echte fragen
NO.16 Which industry standard memory technology can be used by Intel Xeon-based c-Class server blades
to provide additional protection against failed or degrading FB-DIMMs? (Select two.)
A.Advanced ECC
B.mirrored memory
C.registered DIMMs
D.online spare memory
E.interleaved memory support
ANSWER: BD
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP0-S17 HP0-S17 HP0-S17 originale fragen HP0-S17
NO.17 Which industry standard processor options are supported in the HP BL460c Server Blade? (Select two.)
A.Dual-Core Intel Xeon
B.Quad-Core Intel Xeon
C.Dual-Core Intel Itanium2
D.Dual-Core AMD Opteron
E.Quad-Core AMD Opteron
ANSWER: AB
HP originale fragen HP0-S17 HP0-S17 HP0-S17
NO.18 Which ProLiant Essentials Value Pack is an integrated power monitoring and management
application that provides centralized monitoring and control of datacenter power consumption and thermal
output?
A.Insight Power Manager
B.HP Rack and Power Manager
C.Performance Management Pack
D.Vulnerability and Patch Management Pack
ANSWER: A
HP HP0-S17 HP0-S17 HP0-S17
NO.19 Which devices can be assigned an IP address through Enclosure Bay IP Addressing (EBIPA) for
c-Class server blades? (Select two.)
A.iLO 2 cards
B.interconnects
C.Insight Display
D.LAN interfaces of mezzanine cards
E.iSCSI target IP address on server blades
ANSWER: AB
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP0-S17 HP0-S17 echte fragen
NO.20 What is the purpose of the HP StorageWorks SB40c Storage Blade?
A.provides a blade form factor tape solution for any server supporting the TCP/IP protocol
B.provides a blade form factor networked shared storage for any server supporting IP-based storage
(iSCSI)
C.provides additional storage capabilities dedicated to a single server blade within the same c7000
Enclosure
D.provides additional storage capabilities dedicated to a single server blade in another linked c7000
Enclosure
ANSWER: C
HP HP0-S17 HP0-S17
NO.21 A customer wants to deploy a c7000 Enclosure and six server blades in a datacenter with limited
power. How can they ensure the solution fits within the available datacenter power envelope?
A.The customer needs to make sure they have at least 6750 watts of available power in every case.
B.Use the HP BladeSystem Sizer to determine how much power is needed for the configuration they want
to deploy.
C.Use the HP Rack and Power tool to determine how much power is needed for the configuration they
want to deploy.
D.Use the Enterprise Configurator in ActiveAnswers to determine how much power is needed for the
configuration they want to deploy.
ANSWER: B
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP0-S17 HP0-S17 HP0-S17 exam fragen HP0-S17
NO.22 After replacing a failed drive in a server blade, your customer complains about long logical drive time
recovery. What can you do to reduce recovery time?
A.Migrate the logical drive to RAID 6.
B.Install MPIO software on the server blade.
C.Set the rebuild priority to high on the controller.
D.Enable the Tagged Command Queuing (TCQ) feature on the hard drive.
ANSWER: C
HP zertifizierung HP0-S17 exam fragen HP0-S17 HP0-S17 prüfungsfragen HP0-S17
NO.23 Your customer has a c7000 Enclosure and two power supplies installed in bays 1 and 2. They are
switching from single-phase power to a three-phase power subsystem with full redundancy.
Which action is necessary to make this configuration work and be supported?
A.Install 4 additional power supplies.
B.Move the power supplies to bays 1 and 4.
C.Turn off the Dynamic Power Saver feature.
D.Enable three-phase power using the Onboard Administrator.
ANSWER: A
HP HP0-S17 antworten HP0-S17 HP0-S17
NO.24 Which tool tests and evaluates the hardware and software configuration of systems where HP SIM is
installed or is being considered for installation?
A.Insight Control Advisor
B.HP SIM Capacity Planner
C.Active Answers Solution Sizer
D.Site Installation Preparation Utility
ANSWER: A
HP HP0-S17 exam fragen HP0-S17 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.25 Which service features are included in the Enhanced Network Installation and Startup Service for
BladeSystem Switches? (Select two.)
A.verification of operation
B.confirmation of software revisions
C.comprehensive porting and migration
D.systematic analysis of configurations for software patch version inconsistencies
E.proactive and rapid-response services to protect strategic operations against downtime risks
ANSWER: AB
HP HP0-S17 HP0-S17
NO.26 What is an advantage of a c7000 Enclosure compared to a c3000 Enclosure in an enterprise
environment?
A.N+N redundancy in the power subsystem
B.Virtual Connect and storage blade support
C.interconnect redundancy for integrated NICs
D.application of Onboard Administrator advanced license
ANSWER: C
HP HP0-S17 HP0-S17 HP0-S17
NO.27 A BladeSystem enclosure is managed by one Onboard Administrator that failed. Which functionality is
still available? (Select two.)
A.iLO 2 is accessible.
B.All fans are up and running.
C.Server blades can access the SAN.
D.New server blades can be added and powered up.
E.New interconnect devices can be added and powered up.
ANSWER: BC
HP echte fragen HP0-S17 prüfung HP0-S17 HP0-S17 dumps
NO.28 You are administrating several c-Class enclosures and are looking for a unified authentication system
for all iLO cards and Onboard Administrator modules.
What is the proper solution?
A.HP Protect Tools
B.Credential Manager
C.Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
D.Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP)
ANSWER: D
HP HP0-S17 exam fragen HP0-S17
NO.29 The Virtual Connect Fibre Channel module uses which type of Port ID Virtualization protocol to
aggregate multiple Fibre Channel HBAs over a smaller number of physical uplinks?
A.E_Port
B.F_Port
C.L_Port
D.N_Port
ANSWER: D
HP exam fragen HP0-S17 HP0-S17
NO.30 An administrator configures an HP c7000 Enclosure using Onboard Administrator. Which option can
be used to automatically configure IP addresses for all iLO cards and interconnect modules?
A.Insight Display
B.Virtual Connect Manager
C.Interconnect LAN Manager
D.Enclosure Bay IP Addressing (EBIPA)
ANSWER: D
HP HP0-S17 HP0-S17 HP0-S17 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-S17 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-S17
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MSC-431 exam Unterlagen und NS0-155 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-455 zertifizierung und EX0-118 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-E58 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-S17.html
没有评论:
发表评论