2013年12月5日星期四

Microsoft 083-640 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

In der heutigen wettbewerbsorientierten IT-Branche gibt es viele Vorteile, wenn man die Microsoft 083-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung besteht. Mit einem Microsoft 083-640-Zertifikat kann man ein hohes Gehalt erhalten. Menschen, die Microsoft 083-640-Zertifikat erhalten, haben oft viel höheres Gehalt als Kollegen ohne Microsoft 083-640-Zertifikat Jedoch ist es nicht sehr einfach, die Microsoft 083-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So hilft Pass4Test Ihnen, Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen.

Um Ihnen bei der Vorbereitung der Microsoft 083-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu helfen, haben wir umfassende Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen. Die von uns bearbeiteten Fragen werden Ihnen helfen, das Zertifikat leicht zu erhalten. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test umfassen die freie Teste, Fragen und Antworten, Übungen sowie Lerntipps zur Microsoft 083-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend bemühen, die Microsoft 083-640-Prüfung zu bestehen, kann Pass4Test Ihren Traum erreichen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 083-640-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten und bieten Ihnen auch eine gute Plattform zum Lernen. Die Frage lautet, wie Sie sich auf die Prüfung vorbereiten sollen, um die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Die Antwort ist ganz einfach. Sie sollen die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 083-640-Prüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Mit ihr können Sie sich ganz entspannt auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 083-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Wir sind bei den Kandidaten sehr beliebt. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 083-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zur Pass4Test benutzen, geben wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gammte Summe zurück, um Ihre Interessen zu schützen. Unser Pass4Test ist ganz zuverlässig.

Exam Code: 083-640
Prüfungsname: TS:WindowsServer2008ActiveDirectory,
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-05
Nummer: 165 Q&As

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Microsoft 083-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, sich an einem entsprechenden Kurs teilzunehmen?Eine gute Ausbildung zu wählen, wird Ihnen helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren und sich gut auf die Microsoft 083-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat endlich die neuesten zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen, die Ihnen beim Vorbereiten der Prüfung helfen, nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen erforscht. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist Ihre optimale Wahl.

Leute aus verschiedenen Bereichen bemühen sich um ihre Zukunft. Bemühen Sie sich auch um Erhöhung Ihrer Fähigkeit? Bekommen Sie die Microsoft 083-640 Zertifizierung? Wie viel wissen Sie über Microsoft 083-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung? Was sollen Sie machen, wenn Sie nicht genug Kenntnisse für 083-640 Prüfung beherrschen? Machen Sie sich keine Sorge. Pass4Test kann Ihnen Hilfe bieten.

Wenn Sie sich zur Microsoft 083-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung anmelden, sollen Sie sofort gute Lernmaterialien oder Ausbildungskurse wählen, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Denn die Microsoft 083-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine schwierige Prüfung und Sie müssen dafür ausreichende Vorbereitungen treffen.

083-640 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/083-640.html

NO.1 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server
2008 and are configured as DNS servers. A domain controller named DC1 has a standard primary zone
for contoso.com. A domain controller named DC2 has a standard secondary zone for contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the replication of the contoso.com zone is encrypted. You must not lose any zone
data.
What should you do?
A. On both servers, modify the interface that the DNS server listens on.
B. Convert the primary zone into an Active Directory-integrated zone. Delete the secondary zone.
C. Convert the primary zone into an Active Directory-integrated stub zone. Delete the secondary zone.
D. Configure the zone transfer settings of the standard primary zone. Modify the Master Servers lists on
the secondary zone.
Answer: B

Microsoft originale fragen   083-640   083-640 prüfungsfrage

NO.2 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains 10 domain controllers.
The domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 and are configured as DNS servers.
You plan to create a new Active Directory-integrated zone.
You need to ensure that the new zone is only replicated to four of your domain controllers. What should
you do first?
A. Create a new delegation in the ForestDnsZones application directory partition.
B. Create a new delegation in the DomainDnsZones application directory partition.
C. From the command prompt, run dnscmd and specify the /enlistdirectorypartition parameter.
D. From the command prompt, run dnscmd and specify the /createdirectorypartition parameter. Answer: D

Microsoft   083-640 prüfungsunterlagen   083-640 testantworten   083-640   083-640

NO.3 Your company has a DNS server that has 10 Active Directory integrated zones.
You need to provide copies of the zone files of the DNS server to the security department. What should
you do?
A. Run the dnscmd /ZoneInfo command.
B. Run the ipconfig /registerdns command.
C. Run the dnscmd /ZoneExport command.
D. Run the ntdsutil > Partition Management > List commands.
Answer: C

Microsoft   083-640   083-640 zertifizierungsantworten   083-640   083-640 antworten

NO.4 Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains one domain named contoso.com. All
domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 and are configured as DNS servers. You have two Active
Directory-integrated zones: contoso.com and nwtraders.com.
You need to ensure a user is able to modify records in the contoso.com zone. You must prevent the user
from modifying the SOA record in the nwtraders.com zone.
What should you do?
A. From the DNS Manager console, modify the permissions of the contoso.com zone.
B. From the DNS Manager console, modify the permissions of the nwtraders.com zone.
C. From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
D. From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, modify the permissions of the Domain
Controllers organizational unit (OU).
Answer: A

Microsoft   083-640   083-640   083-640 echte fragen

NO.5 You network consists of an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server
2008. All domain controllers are configured as DNS servers. The contoso.com DNS zone is stored in the
ForestDnsZones Active Directory application partition.
You have a member server that contains a standard primary DNS zone for dev.contoso.com. You need to
ensure that all domain controllers can resolve names for dev.contoso.com.
What should you do?
A. Create a NS record in the contoso.com zone. B. Create a delegation in the contoso.com zone.
C. Create a standard secondary zone on a Global Catalog server.
D. Modify the properties of the SOA record in the contoso.com zone.
Answer: B

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   083-640 prüfungsfragen   083-640 dumps   083-640

NO.6 Your company has a single Active Directory domain named intranet.adatum.com. The domain
controllers run Windows Server 2008 and the DNS server role.
All computers, including non-domain members, dynamically register their DNS records.
You need to configure the intranet.adatum.com zone to allow only domain members to dynamically
register
DNS records.
What should you do?
A. Set dynamic updates to Secure Only.
B. Enable zone transfers to Name Servers.
C. Remove the Authenticated Users group.
D. Deny the Everyone group the Create All Child Objects permission.
Answer: A

Microsoft   083-640   083-640   083-640 prüfungsfragen   083-640 dumps   083-640

NO.7 Your company, Contoso, Ltd., has a main office and a branch office. The offices are connected by a
WAN link. Contoso has an Active Directory forest that contains a single domain named ad.contoso.com.
The ad.contoso.com domain contains one domain controller named DC1 that is located in the main office.
DC1 is configured as a DNS server for the ad.contoso.com DNS zone. This zone is configured as a
standard primary zone.
You install a new domain controller named DC2 in the branch office. You install DNS on DC2.
You need to ensure that the DNS service can update records and resolve DNS queries in the event that a
WAN link fails.
What should you do?
A. Create a new stub zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2.
B. Configure the DNS server on DC2 to forward requests to DC1.
C. Create a new standard secondary zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2.
D. Convert the ad.contoso.com zone on DC1 to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
Answer: D

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   083-640 echte fragen   083-640 dumps

NO.8 Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains one domain. All domain controllers run
Windows Server 2008 and are configured as DNS servers. You have an Active Directory-integrated zone.
You have two Active Directory sites. Each site contains five domain controllers.
You add a new NS record to the zone.
You need to ensure that all domain controllers immediately receive the new NS record. What should you
do?
A. From the DNS Manager console, reload the zone.
B. From the Services snap-in, restart the DNS Server service. C. From the command prompt, run
repadmin /syncall.
D. From the DNS Manager console, increase the version number of the SOA record.
Answer: C

Microsoft antworten   083-640 prüfungsunterlagen   083-640   083-640 antworten   083-640

NO.9 You have a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2008. DC1 is configured as a
DNS Server for contoso.com.
You install the DNS Server role on a member server named Server1 and then you create a standard
secondary zone for contoso.com. You configure DC1 as the master server for the zone.
You need to ensure that Server1 receives zone updates from DC1. What should you do?
A. On Server1, add a conditional forwarder.
B. On DC1, modify the permissions of contoso.com zone.
C. On DC1, modify the zone transfer settings for the contoso.com zone.
D. Add the Server1 computer account to the DNSUpdateProxy group.
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   083-640 dumps   083-640 testantworten   083-640   083-640

NO.10 Your company has a main office and a branch office. The company has a single-domain Active
Directory forest.
The main office has two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2008. The
branch office has a Windows Server 2008 read-only domain controller (RODC) named DC3.
All domain controllers hold the DNS Server role and are configured as Active Directory-integrated zones.
The DNS zones only allow secure updates.
You need to enable dynamic DNS updates on DC3. What should you do?
A. Run the Ntdsutil.exe > DS Behavior commands on DC3.
B. Run the Dnscmd.exe /ZoneResetType command on DC3.
C. Reinstall Active Directory Domain Services on DC3 as a writable domain controller.
D. Create a custom application directory partition on DC1. Configure the
partition to store Active
Directory-integrated zones.
Answer: C

Microsoft   083-640   083-640 exam fragen   083-640 prüfungsunterlagen   083-640 testantworten   083-640 zertifizierungsantworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB6-870 exam Unterlagen und 000-657 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-087 zertifizierung und 70-417 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP0-J61 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/083-640.html

没有评论:

发表评论