Niemand will ein ganz ein seichtes Leben führen und in einer niedrigen Position weniges Gehalt beziehen. Eines Tages wird man vielleicht gekündigt oder in die Rente treten. Dieses Leben ist wirklich langweilig. Wollen Sie nicht ein vielfältiges Leben führen. Das macht nichts. Heute sage ich Ihnen eine Abkürzung zum Erfolg, nämlich, die HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie ein besseres Leben führen und ein exzellenter IT-Expert werden und von anderen akzeptiert werden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können ganz leicht Ihren Traum erfüllen. Zögern Sie noch?Schicken Sie doch schnell Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie nicht nur die HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestehen, sonder einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte zu testen.
Exam Code: HP0-714
Prüfungsname: HP OpenView Storage Area Manager Fundamentals
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-02
Nummer: 115 Q&As
Wenn Sie nicht wissen, wie man die Prüfung effizienter bestehen kann. Dann werde ich Ihnen einen Vorschlag geben, nämlich eine gute Ausbildungswebsite zu wählen. Dies kann bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen. Unsere Pass4Test Website strebt danach, den Kandidaten alle echten Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung zu stellen. Die HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung-Software hat eine breite Abdeckung und kann Ihnen eine Menge Zeit und Energie ersparen.
Heute, wo das Internet schnell entwickelt ist, ist es ein übliches Phänomen, Ohne-Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine unter den vielen Ohne-Ausbildungswebsites. Pass4Test hat langjährige Erfahrungen und können den Kandidaten die Lernmaterialien von guter Qualität zur HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.
Um in der IT-Branche große Fortschritte zu machen, entscheiden sich viele ambitionierte IT-Profis dafür, an der HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen und somit das IT-Zertifikat zu bekommen. Wegen des schwierigkeitsgrades der HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist die Erfolgsquote sehr niedrig. Aber es ist doch eine weise Wahl, an der HP HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen, denn in der konkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche heute muss man sich immer noch verbessern. Und Sie können auch viele Methoden wählen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.
Mit Pass4Test können Sie sich nicht nur wertvolle Zeit ersparen, sondern auch sich ganz ruhig auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und sie erfolgreich ablegen. Pass4Test hat eine gute Zuverlässigkeit und ein hohes Ansehen in der IT-Branche. Sie können kostenlos nur Teil der von Pass4Test bietenden HP HP0-714 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten als Probe herunterladen, um die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte zu bestimmen. Sie werden sicher mit unserern Produkten sehr zufrieden sein. Ich habe Vertrauen in unsere Produkte und glaube, dass die von Pass4Test bietenden Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu HP HP0-714 bald Ihre beste Wahl sein würden. Und sie würden sicher die HP0-714 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich abschließen. Es ist ratsam, Pass4Test zu wählen. Pass4Test würden Ihnen die zufriedenen Produkte bieten.
HP0-714 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-714.html
NO.1 Why is it important to make sure that LUNs are physically and logically to an
organization by adding them to an account?
A. Te LUNs will not show up as assigned
B. LUNs will be removed from the pool of available resources.
C. Organizations can be charged for LUNs that they cannot use.
D. Usage information will be collected and no organization will be charged.
Answer: C
HP HP0-714 HP0-714 dumps
NO.2 What is required to associate a price to a LUN in HP OpenView Storage Accountant?
A. assign the LUN and the to an account
B. create a service level and add the LUN to an account
C. create a billing cycle with a price associated with the LUN
D. create a service level and assign the LUN to the service level
Answer: D
HP HP0-714 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-714 zertifizierung HP0-714 dumps HP0-714 zertifizierung
NO.3 In order for HP Open View Storage Area Manaher to discover an HP Storage Works EVA
Array, an entry is needed in the ___panel of the Configuration window.
A. Proxy Devices
B. Management Appliances
C. Additional Storage Arrays
D. SNMP Discovery Ranges
Answer: A
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-714 HP0-714 HP0-714 HP0-714 antworten
NO.4 Organization are common to which two HP OpenView Storage Area Manager
applications? (Choose two.)
A. Storage Builder
B. Storage Allocator
C. Storage Optimizer
D. Storage Accountant
E. Storage Node Manager
Answer: A.D
NO.5 Application links in HP OpenView Storage Area Manager can be linked to ____.(Choose
three.)
A. a device class
B. the Tools Menu
C. a specific device
D. the Resource tree
E. the Application tree
Answer: A.B.C
NO.6 How can HP OpenView Storage Allocator be activated? (Choose three.)
A. locally via CD-ROM
B. using the HP Openview Storage Allocator Setup Assistant
C. using the HP Openview Storage Allocator Activation Wizard
D. using the HP Open view Storage area Manager Setup Assistan
E. using the HP Open view Storage area Manager Agent Activation Wizard
Answer: A.C.D
NO.7 The HP OpenViwe Storage Area Manager Setup Assistant is available ____.
A. from the Tools Menu within the management client
B. from the command line on the management server
C. automatically, immediately after management server installation
D. automatically, after the management server is rebooted after installation
Answer: C
HP HP0-714 zertifizierung HP0-714 prüfungsfrage HP0-714
NO.8 What is recommended as an enhancement to HP OpenView Storage Allocater security
because it prevents the accidental attachment of a host without a storage
Allocater-activated Host Agent?
A. soft zoning
B. hard zoning
C. secure manager
D. individual port control
Answer: A
HP HP0-714 HP0-714 HP0-714 HP0-714
NO.9 Which fibre channel switch display inactive zones in HP OpenView Storage Area
Manager?
A. Cisco
B. McData
C. Brocade
D. All switches
Answer: C
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP0-714 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-714 zertifizierung
NO.10 When using associated LUN groups. If a requested assignment is unsuccessful for any
LUN in the group. When happens to the operation?
A. if fails for the entire group.
B. If fails for the individul logical unit.
C. It continues with an error message.
D. It prompt the user to continue or roll back the assignment.
Answer: A
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-714 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-714 HP0-714 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.11 Which two statements are true about HP OpenView Storage Area manager Arbitrary
folders? (Choose two.)
A. they support nesting
B. they are visible from the Applications tree
C. they enable thresholds to be set on groups of resources
D. they are exclusive (a member can only belong to one folder).
Answer: A.D
NO.12 Exhibit, Mapped Devices (Physical Map)
What are two possible causes for the status change of the HP AstorageWorks Virtual
Array on the MAP shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.)
A. The array is powered off.
B. A disk has failed in the array.
C. One of the redundant controllers has failed.
D. One of he redundant controllers has failed
E. The only host connected to the array is turned off.
Answer: A.E
NO.13 To which three file formats can HP OpenView Storage Accountant customer billing
information be exported? (Choose three.)
A. .txt
B. .csv
C. .xml
D. .doc
E. .html
Answer: B.C.E
NO.14 What is the purpose of a passphrase?
A. is used by Device Plug-ins (DPI) to obtain information about the device
B. allows communication of third-party applications to the HP OpenView SAM Bridge service
C. allows communication between the management server and management clients that use
DHCP
D. authorizes communication between the management server and manager-of-Managers (MoM)
clients
Answer: A
HP echte fragen HP0-714 HP0-714 HP0-714 prüfung
NO.15 HP Open View Storage Aliocater Associated LUN Groups assigns____.
A. LUNs individually
B. LUNs to multiple hosts
C. Several LUNs as a unit
D. Individual LUNs from within the group
Answer: C
HP antworten HP0-714 HP0-714 HP0-714 HP0-714
NO.16 How can passphrases be entered?
A. right-click the device and select Configure Passphrases
B. from the Tools Configuration Menu, select Configure Passphrases
C. from th propertied page for device, select Configure Passphrases
D. edit the passphrases cfg file and enter the device name and passphrase
Answer: A
HP antworten HP0-714 exam fragen HP0-714 HP0-714
NO.17 Which two statements are true about adding a new license to HP OpenView Storage Area
Manager? (Choose two.)
A. it requires an HP order number.
B. It requires an internet connection
C. It uses the Auto Pass application.
D. It can be accomplished from any management client.
Answer: A.C
NO.18 Which three features are provided by the HP Open View Storage Area Manager device
maps? (Choose three.)
A. displays integration status with other applications
B. provides graphical display of device and link status
C. provide charting capabilities for reporting on devices
D. displays collections of discovered devices in a topology
E. provides a launching point for device management applications
Answer: B.D.E
NO.19 Which two statements about the HP OpenView Storage Allocator Special Unassign
command are true? (Choose two.)
A. when the command runs. It will try a regular unassignment first.
B. when the command runs. All affected hosts will be rebooted automatically
C. when the command runs. An event will be generated for each host that needs to be rebooted.
D. The Special Unassign command is available for all HP OpenView Storage Allocator
supported host operating systems.
Answer: A.C
NO.20 From the HP OpenView Storage Area Manager Custom Setup screen, you can select the
___.(Choose three.)
A. OS depots to install
B. Feature (applications) to install
C. Directory to install OS depot files
D. Directory to install hostagent files
E. Directory to install the management server files
Answer: A.B.E
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 00M-503 exam Unterlagen und VCP510-DT pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP3-C33 zertifizierung und 648-238 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative MB6-871 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-714.html
没有评论:
发表评论