Pass4Test hat einen guten Online-Service. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlos Update-Service rund um die Uhr bieten. Wir benachritigen Ihnen rechtzeitig die neuesten Prüfungsinformationen, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Mit wenig Zeit und Geld können Sie die IT-Prüfung bestehen. Es ist sehr preisgünstig, Pass4Test zu wählen und somit die Genesys GE0-703 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal zu bestehen.
Die Genesys GE0-703 Zertifizierungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind unbedingt die Unterlagen für Genesys GE0-703 Zertifizierungsprüfung, an der Sie glauben können. Falls Sie nicht glauben, probieren Sie bitte persönlich, dann können Sie diese Tatsachen wissen. Klicken Sie bitte die Musters von Pass4Test Website. PDF-Versionen und Software-Versionen sind beide vorhanden. Probieren Sie bitte zuerst. Sie können persönlich die Qualität der dumps überprüfen.
Haben sie von Genesys GE0-703 dumps von Pass4Test gehört? Aber, Haben Sie diese dumps benutzt? Viele Leute haben gesagt, dass Pass4Test dumps sehr gute Unterlagen sind, womit sie die Prüfung bestanden haben. Wir Pass4Test sind von vielen Leuten, die früher die dumps benutzt haben, gut bewertet, weil sie wirklich viel Zeit für die Prüfungen sparen und den Erfolg für die Teilnehmer garantieren.
Exam Code: GE0-703
Prüfungsname: GCP7 - Consultant, Voice Enterprise Edition
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-01
Nummer: 108 Q&As
In heutiger Gesellschaft sind die Eliten hier und dort vorhanden, und auch in IT-Industrie. Mit der Entwicklung der Computer gibt es keine, die Computer nicht benutzen können. Als ITer fühlen Sie sie sich nicht stressig? Ihr Titel kann ihre Fähigkeit heute nicht repräsentieren. Der Titel ist jetzt nur Ihr Sprungbrett. Nur Ihre Fähigkeit kann Ihren Arbeitsplatz halten. Als ITer, wie können Sie Ihre Fähigkeit erhalten? Es ist eine sehr gute Entscheidung IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen zu bestehen. Nicht nur können Sie mehr Fähigkeiten entfalten, sondern auch Ihre Fähigkeiten beweisen. Zurzeit ist die Genesys GE0-703 Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr populär, wollen Sie daran teilnehmen?
GE0-703 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/GE0-703.html
NO.1 Refer to the CTI Property tab in the Provisioning IVR profile section in the EMPS. The Default Route
Number is used when __________.
A. IVR Server is unable to contact the Solution Control Interface (SCI)
B. IVR Server is unable to contact the Universal Routing Server (URS), or when the URS is unable to
find an agent number to which it can route the call
C. IVR component, specifically Genesys Queue Adapter (GQA), cannot communicate with SCS.
D. IVR Server component cannot communicate with the Web Server
Answer: B
Genesys GE0-703 prüfungsfragen GE0-703
NO.2 The process on the VCS/IPCS that starts the other component processes is the __________.
A. Page Collector
B. IVR Server Client
C. Call Flow Assistant
D. WatchDog
Answer: D
Genesys GE0-703 prüfung GE0-703 dumps GE0-703 testantworten
NO.3 Which of the following are Windows prerequisites for VCS?
A. there are no Windows prerequisites
B. Active Directory
C. IIS and SNMP
D. SQL Server
Answer: C
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 prüfungsfragen GE0-703 prüfungsunterlagen GE0-703
NO.4 When the parameter localconfig is set equal to 1 (localconfig = 1) in GVP.ini, the WatchDog service
will __________.
A. not read the local GVP.ini file, using the latest configuration contained in the LDAP database for the
VCS/IPCS parameter settings
B. read the local GVP.ini file for the VCS/IPCS parameters, not using use the latest configuration
contained in the LDAP database.
C. read the local watchdog.ini file for the VCS/IPCS parameters, not using use the latest configuration
contained in the LDAP database.
D. read the local EMPS.ini file for the VCS/IPCS parameters, not using use the latest configuration
contained in the LDAP database.
Answer: B
Genesys dumps GE0-703 prüfung GE0-703 prüfung GE0-703
NO.5 A Primary Voice Application URL is required when provisioning the IVR Profile. The Primary Voice
Application CANNOT include __________.
A. the fully qualified name of the web server that hosts the application
B. the numeric IP address of the web server that hosts the application
C. the name of the first page of the voice application
D. the path to the <Application Name>.XML file
Answer: D
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 zertifizierungsfragen GE0-703
NO.6 When would you use the Import Server Instance CSV feature in EMPS?
A. Never. This feature is not available through the EMPS
B. Any time you want to make a change to any of the parameters in EMPS
C. You want to start the Watchdog service
D. When numerous changes are needed with servers or configuration of various components for a
server and in conjunction with Genesys Technical Support
Answer: D
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703
NO.7 Where is the default location of the DNIS Application Mapping Files?
A. <install dir>\CN\data
B. <install dir>\CN\web\dispenser\spd_data
C. <install dir>\CN\config
D. http://EMPS:9810/spm
Answer: B
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703
NO.8 In a Behind the Switch configuration, the VCS carries out instructions from __________.
A. IVR Server only, in the form of IVR ServerXML
B. T-Server only, in the form of TLib Events
C. Web Server, in the form of VoiceXML
D. IVR Server client, in the form of XML
Answer: C
Genesys antworten GE0-703 echte fragen GE0-703
NO.9 Which VCS/IPCS component controls the TDM telephony or IP Telephony interfaces?
A. PopGateway
B. Page Collector
C. MRCP Client
D. Net Management
Answer: A
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 testantworten GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703
NO.10 Which GVP application is used to build and test voice applications?
A. Element Management Provisioning System
B. IP Call Manager
C. Voice Application Reporter
D. Genesys Studio
Answer: D
Genesys GE0-703 antworten GE0-703 dumps
NO.11 Which of the following features can be changed using the Element Management System (EMS) GUI
when monitoring a VCS?
A. the log level for each process
B. the default directory for logging
C. the Behind or In-Front configuration for that particular VCS
D. the speech recognition vendor for that particular VCS
Answer: A
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703
NO.12 The ability to record the caller's speech for application analysis is configured in an IVR Profile within
the EMPS and is referred to as __________.
A. OA&M
B. EMS Runtime
C. Enable ASR Transcoding
D. Enable ASR Logging
Answer: D
Genesys antworten GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 prüfungsunterlagen GE0-703
NO.13 Under what circumstances is a username and password required to access the EMPS?
A. Never. By default, a username and password is not required since EMPS is only used for monitoring
purposes.
B. Always. When opening EMPS Login screen, the system will require users enter their username and
password.
C. Only when the EMPS is being accessed from a remote workstation. You are automatically
authenticated and can log in from a local machine.
D. Only when using SunOne Directory Server because OpenLDAP has no built-in security for the EMPS
login screen.
Answer: B
Genesys GE0-703 prüfung GE0-703 testantworten GE0-703 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.14 After WatchDog is started, GVP.ini file contains __________.
A. no configuration information for VCS/IPCS processes
B. application specific configuration information such as DNIS
C. the configuration information for VCS/IPCS processes, such as default log levels
D. only Dialogic configuration information
Answer: C
Genesys zertifizierungsfragen GE0-703 GE0-703
NO.15 In an In-Front of the Switch configuration using Genesys Framework, __________.
A. the VCS receives all call routing information from the strategy
B. the DNIS must be delivered to the VCS with the call
C. a connection with the IVR Server is required
D. ANI is required to initiate or begin the call.
Answer: B
Genesys prüfungsfragen GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703
NO.16 The GVP VoiceXML application logic resides on __________.
A. a web server
B. the VCS
C. the VPM
D. the IPCM
Answer: A
Genesys antworten GE0-703 originale fragen GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.17 To bring up the 9810 listener window in EMPS you need to expand Server, CORE, click on
<ServerName> and then follow which links?
A. Right-click on the Server and view
B. Click link for Network Management GUI to open the 9810 listener
C. Click the link for Server Explorer to open the 9810 listener
D. There are no available links for the 9810 listener window in the EMPS.
Answer: B
Genesys prüfung GE0-703 testantworten GE0-703 GE0-703 zertifizierungsfragen GE0-703 antworten
NO.18 In the <Application_Name>.xml file, the IVRTimeout value determines __________.
A. how long URS waits for the response from web server before timing out and trying default routing
target.
B. how long VCS/IPCS waits for the response from web server before timing out and attempting to reach
the Backup IVR URL.
C. how long GQA waits for the connection with the IVR Server before using the Backup IVR URL.
D. how long VCS/IPCS waits for the response from web server before timing out and attempting to reach
the Primary IVR URL.
Answer: B
Genesys GE0-703 prüfungsfragen GE0-703 echte fragen
NO.19 The <DNIS>.XML and <Application_Name>.xml files are generated when __________.
A. a call arrives at the VCS
B. an application is created and configured in EMPS
C. the WatchDog on the EMPS is restarted
D. requested by the IVR Server
Answer: B
Genesys GE0-703 dumps GE0-703
NO.20 The <Application_Name>.xml files provides all of the __________.
A. VCS configuration information
B. voice application information
C. IPCS configuration information
D. web server configuration information
Answer: B
Genesys echte fragen GE0-703 zertifizierungsfragen GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 exam fragen
NO.21 The Voice Communication Server (VCS) processes __________ calls.
A. VoIP
B. IPCS
C. Web-based GUI
D. TDM
Answer: D
Genesys GE0-703 prüfungsfrage GE0-703 GE0-703 zertifizierungsantworten GE0-703
NO.22 Which GVP software component is used to configure the various components of GVP including
application provisioning?
A. Element Management Provisioning System
B. IP Call Manager
C. Voice Application Reporter
D. Genesys Studio
Answer: A
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 exam fragen GE0-703
NO.23 The DNIS.xml provides __________.
A. the Primary Application URL
B. all application configuration information but no process information
C. the address of the IVR Server
D. the URL path to the <Application_Name>.XML
Answer: D
Genesys testantworten GE0-703 originale fragen GE0-703 zertifizierung GE0-703 echte fragen
NO.24 How are VoiceXML pages produced during a GVP call session?
A. Web application server generates VoiceXML when processing asp or jsp pages
B. VCS or IPCS produce VoiceXML when the call is initiated
C. EMPS produces VoiceXML when the request comes in
D. IPCS creates the VoiceXML when it relays SIP messages
Answer: A
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 prüfungsfragen
NO.25 Which version of the VoiceXML Specification does GVP version 7.5 support?
A. VoiceXML 1.0
B. VoiceXML 1.1
C. VoiceXML 2.0
D. VoiceXML 3.0
Answer: C
Genesys testantworten GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703
NO.26 The Internet Protocol Communication Server (IPCS) processes __________ calls.
A. SIP
B. HTML
C. TDM
D. EMPS
Answer: A
Genesys prüfungsfrage GE0-703 echte fragen GE0-703 GE0-703
NO.27 A logical group of ports is referred to as a __________.
A. Telephony Manager
B. Route
C. Page Collector
D. MRCP Client
Answer: B
Genesys GE0-703 antworten GE0-703
NO.28 The Internet Protocol Communication Server (IPCS) processes __________ calls.
A. SIP
B. HTML
C. TDM
D. EMPS
Answer: A
Genesys GE0-703 GE0-703 GE0-703 zertifizierungsfragen GE0-703
NO.29 For most deployments with VCS configured in Behind-the-Switch mode using Genesys Framework,
DNIS is obtained through what mechanism?
A. VCS request to the T-Server via IVR Server
B. VCS requests to the Dialogic telephony board
C. a route point corresponding to the appropriate strategy
D. VCS request directly to the ACD/PBX
Answer: A
Genesys GE0-703 zertifizierungsfragen GE0-703 GE0-703 antworten
NO.30 When you make a change to a parameter, such as PopGateway, Route1, Route Type - from InBound
to OutBound, what needs to happen for this change to go into effect?
A. restart WatchDog
B. no need to restart anything. New parameter value goes into effect immediately
C. restart the EMPS
D. restart MRCP Server
Answer: A
Genesys echte fragen GE0-703 originale fragen GE0-703 GE0-703 exam fragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-959 exam Unterlagen und E20-555 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-483 zertifizierung und IIA-CIA-Part3 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-N42 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/GE0-703.html
没有评论:
发表评论