Die Lerntipps zur IBM 000-006 Prüfung von Pass4Test können ein Leuchtturm in Ihrer Karriere sein. Denn es enthält alle 000-006-Prüfungen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test und es kann Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Das ist absolut eine weise Entscheidung. Pass4Test ist Ihr Helfer und Sie können bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.
Die IBM 000-006-Prüfung sind jedem IT-Fachmann sehr wichtig. Solange Sie das Zertifikat bekommen, werden Sie im Beruf sicher nicht aussondert. Sie werden befördert und ein höheres Gehalt beziehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie alle bekommen, was Sie wünschen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-006-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Ressourcen zum Erfolg. Mit diesen Schulungsmaterialien werden Sie den Schritt zum Erfolg beschleunigen. Sie werden sicher mehr selbstbewusster.
Das Leben ist mit den Wahlen gefüllt. Wahl kann nicht unbedingt Ihnen das absolute Glück bringen, aber sie kann Ihnen viele Chancen bringen. Wenn Sie die Chance verpasst haben, könnnen Sie nur bereuen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-006-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Grundbedarfsbedürfnisse für jeden Kandidaten. Mit ihr können Sie alle Probleme lösen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-006-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind umfassend und zielgerichtet, am schnellsten aktualisiert und die vollständigst. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung befürchten. Sie werden alle Prüfungen ganz einfach bestehen.
In diesem Zeitalter des Internets gibt es viele Möglichkeiten, IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Pass4Test bietet die zuverlässigsten Schulungsfragen und Antworten, die Ihnen helfen, IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test haben eine Vielzahl von IBM-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Wir werden alle Ihren Wünschen über IT-Zertifizierungen erfüllen.
Unser Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die Prüfung bestehen und das Zertifikat von den Experten bekommen können. Denn unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die besten Prüfungen zur IBM 000-006 zur Verfügung. Und Sie können sich schrittweise auf die Prüfung gut vorbereiten. Unser Pass4Test verspricht, dass die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test Ihren Erfolg garantieren.
Exam Code: 000-006
Prüfungsname: IBM (IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Implementation)
000-006 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-006.html
NO.1 In a CSV identity feed, what is the definition of the name attribute?
A. the attribute that uniquely identifies the person
B. the attribute that contains the full name of the person
C. the attribute that is used by IBM Tivoli Identity Manager to resolve account ownerships during
reconciliations
D. the attribute that contains the fully qualified DN of the person in the IBM Tivoli Identity Manager
ou=person container
Answer: A
IBM originale fragen 000-006 prüfung 000-006 exam fragen 000-006 prüfungsunterlagen 000-006 testantworten
NO.2 What is the proper ordering of tasks during an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 solution project?
A. solution design, installation, configuration, customization, testing, turn over
B. assessment, solution design, installation, customization, configuration, testing, turn over
C. assessment, solution design, installation, configuration, testing, customization, turn over
D. assessment, solution design, installation, configuration, customization, testing, turn over
Answer: D
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-006 dumps 000-006 000-006
NO.3 In preparation for an initial identity or Identity feed to IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (Tivoli Identity
Manager) V5.1 which two person attributes are required as a minimum in the feed? (Choose two.)
A. Last Name (attribute sn)
B. Common Name (attribute cn)
C. Organizational Unit (attribute ou)
D. First Name (attribute givenname)
E. Employee Number (attribute employeeNumber)
Answer: AB
IBM 000-006 000-006 000-006
NO.4 Which two join directives can be used when multiple provisioning policies affect the same account?
(Choose two.)
A. Xor
B. Not
C. And
D. None
E. Union
Answer: CE
IBM antworten 000-006 000-006 echte fragen 000-006
NO.5 Given the desired services list and organization structure design, which two options are essential to
create a service design? (Choose two.)
A. Define reporting data.
B. Validate human resource data.
C. Define organization requirements.
D. Gather platform business processes.
E. Gather IBM Tivoli Identity Manager access requirements
Answer: CD
IBM echte fragen 000-006 000-006 prüfungsfrage 000-006 000-006 prüfung 000-006
NO.6 Which information is stored in a certificate used to secure the connection between IBM Tivoli Identity
Manager Server and its adapters?
A. certificate expiration date
B. certificate encryption type
C. certificate requester's name
D. certificate encryption strength
Answer: A
IBM prüfungsunterlagen 000-006 000-006 prüfungsunterlagen 000-006
NO.7 Which option is relevant to gathering requirements and creating an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (Tivoli
Identity Manager) system architecture document?
A. formulate list of questions, identify interviewees, identify timelines for project phases, and delegate
responsibility
B. formulate list of questions, identify interviewees, identify network topology, and ensure business
continuity planning
C. formulate list of questions, identify interviewees, discuss organization chart structure, and discuss
Tivoli Identity Manager ACI and group security model
D. discuss firewall rules, discuss certificate installations for HTTPS communication, and discuss Tivoli
Identity Manager Web application security and hijack-prevention features
Answer: B
IBM 000-006 zertifizierungsantworten 000-006 000-006 prüfung
NO.8 A simple IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (Tivoli Identity Manager) implementation running on a
Windows-based server includes a single AIX platform with two adapters (UNIX and DB2). What are two
necessary considerations when creating an upgrade planning document for this scenario?
A. middleware versions and domain trust relationships
B. secure FTP constraints and domain trust relationships
C. middleware versions and operating system release levels
D. secure FTP constraints and operating system release levels
Answer: C
IBM 000-006 000-006 echte fragen 000-006 000-006 antworten 000-006 testantworten
NO.9 When performing analysis for designing a global identity policy, which considerations are essential?
A. UID constraints of each managed service type, and the erglobalid of the person object
B. which managed service has the least restrictive UID constraints, and the erglobalid of the person
objects
C. UID constraints of each managed service type, and which attributes are available from the person
objects
D. which managed service has the least restrictive UID constraints, and which attributes are available
from the person object
Answer: C
IBM 000-006 echte fragen 000-006
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Based on the organization chart and list of roles, which option is correct for this IBM Tivoli Identity
Manager V5.1 configuration?
A. A user in the On Demand Incorporated business unit can be granted the DESIGNER organizational
role.
B. Only users in the Engineering and any sub tree business units can be granted the DESIGNER
organizational role.
C. A provisioning policy with DESIGNER organizational role as membership can only be created in the
Engineering business unit.
D. Users in the On Demand Incorporated and sub tree business units will automatically be granted the
EMPLOYEE organizational role
Answer: A
IBM prüfungsfrage 000-006 zertifizierung 000-006 000-006 zertifizierungsfragen 000-006 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.11 The Business Continuity Review describes the system availability characteristics of the solution design.
In a typical high availability (HA) configuration, a load balancer is configured in front of several peer
masters for the directory server. Which statement is true regarding load balancing in an IBM Tivoli Identity
Manager (Tivoli Identity Manager) HA solution design?
A. If a primary master goes down, all traffic to that master is held until the master is available.
B. Load balancing of write traffic is unwise, because it leads to a possibility of an update conflict.
C. If the primary system goes down, the remaining systems do not need to be able to bear the work load.
D. The Tivoli Identity Manager dataservices component will assist the load balancer in the redirecting of
requests to one of the other replicated Tivoli Identity Manager servers.
Answer: B
IBM 000-006 prüfungsfrage 000-006 000-006 dumps
NO.12 Which steps are needed to create the password policy design?
A. define password policy scope, select password settings, document password policy design
B. define password policy requirements, analyze password settings, document password policy design
C. gather current password settings, analyze password policy, define password scope, document
password policy design
D. gather password policy requirements, define password policy scope, define password settings,
document password policy design
Answer: D
IBM 000-006 000-006 testantworten 000-006 000-006
NO.13 Given the information in the sample Organization Chart, which three pairs of roles are valid in a rule of
a separation of duty policy? (Choose three.)
A. Operations and Web Page design
B. Development and Web page design
C. Operations and Production Web Team
D. Web page design and Production Web Team
E. Engineering and Web Infrastructure Engineering
F. Development and Web Infrastructure Engineering
Answer: ADF
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-006 000-006 dumps
NO.14 Which two options should be included in a custom adapter design document? (Choose two.)
A. supported platforms, Java version, log file locations
B. input requirements, installation instructions, prerequisites
C. process flow diagram, debugging information and log file information
D. prerequisites, supported platforms, process flow diagrams, source code
E. security certificate configuration, installation location, input requirements
Answer: BC
IBM zertifizierung 000-006 antworten 000-006 zertifizierung 000-006 originale fragen 000-006
NO.15 Which sequence of actions best describes a secure practice for sensitive data in an IBM Tivoli Identity
Manager (Tivoli Identity Manager) database?
A. Schedule periodic database backups regularly in order to prevent losing sensitive data.
B. Enable security on the WebSphere Application Server and disallow running the WebSphere
Application Server using a non-root account.
C. Restrict network traffic to those ports or systems needed by the deployment only. If you write your own
application and use a Tivoli Identity Manager API to retrieve sensitive data, encrypt the data before
sending it over the network.
D. Restrict operating system access to database files. Limit the privileges of the operating system
accounts (administrative, root-privileged, or DBA) to the least privileges needed, change the default
passwords, and enforce periodic password changes.
Answer: D
IBM originale fragen 000-006 000-006 000-006
NO.16 When can an IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (Tivoli Identity Manager) functional test case be executed
on a Tivoli Identity Manager adapter?
A. after performance tests on the adapter have been completed
B. after the adapter is installed and the corresponding service has been reconciled
C. when a remediation procedure exists as part of the risk assessment if the test case fails
D. after test cases on the Tivoli Identity Manager server configuration have been completed
Answer: D
IBM 000-006 000-006 originale fragen
NO.17 In which formats can reports from the IBM Tivoli Identity Manager user interface be generated?
A. PDF, CSV
B. TXT, XML
C. PDF, TXT
D. HTML, PDF
Answer: A
IBM 000-006 prüfungsfrage 000-006 000-006 000-006 exam fragen 000-006 zertifizierung
NO.18 Which two options describe components of the Self-Service User Interface that can be included in the
customization design? (Choose two.)
A. changing the button text
B. changing the banner colors
C. creating a custom workflow approval process
D. changing the default lifecycle management flow
E. creating new views for IBM Tivoli Identity Manager groups
Answer: AB
IBM dumps 000-006 testantworten 000-006 prüfungsunterlagen 000-006 dumps 000-006
NO.19 A customer has chosen to separate the administration in IBM Tivoli Identity Manager (Tivoli Identity
Manager) of some target application services and provisioning parameters using Tivoli Identity Manager
groups. Which two options will be required, as a minimum, to implement security in this instance?
(Choose two.)
A. group-based ACIs
B. service-based ACIs for the application services
C. account-based ACIs for the application targets
D. provisioning policy ACIs for the provisioning policies
E. organizational unit ACIs with services and policies defined at that level
Answer: BD
IBM originale fragen 000-006 dumps 000-006 000-006 prüfung 000-006 dumps
NO.20 The account and password design document indicates that new accounts and passwords are initially
set up by a designated security officer Therefore, the notification is sent to the security officer and Is not
sent to each account owner. Which two options can be configured to meet this requirement? (Choose
two.)
A. Modify the existing e-mail notification templates to add the custom recipient.
B. Design a new e-mail notification template and add to the list of available workflow notification
templates.
C. Configure a mail node in the operation workflow where the participant is a person with an e-mail
account.
D. The IBM Tivoli Identity Manager administrator would disable the New Account Notification template
and the New Password template in Configuration > Properties > Notification Templates.
E. The IBM Tivoli Identity Manager administrator would disable the New Account Notification template
and the New Password template in Configure System > Workflow Notification Properties.
Answer: CE
IBM 000-006 000-006
Es ist nicht so einfach, die 000-006-Prüfung zu bestehen. 000-006-Prüfung erfordert ein hohes Maß an Fachwissen der IT. Wenn es Ihnen dieses Wissen fehlt, kann Pass4Test Ihnen die Kenntnissequellen zur Verfügung stehen. Mit ihren reichen Fachkenntnissen und Erfahrungen bietet der Expertenteam die relevanten Fragen und Antworten der 000-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen nicht nur eine 100%-Pass-Garantie, sondern steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur verfügung. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
没有评论:
发表评论