Die Lerntipps zur Hitachi HH0-220 Prüfung von Pass4Test können ein Leuchtturm in Ihrer Karriere sein. Denn es enthält alle HH0-220-Prüfungen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test und es kann Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Das ist absolut eine weise Entscheidung. Pass4Test ist Ihr Helfer und Sie können bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.
Pass4Test bietet eine klare und ausgezeichnete Lösung für jeden Hitachi HH0-220-Prüfungskandidaten. Wir versorgen Sie mit den ausführlichen Hitachi HH0-220 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Unser Team von IT-Experten ist das erfahrenste und qualifizierteste. Unsere Testfragen und Antworten sind fast wie die echte Prüfung. Das ist wirklich großartig. Am wichtigsten ist, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test die höchste in der Welt ist.
Hohe Qualität von HH0-220 Prüfung und Antworten. Gehen Sie einen entscheidenden Schritt weiter. Mit der Hitachi Zertifizierung erhalten Sie einen Nachweis Ihrer besonderen Qualifikationen und eine Anerkennung für Ihr technisches Fachwissen. Hitachi bietet eine Reihe verschiedener Zertifizierungsprogramme für professionelle Benutzer an. Untersuchungen haben gezeigt, dass zertifizierte Fachleute häufig mehr verdienen als ihre Kollegen ohne Zertifizierung.
Das erfahrungsreiche Experten-Team hat die Schulungsmaterialien, die speziell für Hitachi HH0-220 Prüfung ist, bearbeitet. Durch die Schulungsmaterialien und das Lernen von Pass4Test ist es leichter, die Hitachi HH0-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die Hitachi HH0-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% zum ersten Mal bestehen können. Die von uns bietenden Prüfungsfragen und Antworten werden sicher in der Prüfung vorkommen. Wenn Sie unsere Hilfe wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Pass4Test Ihnen die genauen und umfassenden Prüfungsmaterialien und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bieten.
Wenn Sie nicht wissen, wie man die Prüfung effizienter bestehen kann. Dann werde ich Ihnen einen Vorschlag geben, nämlich eine gute Ausbildungswebsite zu wählen. Dies kann bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen. Unsere Pass4Test Website strebt danach, den Kandidaten alle echten Schulungsunterlagen zur Hitachi HH0-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung zu stellen. Die Hitachi HH0-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung-Software hat eine breite Abdeckung und kann Ihnen eine Menge Zeit und Energie ersparen.
Es ist nicht so einfach, die HH0-220-Prüfung zu bestehen. HH0-220-Prüfung erfordert ein hohes Maß an Fachwissen der IT. Wenn es Ihnen dieses Wissen fehlt, kann Pass4Test Ihnen die Kenntnissequellen zur Verfügung stehen. Mit ihren reichen Fachkenntnissen und Erfahrungen bietet der Expertenteam die relevanten Fragen und Antworten der HH0-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen nicht nur eine 100%-Pass-Garantie, sondern steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur verfügung. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Exam Code: HH0-220
Prüfungsname: Hitachi (HDS Certified Implmenter-Modular)
Die Hitachi HH0-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine wichtige Hitachi Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber es ist nicht einfach, die Hitachi HH0-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Um den Druck der Kandidaten zu entlasten und Zeit und Energie zu ersparen hat Pass4Test viele Trainingsinstrumente entwickelt. So können Sie im Pass4Test die geeignete und effziente Trainingsmethode wählen, um die Prüfung zu bestehen.
HH0-220 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HH0-220.html
NO.1 What is Hitachi Data System's recommended practice for zoning?
A. port-based zoning
B. zoning is optional
C. single HBA zoning (one HBA per zone)
D. single operation system zoning (all HBAs from one OS in a zone)
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-220 prüfungsfrage HH0-220 HH0-220 exam fragen
NO.2 A customer has identified a performance bottleneck with Online Transaction Processing (OLTP)
production host LUNs. The performance improvement plan includes a change to the Hitachi Dynamic Link
Manager load balancing algorithm which is currently set to Round Robin. Which setting would you
recommend?
A. Least I/Os
B. Least blocks
C. Extended Round Robin
D. Extended Least blocks
Answer: A
Hitachi zertifizierungsfragen HH0-220 zertifizierungsantworten HH0-220 HH0-220 HH0-220
NO.3 A customer will be implementing a Hitachi Unified Storage File Module two-node NAS cluster with one
SMU. How many power connections are necessary?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
Answer: C
Hitachi testantworten HH0-220 HH0-220
NO.4 What are three characteristics of the Hitachi Unified Storage systems active/active controller design?
(Choose three.)
A. SNM2 GUI is used to turn on active/active controller processing.
B. Workload is automatically balanced between controllers.
C. When creating a LUN the default controller must be selected.
D. The processor of Ctlr0 can access the Fibre Channel (FC) ports of Ctrl1.
E. Non disruptive firmware upgrade is possible even if a host is connected by only one path.
Answer: B,D,E
Hitachi HH0-220 prüfungsfragen HH0-220 HH0-220 prüfungsfrage
NO.5 What needs to be replaced in case of a local memory DIMM failure on a Hitachi Unified Storage
controller?
A. the controller
B. the local memory DIMM
C. the controller and the local memory DIMM
D. the controller, the local memory DIMM and the cache DIMMs
Answer: C
Hitachi exam fragen HH0-220 HH0-220 HH0-220 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.6 What are two effects of persistent binding? (Choose two.)
A. Persistent binding can speed up path failover.
B. Persistent binding guarantees Command Device security.
C. Persistent binding can speed up the server boot process.
D. Persistent binding guarantees that target assignments are preserved between reboots.
Answer: C,D
Hitachi HH0-220 HH0-220 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.7 A Hitachi Unified Storage system is connected to a Solaris server. If you want to optimize performance
for the host I/Os, how do you determine the appropriate queue depth value?
A. Set queue depth to 1.
B. Use the operating system default value.
C. The value is set according to the results of the initial SCSI inquiry.
D. Using the Host installation guide for Fibre Channel.
Answer: D
Hitachi zertifizierungsfragen HH0-220 zertifizierung HH0-220 HH0-220
NO.8 You want to configure SNMP on a Hitachi Unified Storage system. The license key is already installed
and enabled. What are two key steps when configuring SNMP? (Choose two.)
A. Import the MIB file into the HUS.
B. Install an SNMP Manager on the HUS.
C. Create the SNMP environment file in the HUS.
D. Register the SNMP configuration files in the HUS.
Answer: C,D
Hitachi prüfungsfragen HH0-220 prüfungsunterlagen HH0-220 zertifizierung HH0-220 exam fragen HH0-220
NO.9 You are implementing a Hitachi Unified Storage File Module cluster with a single SMU. How do you run
the smu-config script?
A. Connect an Ethernet cable and login as supervisor.
B. Connect a serial null-modem cable and login as supervisor.
C. Connect an Ethernet cable and login as root.
D. Connect a serial null-modem cable and login as root.
Answer: D
Hitachi zertifizierungsfragen HH0-220 HH0-220 prüfungsunterlagen HH0-220
NO.10 What are two ways to register a new Hitachi Unified Storage system with Storage Navigator Modular 2?
(Choose two.)
A. SNM2 can scan a range of IP addresses.
B. SNM2 can import a .CSV file containing IP addresses.
C. The controller IP addresses can be entered into SNM2.
D. SNM2 automatically detects connected arrays using UDP broadcasts.
Answer: A,C
Hitachi prüfung HH0-220 originale fragen HH0-220
NO.11 You are upgrading a Hitachi Unified Storage (HUS) system with the File Module option. Which
combination is required to support this upgrade?
A. FC connectivity between the HUS and the File Module plus the Hitachi BOS F software bundle
B. 10GbE connectivity between the HUS and the File Module plus the Hitachi BOS M software bundle
C. FCoE connectivity between the HUS and the File Module plus the Hitachi BOS F software bundle
D. FC connectivity between the HUS and the File Module plus the Hitachi BOS N software bundle
Answer: A
Hitachi prüfungsunterlagen HH0-220 HH0-220 prüfungsfrage HH0-220
NO.12 A customer wants to migrate data between two Hitachi Unified Storage systems using TrueCopy. What
are two requirements? (Choose two.)
A. The DM-LU must be greater than 10GB.
B. There must be FC connectivity between the arrays.
C. The P-Vol and S-Vol size must be equal.
D. A Command Device must be created.
Answer: A,C
Hitachi HH0-220 HH0-220 zertifizierungsfragen HH0-220 antworten
NO.13 A customer wants to start using ShadowImage on several of their existing Hitachi Unified Storage
systems. They would like a solution to centrally configure their Point-in-Time copies. Which product would
you recommend?
A. Hitachi Dynamic Replicator
B. Hitachi Universal Replicator
C. Business Continuity Manager
D. Hitachi Replication Manager
Answer: D
Hitachi prüfungsunterlagen HH0-220 HH0-220 HH0-220
NO.14 You have just allocated four 3TB LUNs from a Hitachi Unified Storage System to a set of ESX 4.x
servers. The VMware administrator can see volumes that are assigned to the servers from an older
storage array, but not the volumes you have just allocated. What is the most likely cause?
A. The FC switch ports need to be disabled/enabled to force the HBAs to re-login to the fabric.
B. This a newer storage array with an older version of ESX so the HBA drivers need to be updated.
C. ESX 4.x servers cannot recognize volumes that are 2TB or larger.
D. The rescan function in VMware is not working, so both servers need to be rebooted.
Answer: C
Hitachi prüfungsfrage HH0-220 originale fragen HH0-220 prüfungsfragen
NO.15 A customer wants to create a multi-path environment for a specific Redhat Linux application on a
Hitachi Unified Storage system. They have created Host Groups on all of the available ports and mapped
the logical units accordingly. Which two multi-pathing options can be used for active/active connectivity?
(Choose two.)
A. Device Mapper
B. Multipath I/O (MPIO)
C. Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager
D. Multiplexed I/O (MPxIO)
Answer: A,C
Hitachi dumps HH0-220 zertifizierung HH0-220 zertifizierung
NO.16 When implementing host access security for a LUN in a Hitachi Unified Storage system, to what is the
host WWN applied?
A. Host Group
B. Storage Group
C. Domain Group
D. Link Group
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-220 HH0-220 HH0-220 prüfungsfragen
NO.17 A customer has a Hitachi Unified Storage (HUS) system model 110 configured with iSCSI I/O interface
boards. They now want to connect it to a FC-SAN and have purchased the FC-Option upgrade to do so.
Which two tasks must be performed on the HUS system? (Choose two.)
A. Set the HUS FC port topology as Fabric.
B. Set the HUS FC port topology as Point-to-Point.
C. Install and enable the FC-Option on the HUS.
D. Install and enable the FC Expansion Board.
Answer: B,C
Hitachi HH0-220 HH0-220 HH0-220 HH0-220 prüfung HH0-220
NO.18 Which two operations can be performed with the Web utility on a Hitachi Unified Storage system?
(Choose two.)
A. Take a simple trace.
B. Install license keys.
C. Perform an online microcode update.
D. Perform an offline microcode update.
Answer: A,D
Hitachi HH0-220 testantworten HH0-220 HH0-220 exam fragen
NO.19 You have been asked to allocate storage from a Hitachi Unified Storage system to a cluster of AIX
hosts. The application owner wants you to make sure that the queue depth is set to 16 for all the LUNs.
Where do you define the queue depth?
A. on each LUN
B. on the server HBAs
C. on the WWNN Target Ports
D. on the WWPN Target Ports
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-220 prüfungsunterlagen HH0-220 antworten HH0-220
NO.20 How should the Hitachi Unified Storage systems dual power supplies be connected?
A. by FS6 circuits breakers
B. only one should be connected, the other being standby
C. by adjacent sockets on a single power distribution unit
D. by two independent and appropriately rated power distribution units
Answer: D
Hitachi HH0-220 originale fragen HH0-220 HH0-220 prüfungsfragen HH0-220
Die Hitachi HH0-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung stellt eine wichtige Position in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Experten sind sich einig. Die Hitachi HH0-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen ist jedoch nicht einfach. Es erfordert umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen, weil die Hitachi HH0-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowieso eine autoritäre Prüfung, die das Niveau der IT-Fachkenntnissen überprüft. Wenn Sie das Hitachi HH0-220 Zertifikat bekommen, wird Ihre Fähigkeit von den Firmen akzeptiert. Das bedeutet, dass die zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sehr wirksam ist. Mit unseren Schulungsmaterialien können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen.
没有评论:
发表评论