2013年7月30日星期二

Pass4Test IBM 000-607 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum vielen IT-Fachleuten erfüllen kann. Wenn Sie einen IT-Traum haben, dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-607-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind von vielen IT-Fachleuten begehrt, die Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierung zu bestehen und im Berufsleben befördert zu werden.


Die Feedbacks von den IT-Fachleuten, die IBM 000-607 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestanden haben, haben bewiesen, dass ihren Erfolg Pass4Test beizumessen ist. Die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-607 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben ihnen sehr geholfen. Dabei erspart Pass4Test ihnen auch viele wertvolle Zeit und Energie. Sie haben die IBM 000-607 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz einfach nur einmal bestanden. So ist Pass4Test eine zuverlässige Website. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, sind Sie der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann. Pass4Test würde Ihren Traum erreichen.


Exam Code: 000-607

Prüfungsname: IBM (IBM WebSphere Process Server V7.0, Integration Development)

Mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test brauchen Sie nicht so viel Geld für die Kurse oder viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung auszugeben. Sie können ganz einfach die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen. Die Software zur IBM 000-607 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Pass4Test nach den echten Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren erforscht. Die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-607 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den realen Fragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich.


Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzen, haben Sie den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze der IT-Branche gesetzt und Ihrem Traum nähern. Die Fragen von Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die IBM 000-607 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.


000-607 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-607.html


NO.1 Refer to the Exhibit.
Which of the following statements BEST describes this scenario?
A. The test suite can't be modified.
B. The test suite uses the Default data pool when running the test.
C. The test suite was created using the scenario-based testing pattern.
D. The test suite was created using the operation-level testing pattern.
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-607 antworten   000-607 prüfungsunterlagen   000-607 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 Refer to the Exhibit.
Assuming some_adapter is a valid JCA adapter, which of the following is TRUE about this configuration?
A. Since SolutionA_Library is referenced by the two solutions, it has to be configured as a shared library.
B. The configuration is incorrect because SolutionA_Library isn't included in the project references of
SolutionB.
C. When exporting SolutionB for server deployment, an EAR file containing 2 JARs, 1 WAR and 1 RAR is
created.
D. When exporting SolutionB for command-line service deployment, a ZIP file containing 2 JARs, 1 WAR
and 1 RAR is created
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierung   000-607   000-607   000-607   000-607

NO.3 Which of the following are TRUE regarding Service Component Architecture (SCA)?
A. Standard Java classes are used to store data.
B. Integration developers can concentrate more time on the details of the service implementation.
C. Without SCA, you must change application code to respond to service implementation changes.
D. SCA provides a single service component abstraction for services that may already be implemented as
business processes.
E. The service component definition is included in a file called <SERVICE_NAME>.SCDL that can have
zero or more interfaces associated with it.
Answer: C,D

IBM echte fragen   000-607   000-607 prüfungsunterlagen   000-607 antworten

NO.4 An integration developer creates a new version of a current module and needs to update the SCA
module version in the WebSphere Integration Developer test environment. Which of the following task will
the integration developer need to perform in order to create new instances of the latest version of the
process?
A. Run serviceDeploy against the exported, versioned module file to generate an installable EAR file.
B. Export the versioned module as an EAR file and manually deploy it using the administrative console.
C. Add the versioned module to UTE via Add/Remove projects option and confirm that the status of the
project changes to published.
D. Create process migration specification by selecting the process components in the module that apply
and then deploy the exported EAR file.
Answer: A

IBM   000-607 echte fragen   000-607   000-607 zertifizierungsantworten   000-607 echte fragen

NO.5 Refer to the Exhibits.
Which of the following statements BEST describes the configuration?
A. The Reply activity must be placed inside a fault handler.
B. Fault1 must be defined inside the interface that the process implements.
C. Once the Reply activity completes, the process will return Fault1 and always end immediately.
D. The Rethrow activity must be used along with the Reply activity in order to return Fault1 to the caller.
Answer: B

IBM prüfungsfrage   000-607   000-607   000-607   000-607 prüfungsfragen

NO.6 A bank implements a loan processing service, Module A, which invokes services provided by several
other SCA applications. During the integration testing, the developer finds a problem with the Module A.
Since the implementation is very complex, the developer decides to enable cross-component trace to
troubleshoot. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. The loan processing service, along with the associated modules have to be deployed onto the same
server.
B. All associated applications must be loaded in the current workspace in order for the cross-component
trace to work.
C. Cross-component trace can be enabled through the Server Logs view in the WebSphere Integration
Developer or from the administrative console.
D. If cross-component trace is enabled with data snapshot, the system captures the data sent in and
passed between SCA components in the WPRCSDB database.
Answer: C

IBM   000-607   000-607   000-607 testantworten

NO.7 Refer to the Exhibit. The exhibit shows a portion of a process state view monitoring an Account
Verification process instance.
The Credit Check Service activity failed because the target service was unavailable due to a system crash.
Since this failure happened during testing, the integration developer decided to manually enter sample
output data so that the process can be resumed. Which of the following actions will BEST accomplish this
task?
A. Select the "Skip Activity" option on Credit Check Service from the process state view.
B. Select Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit Checking Result as its target activity. Modify
the activity and resume.
C. Select the failed event associated with this process instance in the Failed Event Manager. Modify the
business object and then resubmit the event.
D. Select the failed event associated with this process instance in the Failed Event Manager. Modify the
business object and then resubmit the event.
E. Select the failed event associated with this process instance in the Failed Event Manager. Modify the
business object and then resubmit the event.
F. Select the "Jump to Another Activity" option on Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit
Checking Result as the target activity. Select the "Force Complete Source Activity and Jump" option to
manipulate the output.
G. Select the "Jump to Another Activity" option on Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit
Checking Result as the target activity. Select the "Force Complete Source Activity and Jump" option to
manipulate the output.
H. Select the "Jump to Another Activity" option on Credit Check Service, and then select Map Credit
Checking Result as the target activity. Select the "Force Complete Source Activity and Jump" option to
manipulate the output.
Answer: F,G,H

IBM   000-607   000-607 prüfungsunterlagen   000-607

NO.8 Refer to the Exhibit.
As shown in the Exhibit, both modules of SolutionA reference the library, which is configured to be
deployed with the module.
If an integration developer exports SolutionA for command-line service deployment, the result is:If an
integration developer exports SolutionA for command-line service deployment, the result is:
A. one zip file containing the folders for the library and both modules.
B. two zip files, one for each module, containing the folders for the library and the module.
C. one enterprise archive containing the archives for the library, both modules, and a web application.
D. two enterprise archives, one for each module, containing the archives for the library, the module and a
web application.
Answer: B

IBM echte fragen   000-607 exam fragen   000-607

NO.9 An integration developer is testing a microflow which invokes several external services. This microflow
should take no longer than 30 seconds to complete. During the execution, a transaction timeout exception
was thrown. The developer suspects that one of the external services is taking too long to return the
response. Which of the following methods is the BEST approach to troubleshoot this problem?
A. Use a BPC Explorer to check execution time of the each invocation activity.
B. Use the Tivoli Performance Viewer to check the duration of the service invocation.
C. Examine the SystemOut.log for the associating transaction exception stack-trace.
D. Implement a fault handler in the microflow and collect additional information through the exception
stack-trace.
Answer: C

IBM   000-607   000-607   000-607 echte fragen

NO.10 Refer to the Exhibit.
accounts.movements has been initialized as a list of strings with these values {"0","0","0","0","0"}. Which
of the following statements about this scenario is TRUE?
A. The snippet has a compilation error.
B. The snippet enters into an infinite loop.
C. After the execution of the snippet, accounts.movements has these values {"0","1","2","0","0"}.
D. After the execution of the snippet, accounts.movements has these values {"0","1","2","3","0"}.
Answer: C

IBM originale fragen   000-607 zertifizierungsantworten   000-607 zertifizierungsantworten   000-607

NO.11 Refer to the exhibit.
Given that an instance of the Parent business object is parent, which of the following fragment of code
sets the GrandChild's name attribute to be "John Doe"?
A. parent.setString("name", "John Doe");
B. DataObject grandchild = parent.createDataObject("grandChild");
grandchild.setString("name", "John Doe");
C. DataObject child = parent.createDataObject("child");
DataObject grandchild = child.createDataObject("grandChild");
grandchild.setString("name", "John Doe");
D. DataObject child = parent.createDataObject("http://Test/Child");D.DataObject child =
parent.createDataObject("http://Test/Child");
DataObject grandchild = child.createDataObject("http://Test/GrandChild");
grandchild.setString("name", "John Doe");
Answer: C

IBM   000-607 prüfungsfragen   000-607   000-607

NO.12 Refer to the Exhibits.
Exhibit 1 shows the assembly diagram for the HelloWorldProcess module.
Exhibit 2 shows the configuration of the HelloWorldProcess_Test.
Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. This configuration is set up to test the HelloWorldProcess component in isolation.
B. In order to track the data flow from the HelloWorldProcess to HelloWorldImport, a monitor needs to be
added.
C. Since fine-grained trace is enabled for HelloWorldProcess, the server starts cross-component trace
once the test is invoked.
D. A monitor is defined on the HelloWorldTask and HelloWorldProcess components so that the server will
generate common base events for these components.
E. A monitor is defined on the HelloWorldTask and HelloWorldProcess components so that the server will
generate common base events for these components.
F. A monitor is defined on the HelloWorldTask and HelloWorldProcess components so that the server will
generate common base events for these components.
Answer: B

IBM   000-607 zertifizierung   000-607 dumps   000-607 testantworten

NO.13 Refer to the Exhibit.
This process should be defined as a long-running process, because the implementation contains:
A. a Snippet.
B. a Parallel flow.
C. a Wait activity.
D. a Repeat Until Loop activity.
Answer: C

IBM   000-607   000-607 dumps   000-607 echte fragen

NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
A developer using the interface in the exhibit is facing a requirements change - the start operation needs
to be a one-way operation that uses the existing inputs. Which of the following is the BEST way to make
the change?
A. Add a new one-way operation to the interface and ignore the existing operation.
B. Click on the operation name and choose "Alt+Shift+R" to refactor the operation.
C. Right-click on the operation and choose "Change to One Way Operation" from the context menu.
D. Delete the interface and create a new interface with the same name, namespace, and operation name
with a one-way operation.
Answer: C

IBM originale fragen   000-607   000-607   000-607 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.15 Refer to the exhibits.
Exhibit 1 shows the definition of Customer business object.
Exhibit 2 contains fragments of Java code that creates an instance of Customer business object.
Which of the following lines of code places a value in the telephone field in the ArrayOfTelephone child
business object?
A. DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject("ArrayOfTelephone");A.DataObject tele_array =
customer.createDataObject("ArrayOfTelephone"); tele_array.setString("telephone", "111-1111");
B. DataObject tele_array = bof.create("http://Test", "ArrayOfTelephone");B.DataObject tele_array =
bof.create("http://Test", "ArrayOfTelephone"); tele_array.setString("telephone", "111-1111");
C. DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject("ArrayOfTelephone");C.DataObject tele_array =
customer.createDataObject("ArrayOfTelephone"); Sequence seq = tele_array.getSequence();
seq.add("telephone", "111-1111");
D. DataObject tele_array = customer.createDataObject("ArrayOfTelephone");D.DataObject tele_array =
customer.createDataObject("ArrayOfTelephone"); Sequence seq = tele_array.getString("telephone");?
seq.add("telephone", "111-1111");
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierung   000-607   000-607 echte fragen   000-607 prüfungsfrage   000-607 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.16 Refer to the Exhibit.
Which of the following statements BEST describes this scenario?
A. All breakpoints in the Snippet are disabled.
B. Some breakpoints could be enabled in the Snippet.
C. The Snippet has two entry breakpoints, and one is disabled.
D. There is a configuration error because the Snippet has 2 entry breakpoints.
Answer: B

IBM originale fragen   000-607   000-607 zertifizierungsfragen   000-607 prüfung   000-607 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.17 A company is redesigning an existing business process. During implementation, the integration
developer realizes that the interface of an imported service is now different from the reference of the
business process. Which of the following is the BEST solution for supporting future releases?
A. Implement a bridge using a java component.
B. Implement an EJB that connects to both interfaces.
C. Use a data map to connect both interfaces.
D. Use a mediation flow to connect both interfaces.
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfrage   000-607   000-607   000-607   000-607 zertifizierungsfragen   000-607 zertifizierung

NO.18 Refer to the Exhibits.
Which of the following statements is TRUE regarding this configuration?
A. Component1 and Component2 cannot have different implementation types.
B. Compile errors occur because there is no default component configured.
C. If MySelector is invoked on December 25, 2010, a runtime exception will occur.
D. A runtime exception will be thrown if Component2 is implemented as a business rule.
Answer: C

IBM   000-607 testantworten   000-607 zertifizierungsfragen   000-607 echte fragen   000-607

NO.19 Refer to the Exhibit.
Which of the following statements is TRUE about this configuration?
A. The System Administrator role is required for this task.
B. The server must be restarted in order for the custom view to be available.
C. The custom view is also available in the Business Space Processes List widget.
D. Before performing this task, the user must make sure that there are no active process instances
running.
Answer: A

IBM originale fragen   000-607 prüfungsfragen   000-607   000-607

NO.20 An integration developer is planning a modular design to support the implementation of a large
application. Which of the following BEST describes the approach that should be taken by the integration
developer while designing the solution in order to achieve module reuse and application maintainability
over time?
A. Use separate modules to expose the logical units of function as separate services and use a single
library to hold the commonly used data types, interfaces, and transformation artifacts.
B. Create multiple modules and libraries to expose the functions that compose the application as separate
services. The services should be selected based on the relative module sizes and complexity of the
functions provided.
C. Identify the portions of the code that are most likely to be reused and deploy each as a separate logical
unit into multiple libraries as independent services. Use a single module to invoke the services deployed
in the libraries.
D. Determine which components should be logically deployed on separate servers based on the
performance requirements of the application and package the code into modules so that there will be one
module per server in the infrastructure.
Answer: A

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   000-607   000-607   000-607   000-607

Die IBM 000-607 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist schon eine der beliebten IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen geworden. Aber für die Prüfung braucht man viel Zeit unf Energie, um die Fachkenntnisse gut zu lernen. Im Zeitalter heute, wo die Zeit sehr geschätzt wird, ist Zeit Geld. Das Schulungsprogramm zur IBM 000-607 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test dauert ungefähr 20 Stunden. Dann können Sie Ihre Fachkenntnisse konsolidierern und sich gut auf die IBM 000-607 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.


没有评论:

发表评论