Die Zertifikat für Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 beteudet einen neuen Markstein im Leben. Man wird im Beruf befördert. Die Arbeitsaussichten verbessern sich. Jeder IT-Fachmann träumt davon. Es ist allen bekannt, dass solche Prüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. In Wirklichkeit sind zahlreiche Prüflinge in der Prüfung durchgefallen. Wenn man sich gar nicht um die Prüfung bemüht, fällt einem noch schwerer. Die Zertifizierungsprüfung für Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 verlangt jedoch umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse. Unser Pass4Test bitet Ihnen einen kürzeren Weg zu der Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 Zertifizierung. In unserer Website gibt es viele Trainingsinstrumente für die Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung unter Garantie helfen. Außerdem können Sie dabei viel Zeit ersparen. So ist es Ihnen ganz preisgünstig, dass man per Pass4Test mit weniger Zeit und Geld ein wertvolles Zertifikat bekommt.
Die Produkte von Pass4Test wird Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, sondern auch Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten. Wir werden den Kunden die neuesten von uns entwickelten Produkte in der ersten Zeit liefern, so dass sue sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen dann die gesammte Summe zurück.
Exam Code: 1Z0-516
Prüfungsname: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12.1 General Ledger Essentials)
Exam Code: 1Z0-501
Prüfungsname: Oracle (Java Certified Programmer)
Exam Code: 1Z0-216
Prüfungsname: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12: General Ledger and Receivables Fundamentals)
Exam Code: 1Z0-215
Prüfungsname: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12: General Ledger and Payables Fundamentals)
Um die Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, dass man entsprechende Trainingsinstrumente wählt. Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Forschungsmaterialien für Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, die von großer Wichtigkeit ist. Unsere IT-Experten sind erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen bearbeitenden Forschungsmaterialien sind den Examensübungen sehr ähnlich, fast identisch. Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Website, die Prüflingen Hilfe bem Bestehen der Zertifizierungsprügung bieten.
Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wird von unserem Expertenteam nach ihren umfangreichen Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen überarbeitet. Sie können die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten abdecken. Sie finden vielleicht in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites auch die Schulungsunterlagen. Aber die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind die umfassendeste unter ihnen und zugleich bieten Ihnen die beste Garantie. Bitte wählen Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test. Sie ist Ihnen die beste Wahl.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten, die sich an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen beteiligen, Bequemlichkeiten bieten. Viele Kandidaten, die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzt haben, haben die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung einmal bestanden. Ihre Feedbacks haben gezeigt, dass die Hilfe von Pass4Test sehr wirksam ist. Das Expertenteam von Pass4test setzt sich aus den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten zusammen. Sie bearbeiten nach ihren Fachkenntnissen und Erfahrungen die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Schulungsunterlagen werden Ihnen sicher viel Hilfe leisten. Die Simulationssoftware und Fragen zur Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden nach dem Prüfungsprogramm zielgerichtet bearbeitet. Sie werden Ihnen sicher helfen, die Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215 Zertifizierungsprüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen.
Wenn man an sich glaut, kann man wirklich was erreichen. Der Grund, warum Pass4Test jedem IT-Fachmann helfen kann, liegt in seiner Fähigkeit. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215-Prüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen zum Erfolg verhelfen. Jede Beschränkung fängt im Herzen an. Wenn Sie die Oracle 1Z0-516 1Z0-501 1Z0-216 1Z0-215-Prüfung bestehen wollen, werden Sie Pass4Test wählen. Eigentlich ist die Distanz zwischen Erfolg und Niederlage nicht weit. Pass4Test führt Sie zum Erfolg.
1Z0-215 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-215.html
NO.1 Identify three setup options that are defined in the Financial Options window. (Choose three.)
A. interest
B. retainage
C. miscellaneous
D. expenses clearing
E. expense AP accrual account
Answer: BCD
Oracle exam fragen 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 zertifizierung
NO.2 Isa Global Inc. is based in the United States with divisions in Europe and Asia. All journal imports,
recurring journals, mass allocations, and manual journal entries have been posted for their European
subsidiary.
What is the next logical step in the period-close process?
A. opening the next period
B. closing the current period
C. revaluing foreign currency balances
D. translating to the functional currency
E. consolidating to the parent set of books
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-215 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.3 Choose three tables that will be populated when the Journal Import process is run with the option to
post set as "Yes." (Choose three.)
A. GL_JE_LINES
B. GL_JE_BATCHES
C. GL_JE_HEADERS
D. GL_JE_SOURCES
E. GL_IMPORT_REFERENCES
Answer: ABC
Oracle 1Z0-215 dumps 1Z0-215 testantworten
NO.4 Select two actions available in Oracle General Ledger. (Choose two.)
A. deleting posted journals
B. exporting data to subsidiary ledgers
C. importing data from subsidiary ledgers
D. consolidating balances in subsidiary ledgers
E. consolidating balances from multiple ledgers
Answer: CE
Oracle dumps 1Z0-215 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-215 zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-215 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.5 Which three activities would use summary accounts? (Choose three.)
A. creating a monthly recurring standard journal entry to amortize goodwill
B. allocating the total monthly costs of the Information Services department to other departments
C. estimating a sales commission accrual based on the total of all product sales for each division
D. formulating a budget for employee benefits in each company based on the total of all budgeted
employee salaries
Answer: BCD
Oracle antworten 1Z0-215 exam fragen 1Z0-215 exam fragen 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 prüfungsfragen
NO.6 Select two actions that ledger sets permit. (Choose two.)
A. performing variance inquiries
B. being used for mass budgets
C. sending budget balance inquiries
D. viewing account balances for multiple ledgers in one view
E. grouping multiple ledgers that share the same chart of accounts and calendar
Answer: DE
Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 prüfungsfrage
NO.7 You are implementing Oracle General Ledger (GL) at a client site. The client is based in the US, but
they have a presence in many countries and transactions in multiple currencies.
The implementation team decides that the GL multi-currency setup will be a part of the implementation.
John, a junior consultant helping you in the implementation effort, tells you that he is testing the system
and entering journals in USD, Yen, and Euros.
He says that he is able to enter journals in USD and Euros, but not in Japanese Yen.
What possible explanation can you provide to John for this?
A. Yen has not been enabled.
B. Rate types have not been defined for Yen.
C. Daily rates have not been entered for Yen.
D. Workflow must be customized for journals to be entered in Yen.
Answer: A
Oracle echte fragen 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.8 The companys two senior executives have different budget figures. They want Peter, the GL
accountant, to prepare two current budgets in Oracle Financials and submit budgets to both of them.
What would be your response?
A. It is not possible to have more than one current budget.
B. Whether you can have multiple current budgets depends on the budget organization.
C. The Require Budget Journal profile option must be set at the budget level if you want to have multiple
current budgets.
D. The Require Budget Journal profile option must be set at the set of books level if you want to have
multiple current budgets.
E. The Oracle General Ledger budget functionality supports multiple current budgets, so there is no
problem in satisfying this requirement.
Answer: A
Oracle prüfungsfragen 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215
NO.9 ABC Corporation has five companies, which operate in different industries. Each company has a
different ledger-processing option that is industry specific.
Choose the number of primary ledgers that are required to be defined.
A. five
B. four
C. two
D. one
E. three
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215
NO.10 Payables lists four seeded payment methods. They are check, outsourced check, electronic, and
wire. Choose the correct description for wire.
A. a paper check to print and send to a supplier
B. an EFT, EDI, or XML to the bank of a supplier
C. a funds transfer initiated by contacting the bank and requesting wire payment to the bank of a supplier
D. transmission of payment information to an external party, such as your bank, that prints checks on your
behalf
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-215 prüfung 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215
NO.11 Identify the different types of data that can be processed using the GL Interface. (Choose three.)
A. rates
B. budget
C. vendors
D. statistical
E. intercompany
F. currency codes
Answer: BDE
Oracle originale fragen 1Z0-215 exam fragen 1Z0-215 zertifizierungsantworten 1Z0-215
NO.12 Select two statements that are correct for the secondary tracking segment. (Choose two.)
A. Only the natural account segment or the balancing segment can be specified as the secondary
tracking segment.
B. Any segment that is specified as the secondary tracking segment also must be specified as the
management segment.
C. Any segment, except the natural account segment or the balancing segment, can be specified as the
secondary tracking segment.
D. This segment will be paired with the balancing segment when generating account balances for
retained earnings account, unrealized gains or losses account, and the cumulative translation adjustment
account.
E. This segment will be paired with the natural account segment when generating account balances for
retained earnings account, unrealized gains or losses account, and the cumulative translation adjustment
account.
Answer: CD
Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215
NO.13 What is a benefit of the secondary tracking segment?
A. Additional security ensures that correct accounts are selected while entering transactions.
B. The Management segment is enabled automatically when the secondary segment is defined.
C. More details are provided to retained earnings, cumulative translation adjustments, and revaluation
gains/losses accounts.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 antworten
NO.14 You are working on an implementation for Accounts Payable for ABC Inc.
Your client has three requirements:
1. They want to be able to pay only certain types of suppliers by batch.
2. Each payment batch must be under $100,000 USD, or the batch automatically gets canceled without
user intervention.
3. Each single payment for a supplier site must be between $10 USD and $10,000 USD, or the payment
is automatically not issued.
To meet the above requirements, you perform these steps:
a) Set up suppliers with pay groups for each type, and use them when running the payment batch.
b) Set up the payment batch with Maximum Outlay equal to $100,000 USD.
c) Set up the payment batch with Maximum/Minimum payments as $10 USD and $10,000 USD.
Which requirements have you met?
A. 2 and 3
B. 1, 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1 and 3
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 prüfung
NO.15 Choose the reason why Tina is unable to view the subledger entries from Oracle Payables in the
Oracle General Ledger module. She has run the transfer program that completes successfully.
A. Journal Import is not submitted.
B. The Journal source is not defined.
C. The Journal category is not defined.
D. Payables is not integrated with General Ledger.
Answer: A
Oracle dumps 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 zertifizierungsantworten 1Z0-215 zertifizierung
NO.16 Which three are the benefits of the Currency Rates Manager in Oracle General Ledger? (Choose
three.)
A. You can maintain daily rates and historical rates more easily.
B. You get improved efficiency with the help of the spreadsheet interface.
C. You can maintain consistency among different currency conversion rates.
D. Additional security ensures that historical rates can be uploaded to closed or future periods only.
E. You can maximize intercompany imbalances during intercompany eliminations of foreign currency
transactions that are due to exchange rate differences.
Answer: ABC
Oracle 1Z0-215 antworten 1Z0-215 antworten 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-215
NO.17 Select three activities that must be performed to complete the setup of the key accounting flexfield.
(Choose three.)
A. Create aliases.
B. Define a value set.
C. Define security rules.
D. Define an account structure.
E. Define valid segment values.
F. Create account combinations.
Answer: BDE
Oracle exam fragen 1Z0-215 prüfung 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 testantworten 1Z0-215 zertifizierung 1Z0-215
NO.18 Which event reverses an accrual for an item set to accrue on receipt?
A. paying an invoice
B. delivering goods to a final destination
C. running the Receipt Accruals - Period-end process
D. matching an invoice in Payables to a purchase order
Answer: D
Oracle antworten 1Z0-215 zertifizierungsantworten 1Z0-215 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.19 You are implementing Oracle General Ledger at a client site. The client is based in the US, but they
have a presence in many countries and transactions in multiple currencies.
The implementation team decides that the GL multi-currency setup will be a part of the implementation.
The company's management in the US wants to see all transactions in USD, whereas the management in
Europe wants to see the transactions in Euros.
The CFO has this requirement:
While entering daily transactions, the user must be able to enter the current exchange rate. But at month
end, the assets and liabilities in Euros must be converted into USD at the monthly average exchange rate.
Can this requirement be satisfied?
A. Oracle GL does not support this functionality.
B. Workflow must be customized to satisfy this requirement.
C. The account generator must be customized to satisfy this requirement.
D. Oracle GL provides this functionality and there is no problem in satisfying the requirement.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-215 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-215 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-215 echte fragen
NO.20 Identify three ways that an invoice can be submitted for validation. (Choose three.)
A. online by clicking the Validate button in the Invoice Batches window
B. online by clicking the Validate and Account button in the Invoice Batches window
C. in batch by submitting the Payables Invoice Validation program from the Invoice Workbench
D. in batch by submitting the Payables Invoice Validation program from the Submit Request window
E. online by selecting either the Validate check box or the Validate Related Invoices check box in the
Invoice Actions window
Answer: ADE
Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 originale fragen 1Z0-215 exam fragen
NO.21 Identify the four setup options that control supplier defaults. (Choose four.)
A. financial options
B. payables options
C. receiving options
D. purchasing options
E. Payables system setup
F. Trading Community Architecture (TCA)
Answer: ABDE
Oracle testantworten 1Z0-215 antworten 1Z0-215 testantworten 1Z0-215 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-215
NO.22 Which two statements are true about the reporting currency in Oracle General Ledger? (Choose two.)
A. It is an integrated extension of a ledger.
B. It replaces multiple reporting currencies.
C. Reporting currencies are the same as secondary ledgers.
D. Reporting currencies cannot have the same chart of accounts, accounting method, and ledger
processing options.
Answer: AB
Oracle prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-215 zertifizierung 1Z0-215 echte fragen
NO.23 Select three levels where additional reporting currency representations can be maintained. (Choose
three.)
A. batch
B. journal
C. balance
D. subledger
Answer: BCD
Oracle dumps 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215
NO.24 With Oracle Cash Management, you can reconcile payments created in Payables to your bank
statements. When you reconcile payments using Oracle Cash Management, Cash Management
updates the status of payments.
Select the new status.
A. issued
B. updated
C. negotiable
D. reconciled
Answer: D
Oracle zertifizierungsantworten 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-215 prüfungsfrage
NO.25 Which module of Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 sends revaluation and accrual entries to
General Ledger?
A. Oracle Assets
B. Oracle Projects
C. Oracle Treasury
D. Oracle Receivables
E. Oracle Property Manager
Answer: C
Oracle prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-215 originale fragen 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 prüfungsfrage
NO.26 John, the rates manager at ABC Company in the USA, is in charge of maintaining currency rates for
the entire company.
John had defined the rates for GBP to USD and GBP to Indian Rupee (INR) only. Sam, the company
accountant, is worried that he would not be able to execute transactions involving USD and INR
currencies.
What does John say to help Sam?
A. Currency Rates Manager automatically converts all transactions entered in INR to USD.
B. Currency Rates Manager automatically converts all transactions entered in INR to GBP first and then
to USD.
C. Currency Rates Manager automatically performs the calculation between USD and INR on the basis of
cross-rate rules.
D. Sam must manually define the USD to INR rates first, to be able to enter transactions involving USD
and INR currency.
E. Sam must manually define the INR to USD rates first, to be able to enter transactions involving USD
and INR currency.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 1Z0-215
NO.27 You are implementing Oracle General Ledger at a client site. The client is based in the US, but they
have a global presence in many countries and transactions in multiple currencies.
The implementation team decides that the Oracle General Ledger multi-currency setup will be a part of
the implementation.
The client's Chief Financial Officer wants a system that has these features:
I. Enter transactions and reports in any currency.
II. Enter exchange rates online or automatically.
III. Calculate realized and unrealized gains and losses.
IV. Translate actual and budget balances.
V. Produce foreign currency financial statements and reports.
Which requirements can be satisfied with the implementation?
A. I, II, and III only
B. I, II, III, and IV only
C. I, II, IV, and V only
D. All requirements from I through V can be satisfied.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-215 exam fragen 1Z0-215 exam fragen 1Z0-215 testantworten 1Z0-215 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.28 ABC Company in India imports baking equipment from XYZ Company in the USA. There is an
outstanding invoice of $1,000,000 to be paid in two months. The USD-to-INR rate when the transaction
was done was 47.5.
Now the USD-to-INR rate has changed from 47.5 to 40.5. Jack, who is a treasury analyst at ABC
Company, reviews the transactions and comes to a conclusion.
Select two correct conclusions arrived upon by Jack. (Choose two.)
A. XYZ Company is not impacted at all by this rate change.
B. XYZ Company has a positive impact by this rate change.
C. ABC Company is not impacted at all by this rate change.
D. ABC Company has a positive impact by this rate change.
Answer: AD
Oracle originale fragen 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 testantworten 1Z0-215 testantworten
NO.29 Identify three statements that are correct for the multi-currency functionality of Oracle General Ledger.
(Choose three.)
A. Enter transactions and reports in any currency.
B. Enter exchange rates online and automatically.
C. Translate only actual but not budgeted balances.
D. Translate only budgeted but not actual balances.
E. Use daily, period end, average, and historical rates.
Answer: ABE
Oracle prüfungsfragen 1Z0-215 1Z0-215 zertifizierung
NO.30 Scott, the CFO at ABC Company in the USA, wants to present the annual income statement to the
board of directors of the company.
ABC Company engages in many exports and import activities and follows the policy to revalue all its
transactions in foreign currency with the current market rates. Scott requests George, the head
accountant of the company, to revalue all foreign currency transactions done during the year.
Select two prerequisites that George must comply with to ensure that the revaluation is done as desired.
(Choose two.)
A. Define accounts for realized gains and realized losses.
B. Define accounts for unrealized gains and unrealized losses.
C. Define the weights for each currency used for doing transactions.
D. Define a batch under which the revaluation journals would be stored.
E. Define a revaluation rate for each currency for each period or date for which the revaluation must be
run.
Answer: BE
Oracle prüfungsfragen 1Z0-215 1Z0-215
没有评论:
发表评论