Weil es nicht leicht ist, die Avaya 3303 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So stellt geeignete Trainingsinstrument eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Prüfungsmaterialien und Fragen und Antworten bieten, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Avaya 3303 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur erstmal die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen, sonder auch viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.
Die Avaya 3303 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen ist nicht einfach. Die richtige Ausbildung zu wählen ist der erste Schritt zu Ihrem Erfolg. Und eine zuverlässige Informationensquelle zu wählen ist der Garant für den Erfolg. Pass4Test hat gute und zuverlässige Informationensquellen. Wenn Sie Produkte von Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen nicht nur, die Avaya 3303 Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten.
Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Avaya 3303 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Avaya 3303 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie unvorsichtigerweise in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Um die Avaya 3303 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, wählen Sie doch unseren Pass4Test. Sie werden sicher nicht bereuen, dass Sie mit so wenigem Geld die Prüfung bestehen können. Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, sich auf die Prüfung gut vorzubereiten und die Avaya 3303 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Exam Code: 3303
Prüfungsname: Avaya (Avaya Proactive Contact Implementation and Maintenance Exam)
Wir versprechen, dass alle die Prüfung 100% bestehen können, ohne Ausnahme. Wenn Sie heute Pass4Test wählen, fangen Sie dann mit Ihrem Training an. Sie können die nächste Prüfung sicher bestehen und die besten Ressourcen mit der Marktkohärenz und zuverlässiger Garantie bekommen
Um die Avaya 3303 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, dass man entsprechende Trainingsinstrumente wählt. Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Forschungsmaterialien für Avaya 3303 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, die von großer Wichtigkeit ist. Unsere IT-Experten sind erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen bearbeitenden Forschungsmaterialien sind den Examensübungen sehr ähnlich, fast identisch. Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Website, die Prüflingen Hilfe bem Bestehen der Zertifizierungsprügung bieten.
Pass4Test ist nicht nur zuverlässig, sondern bietet auch erstklassigen Service. Wenn Sie die Prüfung nach dem Kauf der Pass4Test-Produkte nicht bestehen, versprechen wir Ihnen 100% eine volle Rückerstattung. Pass4Test steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur Verfügung.
3303 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/3303.html
NO.1 A system supervisor uses Editor to create a new completion code for use in a Job that will run later in
the day. The job seems to start up without any problem, but when the supervisor looks at Monitor's Job
Completion Code view, no agents are releasing calls using the new code.
Which two Issues would contribute to this problem? (Choose two.)
A. The agents did not get the email describing the new completion code and the conditions for Itsuse.
B. The completion code changes are in the pending state and won't be available to agents until after the
next dialing application restart.
C. The Proactive Contact Agent application has not been updated to use the new completion code.
D. Monitor is not working properly. There should be at least a few calls with the new completion code.
E. The system supervisor forgot to add the new completion code to the agent keys file associated with the
job.
Answer: B,E
Avaya originale fragen 3303 zertifizierung 3303 zertifizierung
NO.2 A system supervisor calls support to report that when Job Agent view in Monitor is used, agents that are
on break cannot be seen.
What is the reason for this happening?
A. An agent who is on break is not really on a job. The supervisor should see that the agent is still on the
system by looking at a Dialer Agent view Instead.
B. The agents are exiting out of the Proactive Contact Agent (PC Agent) application rather than using the
"Go On Break" option in the PC Agent menu.
C. Display of agents who have used the "Go On Break" function of PC Agent application is not supported
in Monitor.
D. Monitor may not be configured to display agents who are on break.
E. An agent who has used the "Go On Break" function Is shown as "Off Job" in Monitor.
Answer: D
Avaya dumps 3303 zertifizierungsfragen 3303 3303 antworten 3303
NO.3 Which hardware component is required for a hard dialer Proactive Contact 5.X.?
A. Avaya Application Enablement Services (AES) 3.1 or later
B. Avaya Enhanced Network Bus Controller (ENBC)
C. Avaya Communication Manager (CM) 3.1 or later
D. TN-744-based Call Classifier Cards version "e" or later
Answer: B
Avaya 3303 3303 3303 prüfungsfrage
NO.4 A system operator opens a Job Status view in the Avaya Proactive Contact Monitor and notices that
the status for job EXP100 is shown as Active, but the character-based Job Monitor no longer shows the
job as running. The system operator calls support and asks for an explanation.
Which three actions would you perform to begin troubleshooting the problem? (Choose three.)
A. Log on to the dialer and run check_db and check_mts.
B. Instruct the supervisor on how to generate debugging data in the cd.log file and ask the supervisor to
send you the output for analysis.
C. Tell the supervisor how to locate her personal directory and how to delete all the .cmv files foundthere.
D. Log on to the dialer and run sqlplus, and then enter the following query: SQL> select * from
mo_last_status;
E. Log on to the dialer and run sqlplus, and then enter the following query: SQL> select * from dialerdef;
Answer: A,D,E
Avaya prüfungsfragen 3303 zertifizierungsfragen 3303 3303
NO.5 A Job is running on Avaya Proactive Contact 5.0 and the system operator notices that not enough
records are selected. The operator wants to change selection criteria to select more records and re-run
the call selection without stopping the job.
How can this be achieved?
A. Change the parameters and re-run the selection from Monitor.
B. Change the parameters and re-run the selection from Editor.
C. Change the parameters and re-run the selection from Command User Interface (CUI).
D. Change the parameters and re-run the selection from Analyst.
Answer: A
Avaya exam fragen 3303 3303 antworten 3303 3303 antworten
NO.6 On the Avaya Proactive Contact Analyst application, which section shows you Non-Contact and Error
summary reports?
A. Agent
B. Job
C. Administrative
D. Agent Monthly
Answer: B
Avaya 3303 exam fragen 3303 antworten
NO.7 To configure the opt-out feature for a virtual job, you need to select the check-box against "Should 'opt
outs' be enabled". This enables other configuration parameters for this feature.
Which three configuration parameters are correct? (Choose three.)
A. Opt-out Digit: 5
B. When an opt-out happens, transfer to .. : Transfer to a VDN
C. Message to be played when opt-out fails : 1
D. When opt-out happens, transfer to : Transfer to an outbound job
E. Opt out Digit: #
Answer: A,B,C
Avaya prüfungsfragen 3303 3303 3303 3303
NO.8 A business has a three dialer pod (one primary and two secondary) and ten supervisor workstations.
How many Java processes should be running while checking mid-tier services (check_mts)?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 10
D. 13
E. 14
Answer: A
Avaya 3303 3303 3303 3303
NO.9 What does db_mgr script do?
A. It stops and starts the database
B. It copies calling lists to *.old.
C. It rolls up the daily data into monthly statistics.
D. It removes all old and outdated files from the system.
E. It runs a backup of the database to DVD.
Answer: B
Avaya prüfungsunterlagen 3303 prüfungsfrage 3303 3303 prüfung
NO.10 A system operator reports that agents are randomly being disconnected from Proactive Contact Agent.
You have reviewed the available data and it is inconclusive. Since the problem is intermittent, you need to
set up the dialer so that it will gather the data you need in the future.
Assuming that the current date is February 19, 2011, which command would you enter in the hopes of
recording the next occurrence?
A. tail-facc*0219
B. check_errors 20110219
C. logadm -p opmon |7
D. logcat -p agent
Answer: C
Avaya zertifizierungsfragen 3303 3303 3303 3303
NO.11 A system operator needs to see failed login attempts on the Avaya Proactive Contact 5.X dialer. Which
login type must be used to see these failed attempts?
A. sysadm
B. system
C. auditor
D. reporter
Answer: C
Avaya zertifizierung 3303 prüfungsfragen 3303 testantworten 3303 originale fragen
NO.12 What should the crontab of a secondary dialer have?
A. pds_maintenance
B. pds_maintenance and db_rnaintenance
C. pds_maintenance and mts_maintenance
D. pds_maintenance, mts_maintenance and db_mainlenance
Answer: B
Avaya zertifizierungsfragen 3303 3303 zertifizierungsantworten 3303 antworten 3303 prüfung
NO.13 Which three should you verify if a network connection error is suspected between the Avaya Proactive
Contact 5.X server and the PG230RM? (Choose three.)
A. Run lanscan and landiag and look for collisions and other errors on the internal network (lan0).
B. Verify the name (switch1) and IP address for the PG230RM matches between the /etc/hosts onthe
AvayaProactiveContact server and in the Network Configuration page on the PG230RM (under the
Current Internet Address).
C. Verify that SWITCHTYPE is set to DIGITAL in /opt/avaya/pds/etc/master.cfg on the Avaya Proactive
Contact server.
D. Verify you have an active flashing LED light on the front of the ENBC card indicating LAN activity.
E. Verify that there are four swif_dg processes running on the Avaya Proactive Contact server.
Answer: A,B,E
Avaya 3303 3303 3303 3303 zertifizierung
NO.14 A system is logging errors on a porter process during every reboot/restart of Proactive Contact. Which
two parameters, if mismatched, would cause this? (Choose two.)
A. PORTSinmaster, cfg
B. OPERATORS in master, cfg
C. MAXHIDSLOTS in master, cfg
D. H specified ports configuredindgswitch.cfg
E. N specified ports configured in dgswitch.cfg
Answer: A,E
Avaya 3303 3303 zertifizierung 3303
NO.15 In Avaya Proactive Contact 5.0, which application can be used to enable/disable the Agent Job list
feature?
A. Agent Application
B. Command User Interface (System Telnet)
C. Analyst
D. Editor
Answer: B
Avaya 3303 prüfung 3303 prüfungsfrage 3303
Der Vorhang der Lebensbühne wird jederzeit geöffnet werden. Die Hauptsache ist, ob Sie spielen wollen oder einfach weglaufen. Diejenigen, die die Chancen ergreifen können, können Erfolg erlangen. Deshalb müssen Sie Pass4Test wählen. Sie können jederzeit Ihre Fertigkeiten zeigen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 3303-Prüfung von Pass4Test ist die effziente Methode, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Mit dieser Zertifizierung können Sie Ihren Traum erfüllen und Erfolg erlangen.
没有评论:
发表评论