Die EMC E20-405 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist schon eine der beliebten IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen geworden. Aber für die Prüfung braucht man viel Zeit unf Energie, um die Fachkenntnisse gut zu lernen. Im Zeitalter heute, wo die Zeit sehr geschätzt wird, ist Zeit Geld. Das Schulungsprogramm zur EMC E20-405 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test dauert ungefähr 20 Stunden. Dann können Sie Ihre Fachkenntnisse konsolidierern und sich gut auf die EMC E20-405 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.
Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, echte EMC E20-405 Prüfungsvorbereitung in einer echten Umgebung zu finden. Wenn Sie ein Anfänger sind und Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, werden die Fragen zur EMC E20-405 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt zu erfüllen. Wir werden alle Ihren Fragen bezüglich der Prüfung lösen. Innerhalb eines Jahres bieten wir Ihnen kostenlosen Update-Service. Bitte schenken Sie unserer Website mehr Aufmerksamkeit.
Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist unvergleichbar im Vergleich zu anderen Websites. Sie sind extrem real und richitig. Um den Kandidaten zum Bestehen der Prüfung zu verhelfen, hat unser IT-Eliteexpertentem immer noch Untersuchungen gemacht. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind nicht nur real, sondern auch kostengünstig. Wenn Sie unsere Prüdukte wählen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bekommen. Sie können sich genügend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und den Stress überwinden. Das ist wirklich eine gute Wahl.
Pass4Test setzt sich aus den riesigen IT-Eliteteams zusammen. Sie alle haben hohe Autorität im IT-Bereich. Sie nutzen professionelle Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen aus, um den an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen beteiligenden Kandidaten die Trainingsinstrumente zu bieten. Die Genauigkeit von Fragen und Antworten von Pass4Test ist sehr hoch. Wir versprechen, dass Sie zum ersten Versuch die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Außerdem stehen wir Ihnen einen einjährigen Update-Service zur Verfügung.
Wir versprechen, dass alle die Prüfung 100% bestehen können, ohne Ausnahme. Wenn Sie heute Pass4Test wählen, fangen Sie dann mit Ihrem Training an. Sie können die nächste Prüfung sicher bestehen und die besten Ressourcen mit der Marktkohärenz und zuverlässiger Garantie bekommen
Exam Code: E20-405
Prüfungsname: EMC (EMC Content Management Server Programming(CMSP))
E20-405 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-405.html
NO.1 encrypt the password
NO.2 How do you manually configure the DFC global registry?
A. 1.add the dfc.bof.registry entries to the dfc.properties file.
B. 1.encrypt the password
2. add the dfc.bof.registry entries to the dfc.properties file.
C. 1.activate the registry user
2. change the password
NO.3 Which statement is true about Documentum Web Services Framework (WSF)?
A. All business objects can be exposed as Services using WSF.
B. Currently WSF does not support secured SOAP transfer.
C. WSF does not require UDDI to discover Web services.
D. Currently WSF only supports J2EE clients.
Answer: C
EMC prüfungsfrage E20-405 E20-405 E20-405
NO.4 A custom object type called my_loan_application is created with a custom repeating attribute called
borrower_names. The data type of the attribute is String.
Which interface declares a method to update borrower_names?
A. IDfTypedObject
B. IDfType
C. IDfValueAssistance
D. IDfCustomObject
Answer: A
EMC prüfungsfrage E20-405 testantworten E20-405 antworten E20-405 E20-405 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.5 What happens when you fail to close open query collections in a DFC application?
A. Performance for other users will be impaired.
B. Eventually, no more queries can be executed.
C. Garbage collection will release appropriate resources.
D. The session will disconnect.
Answer: B
EMC E20-405 E20-405 echte fragen E20-405 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.6 Which interface declares the save()method?
A. IDfSysObject
B. IDfTypedObject
C. IDfDocument
D. IDfPersistentObject
Answer: D
EMC antworten E20-405 E20-405 prüfungsunterlagen E20-405 E20-405 antworten
NO.7 Given the following architecture:
To disable full-text search for end users of Webtop, on which computer should you update the
dfc.properties file?
A. server1 only
B. app1 only
C. both server1 and local1
D. both app1 and local1
Answer: B
EMC prüfungsunterlagen E20-405 E20-405 E20-405 E20-405 prüfungsfragen
NO.8 Which DFC interface provides a getCheckoutDirectory() method that returns the local checkout
directory?
A. IDfClient
B. IDfClientX
C. IDfSession
D. IDfClientRegistry
Answer: D
EMC prüfungsfragen E20-405 E20-405 echte fragen E20-405 prüfungsunterlagen E20-405
NO.9 A TBO has been created for a custom object type called my_loan_application. The TBO relies on a
dependant SBO to calculate credit scores. The TBO is only invoked by the Webtop application.
Where does the SBO execute?
A. Global registry machine
B. Content Server JVM
C. Application Server JVM
D. the client browser's JVM
Answer: C
EMC E20-405 prüfungsunterlagen E20-405 originale fragen
NO.10 Which interface can be used when creating repository objects that have content?
A. IDfTypedObject
B. IDfDocument
C. IDfPersistentObject
D. IDfContentObject
Answer: B
EMC E20-405 dumps E20-405 zertifizierungsfragen E20-405 E20-405
NO.11 Given the following repositories that are projecting to the following Connection Brokers:
How do you dynamically add host2 as additional Connection Broker, such that Docbase A and Docbase B
are listed as available repositories?
A. change "host = host1" to "host = host1, host2" in dmcl.ini
B. execute IDfDocbrokerClient.addDocbroker("host2",1489);
C. add the following statements in the dmcl.ini: [DOCBROKER_BACKUP_1] host=host2 port=1489
D. add the following statements in the dmcl.ini: [DOCBROKER_SECONDARY] host=host2 port=1489
Answer: B
EMC E20-405 E20-405 echte fragen E20-405
NO.12 What are the minimum required components to extend custom object type behavior?
A. TBO and SBO
B. TBO and DFC
C. SBO and DFC
D. SBO and Web Services Framework
Answer: B
EMC exam fragen E20-405 zertifizierung E20-405 prüfungsunterlagen E20-405 dumps E20-405 E20-405 prüfungsfrage
NO.13 When are the binding rules for a virtual document actually applied?
A. When the virtual document is saved
B. When IDfSysObject.asVirtualDocument() is called
C. When IDfVirtualDocumentNode.getChildCount() is called
D. When IDfVirtualDocument.getRootNode() is called
Answer: C
EMC E20-405 E20-405
NO.14 A TBO has been created for the custom object type called my_loan_application. If the following
statement is executed in a Webtop custom component, where is the TBO executed?
IDfSysObject loanApp = (IDfSysObject)session.newObject("my_loan_application");
A. The TBO executes on the client browser's JVM.
B. The TBO executes on the Global Registry computer.
C. The TBO executes on the application server JVM.
D. The TBO execuctes on the Content Server JVM.
Answer: C
EMC E20-405 E20-405 E20-405
NO.15 Which statement is true about Connection Brokers?
A. A Connection Broker is not required in order to establish a session between DFC application and
Content Server.
B. To perform IP translation through a firewall, you need to have two Connection Brokers.
C. Load balancing across Connection Brokers is not natively supported.
D. When you shut down a Content Server, it automatically shuts down its primary Connection Broker.
Answer: A
EMC zertifizierungsfragen E20-405 E20-405 E20-405 antworten
NO.16 Which statement is true about Trusted Content Services (TCS)?
A. TCS is not required to create ApplicationPermission entries.
B. TCS is not required to evaluate ApplicationPermission entries.
C. TCS is not required to delete ApplicationPermission entries.
D. TCS validates and enforces application permissions at the server level.
Answer: B
EMC E20-405 prüfungsfrage E20-405 zertifizierung
NO.17 Given the following repositories that are projecting to the following Connection Brokers:
What is the output for the code, assuming you are using a session established to Docbase C from host2?
A. null
B. Docbase C
C. Docbase B Docbase C
D. Docbase A Docbase B Docbase C
Answer: C
EMC zertifizierung E20-405 zertifizierungsfragen E20-405 E20-405 dumps E20-405 E20-405
NO.18 What kind of module is used to create a Documentum Web Service?
A. Type-based Business Object
B. Service-based Business Object
C. Web-based Business Object
D. Custom Module
Answer: B
EMC E20-405 E20-405 E20-405 E20-405 exam fragen
NO.19 Which statement is true about the object model?
A. dmr_content is not a sub-type of dm_sysobject although sysobject contents are stored as dmr_content
objects.
B. dm_acl objects are stored in the System cabinet.
C. Not all sysobjects can have associated permissions.
D. Virtual documents are objects of type dm_relation that describe a parent/child relationship between
objects.
Answer: A
EMC E20-405 exam fragen E20-405 E20-405 E20-405 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.20 Click the <Exhibit> button.
Which interface is missing in the diagram?
A. IDfFolder
B. IDfCabinet
C. IDfPersistentObject
D. IDfNonPersistentObject
Answer: C
EMC E20-405 E20-405 E20-405 zertifizierungsfragen E20-405
NO.21 How can you provide an interface for a custom object type that gets instantiated using DFC methods
such as getObject()?
A. extend IDfDocument
B. extend IDfSysObject
C. create a TBO with an interface for the custom object type
D. create an SBO with an interface for the custom object type
Answer: C
EMC testantworten E20-405 E20-405
NO.22 add the dfc.bof.registry entries to the dfc.properties file.
D. 1.create a new user as a consumer
2. designate the user as a registry user
3. encrypt the password
4. add the dfc.bof.registry entries to the dfc.properties file.
Answer: C
EMC E20-405 prüfung E20-405 E20-405 prüfungsfrage E20-405 E20-405
3. You have a working registered table called "CompanyList" with one string column called
"CompanyName" with one row value "EMC."
What is the output of the following statements?
A. null
B. EMC
C. CompanyName
D. A DfException is thrown.
Answer: D
EMC E20-405 E20-405 zertifizierung E20-405 E20-405
4. Which statement is true?
A. You use the IDfClient.getQuery method to obtain an IDfQuery object.
B. The execute method of an IDfQuery object returns an IDfCollection.
C. The execute method of an IDfQuery object returns an IDfEnumeration.
D. The execute method of an IDfQuery object only requires the repository name as a parameter.
Answer: B
EMC originale fragen E20-405 prüfungsfragen E20-405 prüfungsunterlagen E20-405 E20-405
NO.23 Which is NOT a valid interface?
A. IDfCabinet
B. IDfFolder
C. IDfDocument
D. IDfGroup
Answer: A
EMC E20-405 zertifizierungsantworten E20-405 testantworten
NO.24 How should you deploy a TBO to the respository?
A. Using IDfClient.newModule() only
B. Using Documentum Application Installer only
C. Using both Documentum Application Installer and IDfClient.newModule()
D. Using Documentum Application Installer, IDfClient.newModule() and IDfClient.newService()
Answer: B
EMC prüfungsfragen E20-405 zertifizierungsantworten E20-405 echte fragen E20-405 echte fragen
NO.25 Given an SBO called com.mycompany.ICreditScore and the following statement:
newModule(repositoryName, "com.mycompany.ICreditScore", sessionMgr)
What does the statement do?
A. deploys com.mycompany.ICreditScore module
B. deploys com.mycompany.ICreditScore service
C. deploys and instantiates com.mycompany.ICreditScore module
D. deploys and instantiates com.mycompany.ICreditScore service
Answer: C
EMC prüfungsfrage E20-405 zertifizierungsantworten E20-405 E20-405
NO.26 Where are the credentials located for the BOF's client dynamic delivery mechanism?
A. dfc.properties
B. dmcl.ini
C. bof.properties
D. dbor.properties
Answer: A
EMC E20-405 E20-405
NO.27 Which code should you use to create a copy of the current object and place it in CopyCab?
A. IDfSysObject sysObj = (IDfSysObject)session.getObject(myId);
sysObj.link("/CopyCab");
sysObj.savelock();
B. IDfSysObject sysObj = (IDfSysObject)session.getObject(myId);
sysObj.unlink("/SourceCab");
sysObj.link("/CopyCab");
sysObj.saveAsNew( false );
C. IDfSysObject sysObj = (IDfSysObject)session.newObject(myId);
sysObj.link("/CopyCab");
sysObj.save();
D. IDfSysObject sysObj = (IDfSysObject)session.getObject(myId);
sysObj.unlink("/SourceCab");
sysObj.link("/CopyCab");
sysObj.save();
Answer: B
EMC E20-405 antworten E20-405 prüfungsfragen E20-405 testantworten E20-405
NO.28 Which statement is true?
A. IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a ticket from the current session.
B. IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a new session object for the current user.
C. IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a new session object for the super user.
D. IDfSession.getLoginTicket() will return a ticket from a new session.
Answer: A
EMC dumps E20-405 E20-405 E20-405 zertifizierung
NO.29 What is the correct hierarchy in the Documentum object model?
A. dm_folder inherits from dm_cabinet, which inherits from dm_sysobject.
B. dm_sysobject inherits from dm_document.
C. dm_document inherits from dm_folder, which inherits from dm_sysobject.
D. dm_category inherits from dm_folder, which inherits from dm_sysobject.
Answer: D
EMC E20-405 prüfungsfrage E20-405 dumps E20-405 exam fragen E20-405 originale fragen E20-405
NO.30 Which SBO method signature is valid for conversion to a web service?
A. void setKeyword(IDfSysObject obj, int index, String value)
B. boolean uploadConfiguration(java.io.File myFile)
C. boolean setKeyword(IDfSysObject obj, int index, String value)
D. int countDocuments(IDfSession sess, String qualification)
Answer: B
EMC prüfung E20-405 zertifizierungsantworten E20-405 E20-405
Unser Pass4Test ist international ganz berühmt. Die Anwendbarkeit von den Schulungsunterlagen ist sehr groß. Sie werden von den IT-Experten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Die Feedbacks von den Kandidaten haben sich gezeigt, dass unsere Prüdukte eher von guter Qualität sind. Wenn Sie einer der IT-Kandidaten sind, sollen Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-405 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ohne Zweifel wählen.
没有评论:
发表评论