Pass4Test hat riesiege Expertenteam, die Ihnen gültige Schulungsressourcen bieten. Sie haben die Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen untersucht. Und endlich kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten auf, die den IT-Kandidaten große Hilfe bieten. Nun können Sie im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur IBM 000-033 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben bewiesen, dass Pass4Test sehr zuverlässig ist. Wenn Sie die zielgerichteten Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test benutzt haben, können Sie normalerweise die IBM 000-033 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Sie werden sehr wahrscheinlich der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann.
Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-033 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie nicht nur die IBM 000-033 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestehen, sonder einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-033 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte zu testen.
Wenn Sie die IBM 000-033 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es doch kostengünstig, die Produkte von Pass4Test zu kaufen. Denn die kleine Investition wird große Gewinne erzielen. Mit den Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-033 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie die Prüfung sicher bestehen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die einen guten Ruf hat und den IT-Fachleuten die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-033 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten.
Exam Code: 000-033
Prüfungsname: IBM (IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 Implementation)
Auf unterschiedliche Art und Weise kann man verschiedene Zwecke erfüllen. Was wichtig ist, dass man welchen Weg einschlagt. Viele Leute beteiligen sich an der IBM 000-033 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um seine Lebens-und Arbeitsumstände zu verbessern. Wie alle wissen, dass es nicht so leicht ist, die IBM 000-033 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Für die Prüfung verwendet man viel Energie und Zeit. Traurigerweise haben sie die Prüfung noch nicht bestanden.
000-033 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-033.html
NO.1 Which three options are in the Discovery tab of the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery
Manager V7.2 Product Console Discovery pane? (Choose three.)
A.Scope
B.Reports
C.Baseline
D.Overview
E.Access List
F.Custom Server Extensions
Answer:ADE
IBM echte fragen 000-033 dumps 000-033 prüfungsunterlagen 000-033 000-033
NO.2 Which command can be executed on an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager server
to verify that WMI has been correctly configured on a Windows gateway server?
A.execgw.jy/execgw.bat
B.execwmi.jy/execwmi.bat
C.testwmi.jy/testwmi.bat
D.wmitest.py/wmitest.bat
Answer:C
IBM testantworten 000-033 000-033 000-033 originale fragen
NO.3 Which information element is stored within the configuration management database as a repository
for incidents?
A.Sev 1
B.Change
C.Problem
D.Critical Situation
Answer:C
IBM 000-033 000-033
NO.4 What are the minimum CPU and RAM requirements for each IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager V7.2 server for a small environment?
A.2 x 2.0 GHz CPU, 4 GB RAM
B.3 x 1.0 GHz CPU, 4 GB RAM
C.2 x 2.0 GHz CPU, 2 GB RAM
D.1 x 1.0 GHz CPU, 4 GB RAM
Answer:A
IBM prüfungsunterlagen 000-033 zertifizierungsfragen 000-033 prüfungsfrage 000-033 000-033
NO.5 Which security policy knowledge is required when designing an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager V7.2 architecture?
A.Authentication methods.
B.Database encryption requirements.
C.The number of configuration items that will be in the system.
D.The number of servers that will require fail-over capabilities.
Answer:A
IBM prüfungsunterlagen 000-033 000-033 originale fragen
NO.6 What is the correct parameter setting used to point the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery
Manager V7.2 server to a database called "cmdb"?
A.com.collation.db.url=jdbc:db2://taddmserver.co.uk:5000
B.com.collation.db.url=jdbc:db2://taddmserver.co.uk:5000@cmdb
C.com.collation.db.url.cmdb=jdbc:db2://taddmserver.co.uk:50000
D.com.collation.db.url=jdbc:db2://taddmserver.co.uk:50000/cmdb
Answer:D
IBM antworten 000-033 prüfung 000-033 zertifizierung 000-033 000-033
NO.7 Which user account is required in the Active Directory registry for configuring access to IBM Tivoli
Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2, its objects, and its services?
A.root
B.cmdbuser
C.taddmuser
D.administrator
Answer:D
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-033 000-033 prüfungsunterlagen 000-033 prüfungsfragen 000-033
NO.8 Which components need to be considered during the design phase of an IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 deployment?
A.System Servers
B.Security Gateways
C.Enterprise Servers
D.Domain Controllers
Answer:C
IBM originale fragen 000-033 zertifizierung 000-033 000-033
NO.9 Which component type detects configuration information?
A.Prices
B.Life Cycles
C.Movements
D.Installation Types
Answer:C
IBM 000-033 echte fragen 000-033 originale fragen 000-033 exam fragen 000-033
NO.10 What is the documented number of servers IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
V7.2 can support in a default installation?
A.10000
B.20000
C.30000
D.90000
Answer:A
IBM prüfungsunterlagen 000-033 zertifizierungsfragen 000-033 zertifizierungsantworten 000-033 antworten 000-033
NO.11 The customer has these requirements to integrate enterprise information with an IBM Tivoli
Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 (TADDM) database:
requires loose integration with existing management technology
uses an existing discovery scheduler
minimizes native environment interruptions
Which integration solution should be recommended?
A.TADDM API
B.Maximo Enterprise Adapter
C.Discovery Library Adapter
D.Tivoli Integration Composer
Answer:C
IBM 000-033 000-033
NO.12 Which statement is true about the value proposition of a configuration management database?
A.It is an asset registration tool.
B.It is a change management system.
C.It holds all the information about an organization's computers.
D.It contains the details about an organization's elements used in the provisioning and management of its
IT services.
Answer:D
IBM 000-033 000-033 zertifizierungsantworten 000-033 prüfungsfrage 000-033
NO.13 What is a prerequisite on a UNIX target before initiating the default Level 1 Discovery?
A.Install NMAP in all target systems.
B.This statement must be updated in sudoers file -> taddmuser ALL=(ALL) ALL.
C.This statement must be updated in sudoers file -> taddmuser ALL=(ALL) NOPASSWD:ALL.
D.Since this is a credential free discovery there is no need to prepare the target system.
Answer:D
IBM echte fragen 000-033 000-033 000-033 prüfungsfrage 000-033
NO.14 What is the output of a discovery library adapter?
A.UML book
B.IdML book
C.HTML file
D.Jython file
Answer:B
IBM 000-033 echte fragen 000-033 000-033 000-033 prüfungsfrage 000-033
NO.15 What should be estimated when designing an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
V7.2 architecture?
A.The number of realms involved in the deployment.
B.The number of computer systems to be discovered.
C.The number of databases used in the architecture.
D.The number of routers that are deployed in the network.
Answer:B
IBM 000-033 000-033 prüfungsfrage 000-033 exam fragen
NO.16 Which valid registry type is used to authenticate IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery
Manager V7.2 users?
A.GSKit
B.b-tree
C.File-based
D.CORBA V1.0
Answer:C
IBM 000-033 prüfung 000-033 000-033 prüfungsfragen
NO.17 Which user account is required in the LDAP registry for configuring access to IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2, its objects, and its services?
A.root
B.cmdbuser
C.taddmuser
D.administrator
Answer:D
IBM testantworten 000-033 dumps 000-033
NO.18 Which supported database stores information collected during the discovery process for IBM Tivoli
Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2?
A.MySQL
B.Oracle 9i
C.SQL Server
D.DB2 Version 7
Answer:B
IBM testantworten 000-033 000-033 antworten 000-033
NO.19 Which two options are supported combinations for the product console and the domain manager?
(Choose two.)
A.Google Chrome for Solaris
B.Internet Explorer V7 for Windows
C.Firefox V3.0 for Linux and Windows
D.Internet Explorer V6 and V7 for Windows
E.Firefox V2.0 and Google Chrome for Solaris
Answer:BC
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-033 zertifizierung 000-033 prüfungsunterlagen 000-033
NO.20 What has to be taken into account in a high security environment where many firewalls are involved
and could block network protocols used by IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2
(TADDM)?
A.The use of proxy agents for all communications.
B.The use of anchor servers in each security realm.
C.The use of proxy agents for the Windows gateway servers.
D.Communication problems if the UDP ports are not open for TADDM protocols.
Answer:B
IBM zertifizierung 000-033 000-033
NO.21 Which component is used to authenticate IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
V7.2 (TADDM) users if the customer's central LDAP registry component is Microsoft Active Directory?
A.TADDM Directory Server
B.TADDM file-based repository
C.WebSphere federated repositories
D.local password files on a TADDM server
Answer:C
IBM echte fragen 000-033 prüfung 000-033
NO.22 What are three ways to control access to configuration items in IBM Tivoli Application Dependency
Discovery Manager V7.2? (Choose three.)
A.roles
B.sensors
C.permissions
D.person groups
E.security groups
F.access collections
Answer:ACF
IBM 000-033 prüfungsunterlagen 000-033 originale fragen 000-033 exam fragen 000-033 zertifizierungsfragen 000-033
NO.23 Which components need to be considered during the design phase of an IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 deployment?
A.Domain Servers
B.Security Servers
C.Fail-over Gateways
D.Domain Controllers
Answer:A
IBM prüfungsunterlagen 000-033 prüfung 000-033 echte fragen 000-033 prüfung 000-033 000-033
NO.24 What are the two modes in which Discovery Library Adapters can run? (Choose two.)
A.transient
B.persistent
C.long running
D.short running
E.non persistent
Answer:AC
IBM zertifizierungsantworten 000-033 prüfungsfrage 000-033 antworten 000-033 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.25 If a customer wants to discover a Microsoft Exchange Server running on a Windows server using
default Level 3 Discovery, which access credentials in the IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery
Manager V7.2 (TADDM) access list will allow discovery of the Microsoft Exchange Server?
A.User name and password of an administrator for the Microsoft Exchange Server should be specified as
Access Credentials for a Component Type 'Mail Servers' in the Access List.
B.Component Type 'Messaging Servers' with Vendor 'Microsoft Exchange Server' when the TADDM
service account for Windows does not have full permissions to the appropriate WMI namespaces.
C.User name and password of a user with read access to the Microsoft Exchange Server should be
specified as Access Credentials for a Component Type 'Mail Servers' in the TADDM Access List.
D.An entry for Component Type 'Mail Servers' must be added to the Access List with Vendor 'Microsoft
Exchange Server' selected, also specifying the WMI namespaces for Microsoft Exchange Servers.
Answer:B
IBM 000-033 prüfungsfragen 000-033 000-033
NO.26 A discovery is required for multiple separated network segments secured by a firewall. Which steps
ensure IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 (TADDM) can perform a default Level
1 Discovery for all segments?
A.Determine network requirements, modify network routing and firewall rules, configure anchors and
gateways, and define a TADDM scope for all segments.
B.Plan the data collection approach, determine requirements for server, application and network, and
modify network routing and firewall rules for each segment.
C.Plan the data collection approach, determine server and network requirements, modify network routing
and firewall rules for all segments, and define a TADDM scope for each segment.
D.Plan the data collection approach, determine network requirements, modify firewall rules, configure
anchors and gateways, and select a firewall sensor to include in the default Level 1 Discovery.
Answer:C
IBM dumps 000-033 000-033 exam fragen 000-033 antworten
NO.27 What needs to be estimated during an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2
deployment?
A.The number of firewalls in the deployment.
B.The number of certificates required for authentication.
C.The number of configuration items that will be created.
D.The number of realms that will be required for each environment.
Answer:C
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-033 000-033 prüfungsunterlagen 000-033 echte fragen 000-033 antworten
NO.28 Which feature of IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2 is used to support
multiple customer environments and restrict access to customer data?
A.Sensor Seeding
B.Access Collections
C.Logical Architecture Diagrams
D.Custom Application Templates
Answer:B
IBM 000-033 prüfungsunterlagen 000-033 echte fragen 000-033
NO.29 A customer has provided lists of business applications and the names of the servers on which they run.
After comparing them to the scope of work, there are several differences between the lists. Which two
options resolve the differences? (Choose two.)
A.Work with the customer to reduce the number of servers associated to a business application.
B.Work with the customer to add the unlisted servers associated to a business application to the scope of
work.
C.Add the unlisted servers associated to a business application to the scope of work and submit the new
scope of work for approval.
D.Add the unlisted servers associated to a business application to the scope of work and submit a change
request with the customer.
E.Use the scope of work listing as the baseline to begin work and submit a change request for the
additional servers associated to a business application.
Answer:AB
IBM exam fragen 000-033 000-033 000-033 000-033 exam fragen
NO.30 Which directory lists all the files that match "efix*" to provide a list of fixes installed?
A.$COLLATION_HOME/etc
B.$COLLATION_HOME/efix
C.$COLLATION_HOME/patches
D.$COLLATION_HOME/etc/efix
Answer:A
IBM originale fragen 000-033 000-033 antworten 000-033 echte fragen
Wenn Sie nicht wissen, wie man die Prüfung effizienter bestehen kann. Dann werde ich Ihnen einen Vorschlag geben, nämlich eine gute Ausbildungswebsite zu wählen. Dies kann bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen. Unsere Pass4Test Website strebt danach, den Kandidaten alle echten Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-033 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung zu stellen. Die IBM 000-033 Zertifizierungsprüfung-Software hat eine breite Abdeckung und kann Ihnen eine Menge Zeit und Energie ersparen.
没有评论:
发表评论