Nokia NO0-002 ist eine der wichtigsten Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Im Pass4Test bearbeiten die IT-Experten durch ihre langjährige Erfahrung und professionellen IT-Know-how Lernmaterialien, um den Kandidaten zu helfen, die NO0-002-Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Mit den Lernmaterialien von Pass4Test können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Die zielgerichteten Übungen zur Nokia NO0-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr beliebt. Mit den Materialien von Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur neue Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen gewinnen, sondern sich auch genügend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Obwohl die Nokia NO0-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer ist, würden Sie mehr Selbewusstsein für die Prüfung haben, nachdem Sie diese Übungen gemacht haben. Wählen Sie die effizienten Übungen von Pass4Test ganz ruhig, um sich genügend auf die Nokia NO0-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten.
Wir bemühen uns nun darum, den Kandidaten den schnellen und effizieten Service zu bieten, um Ihre wertvolle Zeit zu ersparen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen zahlreiche Lerntipps, Fragen und Antworten zur Nokia NO0-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Einige Websites bieten Ihnen auch Lernmaterialien zur NO0-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die von guter Qualität ist und mit dem Zeit Schritt halten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die beste Schulungsunterlagen zur NO0-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Mit der Hilfe von Lernmaterialien und der Anleitung von Pass4Test können Sie nur einmal die Nokia NO0-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
Exam Code: NO0-002
Prüfungsname: Nokia (Nokia Security Administrator )
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihre alle Bedürfnisse zur Nokia NO0-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung abdecken können. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4test können Sie die Nokia NO0-002 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit einer ganz hohen Note bestehen.
NO0-002 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/NO0-002.html
NO.1 You want to live messages in the log file. What command would you use via clish
(Choose one):
A. Vi -e /var/log/messages
B. Tail -200 /var/db/messages
C. Tail - t /var/log/messages |more
D. Fw log -nft
E. Tail -f /var/log/messages
Answer: E
Nokia prüfungsfrage NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 prüfungsfragen NO0-002 NO0-002
Tail -f views messages in real-time. Fw log views the Firewall connection logs in
real-time
NO.2 You can no longer gain access to your Nokia firewall via secure
communications. What command will give you access and reset http:
A. Voyager -e 0 80
B. Set voyager ssl-level 0
C. Apachd -0 httpd.conf
D. Set Httpd -r -s
Answer: A, B
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.3 When using voyager what will make permanent changes after a reboot (Choose
one):
A. Clicking apply
B. Clicking apply and then save
C. Saving changes from advanced fw config
D. Clicking apply and rebooting the NAP
Answer: B
Nokia zertifizierungsantworten NO0-002 prüfung NO0-002 NO0-002 zertifizierungsantworten NO0-002
Clicking apply only saves changes to the running configuration. Which are overwritten at
startup by /config/db/inital
NO.4 Misuse is accepted as non-attack activity from inside the company itself:
A. False
B. True
Answer: B
Nokia NO0-002 zertifizierungsfragen NO0-002 testantworten
NO.5 To what location/directory does Voyager make changes
(Choose one):
A. /config/db
B. /conf/
C. /var/conf
D. /var/admin
Answer: A
Nokia originale fragen NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.6 What is not true of DNS on IPSO with Checkpoint NG (Choose one):
A. Checkpoint needs this in case of domain usage in policy
B. Reduces the number of hostname file assignments (less IP's required to be entered
manually)
C. Requires least one host entry of the machine itself, for Checkpoint
D. DNS must be enabled at startup for the NAP to function correctly
Answer: D
Nokia NO0-002 exam fragen NO0-002 prüfungsfragen NO0-002 NO0-002 zertifizierungsantworten NO0-002
NO.7 At what value must the TTL for a VRRP packet be set to:
A. 250
B. 255
C. 10
D. 100
Answer: B
Nokia zertifizierungsfragen NO0-002 NO0-002 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.8 What are the correct duplex settings. Which gives the more complete answer.
A. Console - Half Duplex and Full Duplex for a Serial connection
B. Cat6 Always full duplex
C. Serial always full duplex
D. Full Duplex - Switch and Half Duplex - Hub
Answer: D
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
The most correct answer in this case would be Full Duplex for a switch, Half Duplex for
a hub
NO.9 The Default priority for VRRP:
A. 100
B. 10
C. 110
D. 1
Answer: A
Nokia exam fragen NO0-002 prüfungsunterlagen NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.10 'What is correct of DNS and hostfiles on IPSO (Choose all that apply):
A. The hostfile is located in /etc/resolv.conf
B. Can use a hostfile if DNS is disabled
C. Checkpoint uses when retrieving policy with Checkpoint Policy Provider
D. A hostname must be an FQDN
E. Required for Checkpoint Licencing
Answer: A, B, D, E
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.11 What are the advantages of an external syslog server Vs data log files (Choose
three):
A. External backup of logs in case of malicious activity
B. Guaranteed delivery of logs
C. Multiple indexing and searching of logs
D. Ability to see more information and select what outputs including internal facility and
severity fields?
E. Allows a user to see Object ID
Answer: A,C,D
Nokia prüfung NO0-002 zertifizierung NO0-002 antworten NO0-002 NO0-002
Incorrect answers:
B - There is no guarantee of delivery. The NAP could be down, or the syslog daemon
failed.
E - You will not see Object ID's. What you would be able to see is the remote device IP
and hostname.
NO.12 Commands to terminate an ICLID session are:
A. Close
B. Exit
C. Stop
D. Quit
Answer: B, D
Nokia exam fragen NO0-002 prüfungsunterlagen NO0-002
NO.13 What command will allow you to view the current connections table (Choose two):
A. fw tab -t connections -s
B. fwconn -i
C. fwtable -i
D. cpconntab -t
Answer: A, C
Nokia echte fragen NO0-002 prüfungsunterlagen NO0-002
NO.14 What are invalid commands in the boot manager (Choose one):
A. Boot
B. Set-defaults
C. Ls
D. setRAID
E. setenv
Answer: D
Nokia testantworten NO0-002 exam fragen NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.15 What ICLID command will show the version of the OS:
A. Show running config
B. Copy run start
C. Show version
D. Fw Ver
Answer: C
Nokia zertifizierung NO0-002 NO0-002 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.16 The correct switch for single user mode from Boot manager on an IP440 is:
A. -s
B. Boot-p
C. b-f
D. -singlemode
Answer: A
Nokia prüfungsunterlagen NO0-002 originale fragen NO0-002 NO0-002
NO.17 What commands can display interface statistics (Choose one):
A. Ifconfig -a (iclid)
B. Ipconfig -a (clish)
C. Show interface (clish)
D. Ifconfig -a (clish)
E. Show interface (iclid)
Answer: D, E
Nokia prüfung NO0-002 zertifizierungsantworten NO0-002
NO.18 What is the correct flow of data on a NAP. Consider there is a fresh installation of
Checkpoint NG installed (Choose the best answer):
A. Wire - Ethernet Driver - FWrulebase - Routing- NAT- Ethernet Driver -Wire
B. Wire - Ethernet Driver -FW rulebase&NAT - Routing- FW1- Ethernet Driver- Wire
C. Wire - FW Rulebase - Routing - NAT - Ethernet Driver - Wire
D. Wire - FW1rulebase - NAT - Routing - Ethernet Driver - Wire
Answer: B
Nokia NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 NO0-002 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.19 What is the location of the hosts file on IPSO (Choose one):
A. /var
B. /var/config
C. /etc/hosts
Answer: C
Nokia dumps NO0-002 zertifizierungsfragen NO0-002 NO0-002 zertifizierungsantworten NO0-002
NO.20 User UID of 0 will give:
A. Admin permissions of root on the machine
B. Backup user permissions on the enforcement module
C. Monitor user permissions
Answer: A
Nokia zertifizierungsfragen NO0-002 zertifizierungsantworten NO0-002 prüfungsfragen NO0-002 prüfungsfrage NO0-002
Setting the UID of 0 from the Voyager or the CLI will give the same machine
permissions as the root user on a Nokia IPSO device
没有评论:
发表评论