Die IBM COG-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung sit eine Prüfung, die IT-Technik testet. Pass4Test ist eiune Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der IBM COG-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhilft. Viele Menschen verwenden viel Zeit und Energie auf die IBM COG-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung oder sie geben viel Geld für die Kurse aus, um die IBM COG-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie nicht so viel Geld, Zeit und Energie. Die zielgerichteten Übungen von Pass4Test dauern nur 20 Stunden. Sie können dann die IBM COG-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung leicht bestehen.
Ea ist der Traum der Angestellte, die sich in der IT-Branche engagieren, die IBM COG-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie Ihren Traum verwirklichen wollen, brauchen Sie nur fachliche Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine fachliche Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierung bietet. Wählen Sie Pass4Test.Und wir versprechen, dass Sie den Erfolg erlanen und Ihren Traum verwirklichen , egal welches hohes Ziel Sie anstreben, können.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, mit deren Hilfe Sie die IBM COG-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung schnell bestehen können. Die Übungen zur IBM COG-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den Experten studiert. Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die IBM COG-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, sollen Sie die Übungen zur IBM COG-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, die Ihnen große Hilfe bei der Prüfungsvorbereitung bieten.
Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von IBM Zertifizierungsprüfungen werden normalerweise von den IT-Spezialisten nach ihren Berufserfahrungen bearbeitet. So ist es auch bei Pass4Test. Die IT-Experten bieten Ihnen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, mit deren Hilfe Sie die Prügung erfolgreich ablegen können. Die Genauigkeit von unseren Prüfungsfragen und Antworten beträgt 100%. Mit Pass4Test Produkten können Sie ganz leicht die IBM-Zertifikate bekommen, was Ihnen eine große Beförderung in der IT-Branche ist.
Wenn Sie einen Traum haben, dann sollen Sie Ihren Traum verteidigen. Gorki hat einmal gesagt, dass der Glaube ist ein großes Gefühl und ein kreative Kraft ist. My Traum ist es, ein Top-IT-Experte zu werden. Ich denke, dass ist für mich nirgends in Sicht. Aber Erfolg können Sie per eine Abkürzung gelingen, solange Sie die richtige Wahl treffen. Ich benutzte die Pass4Test IBM COG-615-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen, und habe die IBM COG-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM COG-615-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die bestenTrainingsmaterialien. Wenn Sie wie ich einen IT-Traum haben. Dann gehen Sie Pass4Test kaufen. Pass4Testes wird Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen.
Exam Code: COG-615
Prüfungsname: IBM (IBM Cognos Real-time Monitoring Developer)
COG-615 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/COG-615.html
NO.1 Which three settings are required to synchronize the user and/or roles from an external directory server,
like LDAP, to Real-time Monitoring? (Choose three.)
A. LDAP User Primary Email
B. LDAP User Base DN
C. LDAP Port
D. LDAP Synchronization User DN
E. LDAP Principal DN Prefix
Answer: B,C,D
IBM zertifizierungsantworten COG-615 COG-615 antworten COG-615 antworten COG-615
NO.2 A customer switches from internal authentication to external LDAP authentication. They have an
existing internal user "Bob" with a password "internal". They have another user named "Bob" in the
external LDAP server with password "external". They synchronize the users from the external LDAP
server to Real-time Monitoring. Why is the customer unable to login with the username and password
"Bob/external"?
A. Synchronization succeeded and the external user Bob replaced the existing internal user Bob.
B. Synchronization failed as there was an existing internal user Bob in the metadata, so no new external
user was imported.
C. Synchronization succeeded and the external user Bob was skipped because there was an existing
internal user Bob in the metadata.
D. Synchronization failed but the internal user Bob was deleted and no new external user was imported.
Answer: C
IBM prüfungsunterlagen COG-615 COG-615 COG-615 antworten COG-615
NO.3 A small banking customer is using Real-time Monitoring (RTM) to monitor and notify customers if they
are over drafting their checking accounts. Customer information like name and e-mail address are in a
DB2 database and joined to the data based on the account ID. The customers all have accounts in RTM
and are members of the "Customers" role. The alert should only be sent to the primary e-mail account and
not shown on the RTM dashboard. What must you do to accomplish this goal?
A. Choose the "Account ID" column for a data-driven subscription.
B. Choose the "Email" column for a data-driven subscription.
C. Subscribe the "Customers" role to the alert as a mandatory subscriber.
D. Subscribe each user from the "Customers" role to the alert as an optional subscriber.
Answer: B
IBM prüfungsunterlagen COG-615 zertifizierung COG-615 zertifizierungsfragen COG-615 antworten
NO.4 When editing a user's Access Permissions, what is meant by the term Effective Permissions?
A. the greatest level of permission assigned by Role-Granted and User-Specific permissions
B. the user's permissions against the currently selected object
C. the lowest level of permission assigned by Role-Granted and User-Specific permissions
D. the permission implementation that most effectively secures your application
Answer: A
IBM dumps COG-615 dumps COG-615 prüfungsfragen COG-615 zertifizierung COG-615 COG-615
NO.5 A virtual machine farm technician is monitoring the memory usage of hundreds of virtual machines in
the farm. The technician previously defined a rule to be informed with an immediate notification if the
memory usage on any virtual machine remains above 90 percent for two minutes. The technician now
wants to reset the alert once the memory usage stabilizes and falls below 80 percent after such an
incident. Which three steps are part of the solution? (Choose three.)
A. Define a rule with condition -- memory usage < 90%.
B. Define a rule with condition -- memory usage < 80%.
C. Create a new alert and select "Reset an alert".
D. Select the alert defined for "memory usage > 90%" and choose "Reset an alert for a specific
occurrence".
E. Specify "Maintain alert states for".
Answer: B,D,E
IBM echte fragen COG-615 prüfung COG-615 COG-615 originale fragen COG-615 prüfungsfragen
NO.6 A retail customer wants to monitor inventory shortages using the Real-time Monitoring application. They
would like to be notified by e-mail when any particular item is below a predefined threshold. Since
replenishment occurs weekly, they do not want to be notified again until the inventory has been restocked.
Which two actions accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)
A. Create a fire rule with "do not notify" set to seven days.
B. Create a rule which resets a previously raised alert.
C. Create a "notify me once" rule which automatically resets weekly.
D. Create a "raise" rule which will send an alert message.
Answer: B,D
IBM testantworten COG-615 COG-615 echte fragen COG-615 COG-615 testantworten
NO.7 Real-time Monitoring (RTM) is used as a performance management tool in a call center. An alert with
the agent name and agent code is generated when the performance of an agent is below a specified
threshold value. Managers have requested that the alert message provide a link to the ERP system. The
link should contain the agent code as a parameter in the URL. How would you accomplish this goal?
A. Use an external portlet with a dynamic parameter.
B. Use an external reportlet with a dynamic parameter.
C. Use an external reportlet with a static parameter for the agent code.
D. Insert a direct link to the ERP system in the alert body.
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierung COG-615 echte fragen COG-615
NO.8 A user belongs to a role whose members have read-only access to views, cubes, and dimensions. Why
is this user able to edit a particular view in the Real-time Monitoring Workbench?
A. The user has been granted read/write permission directly on the DataStream used by the view.
B. The role the user belongs to has been granted read/write permission directly on the DataStream used
by the view.
C. All views are editable by default, regardless of permissions inherited by the role.
D. The user has been granted read/write permission directly on the view object.
Answer: D
IBM prüfungsfrage COG-615 originale fragen COG-615 COG-615 COG-615 prüfungsfragen COG-615
NO.9 A user wants to set up an escalation rule for an alert which was still in an exception condition for more
than two hours. Which function should be used in the rule?
A. HOLDS_FOR
B. IS_RAISED
C. IS_ACKED
D. ESCALATE
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierungsfragen COG-615 COG-615
NO.10 What contains the minimum required access permissions to create a cube?
A. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, CREATE for Lookup Tables and Data Streams, and
READ-ONLY for an existing View
B. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, CREATE for Lookup Tables and Data Streams, and
READ-ONLY for the dimensions to include in the cube
C. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, READ-ONLY for an existing View, and READONLY for
the dimensions to include in the cube
D. CREATE for Views, Cubes and Dimensions, and READ-ONLY for an existing View
Answer: C
IBM prüfung COG-615 COG-615 COG-615 COG-615 antworten
Jeder hat seinen eigenen Lebensplan. Wenn Sie andere Wahlen treffen, bekommen sicher etwas anderes. So ist die Wahl serh wichtig. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM COG-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist eine beste Methode, die den IT-Fachleuen hilft, ihr Ziel zu erreichen. Sie enthalten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Und sie sind den echten Prüfungen ähnlich. Es ist wirklich die besten Schulungsunterlagen.
没有评论:
发表评论