Pass4Test setzt sich aus den riesigen IT-Eliteteams zusammen. Sie alle haben hohe Autorität im IT-Bereich. Sie nutzen professionelle Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen aus, um den an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen beteiligenden Kandidaten die Trainingsinstrumente zu bieten. Die Genauigkeit von Fragen und Antworten von Pass4Test ist sehr hoch. Wir versprechen, dass Sie zum ersten Versuch die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Außerdem stehen wir Ihnen einen einjährigen Update-Service zur Verfügung.
Die Schulungen für die Vorbereitung der IBM 000-601 Zertifizierungsprüfung beinhalten die Simalationsprüfungen sowie die jetzige Prüfung zur IBM 000-601 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Im Internet haben Sie vielleicht auch einige ähnliche Ausbildungswebsites gesehen. Nach dem Vergleich würden Sie aber finden, dass die Schulungen zur IBM 000-601 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test eher zielgerichtet sind. Sie sind nicht nur von guter Qualität, sondern sind auch die umfassendeste.
Heutzutage fühlen Sie sich vielleicht machtlos in der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft. Das ist unvermeidbar. Was Sie tun sollen, ist, eine Karriere zu machen. Sicher haben Sie viele Wahlen. Und ich empfehle Ihnen die Fragen und Antworten zur 000-601 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test. Pass4Test ist ein guter Gehilfe zur IT-Zertifizierung. So, worauf warten Sie noch?Kaufen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-601 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test.
Heutztage, wo es viele Exzellente gibt, ist es die beste Überlebungsmethode, Ihre eigene Position zu festigen. Aber es ist doch nicht so einfach. Während die anderen sich bemühen, ihre Berufsfähigkeiten zu verbessern, machen Sie keinen Fortschritt und nehmen die Ding einfach so, wie sie sind. Dann werden Sie eliminiert. Um Ihre Position zu festigen, sollen Sie Ihre Berufsfähigkeiten verbessern und Fortschritt mit den anderen halten. In diesem Mall stehen Sie nicht weit hinter den anderen.
Heutzutage herrscht in der IT-Branche ein heftiger Konkurrenz. Die IBM Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihnen helfen, in der IT-Branche immer konkurrenzfähig zu bleiben. Im Pass4Test können Sie die Trainingsmaterialien für 000-601-Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Unser Eliteteam wird Ihnen die richtigen und genauen Trainingsmaterialien für die IBM 000-601-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Per die Lernmaterialien und die Examensübungen-und fragen von Pass4Test versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Prüfung bestehen können, ohne dass Sie viel Zeit und Energie fürs Lernen benutzen.
Exam Code: 000-601
Prüfungsname: IBM (IBM System z Solution sales V5)
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihre alle Bedürfnisse zur IBM 000-601 Zertifizierungsprüfung abdecken können. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4test können Sie die IBM 000-601 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit einer ganz hohen Note bestehen.
000-601 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-601.html
NO.1 Rising cost and complexity of distributed infrastructure due to "out of control" growth of servers
supporting development, test, and production of Web and Java applications is the biggest concern for
customer. Which of the following is the most complete advantage of Solution Edition for WebSphere?
A. Discounted price for System z hardware and maintenance, z/OS, DB2 for z/OS, and WAS for z/OS
B. Discounted price for System z hardware, z/OS and free maintenance for three years
C. Discounted price for WAS for z/OS and DB2 for z/OS
D. Discounted price for System z hardware and no charge DB2 for z/OS
Answer: A
IBM originale fragen 000-601 000-601 exam fragen
NO.2 A customer recently ordered a zEnterprise with a zBX. Which of the following is the best action a
specialist could take to ensure the customer is satisfied with the new zBX?
A. Propose Advanced Technical Support Contract for the zBX
B. Enroll the customer in IBM Technical Support for BladeCenter
C. Schedule a workshop with administration and operational teams from all platforms included in the
zEnterprise system
D. Propose an Early Ship Program (ESP) for running their Windows applications
Answer: C
IBM 000-601 originale fragen 000-601 antworten
NO.3 A prospective zEnterprise customer is fascinated with the addition of the zBX products. The sales
specialist is discussing the flexibility of System z family of servers. Which of the following is a key aspect?
A. Binary compatibility between servers
B. Hot pluggable processor and memory boards
C. Consistent CoD features with entire family
D. Ability to interchange features between systems
Answer: A
IBM 000-601 000-601 antworten 000-601
NO.4 A customer is willing to buy one z196 with four zBX. The manager of the mainframe department is
concerned about the acoustical noise from the zBX. What action should be done in order to address this
concern?
A. Order Rear Door Heat eXchanger to minimize BladeCenter noise.
B. IBM Site and Facilities Services can provide sound attenuation panels for data center walls and
ceilings
C. Order IBM acoustic door
D. Order 3rd party vendor acoustic attenuation enclosures for BladeCenter
Answer: C
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-601 zertifizierung 000-601 testantworten 000-601 originale fragen
NO.5 A customer signed an order for a new z196 system. What document should be used to verify the
environment?
A. zEnterprise Red Book
B. SAPR Guide
C. zEnterprise Operations Guide
D. zEnterprise Product and Planning Guide (PPG)
Answer: A
IBM 000-601 testantworten 000-601 dumps 000-601
NO.6 A customer has heavy Linux on System z applications and wants to acquire a new z196 which will allow
for 10 IFLs for production with an additional 10 IFLs for CBU to provide DR to another site. The memory
required is 1TB for production and 1TB for CBU requirements. Which of the following is the minimum
processor model that meets the customer requirements?
A. M15 z196
B. M32 z196
C. M66 z196
D. M49 z196
Answer: D
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-601 exam fragen 000-601 dumps
NO.7 A zEnterprise customer is interested in Parallel Sysplex. Which of the following is required to put
System z into a Parallel Sysplex environment?
A. A coupling facility, a z/OS partition, and a Sysplex timer
B. A coupling facility, two z/OS partitions, Server Time Protocol (STP), and coupling connectors
C. Two z/OS partitions, and a Sysplex Timer
D. A coupling Facility, a VM partition, a Server Time Protocol (STP).and coupling connectors
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-601 prüfung 000-601 prüfungsunterlagen 000-601 000-601 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.8 An HP customer has several HP/UX servers. The CFO is concerned about the lack of support for the
HP proprietary operating systems, and the strategic move to Intel servers by HP. The CFO is considering
a move to z10. Which of the following information should the System z Sales Specialist use to address
this situation?
A. Industry articles confirming the new direction for HP
B. Industry articles related to recent HP corporate issues
C. References of customers successfully migrating from HP to z10
D. Introduce the CFO to the IBM Migration Factory
Answer: C
IBM prüfung 000-601 prüfungsfragen 000-601 testantworten
NO.9 A System z new IT Director has a defined policy of deploying all new applications on distributed
platforms. The Director feels these platforms are oodA System z new IT Director has a defined policy of
deploying all new applications on distributed platforms. The Director feels these platforms are ?ood
enough?and less costly than their mainframe. A new, WebSphere-based, mission-critical core application
is under development and the customer has asked for price quotes on the infrastructure for its
deployment. Which of the following meets these needs?
A. System z Solution Edition for WebSphere
B. System z BX for WebSphere
C. System z Solution Edition for Application Development
D. System z Solution Edition for DB2 and POWER7 servers for the application tier
Answer: B
IBM prüfungsfrage 000-601 000-601
NO.10 A customer asks the System z specialist to recommend which type of channel (FCP or FICON) to use
for z/OS and z/VM Linux on System z. The customer is concerned about storage attachment. Which of
the following list all valid channel options?
A. - FCP and / or FICON for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS
B. - FCP for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS
C. - FCP or FICON for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS and z/VM
D. - FICON for z/VM
- FICON for z/OS
Answer: A
IBM 000-601 000-601 000-601 antworten
Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, werden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bstehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn der Prüfungsplan von staatlicher Seite geändert werden, benachrichtigen wir die Kunden sofort. Wenn unsere Software neue Version hat, liefern wir den Kunden sofort. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie nur einmal die IBM 000-601 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.
没有评论:
发表评论