Wenn Sie deprimiert sind, sollen Sie am besten etwas lernen. Lernen werden Sie unbesiegbar machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur BEA 0B0-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Sie sicher unbesiegbar machen. Mit diesen Schulungsunterlagen können Sie sicher die internationale akzeptierte BEA 0B0-108 Zertifikat bekommen. Sie können deshalb viel Geld verdienen und Ihre Lebensumstände werden sicher gründlich verbessert. Werden Sie noch deprimiert?Nein, Sie werden sicher stolz darauf. Sie sollen Pass4Test danken, die Ihnen so gute Schulungsunterlagen bietet. Pass4Test hild Ihnen, wenn Sie deprimiert sind. Er hilft Ihnen, Ihre Qualität zu verbessern und Ihren perfekten Lebenswert zu repräsentieren.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die kuze aber effiziente Ausbildung zur BEA 0B0-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Die BEA 0B0-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann Ihr Leben verändern. Die IT-Fachleut mit BEA 0B0-108 Zertifikat haben höheres Gehalt, bessere Beförderungsmöglichkeiten und bessere Berufsaussichten in der IT-Branche.
Viele IT-Leute sind sich einig, dass BEA 0B0-108 Zertifikat ein Sprungbrett zu dem Höhepunkt der IT-Branche ist. Deshalb kümmern sich viele IT-Experten um die BEA 0B0-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Exam Code: 0B0-108
Prüfungsname: System Administration Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-03
Nummer: 70 Q&As
Wir alle wissen, dass die BEA 0B0-108-Zertifizierungsprüfung im IT-Bereich eine zentrale Position darstellt. Aber der Kernfrage ist, dass es schwer ist, ein Zertifikat für die BEA 0B0-108-Zertifizierung zu erhalten. Wir wissen genau, dass im Internet die relevanten Prüfungsmaterialien von guter Qualität und Genauigkeit fehlen. Die Examsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test können allen an den Zertifizierungsprüfungen in der IT-Branche teilnehmenden Prüflingen irgendwann die notwendigen Informationen liefern. Kaufen Sie alle unsere Materialien und wir versprechen Ihnen, dass Sie Ihre erste BEA 0B0-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.
Pass4Test ist eine Schulungswebsite, die spezielle Fragen und Antworten zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsthemen bieten. Gegen die populäre BEA 0B0-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben wir die neuen Schulungskonzepte entwickelt, die die Bedürfnisse vielen Leuten abdecken können. Viele berühmte IT-Firmen stellen ihre Angestellte laut dem BEA 0B0-108 Zertifikat ein. Deahalb ist die BEA 0B0-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung jetzt sehr populär. Pass4Test wird von vielen akzeptiert und hat den Traum einer Mehrheit der Leute erfüllt. Wenn Sie mit Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung nicht bestehen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
0B0-108 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/0B0-108.html
NO.1 When configuring JMS Modules using the WebLogic Administration Console or WLST, the module
information will be stored in:
A. <modulename> stanza in the weblogic-application.xml file.
B. <modulename> stanza in the config\config.xml file.
C. <domain>/config/jms/<modulename>-jms.xml file
D. <domain>/servers/<servername>/targets/jms/<modulename>_<servername>.xml
Answer: C
BEA 0B0-108 0B0-108 originale fragen 0B0-108 prüfungsfrage
NO.2 The default location for storing JMS persistent messages in WebLogic Server 9.x is:
A. Database Store using JDBC
B. WebLogic Persistent Store using a file
C. LDAP server using the embedded LDAP server
D. Remote server using t3 socket buffering
Answer: B
BEA 0B0-108 exam fragen 0B0-108 0B0-108
NO.3 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
In the future, each department will have its own schema within the Oracle database and the developers
are writing their code with this in mind. However, for now, it has been decided to store all data in a single,
company-wide schema. Which of the following approaches will make a future move to multiple schema
simple, while making the most efficient use of resources today?
A. Deploy an application-scoped Data Source module with each application.
B. Deploy a Data Source system module and assign it multiple JNDI names.
C. Deploy each department's application to its own WebLogic server.
D. Deploy a Data Source system module for each department's application.
Answer: B
BEA 0B0-108 0B0-108 antworten 0B0-108 antworten 0B0-108
NO.4 WebLogic store-and-forward service is used for:
A. Storing and forwarding the configuration reliably to all the Managed Servers in a cluster
B. Storing log messages and forwarding them to the administration server for creating the Domain Log
C. Storing and delivering JMS messages reliably between applications across WebLogic Server 9.x
instances
D. Storing and forwarding EJB requests reliably to a back-end EJB cluster
Answer: C
BEA zertifizierungsfragen 0B0-108 zertifizierungsfragen 0B0-108 dumps 0B0-108 antworten 0B0-108 originale fragen
NO.5 Scenario : The Stock Control Application you are going to deploy to a cluster of WebLogic Managed
Servers requires a JMS destination to asynchronously deliver the messages to the back-end
Warehousing Application. To distribute the messages across the cluster, you decided to configure the
distributed destination. Also the Warehousing Application is a legacy application written to implement a
proprietary MQ API connecting an MQ-Series server. The Stock Control Application is implemented as a
web application on a WebLogic cluster delivering the message to the distributed destination. The cluster
has three Managed Servers hosted on two high powered machines and one low range/powered machine.
To distribute the physical destinations unevenly across the clustered WebLogic Managed Servers so that
the high-powered machines can receive more messages than the low-powered machines, configure the
distributed destination with:
A. "Allocate Members Uniformly" set to false and manually select more physical destinations from the
high-powered machines
B. "Uneven Distribution" set to true and select all the physical destinations
C. "Uniform Distribute Destination" set to true and select all the physical destinations from the
high-powered and low- powered machines
D. "Load Balancing Policy" set to Random and select only the destination from the high-powered machine
Answer: A
BEA zertifizierungsfragen 0B0-108 zertifizierung 0B0-108 originale fragen 0B0-108 prüfungsfragen 0B0-108
NO.6 What are the four basic components of a JMS system-resource module in the config.xml in WebLogic
9.x?
A. Name, target, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
B. Domain, jms-server, connection factory, destination
C. Config.xml, jms-module, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
D. Name, jms-module, subdeployment, descriptor-file-name
Answer: A
BEA zertifizierung 0B0-108 dumps 0B0-108 prüfungsfrage 0B0-108 0B0-108
NO.7 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
Before deploying it into the test environment, you review the configuration of the Sales department's
Enterprise Application, which is meant to contain a JDBC Application Module you are concerned that it
may not have been built correctly. Which of the following is not a requirement for JDBC modules?
A. It is contained in a file that ends in -jdbc.xml.
B. It includes an element that lists its targets.
C. It conforms to the weblogic-jdbc.xsd schema.
D. It includes a unique name element.
Answer: B
BEA zertifizierungsantworten 0B0-108 0B0-108 prüfungsunterlagen 0B0-108 prüfungsfrage
NO.8 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
When starting WebLogic Server, the Marketing database is unavailable. Which of these Data Source
configuration options will ensure that the Marketing application can access its database once it becomes
available again?
A. Test Connections On Reserve
B. Test Frequency
C. Connection Creation Retry Frequency
D. Login Delay
E. Profile Connection Reservation Wait
Answer: C
BEA zertifizierungsfragen 0B0-108 prüfung 0B0-108 0B0-108 antworten 0B0-108 zertifizierung
NO.9 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
The database team informs you that they have now implemented Oracle Real Application Clusters (RA for
the Customer Service database, and applications should connect to a second database node if the
primary node is unavailable. You set up a Multi Data Source in Failover mode, which is configured to
use two Data Sources PrimaryDS and SecondaryDS, each connecting to one Oracle RAC node.
WebLogic Server will fail over to SecondaryDS if a connection test to PrimaryDS fails. Under what other
condition will this happen by default (that is, with no additional options checke)?
A. If a connection to PrimaryDS is not released within Statement Timeout seconds.
B. If all the connections to PrimaryDS are in use.
C. If the administrator has suspended the PrimaryDS Data Source.
D. Failover will only occur if a connection test fails for a PrimaryDS connection.
Answer: C
BEA 0B0-108 zertifizierungsfragen 0B0-108 0B0-108 zertifizierungsfragen 0B0-108 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.10 Scenario : You have made the decision to migrate all your operations onto WebLogic Server. An
application has been chosen from each department for the initial phase of migration one from each of
Sales, Marketing, Accounts, and Customer Service. The applications will be deployed as individual EAR
files to a cluster of WebLogic Server 9.x instances, each with a pool of connections to an Oracle 10g
database that provides corporate and departmental data services. The database team hopes to
upgrade the database to use Oracle RAC (Real Application Clusters) shortly, which will require you to
configure multiple sets of connections. Connectivity to the existing Service Engineer Dispatch system is
via a JMS message bridge. When a service engineer calls in with a report, a message is sent via JMS to
the Customer Service application deployed in WebLogic Server. The customer record in the Customer
Service database must be updated with details from the message. It is important that the message is
not lost because the call management system is not able to resend messages. To address this, the
Customer Service application is accessing a persistent JMS Queue using an XA compatible connection
factory.
Before deploying it into the test environment, you review the configuration of the Sales department's
Enterprise Application, which is meant to contain a JDBC Application Module ?you are concerned that it
may not have been built correctly. Most of an application's deployment descriptors only reference the
JDBC module using a JNDI name. Which file listed below is the only one that refers directly to the JDBC
Application Module file?
A. config.xml
B. application.xml
C. weblogic-ejb-jar.xml
D. weblogic-application.xml
Answer: D
BEA 0B0-108 0B0-108 prüfungsunterlagen 0B0-108 0B0-108 0B0-108
Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Nach den Veränderungen der Prüfungsthemen der BEA 0B0-108 aktualisieren wir auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen und bieten neue Prüfungsnhalte. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen rund um die Uhr kostenlosen Online-Service. Falls Sie in der BEA 0B0-108 Zertifizierungsprüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
没有评论:
发表评论