2013年9月21日星期六

Oracle 1Z0-877 Zertifizierungsprüfung

Der Vorhang der Lebensbühne wird jederzeit geöffnet werden. Die Hauptsache ist, ob Sie spielen wollen oder einfach weglaufen. Diejenigen, die die Chancen ergreifen können, können Erfolg erlangen. Deshalb müssen Sie Pass4Test wählen. Sie können jederzeit Ihre Fertigkeiten zeigen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-877-Prüfung von Pass4Test ist die effziente Methode, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Mit dieser Zertifizierung können Sie Ihren Traum erfüllen und Erfolg erlangen.

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, steht der Erfolg schon vor der Tür. Und bald können Sie Oracle 1Z0-877 Zertifikat bekommen. Das Produkt von Pass4Test bietet Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie und auch einen kostenlosen einjährigen Update-Service.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die kuze aber effiziente Ausbildung zur Oracle 1Z0-877 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Die Oracle 1Z0-877 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann Ihr Leben verändern. Die IT-Fachleut mit Oracle 1Z0-877 Zertifikat haben höheres Gehalt, bessere Beförderungsmöglichkeiten und bessere Berufsaussichten in der IT-Branche.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-877 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu benutzen können Sie ganz schnell und leicht die Prüfung bestehen. Das haben viele Kandidaten uns gesagt. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-877 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie Ihre Gedanken ordnen und sich ganz gelassen auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Das reduziert nicht nur Stress, sonder hilft Ihnen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test hat auch kostenlose Fragen und Antworten als Probe. Meines Erachtens nach können Sie die Probeversion benutzen, dann wird sie Ihnen ganz passen. Sie werden selber ihre Wirkung kennen.

Exam Code: 1Z0-877
Prüfungsname: Oracle Solaris 10 System Administrator Certified Professional Exam, Part I
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-21
Nummer: 302 Q&As

Pass4Test hat riesieges Expertenteam. Sie untersucht ständig nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung in den letzten Jahren. Ihre Forschungsergebnisse sind nämlich die Produkte von Pass4Test. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-877 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den realen Fragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich. Sie können vielen helfen, ihren Traum zu verwirklichen. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Sie können ruhig Pass4Test in Ihren Warenkorb schicken. Mit Pass4Test könen Sie Ihren Traum sofort erfüllen.

In den wenigen Jahren ist die Oracle 1Z0-877-Zertifizierungsprüfung schon eine der einflussreichsten Zertiftierungsprüfung in Bezug auf das Computerkönnen geworden. Aber wie kann man einfach die Oracle 1Z0-877-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Unser Pass4Test kann Ihnen immer helfen, dieses Problem schnell zu lösen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Trainingsinstrumente für die 1Z0-877-Zertifikationsprüfung. Die Inhalte der 1Z0-877-Zertifikationsprüfung setzen sich aus den neuesten Prüfungsmaterialien von den IT-Fachleuten zusammen.

1Z0-877 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-877.html

NO.1 You are setting up a Sun server with two internal SATA disk drives. You have also installed two
PCI SCSI controllers, and have installed four SCSI disk drives on each controller. Now you want to
check that all of the hardware is configured properly and that all of the hard drives are visible by the
system. Which Open Boot command(s) are used to verify that all of the drives are accessible and
that the server is able to identify all of the disk drives?
A. probe-all
B. sifting probe
C. probe-scsi followed by probe-ide
D. probe-scsi-all followed by probe-ide-all
Answer: D

Oracle prüfungsfrage   1Z0-877 echte fragen   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 exam fragen

NO.2 You are going to install a remote system using a WAN boot installation. Which two items are
true of a WAN boot and must be part of your pre-installation checklist? (Choose two.)
A. WAN boot is supported on machines with SPARC and x86 CPUs.
B. You cannot use WAN boot on machines running the Solaris OS for x86 platforms.
C. A CDROM is required to access the wanboot program and WAN boot miniroot.
D. The system must have WAN boot support in the OBP or PXE support in the BIOS.
E. An HTTP server must be available on the network.
Answer: B,E

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 originale fragen

NO.3 Given:
# metadb -s clones -i flags first blk block count a m luo 16 8192 /dev/dsk/c4t1d0s7 r - replica does
not have device relocation information o - replica active prior to last mddb configuration change u -
replica is up to date l - locator for this replica was read successfully c - replica's location was in
/etc/lvm/mddb.cf p - replica's location was patched in kernel m - replica is master, this is replica
selected as input W - replica has device write errors a - replica is active, commits are occurring to
this replica M - replica had problem with master blocks D - replica had problem with data blocks F -
replica had format problems S - replica is too small to hold current data base R - replica had device
read errors
# metastat -ac
clones/d30 p 5.0GB c4t1d0s0 clones/d20 p 5.0GB c4t1d0s0 clones/d10 p 5.0GB c4t1d0s0
Which two represent the features of Solaris Volume Manager software configured on this system?
(Choose two.)
A. mirrored volumes
B. striped volumes
C. soft partitions
D. logical volumes
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-877 zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-877 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-877 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-877 dumps

NO.4 The boot disk on your x86-based server has been corrupted and you just finished restoring the
root (/) file system to c1d0. Which describes the command(s) that you will use to install the GRUB
programs from the Solaris OS DVD?
A. /usr/sbin/installboot /usr/platform/`uname \ -i`/lib/fs/ufs/bootblk /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
B. /usr/sbin/installboot /dev/dsk/c1d0s0 /a /sbin/installgrub /a/boot/grub/stage1
/a/boot/grub/stage2 \ /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
C. /sbin/installgrub /boot/grub/stage1 /boot/grub/stage2 /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
D. /usr/sbin/installboot /boot/grub/stage1 /boot/grub/stage2 \ /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
E. /usr/sbin/mount /dev/dsk/c1d0s0 /a; /sbin/installgrub \ /a/boot/grub/stage1
/a/boot/grub/stage2 /dev/rdsk/c1d0s0
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-877 echte fragen   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 You need to set up a cron job that will run the /usr/bin/banner command to display the
message System Backups tonight in a console window at 5:00 P .M. each Thursday. Which is the
correct cron table entry?
A. 0 5 * * 5 /usr/bin/banner "System Backups tonight" > /dev/console
B. 0 5 * * 4 /usr/bin/banner "System Backups tonight" > /dev/console
C. 0 17 * * 5 /usr/bin/banner "System Backups tonight" > /dev/console
D. 0 17 * * 4 /usr/bin/banner "System Backups tonight" > /dev/console
Answer: D

Oracle prüfungsfragen   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 echte fragen

NO.6 In which two conditions is it NOT possible to perform a snapshot of a file system? (Choose
two.)
A. The file system is in use by system accounting.
B. The file system is a multi-terabyte file system.
C. The file system is used as backing store by real-time applications.
D. The backing store file is located on a different file system from the source file system.
Answer: A,C

Oracle zertifizierungsantworten   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 prüfungsfrage

NO.7 There is a problem on a SPARC-based system that has several permanent, customized device
aliases. The system's use of these aliases needs to be temporarily disabled, so that when the
problem is cleared, they can be enabled without having to redefine them. Which sequence of OBP
commands will temporarily disable the customized device aliases defined on the system?
A. use-nvramrc=falsereset
B. use-nvramrc?=falsereset
C. setenv use-nvramrc? Falsereset
D. setenv use-nvramrc?=falsereset
Answer: C

Oracle testantworten   1Z0-877 antworten   1Z0-877

NO.8 You have installed a package called SUNWvts onto your system. Where is the information
about every file and directory contained in this package stored?
A. /var/sadm/messages
B. In your home directory.
C. /var/spool/SUNWvts
D. /var/sadm/install/contents
E. /var/adm/installed/contents
F. /etc/default/installed/packages/information
Answer: D

Oracle prüfungsfrage   1Z0-877   1Z0-877   1Z0-877

NO.9 You have a SPARC server with two SCSI drives. Each drive has an installation of Solaris 10 and
both drives are identical. The system currently boots from the first SCSI disk drive, but the first SCSI
drive has failed. You try to boot the system from the second SCSI disk drive, but it wonboots from
the first SCSI disk drive, but the first SCSI drive has failed. You try to boot the system from the
second SCSI disk drive, but it won? boot. What do you need to do to boot to the second SCSI drive?
A. Select the second SCSI drive during bootup; once booted to the second drive, mount and copy
the /etc/vfstab file to the boot disk.
B. Select the second SCSI drive during bootup; once booted to the second drive, mount and fix the
/etc/vfstab file on the boot disk.
C. Install a bootblock onto the second SCSI drive; select the second SCSI drive during bootup; once
booted to the second drive, mount and fix the /etc/vfstab file on the boot disk.
D. Boot from DVD to get into a single user shell; mount and fix the /etc/vfstab file on the boot drive.
Answer: D

Oracle prüfungsfragen   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.10 Which three FORTH Monitor commands allow you to boot a SPARC-based system? (Choose
three.)
A. ok boot net
B. ok reboot
C. ok boot net:rarp
D. ok boot -as cdrom
E. ok boot ip=192.168.1.1
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle zertifizierung   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 antworten   1Z0-877

NO.11 A new service named banner needs to be incorporated into SMF. The appropriate entries are
placed in the milestones where this service is stopped and started and the service scripts are in the
correct locations.
Which command incorporates the banner service into SMF?
A. svccfg import /var/svc/manifest/site/banner-smf.xml
B. svccfg add /var/svc/manifest/site/banner-smf.xml
C. svcadm import /var/svc/manifest/site/banner-smf.xml
D. svcadm add /var/svc/manifest/site/banner-smf-xml
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-877 dumps   1Z0-877 dumps

NO.12 There is a requirement to create a script that backs up the /export/project file system to the
default tape drive for five consecutive nights. The file system is 2 gigabytes, and all five night's
backups fit on the tape. What command in the script achieves this?
A. ufsdump 0u export/home
B. ufsdump 0uf /dev/rmt/ 0 /export/project
C. ufsdump 0uf /export/project /dev/rmt/ 0
D. ufsdump 0uf /dev/rmt/ 0n /export/project
Answer: D

Oracle antworten   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.13 A full backup of the file system mounted on /export/home has been created. As root, an
interactive restore of the /export/home/usercb/.profile file with the /var/tmp directory as the
current working directory is being performed. The end of the restore asks "set owner/mode for '.'?
[yn]", and answer y is selected to set the modes accordingly. Which statement describes the effect?
A. The owner and mode of /var/tmp are set equal to the owner and mode of /export/home before
the backup (as stored on tape).
B. The owner and mode of /export/home stored on the backup tape are updated with the current
owner and mode values of /export/home.
C. The owner and mode of /export/home are set equal to the owner and mode of /export/home
before the backup (as stored on tape).
D. The owner and mode of /var/tmp/usercb are set equal to the current owner and mode of
/export/home/usercb.
Answer: A

Oracle prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-877   1Z0-877

NO.14 You have been directed to install a server in a secure environment where all unnecessary
network services must be disabled, except for sshd. During the installation of the Solaris OS, you
setup the system to be Secure by Default. Which three describe how network services will be
configured on the newly installed server? (Choose three.)
A. SNMP - enabled for remote clients
B. syslogd - limit to local connections
C. rpcbind - limit to local connections
D. sendmail - limit to local connections
E. syslogd - enabled for remote clients
F. rpcbind - enabled for remote clients
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle originale fragen   1Z0-877 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 prüfung   1Z0-877 zertifizierung

NO.15 A server has not had any changes made to the configuration of the standard system login
accounts. It has a number of tape devices attached to it. The server is the only system on the local
network that has tape devices. A file must be configured to allow backups. Which file must be
correctly configured on the system with the tape devices attached to enable the other system to
successfully perform its backup?
A. /.rhosts
B. /etc/hosts.equiv
C. /etc/rmt/tape.conf
D. /etc/hostname.rmt0
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-877 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-877   1Z0-877 prüfungsunterlagen

Wenn Sie immer noch viel wertvolle Zeit und Energie für die Vorbereitung der Oracle 1Z0-877 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen und dabei nicht wissen, wie man einfach und effizient die Oracle 1Z0-877 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen kann, bieten jetzt Pass4Test Ihnen eine effektive Methode, um die Oracle 1Z0-877 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test würden Sie bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.

没有评论:

发表评论