Um die CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie eine ausreichende Vorbereitung und eine vollständige Wissensstruktur. Die von Pass4Test bietenden Ressourcen würden Ihre Bedürfnisse sicher abdecken.
Unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die besten Fragen und Antworten zur CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung und Ihnen schrittweise zum Erfolg führen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen eine reale Prüfungsvorbereitung bieten. Sie sind ganz zielgerichtet. Sie werden sicher ein IT-Expert werden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen sind Ihnen am geeignetesten.Tragen Sie doch in unserer Website ein. Sie werden sicher etwas Unerwartetes bekommen.
Die Prüfungen zur CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von der Praxis überprüft. Wir können breite Erforschungen sowie Erfahrungen in der realen Welt bieten. Unser Pass4Test hat mehr als zehnjährige Erfahrungen, Ausbildung, Fragen und Antworten zur 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Fragen und Antworten zur 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Wir bieten Ihnen die umfassendesten Zertifizierungsfragen und Antworten und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Unser Pass4Test gibt sich viele Mühe, um den Kandidaten den besten und effizienten Service zu bieten. Heutztage ist hohe Effizienz ein beliebtes Thema. So hat Pass4Test die effizienten Schulungsunterlagen für den Kandidaten entworfen, so dasss Sie die Kenntnisse schnell meistern und gute Leistungen in der Prüfung erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können den Kandidaten viel Zeit und Energie ersparen. Und die Kandidaten können deshalb mehr Geld verdienen.
Exam Code: 156-915-70
Prüfungsname: CCSE-R70-Upgrade
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-23
Nummer: 243 Q&As
156-915-70 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/156-915-70.html
NO.1 What are the SmartProvisioning Policy Status indicators?
A. OK, Down, Up, Synchronized
B. OK. Waiting, Out of Sync, Not Installed, Not communicating
C. OK, Unknown, Not Installed, May be out of date
D. OK, Waiting, Unknown, Not Installed, Not Updated, May be out of date
Answer: D
CheckPoint originale fragen 156-915-70 156-915-70 156-915-70
NO.2 You are Connectra administrator. Your users complain that their outlook Web Access
is running
extremely slowly, and their overall browsing experience configures to worsen. You suspect it
could be a
logging problem. Which of the following log file does CheckPoint recommended you purge?
A. Httpd*.log
B. Event_ws.log
C. Mod_ws_owd.log
D. Alert_owd.log
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-915-70 156-915-70 156-915-70
NO.3 Which of the following is not accelerated by SecureXL?
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. Telnet
D. SSH
Answer: A
CheckPoint zertifizierungsantworten 156-915-70 originale fragen 156-915-70 testantworten 156-915-70 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.4 The London office just upgraded their DNS Gateway needs with the new settings.
What would be the
best way for Henry to change the DNS settings for the London s Gateway?
A. Edit the Canada profile
B. Edit the gateways DNS settings from the edit gateway, then selecting the DNS tab
C. DNS settings for that gateway cannot be changed
D. Edit the Europe profile
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-915-70 zertifizierung 156-915-70 originale fragen 156-915-70 testantworten
NO.5 From the following output of cphaprob state, which ClusterXL mode is this?
A. New mode
B. Multicast mode
C. Legacy mode
D. Unicast mode
Answer: D
CheckPoint zertifizierungsfragen 156-915-70 prüfungsfrage 156-915-70 prüfungsunterlagen 156-915-70 antworten
NO.6 Using IPS, how do you notify the Security Administrator that malware is scanning
specific ports?
By enabling:
A. Malware Scan protection
B. Sweep Scan protection
C. Host Port Scan
D. Malicious Code Protector
Answer: C
CheckPoint prüfungsunterlagen 156-915-70 testantworten 156-915-70 testantworten 156-915-70 156-915-70
NO.7 David wants to manage hundreds of gateways using a central management tool.
What tool would David
use to accomplish his goal?
A. SmartProvisioning
B. SmartBlade
C. SmartDashboard
D. SmartLSM
Answer: B
CheckPoint testantworten 156-915-70 testantworten 156-915-70 testantworten 156-915-70 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.8 You have pushed a policy to your firewall and you are not able to access the firewall.
What command
will allow you to remove the current policy from the machine?
A. fw purge policy
B. fw fetch policy
C. fw purge active
D. fw unload local
Answer: D
CheckPoint antworten 156-915-70 156-915-70 156-915-70
NO.9 You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces- You also want the
traffic to exit the
Security Gateway bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities, including Remote Access
Communities.
How should you configure the VPN match rule?
A. Communities > communities
B. Internal_clear > External_Clear
C. Internal_clear > All_GwTogw
D. Internal_clear > All_communities
Answer: D
CheckPoint exam fragen 156-915-70 prüfungsunterlagen 156-915-70
NO.10 Laura notices the Microsoft Visual Basic kill Bits protection is sent to inactive. She
wants to set the
micro soft Visual Basic Kill bits protection and all other low performance impact protection to
prevent. She
asks her manager for approval and he stated she can turn these on. But he Laura to make
sure no high
performance impact protections are limited on while changing this setting.
Using the output below, how would Laura change the default-protection on performance
impact
protections classified as low from inactive to prevent while still meeting her other criteria?
A. Go to profiles > Default_protection and unlock Do not activate protections with
performance impact to
medium or above
B. Go to profiles > Default_protection and select Do not activate protections with performance
impact to
low or above
C. Go to profiles > Default_protection and select Do not activate protections with
performance impact to
medium or above
D. Go to profiles > Default_protection and unlock Do not activate protections with
performance impact to
high or above
Answer: C
CheckPoint originale fragen 156-915-70 156-915-70 echte fragen 156-915-70 dumps 156-915-70 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.11 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing
Unicast
B. Load Balancing
Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: D
CheckPoint testantworten 156-915-70 zertifizierungsantworten 156-915-70 156-915-70
NO.12 You are trying to configure Directional VPN Rule Match in the Rule Base. But the
match column does
not have the option to see the directional match. You see the following window. What must
you enable to
see the Directional match?
A. VPN Directional Match on the Gateway object's VPN tab
B. Advanced Routing on each Security Gateway
C. VPN Directional Match on the VPN advanced Window, m Global Properties
D. Directional_match (True) in the objects_5_0 file on Security management Server
Answer: C
CheckPoint prüfungsunterlagen 156-915-70 testantworten 156-915-70 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.13 What is a task of the IPS Event Analysis Server?
A. Assign a severity level to an event.
B. Display the received events.
C. Forward what is known as an event to the IPS Event Analysis server
D. Analyze each IPS log entry as it enters the Log server.
Answer: D
CheckPoint zertifizierungsantworten 156-915-70 zertifizierung 156-915-70 156-915-70
NO.14 Which Security Servers can perform authentication tasks, but CANNOT perform
content security
tasks?
A. RLOGIN
B. FTP
C. HTTPS
D. HTTP
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-915-70 zertifizierungsfragen 156-915-70 zertifizierung
NO.15 Which of the following is a supported deployment for Connectra?
A. IPSO 4.9 build 88
B. VMWare ESX
C. Solaris 10
D. Windows server 2007
Answer: B
CheckPoint zertifizierung 156-915-70 156-915-70 156-915-70 testantworten 156-915-70
NO.16 John is the MultiCorp Security Administrator. If he suggests a change in the firewall
configuration, he
must submit his proposal to David, a Security manager. One day David is out of the office
and john
submits his proposal to peter, surprisingly, Peter is not able to approve the proposal the
system does not
permit him to do so (See figure below)
Next day David is back and he can carry out this operation.
Both the David and peter have accounts as administrators in the Security management
Server and both
have the read/write all permission. What is the reason for the difference? Choose the best
answer.
A. There were some hardware/software issues at the Security management Server on the
first day.
B. Peter was not log on to system for a long time.
C. The attribute manage administrators was not assigned to peter.
D. The specific SmartWorkflow read/write permissions were assigned to David only.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915-70 prüfungsunterlagen 156-915-70
NO.17 The We-Make-Widgets
company has purchased twenty UTM-1 Edge appliances for their remote
offices. Kim decides the best way to manage those appliances is to use SmartProvisioning
and create a
profile they can all use. List the order of steps Kim would go through to add the Dallas Edge
appliance to
the remote Office profile Using the output below.
A. 6, 1, 3, 4, 5, 2
B. 4, 1, 3, 6, 5, 2
C. 6, 3, 1, 4, 5, 2
D. 4, 3, 1, 6, 5, 2
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-915-70 156-915-70 zertifizierungsfragen 156-915-70
NO.18 You have selected the event port scan from internal network in Eventia Analyzer , to
detect an event
when 30 ports have occurred when 60 seconds. You want to detect two ports scans from a
host within 10
seconds of each other. How would you accomplish this?
A. You cannot set Eventia Analyzer to detect two port scans within 10 seconds of each other.
B. Select the two port-scan detections as a new event.
C. Select the two port-scan detections as a sub event.
D. Select the two port-scan detections as an exception.
Answer: D
CheckPoint echte fragen 156-915-70 156-915-70 prüfungsfrage
NO.19 Which specific R70 GUI would you use to view the length of time a TCP connection
was open?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartView Status
C. SmartView Monitor
D. Eventia Reporter
Answer: C
CheckPoint zertifizierungsfragen 156-915-70 156-915-70 dumps 156-915-70 zertifizierung 156-915-70 156-915-70 prüfungsfragen
NO.20 With Eventia Analyzer, what is the analyzer Server's function?
A. Generate a threat analysis report from the Analyzer database.
B. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns.
C. Displays received threats and tune the Events Policy.
D. Assign seventy levels to events.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-915-70 156-915-70 156-915-70 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.21 Reporter reports can be used to analyze data from a penetration-testing regimen in all
of the following
examples, EXCEPT
A. Possible worm/malware activity.
B. Tracking attempted port scans.
C. Analyzing traffic patterns against public resources.
D. Analyzing access attempts via social-engineering.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915-70 originale fragen 156-915-70 exam fragen 156-915-70
NO.22 To change the default port of the Management Portal.
A. Edit the masters, conf file on the Portal server
B. Modify the file cp_httpd_admin. conf.
C. Run sysconfig and change the management interface
D. Re-initialize SIC.
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-915-70 156-915-70 testantworten 156-915-70
NO.23 Which type of routing relies on a VPN Tunnel interface (VT1) to route traffic?
A. Subnet-based VPN
B. Route-based VPN
C. Host-based VPN
D. Domain-based VPN
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-915-70 156-915-70 antworten 156-915-70 originale fragen
NO.24 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a
site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to
confirm your
suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-915-70 156-915-70 prüfungsunterlagen 156-915-70 156-915-70 echte fragen
NO.25 Which of the following commands will stop acceleration on a Security Gateway
running on Secure
Platform?
A. splat_accel off
B. fwacceX off
C. perf_pack off
D. fwaceel off
Answer: D
CheckPoint zertifizierungsantworten 156-915-70 testantworten 156-915-70 testantworten 156-915-70 156-915-70 prüfungsfragen
NO.26 What is the maximum number of cores supported by CoreXL?
A. 6
B. 8
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: B
CheckPoint dumps 156-915-70 156-915-70
NO.27 Which of the following is TRUE concerning unnumbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces
(VTIs)?
A. VTIs must be assigned a proxy interface.
B. VTIs can only be physical, not loopback.
C. Local IP addresses are not configured, remote IP addresses are configured.
D. VTIs are only supported on Secure Platform.
Answer: C
CheckPoint antworten 156-915-70 156-915-70 prüfungsfragen 156-915-70
NO.28 What is the benefit to running Eventia Analyzer in Learning Mode?
A. There is no Eventia Analyzer Learning Mode
B. To run Eventia Analyzer, with a step-by-step online configuration guide for training/setup
purpose
C. To run Eventia Analyzer with preloaded sample data in a test environment
D. To generate a report with system Event Policy modification suggestions
Answer: D
CheckPoint dumps 156-915-70 echte fragen 156-915-70 prüfung 156-915-70
NO.29 When checkpoint product is used to create and save changes to a Log consolidation
policy?
A. Security Management Server
B. Eventia Reporter Client
C. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
D. Eventia Reporter Server
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915-70 156-915-70 prüfungsfrage 156-915-70
NO.30 What is the purpose of the pre-defined exclusions Included with Eventia Analyzer and
IPS Event
Analysis R7P?
A. To give samples of how to write your own exclusion.
B. As a base for starling and building exclusions
C. To allow Eventia Analyzer and IPS Event Analysis R70 to function property with all other
R70 release
devices
D. To avoid incorrect event generation by the default IPS event definition, a scenario that
may occur in
deployments that include Security Gateways of versions prior to R70
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-915-70 156-915-70
In unserem Pass4Test gibt es viele IT-Fachleute. Viele Examensübungen-und fragen sind von ihnen bearbeitet und umfassen viele Wissensgebiete. Die Hit-Rate beträgt 100%. Ohne Zweifel gibt es auch viele ähnliche Websites, die Ihnen vielleicht auch lernmethoden und Online-Service bieten. Aber wir sind ihnen in vielen Aspekten voraus. Die Gründe dafür liegen darin, dass wir Examensübungen-und fragen mit hoher Hit-Rate bieten und sie schnell update können.So erhöht sich die Hit-Rate und die an der CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmenden Prüflinge können unbesorgt per die Examensübungen-und fragen die Prüfung bestehen. Wir, Pass4Test, versprechen Ihnen, dass Sie die CheckPoint 156-915-70 ZertifizierungsPrüfung mit 100% bestehen können.
没有评论:
发表评论