Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten, die sich an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen beteiligen, Bequemlichkeiten bieten. Viele Kandidaten, die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzt haben, haben die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung einmal bestanden. Ihre Feedbacks haben gezeigt, dass die Hilfe von Pass4Test sehr wirksam ist. Das Expertenteam von Pass4test setzt sich aus den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten zusammen. Sie bearbeiten nach ihren Fachkenntnissen und Erfahrungen die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM LOT-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Schulungsunterlagen werden Ihnen sicher viel Hilfe leisten. Die Simulationssoftware und Fragen zur IBM LOT-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden nach dem Prüfungsprogramm zielgerichtet bearbeitet. Sie werden Ihnen sicher helfen, die IBM LOT-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen.
Pass4Test bietet eine klare und ausgezeichnete Lösung für jeden IBM LOT-924-Prüfungskandidaten. Wir versorgen Sie mit den ausführlichen IBM LOT-924 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Unser Team von IT-Experten ist das erfahrenste und qualifizierteste. Unsere Testfragen und Antworten sind fast wie die echte Prüfung. Das ist wirklich großartig. Am wichtigsten ist, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test die höchste in der Welt ist.
Bemühen Sie sich noch um die IBM LOT-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Wollen Sie schneller Ihren Traum erreichen?Bitte wählen Sie die Schulungsmaterialien von Pass4Test. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, ist es kein Traum mehr, die IBM LOT-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.
Viele meiner Freude im IT-Bereich haben viel Zeit und Energie für die IBM LOT-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzt. Aber sie haben sich nicht am Kurs oder Training im Internet beteiligt. Für sie ist es schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Und die Erfolgsquote ist auch sehr niedrig. Glünklicherweise bietet Pass4Test die zuverlässigen schulungsinstrumente. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test beinhalten die Simulationssoftware und die Prüfungsfragen-und antworten. Wir würden die besten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur LOT-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die alle Informationen über die verschiedenen IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bieten kann. Pass4Test können die besten und neuesten Prüfungsressourcen für Sie bereitstellen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie sich unbesorgt auf Ihre IBM LOT-924 Prüfung vorbereiten. Unsere Trainingsmaterialien garantieren Ihnen, dass Sie mit 100% die IBM LOT-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Wenn nicht, geben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung und akutualisieren schnell die Prüfungsfragen- und antworten. Aber das passiert nie. Pass4Test kann Ihnen Hilfe bei der IBM LOT-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowie bei Ihrer zukünftigen Arbeit bieten. Zwar gibt es viele Möglichkeiten, die Ihnen zu Ihrem Ziel verhelfen, aber es ist die klügste Wahl, wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie mit wenigem Geld die Prüfung sicherer bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen Kundendienst.
Exam Code: LOT-924
Prüfungsname: IBM WebSphere Portal 8.0 Migration and Support
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-25
Nummer: 68 Q&As
Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM LOT-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Hier werden Ihre Fachkenntnisse nicht nur befördert werden. Und Sie können zwar die Prüfung nur einmal bestehen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Fachleuten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Sie sind von guter Qualität und extrem genau. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, nicht nur die IBM LOT-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und zwar Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem genießen Sie einen einjährigen Update-Service.
Um der Anforderung des aktuellen realen Test gerecht zu werden, aktualisiert das Technik-Team rechtzeitig die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM LOT-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wir akzeptieren immer Rückmeldungen von Benutzern und nehmen viele ihre Vorschläge an, was zu einer perfekten Schulungsmaterialien zur IBM LOT-924-Prüfung. Dies ermöglicht Pass4Test, immer Produkte von bester Qualität zu besitzen.
LOT-924 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/LOT-924.html
NO.1 Florence has taken a position with a new company that has a large IBM WebSphere Portal
deployment that is active. While reviewing the topology of the IBM Web Content Manager libraries,
she discovers that users have greater rights than necessary to a few components of the entire
Human Resource library.
Florence needs to restrict access to these few components while leaving the remainder of the
Human
Resource Web Content Manager library with the same security that is in place.
Which of the following types of security methodologies should she utilize to best achieve this goal?
A. Divided
B. Accrued
C. Additive
D. Subtractive
Answer: D
IBM LOT-924 testantworten LOT-924 LOT-924 prüfungsfragen LOT-924
NO.2 John is building a website based on IBM WebSphere Portal that renders multiple portlets in
the portal pages, but he is required to show only specific portlets that user had depending on the
groups they belong in the LDAP.
How can he hide portlets to which logged in users do not have access?
A. John can use the Personalization features in the WebSphere Portal. He can hide the portlets by
creating a "Visibility Rule" to hide or displayportlet based on group membership.
B. John can use the Personalization features in the WebSphere Portal. He can create a "Select Action
Rule" rule anddisplay select portlets in thepage.
C. John can use the Personalization features in the WebSphere Portal. He can create a "Display Rule"
rule and display select portlets in the page.
D. No, Out of box Personalization features does not allow to hide specific porltets in the page. Only
the
visibilityof page can be controlled usingrules.
Answer: A
IBM dumps LOT-924 LOT-924 antworten LOT-924
NO.3 Tony wants to migrate the web content data from IBM WebSphere Portal 7.0 to WebSphere
Portal
8.0. Which of the following options does he need to do?
A. He needs to run the wcmmigrate all-data task to migrate the IBM Web Content Manager data.
B. He needs to run the WPmigrate migrate-wcm task to migrate the Web Content Manager data.
C. He needs to make a copy of WebSphere Portal 7.0 JCR repository and run the ConfigEngine
connect-database task to connect to thecopy ofthe JCR repository.
D. He needs to make a copy of WebSphere Portal 7.0 JCR repository and run a ConfigEngine
validate-databasetask to connect to the copy ofthe JCR repository.
Answer: C
IBM prüfungsunterlagen LOT-924 LOT-924 zertifizierung LOT-924 LOT-924 LOT-924 exam fragen
NO.4 What is Attribute Based Administration in IBM WebSphere Portal Server 8.0?
A. Attribute based administration provides a facility to add or remove portlets from a WebSphere
Portal.
B. Attribute based administration provides a facility to customize the layout of a page for individual
authenticatedusers by using rules to show orhide pages or portlets inside WebSphere Portal.
C. Attribute based administration provides a facility add administrators to a WebSphere Portal
withouthaving to use WebSphere Portaladministration.
D. Attribute based administration provides a facility to block users from using WebSphere Portal.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-924 LOT-924 LOT-924
NO.5 Xander needs to add a new personalization resource cache for a specific resource collection.
How does he do this?
A. Add rulesEngine.cache.enabled.collectionName to the PersonalizationService.properties file
where
collectionName is name of the resourcecollection and set it to true.
B. Set rulesEngine.cache.enabled to true inthe PersonalizationService.properties file.
C. He cannot enable or disable caching for a specific collection.
D. Set rulesEngine.collection.cache.enabled to collectionName in PersonalizationService.properties
file
where collectionName is name of theresource collection and set to true.
Answer: A
IBM prüfung LOT-924 LOT-924 testantworten LOT-924 originale fragen
NO.6 Which database is used to store IBM Web Content Manager content?
A. jcr
B. release
C. community
D. portal
Answer: A
IBM LOT-924 LOT-924 LOT-924
NO.7 Web content viewer portlets can be used to display IBM Web Content Manager content in an
IBM
WebSphere Portal environment. Barry needs to display a list of content items in one viewer portlet
such
that when an item is clicked its details are shown in another viewer portlet. How can he make this
happen?
A. It is not possible to have list and detail portlets on a single page.Instead, Barry should use one
viewer
portlet to allow for drill downmechanism.
B. Configure the - Broadcast links to - and - Receive links from -settings of the two content viewer
portlets
on the page.
C. No configuration is needed as two Web Content Manager viewer portlets on the same page will
come
with defaults that handle this list anddetail scenario.
D. Under preferences select the checkbox Master for the first content viewer portlet and checkbox
Detail
for second content viewer portlet.
Answer: B
IBM LOT-924 LOT-924 LOT-924 LOT-924
NO.8 GreenCo has set up several web content libraries for IBM Web Content Manager to separate
content. Tony is in charge of designing graphic images for all portals at GreenCo. He has set up a
library to store these images. Jackie runs the Marketing portal for GreenCo and uses the images that
Tony has created. Jackie sets up her library to syndicate from the authoring server to the Marketing
portal but receives syndication errors, what could be the cause of the errors?
A. Jackie needs to set up two-way syndication with the Marketing portal.
B. Tony needs to copy his Web Content Manager library to the Marketing portal.
C. Both Tony library and Jackie library need to be included in the syndication and a syndication
relationship should be created.
D. Tony needs to set up a new JCR database on the Marketing portal to store his images.
Answer: C
IBM LOT-924 LOT-924 prüfungsfragen
NO.9 Users of the IBM Web Content Manager authoring system have just reported timeout errors
when saving large items.
What can be done to over come these errors?
A. Increase the total transaction lifetime timeout setting using the IBM WebSphere Integrated
Solutions console
B. Increase the session timeout using the IBM WebSphere Integrated Solutions console.
C. Increase the resource.maxUploadSize property in WCMConfigService using the IBM WebSphere
Integrated Solutions console.
D. Request users not to create items that are large.
Answer: A
IBM LOT-924 LOT-924 testantworten
NO.10 Which best describes how you prevent linking to unsafe servers when creating links in an IBM
Web Content Manager rich text element to content in a remote enterprise content management
server?
A. You need to specify a list of allowed domains that your portal can access using the portal's AJAX
proxy component.
B. You can use the global Ajax proxy configuration to customize the outgoing HTTP traffic, such as
applying specific HTTP timeout values orconfiguring an outbound HTTP proxy server.
C. Map the URL patterns for the content management server to the federated_documents_policy
dynamic policy using the WP ConfigServiceconfiguration service using the IBM WebSphere
Integrated Solutions console.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
IBM LOT-924 LOT-924 LOT-924
Die Produkte von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleuten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Wenn Sie sich an der IBM LOT-924 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen umfassende Prüfungsmaterialien vo guter Qualität, so dass Sie sich gut auf die fachliche Prüfung vorbereiten und das LOT-924 Zertifikat erhalten.
没有评论:
发表评论