Wir bemühen uns nun darum, den Kandidaten den schnellen und effizieten Service zu bieten, um Ihre wertvolle Zeit zu ersparen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen zahlreiche Lerntipps, Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-J48 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Einige Websites bieten Ihnen auch Lernmaterialien zur HP0-J48 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die von guter Qualität ist und mit dem Zeit Schritt halten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die beste Schulungsunterlagen zur HP0-J48 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Mit der Hilfe von Lernmaterialien und der Anleitung von Pass4Test können Sie nur einmal die HP HP0-J48 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
Es gibt doch Methode, den Erfolg zu erzielen, solange Sie geeignete Wahl treffen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-J48 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind speziell für die IT-Fachleute entworfen, um Ihnen zu helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie noch sich anstrengend bemühen, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten, haben Sie nämlich eine falsche Methode gewählt. Das verschwendet nicht nur Zeit, sondern führt sehr wahrscheinlich zur Niederlage. Aber man kann noch rechtzeitig die Abhilfemaßnahmen ergreifen, indem man die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-J48 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kauft. Mit ihr können Sie ein ganz anderes Leben führen. Merken Sie sich doch, das Schicksal ist in Ihrer eigenen Hand.
Sie können nur die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-J48 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test als Simulationsprüfung benutzen, dann können Sie einfach die Prüfung bestehen. Mit dem HP HP0-J48 Zertfikat steht Ihr professionelles Niveau höher als das der anderen. Sie bekommen deshalb große Beförderungschance. Schicken Sie Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen rund um die Uhr Online-Service.
Unsere Garantie, Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu HP HP0-J48 (Designing HP StorageWorks Solution) von Pass4Test.de ist eine Garantie für eine erfolgreiche Prüfung! Bisher fiel noch keiner unserer Kandidaten durch! Falls aber jemand durch die Zertifizierungsprüfung fallen sollte, zahlen wir die 100% Material-Gebühr zurück. Wir übernehmen die volle Geld-zurück-Garantie auf Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen! Unsere Fragen und Antoworten sind alle aus dem Fragenpool, alle sind echt und original.
Jeder hat seinen eigenen Lebensplan. Wenn Sie andere Wahlen treffen, bekommen sicher etwas anderes. So ist die Wahl serh wichtig. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-J48 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist eine beste Methode, die den IT-Fachleuen hilft, ihr Ziel zu erreichen. Sie enthalten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Und sie sind den echten Prüfungen ähnlich. Es ist wirklich die besten Schulungsunterlagen.
Exam Code: HP0-J48
Prüfungsname: Designing HP StorageWorks Solution
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-28
Nummer: 133 Q&As
HP0-J48 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-J48.html
NO.1 A presales consultant's primary goal is to work with customers to find and describe storage solutions
that provide business value. What are the contributors to business value in a storage context? (Select
two.)
A. business flexibility
B. competitive advantages
C. service levels
D. IT staff reductions
Answer: A,C
HP HP0-J48 antworten HP0-J48 HP0-J48 exam fragen HP0-J48 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.2 A consultant is discussing the installation of a new SAN environment with a customer. The installation
consists of an EVA6400, two Brocade SAN Switches, and one storage management server with five
ProLiant Linux servers to be connected into the fabric. In addition to the basic installation services, which
other activity should be planned for?
A. planning workshop
B. low level design
C. migration services
D. customer self-repair training
Answer: A
HP prüfung HP0-J48 prüfungsfrage HP0-J48 prüfungsfragen HP0-J48 prüfungsfragen HP0-J48
NO.3 In being able to address a customer's business needs, a Converged Infrastructure requires more than
just some products connected loosely or in partnership with other companies. HP is uniquely positioned to
deliver on a full version of the Converged Infrastructure. What does Converged Infrastructure provide that
gives HP a significant advantage in the marketplace.? (Select two.)
A. power and cooling technologies
B. SAN bridges and routers
C. data center design methodology
D. flexible servers and storage
Answer: A,D
HP originale fragen HP0-J48 HP0-J48 prüfung
NO.4 Which tape technology is used for archiving?
A. Automated Disk to Tape Migration (ADTM)
B. Backup Automatic Recover Forever (BARF)
C. Automatic Tape Archiving Method (ATAM)
D. Write Once Read Many (WORM)
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-J48 echte fragen HP0-J48 HP0-J48 exam fragen
NO.5 Which HP Storage solution provides enterprise-class environments that require high performance,
high capacity and mission-critical availability?
A. P9000/XP Disk Array
B. Enterprise Virtual Arrays (EVAs)
C. P4000 G2 SAN
D. P2000 G3 Modular Smart Arrays (MSA)
Answer: A
HP testantworten HP0-J48 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-J48 prüfungsfragen HP0-J48 HP0-J48
NO.6 A medium-sized enterprise owning a pair of 2/16 and 4/16 B-Series SAN Switches needs to
consolidate its departmental fabrics. Which midrange SAN switch product should you include in your new
design?
A. HP StorageWorks 8/8 SAN Switch
B. HP StorageWorks 8/24 SAN Switch
C. HP StorageWorks 8/40 SAN Switch
D. HP StorageWorks 8/80 SAN Switch
Answer: C
HP HP0-J48 HP0-J48 HP0-J48 dumps HP0-J48 prüfung
NO.7 Which encryption type is used for securing data in transit over IP networks?
A. Advanced Encryption Standard
B. Internet Protocol Security
C. Crypto Processing Engine
D. Storage Media Encryption
Answer: B
HP HP0-J48 zertifizierung HP0-J48 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-J48 HP0-J48 HP0-J48
NO.8 Which HP Storage solution provides scale-out network attached storage up to 16 petabytes?
A. D2000
B. P4000
C. P9000
D. X9000
Answer: D
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP0-J48 echte fragen HP0-J48 HP0-J48 zertifizierung HP0-J48
NO.9 You are meeting with a customer and are unsure whether to lead with HP 3PAR T-Series or F-Series.
Which factor influences you to choose T-Series?
A. The customer is considering running Oracle RAC on HP-UX.
B. The customer has a mainframe requirement.
C. The competition is EMC CX4-240,120, NetApp FAS 2K.
D. The competition is HDS, EMC or high end IBM.
Answer: D
HP zertifizierung HP0-J48 HP0-J48 antworten HP0-J48 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.10 A customer owns four HP StorageWorks EVA8400 storage arrays. The customer decides to introduce
CNAs on all new servers, which will be added to the existing B-Series fabrics in the future. Which
additional networking products should be used in the design to meet this requirement? (Select two.)
A. HP StorageWorks 1606 Extension SAN Switch
B. HP StorageWorks Coarse Wave Division Multiplexer
C. MDS 9222i Multiprotocol Fabric Switch
D. MPX200 Multifunction Router
E. FCoE Switch
Answer: D,E
HP zertifizierungsfragen HP0-J48 HP0-J48 HP0-J48 zertifizierung HP0-J48 dumps
NO.11 A flower distribution company is planning to redesign their web site and offer additional products and
delivery services. They expect a significant increase in web traffic and sales. They want to ensure a quick
response time and in some cases, provide same day delivery of an order. This will put an increased
demand on their existing IT environment. This environment consists of a small SAN, two C7000 blade
chassis and a storage array. Which change to their environment is recommended?
A. upgrade to larger disks in the storage array
B. install additional disks in the storage array
C. set up replication between the storage blades and the storage array
D. install additional SAN switches
Answer: B
HP HP0-J48 zertifizierung HP0-J48 exam fragen HP0-J48
NO.12 Which HP Storage solution provides flexible disk-based backup with StoreOnce deduplication enabling
network-efficient data replication for scalable and cost-effective data protection of distributed
environments?
A. D2200
B. MSL8096
C. VLS9000
D. D2D4312
Answer: D
HP HP0-J48 HP0-J48 HP0-J48 HP0-J48 echte fragen
NO.13 A customer needs a proposal for an HP Compliance Archiving solution. Which tool assists in defining
and sizing the solution?
A. HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool
B. HP Storage Builder for Windows
C. HP Integrated Archive Platform Sizing Tool
D. HP Enterprise Configurator
Answer: A
HP originale fragen HP0-J48 HP0-J48 prüfungsfragen HP0-J48 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-J48 echte fragen
NO.14 A customer wants to align their IT infrastructure to their rapidly growing business processes and needs
support in designing a long term strategy. In a first meeting, a consultant presents a roadmap to migrate
the existing traditional environment into a virtualized infrastructure.
Which benefit should the consultant emphasize when presenting adaptive resource pools?
A. Adaptive resource pools simplify hierarchical, complex and inflexible networking.
B. Adaptive resource pools drive maximum energy-efficiency within a virtualized infrastructure.
C. Adaptive resource pools meet business application demand more quickly and efficiently,
D. Adaptive resource pools provision and adapt application environments on-the-fly."
Answer: C
HP originale fragen HP0-J48 originale fragen HP0-J48 HP0-J48 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-J48
NO.15 A customer wants to align their IT infrastructure to their rapidly growing business processes and needs
support in designing a long term strategy. In a first meeting, a consultant presents a roadmap to migrate
the existing traditional environment into a virtualized infrastructure.
Which Storage virtulization benefit should the consultant that will improve assest utlization and decrease
costs?
A. Synchronous replication
B. asynchronous replication
C. thin provisioning
D. snapshot and clones
Answer: C
HP HP0-J48 HP0-J48
NO.16 A customer needs a proposal for an HP Compliance Archiving solution. Which tool assists in defining
and sizing the solution?
A. HP Storage Builder for Windows
B. HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool
C. HP Integrated Archive Platform Sizing Tool
D. HP Enterprise Configurator
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-J48 exam fragen HP0-J48 zertifizierung HP0-J48
NO.17 Which fabric security method provides frame-level access control in hardware and verifies the SID-DID
combination of each frame?
A. certificate authorization
B. access control list
C. discovery authentication
D. access authorization
Answer: D
HP originale fragen HP0-J48 HP0-J48 HP0-J48 exam fragen HP0-J48
NO.18 HP and Microsoft both believe that the future of infrastructure is Converged Infrastructure. Which HP
solution can provide both hardware and software for an Exchange 2010 environment supporting up to 500
x 1GB mailboxes and 12TB raw capacity, in a 3U footprint?
A. X9000
B. P4800
C. X3000
D. E5300
Answer: D
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP0-J48 zertifizierung HP0-J48
NO.19 Which HP storage array function can be used to shorten the backup windows and free up resources
required for backup?
A. server-less backup
B. snapclones
C. snapshots
D. automated image copy
Answer: C
HP prüfung HP0-J48 antworten HP0-J48 zertifizierung HP0-J48 prüfungsfrage
NO.20 What does the SalesBuilder for Windows tool provide?
A. a way to better understand how well a business is prepared for managing risk
B. the ability to navigate through the HP StorageWorks product portfolio, based on selected criteria
C. the ability to generate topology diagrams, required components, and additional
recommendations for future growth
D. the ability to quickly configure new systems, upgrades, and add-ons, and to prepare budgetary quotes
Answer: D
HP prüfung HP0-J48 dumps HP0-J48 HP0-J48 prüfungsfrage
Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern, brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu HP HP0-J48 (Designing HP StorageWorks Solution) auswendigzulernen. Viel Erfolg!
没有评论:
发表评论