2013年9月29日星期日

IBM 000-562 zertifizierungsfragen

Unsere Garantie, Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu IBM 000-562 (IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 Implementation) von Pass4Test.de ist eine Garantie für eine erfolgreiche Prüfung! Bisher fiel noch keiner unserer Kandidaten durch! Falls aber jemand durch die Zertifizierungsprüfung fallen sollte, zahlen wir die 100% Material-Gebühr zurück. Wir übernehmen die volle Geld-zurück-Garantie auf Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen! Unsere Fragen und Antoworten sind alle aus dem Fragenpool, alle sind echt und original.

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Zögern Sie nicht. Wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Er würde die beste Garantie für die IBM 000-562 Zertifizierungsprüfung sein. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in Ihren Warenkorb.

Dynamischen Welt von heute lohnt es sich, etwas für das berufliche Weiterkommen zu tun. Angesichts des Fachkräftemangels in vielen Branchen haben Sie mit einer IBM Zertifizierung mehr Kontrolle über Ihren eigenen Werdegang und damit bessere Aufstiegschancen.

Exam Code: 000-562
Prüfungsname: IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 Implementation
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-29
Nummer: 200 Q&As

Sie haben einen großen Traum. Sie können viele Materialien zur Vorbereitung finden. Unsere Fragen zur IBM 000-562 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Ihren Traum erfüllen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-562 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleuten bearbeitet. Mit unseren Produkten können Sie alle Probleme versuchen. Wir würden Ihnen versprechen, dass die Kandidaten die realen Antworten 100% bekommen.

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Nach den Veränderungen der Prüfungsthemen der IBM 000-562 aktualisieren wir auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen und bieten neue Prüfungsnhalte. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen rund um die Uhr kostenlosen Online-Service. Falls Sie in der IBM 000-562 Zertifizierungsprüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Pass4Test bieten Ihnen eine klare und ausgezeichnete Wahl und reduzieren Sie Ihre Sorgen. Möchten Sie frühen Erfolg? Möchten Sie schnell IBM 000-562 Zertifikat? Beeilen Sie sich Pass4Test in Ihren Einkaufswagen hinzuzufügen. Pass4Test gibt Ihnen eine gute Anleitung, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell das gewünschte Zertifikat bekommen.

Fantasie kann einem helfen, viele schöne Ideen auszudenken. Aber sie kann nichts machen. Wenn Sie sich den Kopf zerbrechen, wie Sie die IBM 000-562-Prüfung bestehen können, sollen Sie lieber Ihren Conputer öffnen und Pass4Test klicken. Sie werden was sehen, wie Sie wollen. Außerdem ist Pass4Test sehr preiswert und seine Produkte sind von guter Qualität. Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können.

000-562 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-562.html

NO.1 Profiles enable which two capabilities when used in a scan? (Choose two.)
A. ability to gather statistics
B. ability to control which files are scanned
C. ability to control which hosts are scanned
D. ability to control which fabrics are scanned
E. ability to control which disk storage subsystems are scanned
Answer: A,B

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-562 originale fragen   000-562   000-562 prüfung

NO.2 Which command must be run for IBM DB2 before IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 is
installed in a UNIX environment?
A. ./usr/db2inst1/sqllib/db2profile
B. . /opt/db2inst1/sqllib/db2profile
C. . /home/db2inst1/sqllib/db2profile
D. . /home/sqllib/db2profile/db2inst1
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsfragen   000-562   000-562 prüfungsunterlagen   000-562   000-562

NO.3 When attempting to log in to the IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 (TPC) Graphical User
Interface (GUI) the user gets an access denied message. What is causing this error?
A. The TPC GUI service is down.
B. The user does not have a valid operating system login ID.
C. The user does not have Administrative Authority on the server.
D. The user has not been added to a mapped role or group within TPC.
Answer: D

IBM prüfung   000-562   000-562 zertifizierungsantworten   000-562 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.4 In preparing for migration of all IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center (TPC) components to the newest
level, the implementing person installed an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) Backup/Archive client on
the TPC Server and configured it to run standard file backups of the local filesystems. What is the best
practice backup method for TPC?
A. online backup using TSM API for Databases to save TPC configuration
B. online backup using the built-in TPC Backup Utility which uses the API to send data to a TSM server
C. offline backup of TPC to TSM without pausing any servers to archive the current state of the TPC
Server
D. offline backup of TPC to TSM with stopping the data, the device servers, and the DB2 database prior to
copying the files
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   000-562 zertifizierung   000-562 originale fragen   000-562   000-562

NO.5 IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 (TPC) Server audit logging initiated by the Graphical User
Interface writes to the log file at which location?
A. TPC_installation_directory\IBM\TPC\data\log\AuditTrace.log
B. TPC_installation_directory\IBM\TPC\device\log\AuditTrace.log
C. TPC_installation_directory\IBM\TPC\data\log\auditTPCDataServer.log
D. TPC_installation_directory\IBM\TPC\device\log\auditTPCDeviceServer.log
Answer: A

IBM   000-562   000-562 zertifizierung   000-562 testantworten   000-562 prüfungsfrage

NO.6 What must be done before IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 (TPC) manages network
attached storage (NAS)?
A. enable SNMP on the NAS filer
B. enable the Storage Resource Agent on the NAS filer
C. mount a file system of the NAS filer to the agent server
D. configure the CIMOM server to be on a trusted domain of the NAS filer
Answer: A

IBM   000-562 echte fragen   000-562   000-562

NO.7 Which two areas can configure history retention in order to perform historical analysis and reporting?
(Choose two.)
A. Scan
B. Probe
C. Computers
D. Filesystems
E. Performance Monitors
Answer: D,E

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-562   000-562 echte fragen   000-562 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.8 A customer has IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.1 (TPC) installed on Windows 2003 with 8GB
of RAM running IBM DB2 V9.5 Fixpack 5 with 10 Data Agents and 5 Fabric Agents. The customer wants
to utilize the Configure Device Wizard on the newest TPC V4.2 code. Which solution will retain their
current configuration and minimize additional setup time?
A. fresh install of DB2
B. upgrade to TPC V4.2
C. upgrade to TPC V4.2 and migrate Data and Fabric Agents
D. fresh install of TPC V4.2 and deploy Storage Resource Agents
Answer: C

IBM   000-562 echte fragen   000-562   000-562

NO.9 A customer wants to manage devices in the same manner (storage, fabric, server, or tapes). Which
panel would be displayed in the Configure Device Wizard?
A. Select CIMOM
B. Select Devices
C. Select Device Preference
D. Select Storage Subsystem
Answer: B

IBM   000-562 zertifizierung   000-562   000-562   000-562 prüfung   000-562

NO.10 How can the storage subsystem's performance be viewed?
A. Data Manager > Reporting > Storage Subsystem Performance
B. Disk Manager > Reporting > Storage Subsystems > Volume to HBA Assignment
C. Topology > Storage, click Topology Settings and add Performance on the Active Overlay settings
D. Topology > Fabrics, click Topology Settings and add Expand All Sections on the Active Overlay
settings
Answer: C

IBM originale fragen   000-562 exam fragen   000-562

NO.11 The History Aggregator is enabled by default to run every day at 3:00 a.m. Which two historical data
statistics can be used for trend analysis? (Choose two.)
A. disk removal statistics
B. disk capacity statistics
C. file modification statistics
D. file backup time statistics
E. file type space usage statistics
Answer: B,E

IBM   000-562   000-562 prüfungsfragen   000-562

NO.12 What is the full default path for finding log files that give information about the success or failure of the
IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 (TPC) installation on a 32-bit Windows server.?
A. C:\Program Files\TPC\log
B. C:\Program Files\IBM\data\log
C. C:\Program Files\IBM\TPC\log
D. C:\Program Files\IBM\device\log
Answer: C

IBM   000-562   000-562   000-562

NO.13 A customer uses the Configure Wizard device to configure new or existing resources so that data is
collected on the configured group. Which resource can be configured with the wizard?
A. In-band Fabric Agent
B. SAN Volume Controller
C. Storage Resource Agent
D. VMWare VI Data Source
Answer: B

IBM prüfungsfrage   000-562   000-562

NO.14 Which task must be completed to fine tune and control which files are scanned during a filesystem scan
and specify exactly which statistical information is gathered?
A. create a custom scan
B. create a custom probe
C. create a custom profile
D. create a custom Storage Resource Agent Group
Answer: C

IBM   000-562 dumps   000-562 dumps   000-562 prüfung

NO.15 A client wants to migrate 100 data and fabric agents into Storage Resource Agents (SRA). In addition to
command line and installation wizard, what other method can be used for the migration?
A. Administrative Services > Configuration > SRA Upgrades
B. Administrative Services > Configuration > SRA Deployments
C. Administrative Services > Configuration > Migrate Data/Fabric Agent
D. Administrative Services > Data Sources > Data/SRA > Migrate Data/Fabric Agent
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-562 prüfungsunterlagen   000-562   000-562   000-562 dumps

NO.16 In provisioning a new storage subsystem, an administrator inadvertently violated a zoning-related
policy. If the zoning-related configuration changes persist in the database, which IBM Tivoli Storage
Productivity Center V4.2 analytics function can be used to detect this policy violation?
A. Storage Optimizer
B. Analytics Validation
C. SAN Policy Manager
D. Configuration Analysis
Answer: D

IBM exam fragen   000-562 zertifizierungsantworten   000-562 testantworten

NO.17 IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 (TPC) is managing DS8000, DS6000, DS5000, DS4000,
DS3000, Element Management Clients, NetApp, Hitachi Data Systems, XIV storage subsystems, and
SAN Volume Controllers. A discovery job is scheduled to run every 6 hours and a probe job is scheduled
to run every 12 hours. Recently the probe job is the only one that has errors. What could be the problem?
A. The probe job failed on CIMOM devices.
B. The probe job is taking more than 12 hours.
C. The discovery job taking more than 6 hours.
D. The probe job is schedule to run indefinitely.
Answer: B

IBM   000-562 testantworten   000-562   000-562 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.18 When including profiles in a scan the desired profiles can be highlighted in the Available Profiles list box
and applied to which two selectable sections? (Choose two.)
A. Files
B. Hosts
C. Directories
D. Filesystems
E. Operating System Types
Answer: C,D

IBM   000-562 exam fragen   000-562   000-562 zertifizierung   000-562 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.19 Where can a list of all the devices discovered by IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 be
viewed?
A. Reporting > System Reporting
B. System Reports > Disk > SAN Assets (All)
C. System Reports > Fabric > SAN Assets (All)
D. Data Manager > Reporting > Asset Reporting
Answer: C

IBM   000-562   000-562   000-562 prüfung   000-562 prüfungsfragen

NO.20 Given a malfunctioning IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V4.2 (TPC) installation at a customer
site after a network topology reconfiguration, what is the full path to check the TPC configuration files?
A. c:\Program Files\IBM
B. c:\Program Files\IBM\TPC
C. c:\Program Files\IBM\TPC\config
D. c:\Program Files\IBM\TPC\server\config
Answer: C

IBM prüfung   000-562 zertifizierung   000-562 dumps   000-562

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-562 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test vorm Kauf als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Produkte ohne Risiko kaufen. Sie werden die Qualität unserer Produkte und die Freundlichkeit unserer Website sehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sonst erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück, um die Interessen der Kunden zu schützen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-562 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist anwendbar. Sie werden Ihnen sicher passen und einen guten Effekt erzielen. Sie werden sicher etwas Unerwartetes bekommen.

没有评论:

发表评论