2013年9月21日星期六

Oracle 1Z0-508 zertifizierung

Wir sollen die Schwierigkeiten ganz gelassen behandeln. Obwohl die Oracle 1Z0-508 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz schwierig ist, sollen die Kandidaten alle Schwierigkeiten ganz gelassen behandeln. Denn Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Oracle 1Z0-508 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit ihm brauchen wir uns nicht zu fürchten und nicht verwirrt zu sein. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-508 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den Kandidaten die beste Methode.

Heutztage hat ein Fachqualifizieter große Vorteile in der heute konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft, besonders im IT-Bereich. Einige IT-Zertifikate zu bekommen ist sehr nützlich. Die Oracle 1Z0-508 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die das Niveau der fachlichen Kenntnissen überprüft und stellt ein großes Gewicht in der IT-Branche dar. Wegen der Schwierigkeit der Oracle 1Z0-508 Zertifizierungsprüfung hat man viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzt. Jedoch sind sie am Ende doch in der Prüfung durchgefallen. Die Gründe dafür liegt darin, dass Sie nicht an der speziellen Kursen teilnehmen. Nun haben Experten die zielgerichteten Prüfungen entwickelt, die Ihnen helden, viel Zeit und Energie zu ersparen und zwar die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen.

Wenn Sie sich um die Oracle 1Z0-508 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, kann Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Die Übungen zur Oracle 1Z0-508 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von der Praxis prüft. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-508 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind von guter Qualität, die Ihnen helfen, die Oracle 1Z0-508 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und ein IT-Expert zu werden.

Gegenüber der Oracle 1Z0-508-Prüfung ist jeder Kandidar verwirrt. Jeder hat seine eigene Idee. Aber für alle ist die Prüfung schwer. Die Oracle 1Z0-508-Prüfung ist eine schwierige Zertifizierung. Ich glaube, alle wissen das. Mit Pass4Test ist alles einfacher geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Oracle 1Z0-508-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind der Grundbedarfsgüter jedes Kandidaten. Sie können sicher die Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, gucken Sie mal unsere Website. Sein Kauf-Rate ist die höchste. Sie sollen Pass4Test nicht verpassen, fügen Sie Pass4Test schnell in den Warenkorb hinzu.

Wenn Sie ein Ziel haben, sollen Sie Ihr Ziel ganz mutig erzielen. Jeder IT-Fachmann wird mit den jetzigen einfachen Lebensverhältnissen zufrieden sein. Der Druck in allen Branchen und Gewerben ist sehr groß. In der IT-Branche ist es auch so. Wenn Sie ein Ziel haben, sollen Sie mutig Ihren Traum erfüllen. Auch in der Oracle 1Z0-508 Zertifizierungsprüfung herrscht große Konkurrenz. Durch die Prüfung wird Ihre Berufskarriere sicher ganz anders. Eine glänzende Zukunft wartet schon auf Sie. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die genauesten und richtigsten Schulungsunterlagen und Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihr Ziel zu erreichen.

Exam Code: 1Z0-508
Prüfungsname: Oracle Fusion Financials 11g General Ledger Essentials
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-21
Nummer: 127 Q&As

1Z0-508 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-508.html

NO.1 During the analysis phase of the implementation, it was discovered that there were some
expense
entries that are paid in the current month for services rendered in the next month, the client wants
to defer the expense and recognize it in the next month. What would you recommend?
A. Create two accounting events: one for payment and one for recognition.
B. Use Account Derivation rules to create two different entries.
C. Use multiperiod accounting-enabled Journal Line Types.
D. Use Journal Line Definitions.
Answer: C

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-508 dumps   1Z0-508

NO.2 Identify two INVALID features of POV in Financial Reporting Studio.
A. Multiple grids cannot be Included in a report.
B. To identify that a dimension is set for grid POV, text row foot note should be added for a
gridPOV for a dimension.
C. A memberselection function with CurrentPOV as the member parameter changes to a User
POV when members are selected from a row, column or page axis on a grid.
D. POV book is specific to any report or grid object in report in that book.
E. All POVs allow a single member to be set for a dimension.
Answer: B,D

Oracle exam fragen   1Z0-508   1Z0-508   1Z0-508   1Z0-508 exam fragen

NO.3 Choose the two Oracle Hyperion Reporting and Analysis products and artifacts, that can be
imported into financial Reporting.
A. Dynamic Report (* .des)
B. Impact Manage Transformation Scripts (*. Js)
C. Snapshot Reports (*.rpt)
D. Books. (*.kbk)
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-508 zertifizierung   1Z0-508   1Z0-508 dumps

NO.4 XYZ Company has two departments: Marketing and Finance. The Finance Department has two
Functional divisions: receivables and payables. Select the flow for establishing hierarchy.
A. Hierarchy between functional divisions only
B. Hierarchy between departments only
C. Hierarchy between the organization and its departments, and between the departments and
their respective functional divisions
D. hierarchy between the organization and its departments and functional divisions only
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-508 echte fragen   1Z0-508   1Z0-508 antworten

NO.5 The Receivables and Payables accounts that are automatically generated by intercompany
transactions use rules and attributes in what order?
A. Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules; Ledger Level Rules;Chart of
Account Rules
B. Ledger entity Level Rules; ledger Level Rules; Chart of Account Rules; Primary Balancing
Segment Rules
C. Chart of Account Rules; Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules; Ledger
Level Rules
D. Ledger Level Rules;Primary Balancing Segment Rules;Ledger Entity Level Rules; Chart of
Accounts Rules
E. Chart of Account Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules, Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger
Level Rules
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-508 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-508   1Z0-508

NO.6 Where do you perform real-time, ad hoc queries from a data warehouse?
A. General Accounting and Journals dashboards
B. Oracle Transaction Business Intelligence
C. Oracle Business Intelligence Analytics
D. Account Monitory and Account Inspector
Answer: D

Oracle zertifizierungsfragen   1Z0-508   1Z0-508   1Z0-508

NO.7 An invoice with two lines is entered, later that day an adjustment is made to the invoice to add
another line. At the end of the day, the invoice is sent to the Fusion Accounting Hub. How many
events would you create?
A. Twoevents: one for invoice creation and one for the adjustment
B. Oneeventforinvoice creation; adjustment happened before transaction sent to the Fusion
Accounting Hub
C. Threeevents: one for invoice creation and two for line creation
D. Fourevents: one for invoice creation, one each for the two lines arid one for the adjustment
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-508 zertifizierung   1Z0-508 prüfungsunterlagen   1Z0-508

NO.8 Identify the option that needs to be selected at the header level when assigning a header
level
subledger Journal Rule Set.
A. Accounting Date
B. Description
C. Supporting Reference
D. Ledger
E. Currency
Answer: A

Oracle prüfungsfrage   1Z0-508 prüfung   1Z0-508 originale fragen   1Z0-508 antworten   1Z0-508 originale fragen

NO.9 What are NOT included in the intercompany reconciliation reports?
A. Clearing company balancing lines
B. Intercompany receivables and intercompany lines generated by the intercompany balancing
feature
C. Intercompany receivables and Intercompany payables lines generated for the provider and
receiver of each intercompany transaction
D. Ledger balancing lines generated when the primary balancing segment value is in balance
butneither the second balancing segment northird balancing segment is out of balance; clearing
company balancing lines
Answer: A

Oracle prüfung   1Z0-508 originale fragen   1Z0-508 echte fragen   1Z0-508   1Z0-508

NO.10 When reconciling transactions, accounted amounts in a reconciliation report may be different
due
to differences in the currency conversion rates used. To mitigate the differences in the account
balances you should ____________.
A. Run the report using an additional common currency conversion rate
B. Run additional reports using a number of varied currency conversion rates
C. Add a ledger-balancing line in the intercompany Receivables account and rerun the report
D. Add a ledger-balancing line in the intercompany Payables account and rerun the report
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-508 prüfungsfragen   1Z0-508   1Z0-508 exam fragen

Die Prüfungen zur Oracle 1Z0-508 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von der Praxis überprüft. Wir können breite Erforschungen sowie Erfahrungen in der realen Welt bieten. Unser Pass4Test hat mehr als zehnjährige Erfahrungen, Ausbildung, Fragen und Antworten zur 1Z0-508 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Fragen und Antworten zur 1Z0-508 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Wir bieten Ihnen die umfassendesten Zertifizierungsfragen und Antworten und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

没有评论:

发表评论