2013年9月29日星期日

IBM 000-M225 testantworten

Aufgrund der großen Übereinstimmung mit den echten Prüfungsfragen-und Antworten können wir Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie versprechen. Wir aktualisieren jeden Tag nach den Informationen von Prüfungsabsolventen oder Mitarbeitern von dem Testcenter unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu IBM 000-M225 (IBM Tivoli Internet Security Systems Sales Mastery Test v2). Wir extrahieren jeden Tag die Informationen der tatsächlichen Prüfungen und integrieren in unsere Produkte.

Es existiert viele Methoden, sich auf die IBM 000-M225 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Unsere Website bietet zuverlässige Trainingsinstrumente, mit denen Sie sich auf die nächste IBM 000-M225 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Die Lernmaterialien zur IBM 000-M225 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test enthalten sowohl Fragen als auch Antworten. Unsere Materialien sind von der Praxis überprüfte Software. Wir werden alle Ihren Bedürfnisse zur IT-Zertifizierung abdecken.

Die Lerntipps zur IBM 000-M225 Prüfung von Pass4Test können ein Leuchtturm in Ihrer Karriere sein. Denn es enthält alle 000-M225-Prüfungen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test und es kann Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Das ist absolut eine weise Entscheidung. Pass4Test ist Ihr Helfer und Sie können bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-M225 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test hat eine große Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungen. Sie können in unseren Prüfungen den realen Prüfungsfragen begegnen. Das zeigt die Fähigkeiten unseres Expertenteams. Nun sind viele IT-Fachleute ganz ambitioniert. Sie beteiligen sich an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung, um sich den Bedürfnissen des Marktes anzupassen und ihren Traum zu verwirklichen.

Exam Code: 000-M225
Prüfungsname: IBM Tivoli Internet Security Systems Sales Mastery Test v2
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-29
Nummer: 52 Q&As

000-M225 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-M225.html

NO.1 What is the name of the IBM Security research and development organization?
A.Global Security Operations Center
B.X-Force
C.X-Cert
D.Security Intel Resource
Answer: B

IBM   000-M225   000-M225 prüfungsunterlagen   000-M225

NO.2 A Business Partner identifies a large intrusion prevention and managed services opportunity with a
long-term client.Because of the size of the opportunity, the IBM Sales Representative
recommends engaging the local IBM Security Specialist
Which statement is correct regarding this opportunity?
A.The Business Partner refers the opportunity to the IBM Specialist and receives a 20% finder's
fee
B.The IBM Specialist takes control of the opportunity and the Business Partner fulfills the order.
C.The IBM Specialist provides a client business plan to the IBM Sales Representative to guide
the Business Partner.
D.The Business Partner keeps ownership of the progression of the opportunity while the IBM
Specialist provides support
Answer: D

IBM exam fragen   000-M225   000-M225 zertifizierungsantworten   000-M225

NO.3 An IBM Business Partner is planning a security event for several regional clients in the retail
industry.Which actions should an IBM Business Partner take?
A.Research Partner World for industry specific marketing collateral.
B.Engage Techline to develop presentation content and help pay for a local venue.
C.Ask IBM to send out invitations to their clients
D.Engage their IBM Security Representative and request support from Channel Marketing to
obtain a reputable industry security speaker for the event and to help with invitations, presentation
content, and logistics
Answer: D

IBM   000-M225 zertifizierungsantworten   000-M225 prüfungsfragen   000-M225 zertifizierung

NO.4 Which of the following is the best way to educate a potential client on the full range of IBM security
solutions and win the account?
A.Send the client the latest Gartner report showing IBM Security in the magic quadrant along with
McAfee, Symantec, and SourceFire.
B.Show the client a reference from a client in the same industry
C.Recommend another vendor in the portfolio that may be able to meet the client requirements.
D.Arrange a workshop in partnership with IBM Security to demonstrate IBM Security's X-Force
and strong solutions
Answer: D

IBM   000-M225   000-M225 prüfungsfragen   000-M225 prüfungsfragen   000-M225 dumps   000-M225 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.5 A potential client recently acquired a competitor organization and is considering infrastructure
consolidation.The person responsible for this project is new to the role and needs advice on how
to start the process
What action should the seller take?
A.Meet with the client and Systems Engineer to discuss options and help design the new
architecture.
B.Send the client some case studies from PartnerWorld showing similar requirements.
C.Send the client the latest solutions guide that describes the best use and deployment of
IBMSecurityappliances
D.Schedule a meeting with the technical staff from both organizations to gain an understanding of
the existing architecture.
Answer: A

IBM   000-M225   000-M225

NO.6 Based upon discussions with several different vendors, a client has requested an Intrusion
Prevention System (IPS) competitive evaluation What action should the seller take?
A.Request that IBM Global Finance deliver evaluation equipment to the client
B.Complete the evaluation agreement form, and deliver the equipment to the client for testing
C.Provide the client with a tour of a Global Security Operations Center to showcase the
capabilities of IBM security products
D.Work with a Systems Engineer to schedule delivery and implementation of the evaluation
product in the client's environment.
Answer: D

IBM   000-M225   000-M225   000-M225   000-M225

NO.7 IBM Security positions its products as being "ahead of the threat-How is this achieved?
A.By relying on regular signature updates.
B.By not disclosing vulnerabilities until a patch is available for products.
C.By not relying on signature updates and utilizing heuristics.
D.By taking feeds from the global Managed Security Services operation and providing updates in
real time.
Answer: C

IBM   000-M225   000-M225 exam fragen   000-M225 dumps   000-M225

NO.8 A client is concerned about the number of security agents currently supported on its desktop
image.What should the Systems Engineer discuss?
A.How IBM Security Network Intrusion Prevention System appliances reduce the risk of infection
or breach and mitigate the need for most security agents on the desktops.
B.How completing a data classification study allows IBM to help the client understand where its
data security risks reside
C.How the IBM Security Tivoli Endpoint Manager strategy will provide the client with one
framework for host management and security.
D.How Enterprise Scanner can automate vulnerability assessment and reduce the number of
endpoint security agents currently used
Answer: C

IBM   000-M225 prüfungsunterlagen   000-M225 prüfungsfragen   000-M225 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.9 How does IBM Security offer end-to-end security today?
A.Continually looks for product updates and enhancements and actively works with the Research
& Development community.
B.Evaluates gaps in the IBM Security Framework and acquires the appropriate security vendors
C.Offers a free Security Health Scan to any client.
D.Provides the industry's broadest information security training and certification courses.
Answer: A

IBM   000-M225 dumps   000-M225 zertifizierungsfragen   000-M225

NO.10 A client has deployed SourceFire Intrusion Prevention System appliances but finds it challenging
to keep up with the constant flood of signatures What is the best IBM Security technology
differentiator?
A.Protocol Analysis Module in IBM Security host, endpoint, and network solutions.
B.Content Analyzer function in IBM Security Intrusion Prevention System appliances
C.The decryptions function in IBM Security Server Sensor.
D.IBMSecuritySecurityFusion Module function in IBM Security SiteProtector.
Answer: A

IBM   000-M225 zertifizierung   000-M225

Warum wählen viele Leute die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-M225-Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test?Es gibt auch andere Websites, die Schulungsressourcen zur 000-M225-Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test bieten. Unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die echten Materialien zur Verfügung. Unser Eliteteam, Zertifizierungsexperten, Techniker und berühmte Linguisten bearbeiten neuerlich die neueste IBM 000-M225-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Deshalb klicken Sie Pass4Test Website, wenn Sie die IBM 000-M225-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt erfüllen.

没有评论:

发表评论