2013年9月26日星期四

Microsoft 098-372 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Unsere Schulungsunterlagen können Ihre Kenntnisse vor der Prüfung testen und auch Ihr Verhalten in einer bestimmten Zeit bewerten. Wir geben Ihnen Anleitung zu Ihrer Note und Schwachpunkt, so dass Sie Ihre Schwachpunkt verbessern können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 098-372 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test stellen Ihnen unterschiedliche logische Themen vor. So können Sie nicht nur lernen, sondern auch andere Techiniken und Subjekte kennen lernen. Wir versprechen, dass unsere Schlungsunterlagen von der Praxis bewährt werden. Pass4Test hat genügende Vorbereitung für Ihre Prüfung getroffen. Unsere Fragen sind umfassend und der Preis ist rational.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen immer die genauesten und neuesten Materialien zur 098-372 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Damit Sie sicher für uns entscheiden, können Sie kostenlos Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten im Pass4Test Website kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test garantieren Ihnen, dass Sie 100% die Microsoft 098-372 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.

098-372 ist eine Microsoft Zertifizierungsprüfung. So ist 098-372 der erste Schritt zur Microsoft Zertifizierung. Deswegen ist die 098-372 Zertifizierungsprüfung kürzlich immer populärer geworden. Immer mehr Leute haben sich an der 098-372 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligt. Aber die Erfolgsquote in der Prüfung ist nicht so hoch. Wählen Sie auch die relevanten Prüfungskurse, wenn Sie 098-372-Prüfung wählen?

Wenn Sie unsere Materialien zur Microsoft 098-372 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen den besten Service und die beste Qualität bieten. Unsere Zertifizierungssoftware wird schon von dem Anbieter und dem Dritten autorisiert. Außerdem haben wir auch viele IT-Experten, die nach den Bedürfnissen der Kunden eine Serie von Produkten laut dem Kompendium bearbeitet. Die Materialien zur Microsoft 098-372 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben einen hohen Goldgehalt. Sie können von den Experten und Gelehrte für Forschung benutzt werden. Sie können alle unseren Produkte teilweise als Probe vorm Kauf umsonst benutzen, so dass Sie die Qualität sowie die Anwendbarkeit testen können.

Exam Code: 098-372
Prüfungsname: Microsoft .NET Fundamentals
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-26
Nummer: 230 Q&As

098-372 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/098-372.html

NO.1 Why do managed languages use references and not pointers?
A. Pointer notation requires more characters than reference notation.
B. Pointers are stored by using a fixed amount of memory.
C. Pointers are not type-safe.
D. Null pointers can lead to run-time errors.
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   098-372   098-372   098-372 prüfungsfrage   098-372 prüfungsunterlagen   098-372

NO.2 You need to suspend the current thread until all Finalize() methods have been processed.
Which garbage collection method should you use?
A. WaitforPendingFinalizers
B. SuppressFinalize
C. Collect
D. Dispose
Answer: D

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   098-372   098-372   098-372 prüfungsfragen   098-372 testantworten

NO.3 Which collection enforces type safety?
A. Queue
B. Hashtable
C. ArrayList
D. List<T>
Answer: D

Microsoft   098-372   098-372

NO.4 A class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Registration.
Another class named Student is contained inside a namespace named Contoso.Contacts.
You need to use both classes within the same code file.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. Add the following line of code on the top of the code file,
Using Contoso;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class wrapped within the regions named
Registration and Contacts.
B. Refer to the classes by using their fully qualified class names,
Contoso.Registration.Student and Contoso.Contacts.Student.
C. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using Contoso.Contacts;
Using Contoso.Registration;
Refer to the classes by using the Student class.
D. Add the following lines of code on the top of the code file.
Using RStudent = Contoso.Registration.Student;
Using CStudent = Contoso.Contacts.Student;
Refer to the classes as RStudent and CStudent.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   098-372 antworten   098-372   098-372 originale fragen

NO.5 You want to raise a custom exception.
Which keyword should you use?
A. Finally
B. Catch
C. Try
D. Throw
Answer: D

Microsoft originale fragen   098-372   098-372

NO.6 Which is the base class of all classes in the .NET Framework?
A. System.Net
B. System.Drawing
C. System.Object
D. System
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   098-372   098-372 testantworten   098-372 zertifizierung

NO.7 Which feature is automatically handled in managed code but must be explicitly handled in
unmanaged code?
A. Namespaces
B. Code signing
C. Memory disposal
D. Exception handling
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   098-372   098-372 dumps   098-372 prüfung   098-372 testantworten

NO.8 You need to trace the execution of an application that contains C# code and Microsoft Visual
Basic .NET code.
Which tool should you use?
A. Machine Debug Manager
B. Remote Debug Monitor
C. Microsoft Visual Studio
D. CLR Profiler
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   098-372   098-372 zertifizierungsantworten   098-372 echte fragen   098-372

NO.9 You want to access a native Win32 function from a .NET application.
You import the function.
Which two keywords should you use to define the function? (Each correct answer presents part of
the solution. Choose two.)
A. Extern
B. Static
C. Private
D. Public
Answer: A,D

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   098-372   098-372 zertifizierungsantworten
Explanation:
Example:
using System.Runtime.InteropServices;
using System.Windows.Interop;
using System.Diagnostics;
using System.Threading;
public partial class MainWindow : Window
{
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr SetParent(IntPtr hWndChild, IntPtr hWndNewParent);
[DllImport("user32.dll", SetLastError = true)]
static extern IntPtr FindWindow(string lpClassName, string lpWindowName);
public MainWindow()
{
InitializeComponent();
}
private void btnHost_Click(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
{
WindowInteropHelper wndHelp = new WindowInteropHelper(this);
Process.Start("Notepad.exe");
// Sleep the thread in order to let the Notepad start completely
Thread.Sleep(50);
SetParent(FindWindow("NotePad", "Untitled - Notepad"), wndHelp.Handle);
}
}

NO.10 What is the purpose of the app.config file?
A. To configure the version of .NET targeted by the application.
B. To load references to third-party libraries used by the application.
C. To find out the programming language of the application.
D. To configure the target operating system of the application.
Answer: A

Microsoft testantworten   098-372 echte fragen   098-372 zertifizierung   098-372   098-372   098-372

NO.11 Which core technology allows interoperability between Microsoft Visual Basic .NET code and
C# code?
A. Microsoft Visual Studio
B. Windows 7
C. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
D. Windows Azure
Answer: C

Microsoft   098-372 prüfungsfragen   098-372 dumps

NO.12 What is the name of the environment that runs .NET managed code?
A. Common Language Runtime (CLR)
B. Component Object Model (COM)
C. Virtual Private Network (VPN)
D. Microsoft Intermediate Language (MSIL)
Answer: A

Microsoft   098-372 antworten   098-372   098-372 prüfungsfragen

NO.13 Which describes the effect of applying the protected accessibility modifier to a method?
A. The method is available to all classes derived from the declaring class.
B. The method is available only to other methods in the same class.
C. The method cannot be overridden in child classes.
D. The method is available only to classes in the same assembly.
Answer: A

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   098-372   098-372   098-372 echte fragen

NO.14 You create a class library named Contoso.Business. The library is used in a Windows
application named Contoso.Ui.
In which file should you store application configuration settings during deployment?
A. Web.config
B. Machine.config
C. Contoso.Ui.config
D. Contoso.Business.config
Answer: C

Microsoft exam fragen   098-372 zertifizierung   098-372   098-372 dumps

NO.15 What is an advantage of strongly typed code languages like .NET?
A. Use of efficient type casting.
B. Use of less memory.
C. Capturing of errors during compilation.
D. Improved readability.
Answer: C

Microsoft   098-372   098-372   098-372 prüfungsfragen   098-372   098-372 zertifizierung

Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie sind am schnellsten aktualisiert. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 098-372 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie die Microsoft 098-372 Zertifizierungsprüfung sicher bestehen.

没有评论:

发表评论