2013年11月4日星期一

EMC E20-007 Fragen Antworten

Wenn Sie in kurzer Zeit mit weniger Mühe sich ganz effizient auf die EMC E20-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, benutzen Sie doch schnell die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie werden von der Praxis bewährt. Viele Kandidaten haben bewiesen, dass man mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie Ihr Ziel erreichen und die beste Effekte erzielen.

Nach den Forschungen über die Fragen und Antworten in den letzten Jahren sind die Fragen und Antworten zur EMC E20-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test den realen Prüfung sehr ähnlich. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die EMC E20-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% bestehen können.

Um die EMC E20-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, geeignete Schulungsinstrumente zu wählen. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die effiziente Materialien zur EMC E20-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die IT-Experten von Pass4Test sind alle erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen erforschten Materialien sind den realen Prüfungsthemen fast gleich. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten zur Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet und Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen.

Manche würden fragen, wo ist der Erfolg?Ich sage Ihnen, Erfolg ist in Pass4Test. Wenn Sie Pass4Test, können Sie Erfolg erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test helfen allen Kandidaten, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Feedbacks von den Kandidaten zeigen, dass die Schulungsunterlagen bei den Kandidaten große Resonanz finden und einen guten Ruf genießen. Das heißt, wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.

Während die meisten Menschen denken würden, dass die die EMC E20-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. Aber wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, ist es doch leichter, ein EMC E20-007 Zertifikat zu bekommen. Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test sind ganz umfangreich. Sie enthalten sowohl Online-Service als auch Kundendienst. Beim Online-Service geht es um die Forschungsmateriale, die Simulationsprüfungen und Fragen und Antworten zur EMC E20-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthalten. Der Kundendienst von bietet nicht nur die neuesten Fragen und Antworten sowie dynamische Nachrichten über EMC E20-007-Zertifizierung, sondern aktualisiert auch ständig Prüfungsfragen und Antworten und Buchband.

Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur EMC E20-007-Prüfung von Pass4Test kaufen, können Sie ihre wichtige Vorbereitung im leben treffen und die Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität bekommen. Kaufen Sie unsere Produkte heute, dann öffnen Sie sich eine Tür, um eine bessere Zukunft zu haben. Sie können auch mit weniger Mühe den großen Erfolg erzielen.

Der Vorhang der Lebensbühne wird jederzeit geöffnet werden. Die Hauptsache ist, ob Sie spielen wollen oder einfach weglaufen. Diejenigen, die die Chancen ergreifen können, können Erfolg erlangen. Deshalb müssen Sie Pass4Test wählen. Sie können jederzeit Ihre Fertigkeiten zeigen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-007-Prüfung von Pass4Test ist die effziente Methode, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Mit dieser Zertifizierung können Sie Ihren Traum erfüllen und Erfolg erlangen.

Exam Code: E20-007
Prüfungsname: Data Science and Big Data Analytics
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-04
Nummer: 165 Q&As

E20-007 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-007.html

NO.1 Which type of numeric value does a logistic regression model estimate?
A. Probability
B. A p-value
C. Any integer
D. Any real number
Answer: A

EMC zertifizierungsantworten   E20-007 prüfung   E20-007 zertifizierungsantworten   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.2 Which data asset is an example of quasi-structured data.?
A. Webserver log
B. XML data file
C. Database table
D. News article
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007   E20-007 antworten   E20-007

NO.3 Consider a database with 4 transactions:
Transaction 1: {cheese, bread, milk}
Transaction 2: {soda, bread, milk}
Transaction 3: {cheese, bread}
Transaction 4: {cheese, soda, juice}
You decide to run the association rules algorithm where minimum support is 50%. Which rule has a
confidence at least 50%?
A. {cheese} => {bread}
B. {juice} => {cheese}
C. {milk} => {soda}
D. {soda} => {milk}
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007   E20-007 echte fragen   E20-007   E20-007 antworten

NO.4 Which word or phrase completes the statement? Data-ink ratio is to data visualization as __________ .
A. Confusion matrix is to classifier
B. Data scientist is to big data
C. Seasonality is to ARIMA
D. K-means is to Naive Bayes
Answer: A

EMC prüfungsunterlagen   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007 prüfungsfrage

NO.5 Your company has 3 different sales teams. Each team's sales manager has developed incentive offers
to increase the size of each sales transaction. Any sales manager whose incentive program can be
shown to increase the size of the average sales transaction will receive a bonus.
Data are available for the number and average sale amount for transactions offering one of the incentives
as well as transactions offering no incentive.
The VP of Sales has asked you to determine analytically if any of the incentive programs has resulted in a
demonstrable increase in the average sale amount. Which analytical technique would be appropriate in
this situation?
A. One-way ANOVA
B. Multi-way ANOVA
C. Student's t-test
D. Wilcoxson Rank Sum Test
Answer: A

EMC dumps   E20-007 testantworten   E20-007 dumps   E20-007 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.6 In data visualization, what is used to focus the audience on a key part of a chart?
A. Emphasis colors
B. Detailed text
C. Pastel colors
D. A data table
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007 prüfungsfrage   E20-007 originale fragen

NO.7 You are using MADlib for Linear Regression analysis. Which value does the statement return?
SELECT (linregr(depvar, indepvar)).r2 FROM zeta1;
A. Goodness of fit
B. Coefficients
C. Standard error
D. P-value
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007 prüfungsunterlagen   E20-007   E20-007 exam fragen   E20-007

NO.8 When creating a presentation for a technical audience, what is the main objective?
A. Show that you met the project goals
B. Show how you met the project goals
C. Show if the model will meet the SLA
D. Show the technique to be used in the production environment
Answer: B

EMC zertifizierung   E20-007 zertifizierungsantworten   E20-007 prüfungsunterlagen   E20-007 testantworten

NO.9 You are using the Apriori algorithm to determine the likelihood that a person who owns a home has a
good credit score. You have determined that the confidence for the rules used in the algorithm is > 75%.
You calculate lift = 1.011 for the rule, "People with good credit are homeowners". What can you determine
from the lift calculation?
A. Support for the association is low
B. Leverage of the rules is low
C. The rule is coincidental
D. The rule is true
Answer: C

EMC echte fragen   E20-007 exam fragen   E20-007 testantworten   E20-007   E20-007 echte fragen

NO.10 In R, functions like plot() and hist() are known as what?
A. generic functions
B. virtual methods
C. virtual functions
D. generic methods
Answer: B

EMC   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007 prüfungsfragen   E20-007 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.11 When would you use GROUP BY ROLLUP clause in your OLAP query?
A. where all subtotals and grand totals are to be included in the output
B. where only the subtotals are to be included in the output
C. where only the grand totals are to be included in the output
D. where only specific subtotals and grand totals for a combination of variables are to be included in the
output
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007 prüfungsfragen   E20-007 zertifizierungsfragen   E20-007 echte fragen

NO.12 Under which circumstance do you need to implement N-fold cross-validation after creating a
regression model?
A. There is not enough data to create a test set.
B. The data is unformatted.
C. There are missing values in the data.
D. There are categorical variables in the model.
Answer: A

EMC zertifizierungsfragen   E20-007 zertifizierungsantworten   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007

NO.13 What does the R code
z <- f[1:10, ]
do?
A. Assigns the first 10 rows of f to the vector z
B. Assigns the 1st 10 columns of the 1st row of f to z
C. Assigns a sequence of values from 1 to 10 to z
D. Assigns the 1st 10 columns to z
Answer: A

EMC zertifizierungsantworten   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007 prüfung

NO.14 Your colleague, who is new to Hadoop, approaches you with a question. They want to know how best
to access their data. This colleague has a strong background in data flow languages and programming.
Which query interface would you recommend?
A. Pig
B. Hive
C. Howl
D. HBase
Answer: A

EMC prüfungsfrage   E20-007 zertifizierung   E20-007

NO.15 A data scientist plans to classify the sentiment polarity of 10, 000 product reviews collected from the
Internet. What is the most appropriate model to use? Suppose labeled training data is available.
A. Na ve Bayesian classifier
B. Linear regression
C. Logistic regression
D. K-means clustering
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007 zertifizierung   E20-007 dumps   E20-007 zertifizierung   E20-007 antworten   E20-007

NO.16 What is an appropriate data visualization to use in a presentation for an analyst audience?
A. Pie chart
B. Area chart
C. Stacked bar chart
D. ROC curve
Answer: D

EMC   E20-007 prüfungsunterlagen   E20-007 zertifizierung   E20-007

NO.17 The web analytics team uses Hadoop to process access logs. They now want to correlate this data
with structured user data residing in a production single-instance JDBC database. They collaborate with
the production team to import the data into Hadoop. Which tool should they use?
A. Sqoop
B. Pig
C. Chukwa
D. Scribe
Answer: A

EMC   E20-007 echte fragen   E20-007   E20-007

NO.18 In which lifecycle stage are test and training data sets created?
A. Model building
B. Model planning
C. Discovery
D. Data preparation
Answer: A

EMC originale fragen   E20-007 prüfungsfragen   E20-007 prüfungsfrage   E20-007   E20-007 zertifizierung   E20-007

NO.19 Consider a database with 4 transactions:
Transaction 1: {cheese, bread, milk}
Transaction 2: {soda, bread, milk}
Transaction 3: {cheese, bread}
Transaction 4: {cheese, soda, juice}
The minimum support is 25%. Which rule has a confidence equal to 50%?
A. {bread,milk} => {cheese}
B. {bread} => {milk}
C. {juice} => {soda}
D. {bread} => {cheese}
Answer: D

EMC originale fragen   E20-007   E20-007

NO.20 What would be considered "Big Data"?
A. An OLAP Cube containing customer demographic information about 100,000,000 customers
B. Daily Log files from a web server that receives 100,000 hits per minute
C. Aggregated statistical data stored in a relational database table
D. Spreadsheets containing monthly sales data for a Global 100 corporation
Answer: B

EMC prüfungsunterlagen   E20-007   E20-007   E20-007

Pass4Test ist eine Schulungswebsite, die spezielle Fragen und Antworten zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsthemen bieten. Gegen die populäre EMC E20-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben wir die neuen Schulungskonzepte entwickelt, die die Bedürfnisse vielen Leuten abdecken können. Viele berühmte IT-Firmen stellen ihre Angestellte laut dem EMC E20-007 Zertifikat ein. Deahalb ist die EMC E20-007 Zertifizierungsprüfung jetzt sehr populär. Pass4Test wird von vielen akzeptiert und hat den Traum einer Mehrheit der Leute erfüllt. Wenn Sie mit Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung nicht bestehen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

没有评论:

发表评论