2013年11月2日星期六

Avaya 3104 testantworten

Pass4Test hat einen guten Online-Service. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlos Update-Service rund um die Uhr bieten. Wir benachritigen Ihnen rechtzeitig die neuesten Prüfungsinformationen, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Mit wenig Zeit und Geld können Sie die IT-Prüfung bestehen. Es ist sehr preisgünstig, Pass4Test zu wählen und somit die Avaya 3104 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal zu bestehen.

Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern, brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Avaya 3104 (Avaya one-X® UC Soft Clients Implementation and Maintenance Exam) auswendigzulernen. Viel Erfolg!

Sie können jetzt Avaya 3104 Zertifikat erhalten. Unser Pass4Test bietet die neue Version von Avaya 3104 Prüfung. Sie brauchen nicht mehr, die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen von Avaya 3104 zu suchen. Weil Sie die besten Schulungsunterlagen von Avaya 3104 gefunden haben. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere 3104 Schulungsunterlagen. Sie werden sicher die Avaya 3104 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

Avaya 3104 Examenskandidaten alle wissen, das Avaya 3104-Prüfung ist nicht leicht zu bestehen. Aber es ist auch der einzige Weg zum Erfolg, so dass sie die Prüfung wählen müssen. Um Ihre Berufsaussichten zu verbessern, müssen Sie diese Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test enthalten verschiedene gezielte und breite Wissensgebiete. Es gibt keine anderen Bücher oder Materialien, die ihr überlegen ist. Pass4test wird sicher Ihnen helfen, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Untersuchung zeigt sich, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4test 100% beträgt. Pass4Test ist die einzige Methode, die Ihen zum Bestehen der Prüfung hilft. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, wartet eine schöne Zukunft auf Sie da.

Jedem, der die Prüfungsunterlagen und Software zu Avaya 3104 (Avaya one-X® UC Soft Clients Implementation and Maintenance Exam) von Pass4Test.de nutzt und die IT Zertifizierungsprüfungen nicht beim ersten Mal erfolgreich besteht, versprechen wir, die Kosten für das Prüfungsmaterial 100% zu erstatten.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 3104-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden nach dem gleichen Lernplan bearbeitet. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Weil unsere Prüfungen mit den echten Prüfungen sehr änlich sind, ist unsere Erfolgsquote auch sehr hoch. Diese Tatsache ist nicht zu leugnen, Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 3104-Prüfung können den Kandidaten sehr helfen. Und unser Preis ist ganz rational, was jedem IT-Kandidaten passt.

Exam Code: 3104
Prüfungsname: Avaya one-X® UC Soft Clients Implementation and Maintenance Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-02
Nummer: 68 Q&As

3104 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/3104.html

NO.1 Which Avaya product performs the SIP network routing for Avaya one-X® CES?
A. Session Manager
B. Application Enablement Services
C. Communication Manager
D. System Manager
Answer: A

Avaya zertifizierungsfragen   3104   3104 echte fragen   3104 zertifizierungsantworten
5. When setting up the Presence Server in Avaya one-X® CES, you see that the Management
Service must be established.
Which IP address is used for the host Management Service?
A. Session Manager
B. Communication Manager
C. System Manager
D. System Platform
Answer: C

Avaya   3104   3104   3104   3104 prüfungsunterlagen   3104 zertifizierung
6. To prepare for the installation of the Avaya one-X® CES solution template, a new administrator
account was added to the admin security group in the enterprise Directory. When trying to login to
the Avaya one-X® CES server, you receive the error message The User name or password you
provided not recognized.
Which troubleshooting action should you take do to resolve problem?
A. Login to the Enterprise Directory and verify the user name.
B. Login as admin and change the user name in the Avaya one-X® CES server.
C. Login to the System Manager/User management/Users and synchronize the System manager
with the Avaya one-X® CES server.
D. Login to the System Platform and edit the user name.
Answer: C

Avaya   3104 prüfung   3104 prüfungsfragen   3104 originale fragen   3104 prüfungsfrage   3104 prüfung
7. You are in the process of investigating an error in the General Logging log. You first look at the
systemOut.log and you see that the protocol Aspect is enabled.
What is the other General log file you need to check to determine what the problem is?
A. SNMP log file
B. SAL log file
C. Trace.log file
D. Avaya one-X® CES log file
Answer: C

Avaya   3104 zertifizierung   3104 zertifizierungsantworten
8. While setting up the interface to Avaya Aura® Conferencing, one of the values is the BCAPI
host.
Which IP address is the BCAPI host?
A. Avaya Web Conferencing
B. Bridge
C. Web Portal
D. Conference Manager
Answer: A

Avaya   3104 antworten   3104 dumps   3104
9. After the completion of Avaya one-X® CES solution template, you find that the transcoding
service
is unable to connect to the Transcoding Server in the Avaya one-X® CES system, you see that
the state is unavailable.
Which troubleshooting steps are needed to resolve problem?
A. Verify that the property values in the Transcoding server is Same as what is stated in the
System Manager server.
Determine that the /tmp/transcoding directory is present on the transcoding server
Verify the Host IP address
Restart the Avaya one-X® CES server
B. Ensure the /tmp/transcoding directory is Present on the handset Server
Verify the Host IP address is the same as the loopback IP address
Restart the transcoding Server.
C. Ensure the /tmp/transcoding Server is the same as what is stated on the Avaya one-X CES
admin web site.
Determine that the /tmp/transcoding directory is present on the Avaya one-X CES server.
Verify the host IP address is same as the loopback IP address.
D. Update the Avaya one-X CES Transcoding Services value via the Admin page.
Verify that the Host IP address and the loopback IP address are not same.
Restart the Transcoding server.
Answer: A

Avaya   3104   3104 zertifizierung   3104
10. You have a case where the calls to the user gets routed to Avaya one-X® Mobile and
voicemail at
the same time. You have verified that the user’s desktop telephone is set to Send all calls,
however, the Avaya one-X® Mobile device is disabled and the calls are registering as a call entry.
Which statement correctly describes the solution to this problem?
A. Set Avaya one-X® Mobile client to Send all Calls on the mobile device when the Avaya
Deskphone is set to Block All Calls.
B. Set Avaya one-X® Mobile client to Block all calls on the mobile device when Avaya Deskphone
is set to Block All Calls.
C. Set Avaya one-X® Mobile client to Block all calls on the mobile device when Avaya Deskphone
is set to Send All Calls.
D. Set Avaya one-X® Mobile client to Send all calls on the mobile device when Avaya Deskphone
is set to Send All Calls.
Answer: C

Avaya   3104   3104   3104 antworten

NO.2 The Avaya one-X® Client Enablement Services (CES) has the choice of template sizes.
Which factor is used to decide the template size?
A. Extra feature purchased by the customer
B. The version of System Platform
C. The server type
D. The type of mobile devise that is being integrated into Avaya one-X® CES
Answer: C

Avaya prüfung   3104 originale fragen   3104   3104

NO.3 While at a customer site, an out-of-memory space permanent generation (PermGen) error
occurs.
Which troubleshooting steps you perform so that error does not occur again?
A. Delete the template
Restart Tomcat (log into Communication Manager as admin)
Type: /sbin/service/ reboot.
Installthe template
B. Delete the template
Restart Tomcat (log into the Avaya one-X® CES server as admin)
Type: /sbin/service tomcat restart
Install all template
C. Delete the template
Restart Tomcat (log into System Manager as admin/su to root)
Type: /sbin/service tomcat reboot
Login to the System Platform Web console
Install the template
D. Delete the template
Restart Tomcat (log into cdom as admin/su to root)
Type: /sbin/service tomcat restart
Login to the System Platform Web console
Install the template
Answer: D

Avaya originale fragen   3104   3104   3104

NO.4 Which two servers are optional with regard to the Restart the CES solution? (Choose two)
A. Session Manager
B. LDAP
C. Communication Manager
D. Presence
Answer: B,D

Avaya originale fragen   3104   3104 exam fragen   3104   3104 zertifizierungsfragen   3104

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Avaya 3104 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Simulationsprüfung vor der Avaya 3104 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu machen, ist ganz notwendig und effizient. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen.

没有评论:

发表评论