Wenn Sie finden, dass eine große Herausforderung in Ihrem Berufsleben vor Ihnen steht, so müssen Sie die Nortel 920-362 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Pass4Test ist eine echte Website, die umfassende Kenntnisse über Nortel 920-362 Zertifizierungsprüfung besitzen. Wir bieten exklusive Online-Nortel 920-362 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. So ist es ganz leicht, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie. Pass4Test ist als Anführer der professionalen Zertifizierung anerkannt. Sie bietet die umfangreichste standardisierte Trainingsmethoden. Sie werden feststellen, dass die Nortel 920-362 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Zeit die gründlichste, genaueste und neueste Praxis sind. Wenn Sie die Nortel 920-362 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten haben, werden Sie sicher mehr sicher sein, die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen.
Pass4Test hat schon den Ruf im vielen Zertifizierungsbranchen erhalten, weil wir die Prüfungen, die Lerntipps und Fragen und Antworten zur 920-362 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Zur Zeit als der professionellster Anbieter im Internet bieten wir perfekten Kundenservice und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn die Fragen zur 920-362 Zertifizierungsprüfung geändert werden, bieten wir den Kunden Schutz. Die Fragen zur 920-362 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von den IT-Experten sorgfältig bearbeitet. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien zur 920-362 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wird Ihre Zukunft sicher glänzend sein.
Die IT-Prüfung und die Zertifizierung sind heutztage immer wichtiger geworden als je zuvor in der konkurrenzfähigen Welt. Das alles bedeutet eine ganz verschiedene Zukunft der Welt. Nortel 920-362-Prüfung wird ein Meilenstein in Ihrer Karriere sein und kann Ihnen neue Chancen eröffnen, aber wie kann man die Nortel 920-362-Prüfung bestehen ? Mach Ihnen keine Sorgen, die Hilfe ist da. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten. Pass4Test Nortel 920-362 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten ist der Pionier in Prüfungsvorbereitung.
Die Nortel 920-362 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage sehr beliebt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen, und bietet Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, um Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Um Erfolg zu erringen, ist Ihnen weise, Pass4Test zu wählen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden der nächste IT-Elite sein.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Nortel 920-362 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen zum Erfolg führen. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen werden von den Experten neuerlich erforscht. Und Sie können deshalb immer die neuesten Forschungsmaterialien bekommen. Wir garantieren Ihnen den Erfolg. Wir helfen Ihnen sehr gerne. Sie werden sicher die genauesten Fragen und Antworten von uns bekommen. Wir aktualisieren ständig unsere Schulungsinstrumente, um den geänderten Prüfungsthemen anzupassen. Eigentlich liegt der Erfolg nicht weit entfernt. Wenn Sie Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie sicher den Erfolg erlangen.
Exam Code: 920-362
Prüfungsname: Notel 920-362
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-09
Nummer: 60 Q&As
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Nortel 920-362-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Grundbedarfsgüter der Kandidaten, mit deren Sie sich ausreichend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und selbstsicherer die Prüfung machen können. Sie sind seht zielgerichtet und von guter Qualität. Nur Pass4Test könnte so perfekt sein.
920-362 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/920-362.html
NO.1 From which two parts is the Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) composed and in what order must
they be configured?
A.first the host name and then the domain name
B.first the domain name and then the host name
C.first the COTS server IP address and then the port number
D.first the COTS server port number and then the IP address
Answer:A
Nortel zertifizierungsfragen 920-362 920-362 zertifizierungsfragen 920-362
NO.2 A Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 customer site has both Signaling Server Gateway and
SIP Line Gateway up communicating with the CS 1000 Call Server Which statement is true regarding the
configuration similarities between the Signaling Server Gateway and SIP Line Gateway?
A.They each load-balance the registration of IP telephones.
B.They both require separate Zone-based configuration for codec selection.
C.They both use virtual TNs.
D.They each require Application Module Link configuration.
Answer:C
Nortel 920-362 dumps 920-362 dumps 920-362 exam fragen
NO.3 A customer that recently deployed a Communication Server 1000 Rls. 6.0 system with Unified
Communications Management would like to take advantage of the UCM log forwarding capability. Which
statement regarding UCM Logging Services is true?
A.Only Application logs can be forwarded to a Syslog server.
B.Only OAM and Security logs can be forwarded to a Syslog server.
C.Application, OAM and Security logs can all be forwarded to a Syslog server.
D.Only Security logs can be forwarded to a Syslog server.
Answer:B
Nortel prüfung 920-362 zertifizierung 920-362
NO.4 A customer with a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 SA Co-Res system is experiencing an
Element Manager issue where the page cannot be displayed to the users. In order to resolve this problem
you decide to reboot the Element Manager. The CPPM Co-Res server has the following deployed
applications. Call Server, Signaling Server, Element Manager, and Network Routing Service. Which
option allows for the least service interruption when restarting the Signaling Server application?
A.Restart the Signaling Server application via Element Manager - Maintenance.
B.Restart the Signaling Server application by pressing the INI button on the CPPM server.
C.Restart the Signaling Server application by pressing the RST button on the CPPM server.
D.Restart the Signaling Server application by logging into the Base Manager and restarting Jboss.
Answer:A
Nortel exam fragen 920-362 echte fragen 920-362 echte fragen 920-362
NO.5 A customer is installing a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 System with Unified
Communications Management. The Linux base software has been installed and the CPPM Co-Resident
Call Server and Signaling server has been configured as a member server within an existing CS 1000 Rls
6.0 security domain. Which statement describes the process the administrator must use to deploy
applications to the CPPM Co-Resident?
A.Log in to the UCM of the Primary Security Server and access the Base Manager to deploy.
B.Log in to the Base Manager and access local Deployment Manager to deploy.
C.Log in to the Base Manager and access central Deployment Manager to deploy.
D.Log in to the UCM of the Primary Security Server and access central Deployment Manager to deploy.
Answer:D
Nortel originale fragen 920-362 zertifizierung 920-362 prüfungsfrage 920-362 originale fragen 920-362
NO.6 A customer purchased a Media Gateway (MG) 1000B Rls. 6.0 system to add to an existing
Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 6.0 system. Which statements regarding the hardware
components within a release 6.0 Branch Office are true? (Choose two.)
A.The MG 1000B supports Co-Res and SIP Line Gateway on separate physical servers.
B.The MG 1000B supports Co-Res and Signaling Server Gateway on the same physical server.
C.The MG 1000B supports a redundant Co-Res Call Servers.
D.The MG 1000B supports Co-Res and SIP Line Gateway on the same physical server.
Answer:A B
Nortel prüfung 920-362 920-362
NO.7 A customer with a newly installed Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 SA Co-Res is reporting
dropped calls between the two campus sites. You suspect the call server is not terminating the call and
decide to login and review the configuration and collect the logs from the active Call Server. Which CS
1000E hardware component will you access to verify the configuration and review the logs?
A.Co-resident Call and Signaling Server running on Dell R300 server
B.Co-resident Call and Signaling Server running on HP DL320 server
C.Co-resident Call and Signaling Server running on IBM x3550 server
D.Co-resident Call and Signaling Server running on CPPM server
Answer:D
Nortel exam fragen 920-362 zertifizierung 920-362 920-362
NO.8 At a customer site, you installed a Communication Server (CS) 1000 Rls. 6.0 SA Co-Res system with
the following CS 1000 applications. Call Server, Signaling Server, Element Manager, Network Routing
Service Manager, and Subscriber Manager. Upon accessing Subscriber Manager, information regarding
the System ID is displayed on the screen and you're not able to navigate the Subscriber Manager web
page. Which task is required next before you can navigate and manage the Subscriber Manager
Application?
A.Copy and Paste the system ID information and create a new Subscriber Manager certificate within the
UCM Private Certificate Authority.
B.Copy and Paste the system ID information to the Nortel.com Keycode Retrieval System to generate a
license file.
C.Export the system ID as an XML file and distribute the file to the CS 1000 Element Managers as a
trusted application.
D.Export the system ID as an XML file and synchronize the file information with the customer's LDAP
server.
Answer:B
Nortel exam fragen 920-362 zertifizierungsantworten 920-362 dumps
NO.9 A Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 6.0 customer opened a trouble ticket that a newly installed
system with SIP Line Gateway cannot place calls to an existing 5.x site. After investigating the problem
you isolate the problem to the SIP Line Gateway settings. Which SIP Line Gateway Setting is most likely
to block calls between the two sites?
A.Security Policy - Security Disabled
B.Security Policy - Best Effort
C.Security Policy - Secure Local
D.Security Policy - Secure End-to-End
Answer:D
Nortel 920-362 920-362 dumps
NO.10 A customer is planning to deploy a multi-site Communication Server (CS) 1000E network with a UCM
Security Domain that includes a Primary Security Server and a Backup Security Server. Which
statements regarding the Backup Security Server are true? (Choose two.)
A.It manages authorization requests when the Primary is not available.
B.It manages configuration changes when the Primary is not available.
C.It manages authentication requests when the Primary is not available.
D.It issues certificates to servers when the Primary is not available.
Answer:A C
Nortel testantworten 920-362 920-362 prüfung 920-362 prüfungsunterlagen
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Nortel 920-362 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Wir sind bei den Kandidaten sehr beliebt. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Nortel 920-362 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zur Pass4Test benutzen, geben wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gammte Summe zurück, um Ihre Interessen zu schützen. Unser Pass4Test ist ganz zuverlässig.
没有评论:
发表评论