2013年9月15日星期日

Novell 050-681 prüfungsfrage

050-681 ist eine Novell Zertifizierungsprüfung. So ist 050-681 der erste Schritt zur Novell Zertifizierung. Deswegen ist die 050-681 Zertifizierungsprüfung kürzlich immer populärer geworden. Immer mehr Leute haben sich an der 050-681 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligt. Aber die Erfolgsquote in der Prüfung ist nicht so hoch. Wählen Sie auch die relevanten Prüfungskurse, wenn Sie 050-681-Prüfung wählen?

Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 050-681 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur Novell 050-681 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen und somit die Novell 050-681 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich nur einmal bestehen. Die Novell 050-681 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist gut für Ihre Berufskarriere. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 050-681 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test garantieren, dass Sie die Fragen sowie deren Konzept verstehen können.

Sie sollen Methode zum Erfolg, nicht Einwände für die Niederlage finden. Es ist doch nicht so schwer, die Novell 050-681 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 050-681 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu wählen ist eine gute Wahl, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen. Sie sind auch die beste Abkürzung zum Erfolg. Jeder will Erfolg erlangen. Hauptsache, man muss richtige Wahl treffen.

Sind Sie einer von den vielen?Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen wegen den zahlreichen Kurse und Materialien zur 050-681 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Pass4Test ist Ihnen eine weise Wahl, denn wir Ihnen die umfassendesten Prüfungsmaterialien bieten, die Fragen und Antworten und ausführliche Erklärungen beinhalten. Alle diesen werden Ihnen helfen, die Fachkenntnisse zu beherrschen. Wir sind selbstsicher, dass Sie die 050-681 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Das ist unser Versprechen an den Kunden.

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, steht der Erfolg schon vor der Tür. Und bald können Sie Novell 050-681 Zertifikat bekommen. Das Produkt von Pass4Test bietet Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie und auch einen kostenlosen einjährigen Update-Service.

Exam Code: 050-681
Prüfungsname: Novell network management:netware 6
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-15
Nummer: 192 Q&As

Liebe Kandidaten, haben Sie schon mal gedachr, sich an der Kurse für die Novell 050-681 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen?Eigentlich können Sie Maßnahmen treffen, die Prüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist eine gute Wahl. Das virtuelle Internet-Training und die Kurse enthalten viele Prüfungen, die Ihnen zum erfolgreichen Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen.

Die Produkte von Pass4Test wird Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Novell 050-681 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, sondern auch Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten. Wir werden den Kunden die neuesten von uns entwickelten Produkte in der ersten Zeit liefern, so dass sue sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen dann die gesammte Summe zurück.

050-681 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/050-681.html

NO.1 Which NetWare 6 user access component allows a user to log in to a NetWare server from a
Macintosh
workstation without the use of the NetWare client?
A. NFAP
B. iFolder
C. NetDrive
D. NetStorage
E. Web Access
Answer: A

Novell zertifizierungsfragen   050-681   050-681   050-681

NO.2 .When installing NetWare 6, if you choose the express installation method, what size will volume SYS
be?
A. 500 MB
B. 1GB
C. 2GB
D. 4GB
E. 5GB
Answer: D

Novell testantworten   050-681   050-681

NO.3 .From where can you access Schema Manager?
A. iMonitor
B. ConsoleOne
C. NWCONFIG.NLM
D. DSREPAIR.NLM
E. Server console promt
Answer: B

Novell   050-681 originale fragen   050-681

NO.4 NAT provides protection at the ______ layer of the OSI model.
A. Session
B. Network
C. Physical
D. Data Link
Answer: B

Novell   050-681   050-681   050-681 zertifizierung

NO.5 Which tasks must you always perform when implementing DHCP? (Choose three)
A. Create a subnet
B. Create a Zone object
C. Create a DHCP server
D. Configure a NAT router
E. Configure an address range
F. Import a DHCP configuration
G. Export the DHCP configuration
Answer: ACE

Novell   050-681 dumps   050-681 exam fragen   050-681 echte fragen

NO.6 What function does LDAP Bulk Update/Replication Protocol (RBURP) serve when using ICE to import
an
LDIF file?
A. LBURP provides compatibility when eDirectory servers 8.5 and earlier.
B. LBURP allows transactions to be applied arbitrarily to increase speed.
C. LBURP allows ICE to send several update operations in a single request.
D. LBURP provides added functionality to ICE by allowing add and delete requests and modify requests.
Answer: C

Novell   050-681 prüfungsfrage   050-681   050-681   050-681

NO.7 What happens when a user's public key certificate expires?
A. The user's public key, private key, and digital signature are deleted.
B. The Certificate Authority automatically re-issues a public key certificate if the user is still active.
C. The public and private keys remain intact but can no longer be used to encrypt and decrypt data.
D. The public and private keys can still be used for encryption but they are not guaranteed to be authentic.
Answer: D

Novell exam fragen   050-681 zertifizierungsfragen   050-681

NO.8 .You have just run the REBUILD command on volume DATA.
Which file does REBUILD copy errors and transactions to, and what is that file located?A. DATA.NSS,
located at the root of SYS.
B. DATA.RLF, located at the root of SYS.
C. DATA.RLF, located at the root of DATA.
D. DATA.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
E. VOLUME.NSS, located at the root of DATA.
Answer: B

Novell   050-681   050-681 prüfungsunterlagen   050-681 prüfungsfrage   050-681 zertifizierungsfragen   050-681

NO.9 What kind of volume is created by default during a new installation of NetWare 6?
A. NFS
B. NSS
C. Logical
D. Traditional
Answer: B

Novell antworten   050-681 prüfungsfragen   050-681   050-681

NO.10 Which statements are true regarding the master replica? (Choose two)
A. It supports authentication.
B. It controls partition boundary changes.
C. It only contains the partition root object.
D. It cannot be created by the network administrator.
E. There can be multiple master replicas per partition.
Answer: BD

Novell echte fragen   050-681   050-681 zertifizierung   050-681

NO.11 XXXX.COM changed departments. You updated XXXX.COM's user object to reflect her new phone
number.
What is sent to the other replicas of this partition regarding this change?
A. The entire partition
B. The phone number only
C. The XXXX.COM user object
D. The required fields of the user object
E. The container where the XXXX.COM object resides
Answer: B

Novell prüfungsunterlagen   050-681   050-681   050-681 prüfung   050-681   050-681 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.12 When performing an across-the-wire migration, what files are stored in the SYS:SYS.MIG directory?
A. The migration report and error log.
B. The SYS files that were not migrated.
C. The source server's original SYS directories and files.
D. The SYS files that were in use when the volume was copied.
E. Reports listing critical and non critical errors identified during the migration process.
Answer: C

Novell   050-681 zertifizierungsantworten   050-681   050-681

NO.13 .What complimentary resources are available online through the Novell web pages? (Choose three)
A. Product documentation
B. Product support forums
C. Incident-based electronic support
D. Novell Software Evaluation Library
E. Limited access to Abend Analysis System
Answer: ABE

Novell   050-681   050-681

NO.14 .What corresponding eDirectory object must exist for each server that you want to use cryptographic
services?
A. Certificate key
B. Key access object
C. Key material object
D. Certificate authority
E. Key access partition
Answer: D

Novell   050-681   050-681 prüfung   050-681 testantworten   050-681 testantworten   050-681

NO.15 Which eDirectory object's existence indicates that NLS is configured to run on a server and that the
server
is a License Service Provider (LSP)?
A. License unit object
B. License policy object
C. License container object
D. License certificate object
E. NSL_ LSP_servername object
Answer: E

Novell zertifizierung   050-681   050-681   050-681 prüfungsfrage   050-681

NO.16 What should be done after a server is upgraded to eDirectory 8.6?
A. Reboot the server.
B. Perform an eDirectory health check.
C. Delete the server object and recreate it.
D. Reinitialize the eDirectory database by entering the SET DSTRACE=*. command at the server console
prompt.
Answer: B

Novell testantworten   050-681 zertifizierung   050-681 prüfung   050-681 prüfungsunterlagen   050-681 testantworten

NO.17 What NLM is used to change traditional volumes to NSS volumes?
A. NSS.NLM
B. VCU.NLM
C. CONVOL.NLM
D. NSSCONV.NLM
E. CONVERT.NLM
Answer: B

Novell prüfungsfragen   050-681   050-681 zertifizierungsantworten   050-681 exam fragen   050-681 zertifizierungsfragen   050-681 exam fragen

NO.18 You have lost volume SYS on your server in a single server network due to hard disk failure. What steps
must you take to restore the server? (Choose three)
A. Restore eDirectory
B. Restore the file system
C. Restore SERVERDATA.NDS
D. Repair or replace the failed hardware
E. Recover eDirectory information from a replica
Answer: ABD

Novell   050-681 dumps   050-681   050-681   050-681

NO.19 Which security feature of NetWare prevents the time and date from being changed?
A. DSTRACE
B. Intruder lockout
C. SECURE CONSOLE
D. Console screensaver
Answer: C

Novell prüfung   050-681   050-681

NO.20 Which statements are true regarding eDirectory replicas? (Choose two)
A. A replica is required on all servers that exist in the eDirectory tree.
B. Replicas are stored in files contained in a hidden directory on volume SYS.
C. There are 3 types of replicas: master, read/write, and subordinate reference.
D. Replicas contain Directory data for objects within the boundaries of a partition.
E. Replicas are required on servers that will be single or primary reference servers.
Answer: BD

Novell testantworten   050-681 zertifizierungsantworten   050-681   050-681

Im Pass4Test können Sie kostenlos Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Novell 050-681 Zertifizierungsprüfung herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Mit unseren Produkten können Sie 100% Erfolg erlangen und der Spitze in der IT-Branche einen Schritt weit nähern

没有评论:

发表评论