Es ist nicht so einfach, die 920-433-Prüfung zu bestehen. 920-433-Prüfung erfordert ein hohes Maß an Fachwissen der IT. Wenn es Ihnen dieses Wissen fehlt, kann Pass4Test Ihnen die Kenntnissequellen zur Verfügung stehen. Mit ihren reichen Fachkenntnissen und Erfahrungen bietet der Expertenteam die relevanten Fragen und Antworten der 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen nicht nur eine 100%-Pass-Garantie, sondern steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur verfügung. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
In der heute konkurrenfähigen IT-Branche können Sie mit IT-Zertifikaten Schritt für Schritt befördert werden. Viele Firmen würden Ihnen einen Berufsaufstieg oder die Gehaltserhöhung laut dem Goldgehalt Ihrer Zertifikate geben. Die Nortel 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung von hohem Goldgehalt. Das Nortel 920-433 Zertifikat könne die Bedürfnisse der hart arbeitenden IT-Fachleuten abdecken. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichtete Ausbildung zur 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Nortel 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.
Exam Code: 920-433
Prüfungsname: Comm Svr 1000 Upgrades to Rls.5.0 for Techs, Linux and Apps
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-15
Nummer: 85 Q&As
Um die Nortel 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie eine ausreichende Vorbereitung und eine vollständige Wissensstruktur. Die von Pass4Test bietenden Ressourcen würden Ihre Bedürfnisse sicher abdecken.
Die Schulungen für die Vorbereitung der Nortel 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung beinhalten die Simalationsprüfungen sowie die jetzige Prüfung zur Nortel 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Im Internet haben Sie vielleicht auch einige ähnliche Ausbildungswebsites gesehen. Nach dem Vergleich würden Sie aber finden, dass die Schulungen zur Nortel 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test eher zielgerichtet sind. Sie sind nicht nur von guter Qualität, sondern sind auch die umfassendeste.
Pass4Test ist nicht nur zuverlässig, sondern bietet auch erstklassigen Service. Wenn Sie die Prüfung nach dem Kauf der Pass4Test-Produkte nicht bestehen, versprechen wir Ihnen 100% eine volle Rückerstattung. Pass4Test steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur Verfügung.
Kein Wunder, dass die Nortel 920-433-Prüfungsschulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test von der Mehrheit der Kandidaten gelobt werden. Das zeigt, dass die Schulungsunterlagen doch zuverlässig sind und den Kandidaten tatsächlich Hilfe leisten können. Die Kandidaten sind in der Lage, die Prüfung unbesorgt zu bestehen. Im vergleich zu anderen Websites ist Pass4Test immer noch der Best-Seller auf dem Market. Unter den Kunden hat der Pass4Test einen guten Ruf und wird von vielen anerkannt. Wenn Sie an der Nortel 920-433-Prüfung teilnehmen wollen, klicken Sie doch schnell Pass4Test. Ich glaube, Sie werden sicher was bekommen, was Sie wollen. Sonst würden Sie sicher bereuen. Wenn Sie ein professionelle IT-Experte werden wollen, dann fügen Sie es schnell in den Warenkorb.
920-433 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/920-433.html
NO.1 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E from Rls. 4.5 to Rls. 5.0 and is requesting
Survivable Media Gateways in their network. Which packages support this functionality? (Choose two.)
A. Package 409 for Global Plugins
B. Package 410 for CP PM Server High Availability
C. Package 404 for GRPRIM for the Primary System
D. Package 405 for GRSEC for the Secondary System
E. Package 499 for SSC Survivable Media Gateway
Answer: CD
Nortel 920-433 920-433 prüfungsfrage 920-433
NO.2 A customer is upgrading to a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. To take advantage of features
supported by the Enterprise Common Manager (ECM) framework, which systems can be deployed as the
ECM? (Choose two.)
A. VxWorks Operating System and ISP 1100
B. Linux Operating System and IBM x306m
C. Linux Operating System and HP DL 320
D. VxWorks Operating System and HP DL 320
E. VxWorks Operating System and IBM x306m
Answer: BC
Nortel 920-433 920-433 920-433 920-433 dumps
NO.3 A customer is upgrading a Communication Server 1000S to a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0.
Which hardware component replaces the Media Gateway 1000S controller card?
A. DSP Daughterboard
B. Media Card 32 Port Security
C. No hardware change required.
D. Media Gateway Controller card
E. Call Processor Pentium Mobile
Answer: D
Nortel 920-433 920-433
NO.4 A customer has multiple Communication Server (CS) 1000Es. When calls are placed on hold, they
want to provide the same music network-wide to their calls. Which configuration is needed for this
support?
A. Network Music is provided only to those calls that are transferred to the music source using Release
Link Trunk over H.323.
B. Music Trunks are installed only on the primary node, connecting to an analog TIE trunk using
H.323/SIP virtual trunks. Only calls placed on hold at the primary node will receive this specific music
source.
C. Network Time Protocol (NTP) which is used to synchronize local clocks across the network to a single,
accurate, third party NTP server, such as a radio clock.
D. Music Trunks are installed on the remote nodes and connected back-to-back with an analog TIE trunk,
which is auto-terminated to the primary DN of a Network Music Agent. When a music trunk is seized, the
call is connected to the Audio Server through an H.323/SIP virtual trunk. A network music path is then
established.
Answer: D
Nortel echte fragen 920-433 prüfungsfragen 920-433 920-433 920-433 920-433
NO.5 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. During their database configuration,
they need to ensure that the Emergency Services for Client Mobility feature is supported, but they are
uncertain whether their upgrade supports this application. What prompt(s) should be enabled, and what
configuration is needed to ensure this support?
A. ESA must be disabled. Emergency Response Location (ERL), Emergency Caller Location (ECL) and
internal Location Information Service (Package 336) must be programmed.
B. ESA Package 329 must be enabled and programmed, allowing the Emergency Response Location
(ERL) and Emergency Caller Location (ECL) and internal Location Information Service (Package 336) to
be used.
C. New System Type 4021 must be activated before the Emergency Response Location (ERL) and
Emergency Caller Location (ECL) appear in Web Station.
D. The addition of HA Package 410 must be activated before the Emergency Response Location (ERL)
and Emergency Caller Location (ECL) appear in Web Station.
Answer: B
Nortel 920-433 zertifizierungsfragen 920-433 antworten 920-433 originale fragen
NO.6 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. With this configuration, they will be
using all of the Management Features; however, they are currently at Optivity Telephony Manager (OTM)
Rls. 2.2. What is the upgrade path for the most current Telephony Manager (TM) offering, and what will
occur to the database during the upgrade?
A. Only an upgrade from OTM Rls. 2.2 to TM Rls. 3.0 is supported, and the database is automatically
migrated during the upgrade.
B. A direct upgrade from OTM Rls. 2.2 to TM Rls. 3.1 is supported, and the database is automatically
migrated during the upgrade.
C. A direct upgrade from OTM Rls. 2.2 to TM Rls. 3.1 is supported, with the database having to manually
be migrated during the upgrade.
D. Only an upgrade from TM Rls. 3.0 to TM Rls. 3.1 is supported, with the database having to be
manually migrated during the upgrade.
Answer: B
Nortel 920-433 zertifizierung 920-433 testantworten
NO.7 A customer is upgrading from Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 Standard Availability to
Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 High Availability. In addition to a Media Gateway 1000E, what
configuration must be in place for this to occur?
A. A CP-PM and an MGC
B. A CP-PM CS, an MGC, and package 410 High Availability
C. A CP-PM CS, CP-PM SS, an MGC, and package 405 GRSEC
D. A CP-PM CS with either a CP-PM SS, ISP 1100 or COTS VxWorks SS, and an MGC, and package
410 High Availability
Answer: D
Nortel originale fragen 920-433 prüfungsfragen 920-433 920-433 zertifizierungsfragen 920-433 testantworten
NO.8 A customer has upgraded to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 and is using the Management Tool
NRSM on Linux. In conducting a search for Routing Entries, the engineer is looking for a specific number
range. The engineer wants to secure all entries from the entire service domain and identify specific end
points where they terminate. What is a more efficient procedure for searching for Routing Entries?
A. Enter the specific DN type + the entire scope searching.
B. Enter *56* (considered a wild card) + the entire scope searching.
C. Enter #56# (considered a wild card) + the entire scope searching.
D. Enter the specific service domain + the entire service domains to specific endpoints.
Answer: B
Nortel 920-433 920-433 920-433 prüfungsunterlagen 920-433 prüfungsfragen 920-433
NO.9 A customer is upgrading from a Meridian Option 11C to a Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.0
Standard Availability. What happens to the Terminal Numbers (TNs) during the upgrade?
A. The Small System (Card-Unit) TNs are retained.
B. The TNs are automatically converted to the Large System format (Loop - Shelf - Card - Unit) for all
assigned TNs.
C. The TNs are manually changed to the Large System format (Loop - Shelf -Card - Unit) by
re-programming all devices assigned TNs.
D. The TNs for only the IP Phones are automatically converted to the Large System format (Loop - Shelf -
Card - Unit). All other devices assigned TN must be manually re-programmed.
Answer: B
Nortel 920-433 920-433 zertifizierungsfragen 920-433 prüfungsfrage
NO.10 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server (CS) 1000E Rls. 5.0. The customer wants to utilize
TLS for SIP traffic security in their network. What security does TLS provide?
A. TLS provides audio encryption between SIP clients only.
B. TLS provides audio encryption between Unistim clients only.
C. TLS provides signaling encryption between all SIP endpoints.
D. TLS provides signaling encryption between all system clients.
Answer: C
Nortel 920-433 prüfung 920-433 920-433 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.11 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0 and needs additional temporary IP
User Licenses for controlled load sharing between two systems. Which statement is true regarding the
licenses to be ordered and the use of additional IP User Licenses?
A. No additional licenses need to be ordered. If the customer runs out of IP User Licenses for the 1150E,
they can use the Basic IP User Licenses.
B. Basic IP User Licenses must be ordered. Regular IP Licenses will be used if the temporary license
count is exceeded.
C. Regular IP User Licenses must be ordered. Basic IP User Licenses will be used if the temporary
license count is exceeded.
D. Temporary User Licenses should be ordered. Basic IP or Regular IP User Licenses will be used if the
temporary license count is exceeded.
Answer: D
Nortel prüfungsunterlagen 920-433 prüfungsfragen 920-433 originale fragen 920-433 echte fragen
NO.12 A customer is upgrading to a Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. Which hardware components
also provide DSP services? (Choose two.)
A. 32-port DSP Daughterboard
B. 96-port DSP Daughterboard
C. 128-port DSP Daughterboard
D. Media Gateway Controller card (MC32B)
Answer: AB
Nortel 920-433 exam fragen 920-433 920-433 testantworten 920-433
NO.13 A customer has upgraded from a Communication Server (CS) 1000S to a CS 1000E Standard
Availability (SA). Due to their projected company and network growth, they are contemplating upgrading
to a CS 1000E High Availability (HA) system. Which component(s) differentiate a HA system from a SA
system?
A. a second CP-PM
B. enabling the HA software package
C. a second CP-PM and a CP-PM Call Server
D. a second CP-PM and enabling the HA software package
Answer: D
Nortel 920-433 prüfungsfragen 920-433
NO.14 A customer is upgrading to Communication Server 1000E Rls. 5.0. The customer wants to take
advantage of Secure Media Exchange (SRTP) so voice conversations are secure. What needs to occur
for Media Security to be provided?
A. IP Phones Phase 1 must be using the DSPs located on the MGC and MC32S cards only.
B. IP Phones Phase 2 must be using the DSPs located on the Voice Gateway Media Cards only.
C. IP Phones Phase 0 must be using the DSPs located on the MGC and MC32S cards only.
D. IP Phones Phase 2 must be using the DSPs located on the MGC and MC32S cards only
Answer: D
Nortel 920-433 zertifizierungsfragen 920-433 920-433 zertifizierungsantworten 920-433 920-433 prüfung
NO.15 A customer is upgrading from a Communication Server 1000S to Communication Server 1000E Rls.
5.0 and requires a High Availability configuration. Which package must be in place for this to occur?
A. Package 329 for ESA
B. Package 410 for CP-PM Servers
C. Package 404 for GRPRIM for Primary System
D. Package 405 for GRSEC for Secondary System
Answer: B
Nortel prüfungsfragen 920-433 920-433 prüfungsfragen 920-433
Warum wählen viele Pass4Test?Weil er Bequemlichkeite und Anwendbarkeit bringen. Das hat von der Praxis überprüft. Die Lernmaterialien zur Nortel 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist den allen bekannt. Viele Kandidaten sind nicht selbstsicher, die Nortel 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Deshalb sollen Sie die Materialien zur Nortel 920-433 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Mit ihm können Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein haben und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.
没有评论:
发表评论