Wir versprechen Ihnen nicht nur eine Pass-Garantie, sondern bieten Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn Sie unvorsichtigerweise die Prüfung nicht bestehen, erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Aber das ist doch niemals passiert. Wir garantieren, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Sie können teilweise im Internet die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test als Probe umsonst herunterladen.
Per Pass4Test können Sie die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur Network General 1T6-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Bitte kaufen Sie die Produkte schnell, so dass Sie die Prüfung zum ersten mal bestehen können. Zur Zeit besitzt nur PassTest die kürzlich aktualisierten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten .
Exam Code: 1T6-220
Prüfungsname: Switched Ethernet Network Analysis and Troubleshooting
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-09
Nummer: 143 Q&As
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Network General 1T6-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen zum Erfolg führen. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen werden von den Experten neuerlich erforscht. Und Sie können deshalb immer die neuesten Forschungsmaterialien bekommen. Wir garantieren Ihnen den Erfolg. Wir helfen Ihnen sehr gerne. Sie werden sicher die genauesten Fragen und Antworten von uns bekommen. Wir aktualisieren ständig unsere Schulungsinstrumente, um den geänderten Prüfungsthemen anzupassen. Eigentlich liegt der Erfolg nicht weit entfernt. Wenn Sie Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie sicher den Erfolg erlangen.
Wir bemühen uns nun darum, den Kandidaten den schnellen und effizieten Service zu bieten, um Ihre wertvolle Zeit zu ersparen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen zahlreiche Lerntipps, Fragen und Antworten zur Network General 1T6-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Einige Websites bieten Ihnen auch Lernmaterialien zur 1T6-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die von guter Qualität ist und mit dem Zeit Schritt halten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die beste Schulungsunterlagen zur 1T6-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Mit der Hilfe von Lernmaterialien und der Anleitung von Pass4Test können Sie nur einmal die Network General 1T6-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
1T6-220 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1T6-220.html
NO.1 Ethernet frames that do not end on an 8 bit boundary:
A.Are jabbers
B.Are runt frames
C.Have CRC errors
D.Have alignment errors
Answer:D
Network General zertifizierungsfragen 1T6-220 dumps 1T6-220 echte fragen
NO.2 When receiving an incoming frame, a station in either half-duplex or full-duplex mode will __________.
A.Check for the maximum frame size of 64 bytes
B.Perform collision detection
C.Truncate the frame after 1518 bytes
D.Validate the FCS
Answer:D
Network General prüfungsfrage 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 exam fragen 1T6-220 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.3 When a network is displaying _______ problems, the frames are the right size, but have incorrect data
with CRC errors. The Sniffer will show Physical Errors as symptoms or diagnoses.
A.Excessive propagation delay
B.Legal collision
C.Signal reflection
D.Electrical noise
Answer:D
Network General testantworten 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 testantworten
NO.4 The Gigabit Ethernet Sniffer user interface uses the standard Sniffer interface with enhancements for
Gigabit.
A.True
B.False
Answer:A
Network General 1T6-220 zertifizierungsantworten 1T6-220 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.5 Because Gigabit Ethernet can generate up to 125 Mbytes of data per second at full capacity it is
important to __________ when starting to analyze a network problem.
A.Capture data for one minute and then analyze the Expert symptoms
B.Apply a capture filter for a specific station or conversation
C.Capture data directly to disk
D.Increase the Expert thresholds before capturing data
Answer:B
Network General 1T6-220 exam fragen 1T6-220 1T6-220 antworten
NO.6 A duplex mismatch between a switch port and an end node will typically result in ____________.
A.Total loss of communications
B.Fall back to half-duplex mode
C.Increased broadcast traffic
D.Excessive collisions
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 dumps 1T6-220 prüfungsfrage 1T6-220
NO.7 Consider the following description: Only part of a frame has arrived at the adapter when the first part
begins transmission on the media. The adapter quits sending the frame, leaving an incomplete frame
transmitted. This is likely a(n):
A.IRQ setting problem
B.Normal occurrence with any Ethernet adapter
C.TCP timer problem
D.Fast Transmit Adapter issue
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.8 The IEEE 802.3x specification describes the operation of:
A.Fast Ethernet
B.Switched Ethernet
C.Gigabit Ethernet
D.Full Duplex Ethernet
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 originale fragen 1T6-220
NO.9 _____ needs to be configured on the switch port you are monitoring or all Detail tab fields will return NA.
A.SNMP
B.RMON
C.MIB
D.802.11b
Answer:B
Network General 1T6-220 prüfungsunterlagen 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 prüfung
NO.10 The _______ always has an Ethertype of 8808.
A.PAUSE MAC frame
B.Buffer MAC frame
C.JAM-PAUSE frame
D.STOP MAC frame
Answer:A
Network General prüfungsfrage 1T6-220 zertifizierungsfragen 1T6-220 exam fragen 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.11 The Sniffer may identify frames affected by a rogue node or bad port as __________.
A.CRC errors
B.Oversize frames
C.Undersize frames
D.Late collisions
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 exam fragen 1T6-220 antworten 1T6-220 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.12 CSMA/CD stands for:
A.Collision Sense, Multiple Access, Carrier Detection
B.Carrier Sense, Multiple Access, Collision Detection
C.Carrier Sense, Multiplexed Access, Collision Detection
D.Collision Sense, Multiple Access, Collision Detection
Answer:B
Network General zertifizierungsfragen 1T6-220 1T6-220
NO.13 Choose all that apply. Which of the following functions are performed in a Full-duplex Ethernet
environment?
A.Carrier sense before transmitting
B.Maintain an inter-frame gap between frames
C.Perform CRC calculation on transmitted frame
D.Back off and retransmit when a collision occurs
Answer:B C
Network General originale fragen 1T6-220 dumps 1T6-220 prüfungsfrage 1T6-220
NO.14 The Sniffer History Samples reports are especially useful for long term reporting of __________.
A.Slow response time problems
B.Identifying high rates of collisions and CRC errors
C.Combining multiple criteria for baseline reporting
D.All of the above
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 prüfungsfrage 1T6-220 prüfung
NO.15 Legal collisions in Ethernet occur within the first _____ of data.
A.32 bits
B.64 bits
C.256 bits
D.512 bits
Answer:D
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220 prüfung
NO.16 When a network is displaying excessive propagation delay problems, the corruption in the frame is
random, but typically seen before the _______.
A.64th bit
B.64th byte
C.32nd bit
D.32nd byte
Answer:B
Network General testantworten 1T6-220 echte fragen 1T6-220 prüfung 1T6-220
NO.17 The maximum cable distances for Full Duplex Ethernet are ________ compared to Half Duplex
Ethernet:
A.Much higher
B.The same
C.Much lower
D.Slightly higher
Answer:A
Network General zertifizierungsfragen 1T6-220 1T6-220 1T6-220 dumps
NO.18 Choose all that apply. The Gigabit Ethernet Sniffer can be configured to store data in the __________
buffer during capture.
A.Adapter Buffer
B.Capture Buffer
C.Jitter Buffer
D.All of the above
Answer:A B
Network General prüfung 1T6-220 zertifizierung 1T6-220 1T6-220 prüfungsfrage
NO.19 Port mirroring can be set from the Sniffer Portable only if the switch supports it and the switch is
configurable via ______.
A.IOS
B.SPAN
C.SNMP requests
D.802.1
Answer:C
Network General 1T6-220 originale fragen 1T6-220 dumps 1T6-220 dumps
NO.20 Collisions are always eliminated in __________ environments.
A.Switched Ethernet
B.Full Duplex
C.Gigabit Ethernet
D.All of the above
Answer:B
Network General 1T6-220 1T6-220
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen immer die genauesten und neuesten Materialien zur 1T6-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Damit Sie sicher für uns entscheiden, können Sie kostenlos Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten im Pass4Test Website kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test garantieren Ihnen, dass Sie 100% die Network General 1T6-220 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.
没有评论:
发表评论