Pass4Test ist eine Website, die alle Informationen über die verschiedenen IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bieten kann. Pass4Test können die besten und neuesten Prüfungsressourcen für Sie bereitstellen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie sich unbesorgt auf Ihre Microsoft 70-564 Prüfung vorbereiten. Unsere Trainingsmaterialien garantieren Ihnen, dass Sie mit 100% die Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Wenn nicht, geben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung und akutualisieren schnell die Prüfungsfragen- und antworten. Aber das passiert nie. Pass4Test kann Ihnen Hilfe bei der Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowie bei Ihrer zukünftigen Arbeit bieten. Zwar gibt es viele Möglichkeiten, die Ihnen zu Ihrem Ziel verhelfen, aber es ist die klügste Wahl, wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie mit wenigem Geld die Prüfung sicherer bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen Kundendienst.
Heutzutage fühlen Sie sich vielleicht machtlos in der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft. Das ist unvermeidbar. Was Sie tun sollen, ist, eine Karriere zu machen. Sicher haben Sie viele Wahlen. Und ich empfehle Ihnen die Fragen und Antworten zur 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test. Pass4Test ist ein guter Gehilfe zur IT-Zertifizierung. So, worauf warten Sie noch?Kaufen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test.
Exam Code: 70-564
Prüfungsname: PRO: Designing and Developing ASP.NET Applications using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-09
Nummer: 109 Q&As
Viele IT-Fachleute haben das Microsoft 70-564 Zertifikat geträumt. Die Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die IT-Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen eines Menschen testet. Um die Prüfung zu bestehen braucht man viel Fachkenntnisse. Um diese Kenntnisse zu meistern muss man viel Zeit und Energie brauchen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie erspart und die relevanten Kenntnisse zur Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung ergänzt. Wenn Sie Interesse an Pass4Test haben, können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.
Pass4Test bieten Ihnen eine klare und ausgezeichnete Wahl und reduzieren Sie Ihre Sorgen. Möchten Sie frühen Erfolg? Möchten Sie schnell Microsoft 70-564 Zertifikat? Beeilen Sie sich Pass4Test in Ihren Einkaufswagen hinzuzufügen. Pass4Test gibt Ihnen eine gute Anleitung, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell das gewünschte Zertifikat bekommen.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind unvergleichbar. Das hat nicht nur mit der Qualität zu tun. Am wichitgsten ist es, dass Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test mit allen IT-Zertifizierungen im Einklang sind. So kümmern sich viele Kandidaten um uns. Sie glauben in uns und sind von uns abhängig. Das hat genau unsere Stärke reflektiert. Sie werden sicher Ihren Freuden nach dem Kauf unserer Produkte Pass4Test empfehlen. Denn es kann Ihnen wirklich sehr helfen.
70-564 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-564.html
NO.1 How many years of experience do you have in developing web-based applications by using ASP.NET
technologies in any version of .NET Framework?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. 6 months 1 year
D. 1 2 years
E. 2 3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A
Microsoft echte fragen 70-564 zertifizierungsantworten 70-564 prüfungsunterlagen 70-564
NO.2 Rate your level of proficiency in applying security principles in application design, including establishing
security settings in Web.config, identifying vulnerable elements in applications, and ensuring that
sensitive information in applications is protected.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A
Microsoft zertifizierung 70-564 testantworten 70-564 70-564
NO.3 Rate your level of proficiency in establishing ASP.NET solution structure, including establishing an
error-handling strategy and manipulating configuration files to change ASP.NET behavior.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A
Microsoft prüfungsfragen 70-564 exam fragen 70-564 70-564 70-564 originale fragen
NO.4 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You use LINQ to SQL to query a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. You need to create a LINQ query
to retrieve information on order and order details.
You need to ensure that the LINQ query executes the following SQL statement:
SELECT Order.OrderID,Order.Description,OrderDetails.UnitPrice
FROM Order JOIN OrderDetails
ON Order.OrderID = OrderDetails.OrderID
Which LINQ query should you use?
A. from order in db.Orders
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
details.UnitPrice
};
B. from order in db.Order
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID into grp
from ord in grp.DefaultIfEmpty()
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
ord.UnitPrice)
};
C. from order in db.Order
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID into grp
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
grp.First().UnitPrice
};
D. from order in db.Orders
join details in db.OrderDetails on
order.OrderID equals details.OrderID into grp
let price = grp.DefaultIfEmpty().First()
select new {
order.OrderID,
order.Description,
price.UnitPrice
};
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-564 70-564 70-564 70-564 zertifizierungsantworten 70-564
NO.5 You are creating ASP.NET applications by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You are designing a page that guides users through a troubleshooting process. The page will ask a series
of questions and then conditionally display additional troubleshooting steps based on user responses.
You need to choose the appropriate control to implement the user interface.
Which control should you use?
A. ListView
B. MultiView
C. FormView
D. DetailsView
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-564 prüfung 70-564 70-564 70-564
NO.6 You are creating ASP.NET applications by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You are designing a page that guides users through a troubleshooting process. The page will ask a series
of questions and then conditionally display additional troubleshooting steps based on user responses.
You need to choose the appropriate control to implement the user interface.
Which control should you use?
A. ListView
B. MultiView
C. FormView
D. DetailsView
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-564 70-564 echte fragen 70-564 70-564 echte fragen
NO.7 Rate your level of proficiency in designing the presentation and layout of an application, including
designing complex layout with Master Pages, designing site navigation, planning for various user agents,
and planning Web sites to support globalization.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-564 prüfungsunterlagen 70-564 prüfungsfragen 70-564 prüfungsfrage
NO.8 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
Users access the application by using different operating systems and different browsers.
You plan to incorporate a new control in the application.
You need to ensure that the control meets the following business requirements:
¡¤It can be accessed through the Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 toolbox
¡¤It can operate without any other prerequisite controls
Which type of control should you choose?
A. A user control
B. An ActiveX control
C. A Web Parts control
D. A custom server control
Answer: D
Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen 70-564 prüfungsfragen 70-564 70-564 70-564 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.9 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
Users access the application by using different operating systems and different browsers.
You plan to incorporate a new control in the application.
You need to ensure that the control meets the following business requirements:
¡¤It can be accessed through the Microsoft Visual Studio .NET 2008 toolbox
¡¤It can operate without any other prerequisite controls
Which type of control should you choose?
A. A user control
B. An ActiveX control
C. A Web Parts control
D. A custom server control
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-564 70-564 prüfungsunterlagen 70-564 70-564 70-564
NO.10 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is a library application that catalogs subjects and books. The application contains a
DataContext object named Subjects and a related line of business object named Books.
The Subjects DataContext object is queried by using the following LINQ query.
Dim query = _
From subject In Subjects _
Where (subject.Books.All(Function(b) b.Price <= 25)) _
Select subject
You need to find out the results that will be returned from the query.
What is the result of the query?
A. All books that have a price less than or equal to 25
B. All books that have a price greater than or equal to 25
C. All subjects that have the price of the related book less than or equal to 25
D. All subjects that have the price of the related book greater than or equal to 25
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-564 70-564 70-564 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.11 Rate your level of proficiency in designing and implementing controls, including choosing controls
based on business requirements, designing controls for reusability, and managing state for controls.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A
Microsoft prüfungsfragen 70-564 antworten 70-564 exam fragen 70-564 70-564 echte fragen
NO.12 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5.
The application is a library application that catalogs subjects and books. The application contains a
DataContext object named Subjects and a related line of business object named Books.
The Subjects DataContext object is queried by using the following LINQ query.
var query =
from subject in Subjects
where subject.Books.All(b => b.Price <= 25)
select subject;
You need to find out the results that will be returned from the query.
What is the result of the query?
A. All books that have a price less than or equal to 25
B. All books that have a price greater than or equal to 25
C. All subjects that have the price of the related book less than or equal to 25
D. All subjects that have the price of the related book greater than or equal to 25
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-564 70-564 prüfung 70-564 70-564 testantworten
NO.13 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You review the design of an ASP.NET Web form that collects text input.
The Web form design has the following features:
¡¤It uses the singl-file page model that has script blocks which specify the runat="server" attribute.
¡¤It includes a TextBox control
¡¤It includes a LinkButton control to sbmit the Web form.
¡¤It includes a RegularExpressionValidator control that validates the text input
You need to ensure that the Web form functions properly in browsers that have JavaScript support
disabled.
What should you do?
A. Convert the Web form from the single-file page model to the code-behind page model.
B. Replace the TextBox control with an HtmlInputText control.
C. Replace the LinkButton control with an HtmlInputSubmit control.
D. Replace the RegularExpressionValidator control with a custom server-side validation that calls the
Page.SetFocus method if the input does not match the required format.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-564 70-564 70-564 prüfungsfragen 70-564
NO.14 Rate your level of proficiency in accessing data and services, including planning vendor-independent
database interactions and leveraging LINQ in data access design.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A
Microsoft exam fragen 70-564 70-564 70-564 echte fragen 70-564 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.15 Rate your level of proficiency in leveraging and extending ASP.NET architecture, including designing
state management strategy, identifying events of the page life cycle, and debugging ASP.NET Web
applications.
A. Very high
B. High
C. Moderate
D. Low
E. Very low
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-564 70-564 70-564
NO.16 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code:
01.Dim fileDependencyPath As String =
Server.MapPath("\BatchOutput.xml")
02
03 Response.Cache.SetValidUntilExpires(True)
You need to ensure that all sessions display the most recent data when a batch process updates the
\BatchOutput.xml file.
What code fragment should you insert at line 02?
A. Response.AddCacheItemDependency(fileDependencyPath)
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public)
B. Response.AddFileDependency(fileDependencyPath)
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public)
C. Dim httpcache As HttpCacheability = New HttpCacheability()
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(httpcache, fileDependencyPath)
D. Response.Cache.SetETag(fileDependencyPath)
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public)
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-564 originale fragen 70-564 70-564 70-564 testantworten 70-564
NO.17 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You review the design of an ASP.NET Web form that collects text input.
The Web form design has the following features:
¡¤It uses the singl-file page model that has script blocks which specify the runat="server" attribute.
¡¤It includes a TextBox control
¡¤It includes a LinkButton control to submit the Web form
¡¤Itincludes a RegularExpressionValidator control that validates the text input.
You need to ensure that the Web form functions properly in browsers that have JavaScript support
disabled.
What should you do?
A. Convert the Web form from the single-file page model to the code-behind page model.
B. Replace the TextBox control with an HtmlInputText control.
C. Replace the LinkButton control with an HtmlInputSubmit control.
D. Replace the RegularExpressionValidator control with a custom server-side validation that calls the
Page.SetFocus method if the input does not match the required format.
Answer: C
Microsoft testantworten 70-564 70-564 testantworten 70-564 70-564 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.18 How many years of experience do you have in developing web-based appplications by using ASP.NET
technologies in .NET Framework 3.5?
A. I have not done this yet.
B. Less than 6 months
C. 6 months 1 year
D. 1 2 years
E. 2 3 years
F. More than 3 years
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-564 zertifizierung 70-564 antworten 70-564 70-564 zertifizierung
NO.19 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 string fileDependencyPath =
Server.MapPath("C:\\BatchOutput.xml");
02
03 Response.Cache.SetValidUntilExpires(true);
You need to ensure that all sessions display the most recent data when a batch process updates the
C:\BatchOutput.xml file.
Which code segment should you insert at line 02?
A. Response.AddCacheItemDependency(fileDependencyPath);
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public);
B. Response.AddFileDependency(fileDependencyPath);
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public);
C. HttpCacheability httpcache = new HttpCacheability();
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(httpcache, fileDependencyPath);
D. Response.Cache.SetETag(fileDependencyPath);
Response.Cache.SetCacheability(HttpCacheability.Public);
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-564 antworten 70-564 zertifizierungsfragen 70-564
NO.20 You are creating an ASP.NET application by using the .NET Framework 3.5.
You use LINQ to SQL to query a SQL Server database. You need to create a LINQ query to retrieve
information on order and order details.
You need to ensure that the LINQ query executes the following SQL statement:
SELECT Order.OrderID,Order.Description,OrderDetails.UnitPrice
FROM Order JOIN OrderDetails
ON Order.OrderID = OrderDetails.OrderID
Which LINQ query should you use?
A. From order In db.Orders _
Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
details.UnitPrice
B. From order In db.Orders _
Group Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID Into grp = Group _
From ord In grp.DefaultIfEmpty() _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
ord.UnitPrice
C. From order In db.Orders _
Group Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID Into grp = Group _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
grp.First().UnitPrice
D. From order In db.Orders _
Group Join details In db.OrderDetails On _
order.OrderID Equals details.OrderID Into grp = Group _
Let price = grp.DefaultIfEmpty().First() _
Select _
order.OrderID, _
order.Description, _
price.UnitPrice
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-564 zertifizierung 70-564 70-564
Viele IT-Fachleute wollen IT-Zertifikate erhalten. Die IT-Zertifikate werden Ihnen helfen, in der IT-Branche befördert zu werden. Das Microsoft 70-564 IT-Zertifikat ist ein beliebtes unter den vielen Zertifikaten. Obwohl es nicht so leicht ist, die Microsoft 70-564 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, gibt es doch Methoden. Sie können viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzen, um Ihr Know-How zu konsolidieren, oder an den effizienten Kursen teilnehmen. Die speziellen Simulationsprüfungen von Pass4Test, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie ersparen und Ihr Ziel erreichen können, ist sehr effizient.Pass4Test ist Ihnen eine gute Wahl.
没有评论:
发表评论