2013年9月8日星期日

IBM 000-574 prüfung

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test vorm Kauf als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Produkte ohne Risiko kaufen. Sie werden die Qualität unserer Produkte und die Freundlichkeit unserer Website sehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sonst erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück, um die Interessen der Kunden zu schützen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist anwendbar. Sie werden Ihnen sicher passen und einen guten Effekt erzielen. Sie werden sicher etwas Unerwartetes bekommen.

Wenn Sie die 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, hier kann Pass4Test Ihr Ziel erreichen. Wir sind uns im Klar, dass Sie die die 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung wollen. Unser Versprechen sind die wissenschaftliche Prüfungen zur 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung von guter Qualität.

Die Produkte von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleuten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Wenn Sie sich an der IBM 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen umfassende Prüfungsmaterialien vo guter Qualität, so dass Sie sich gut auf die fachliche Prüfung vorbereiten und das 000-574 Zertifikat erhalten.

Exam Code: 000-574
Prüfungsname: IBM Tivoli WebSphere App Studio V3.2
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-08
Nummer: 129 Q&As

Wir versprechen Ihnen nicht nur eine Pass-Garantie, sondern bieten Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn Sie unvorsichtigerweise die Prüfung nicht bestehen, erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Aber das ist doch niemals passiert. Wir garantieren, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Sie können teilweise im Internet die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test als Probe umsonst herunterladen.

Viele meiner Freude im IT-Bereich haben viel Zeit und Energie für die IBM 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzt. Aber sie haben sich nicht am Kurs oder Training im Internet beteiligt. Für sie ist es schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Und die Erfolgsquote ist auch sehr niedrig. Glünklicherweise bietet Pass4Test die zuverlässigen schulungsinstrumente. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test beinhalten die Simulationssoftware und die Prüfungsfragen-und antworten. Wir würden die besten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.

Wie kann man Erfolge erlangen. Es gibt nur eine Ankürzung, nämlich: die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-574-Prüfung von Pass4Test zu benutzen. Das ist unser Vorschlag für jeden Kandidaten. Wir hoffen, dass Sie Ihren Traum erfüllen können.

Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, dann kann Pass4Test in diesem Moment Ihnen helfen, Problem zu lösen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen Schulungsunterlagen mit guter Qualität, damit Sie die Prüfung bestehen und exzellentes Mitglied der IBM 000-574 Zertifizierung werden können. Wenn Sie sich entscheiden, durch die IBM 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung sich zu verbessern, dann wählen doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test zu wählen ist keinesfalls nicht falsch. UnserPass4Test verspricht, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die IBM 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und somit das Zertifikat bekommen können. So können Sie sich sicher verbessern.

000-574 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-574.html

NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
From the messages shown, which action should be considered?
A. stop and start the Data Collector
B. reduce the batch size of the Archive Agent
C. stop and start the Kernel and Publish Servers
D. increase Maximum Method Records in the WSAM User Interface Managing Server System Properties
Answer: D

IBM   000-574 exam fragen   000-574

NO.2 Which of the following would allow you to display graphs and charts properly on the WebSphere Studio
Application Monitor (WSAM) V3.2 Managing Server Console?
A. in theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property java.awt.headless=true
B. in theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property java.awt.headless=false
C. n theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property java.awt.headless=xterm
D. in theWebSphere Administrative Console, go to Application Servers->server_wsam->Process
Definition->Java Virtual Machine->Custom Properties and set property
java.awt.headless=/usr/bin/X11
Answer: A

IBM   000-574   000-574 antworten   000-574

NO.3 Which of the following ports should be used when WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Data
Collectors are being installed in a non-network deployment environment?
A. RMI port of the local admin server
B. HTTP port of the local admin server
C. the SOAP port of the local admin server
D. the bootstrap port of the local admin server
Answer: C

IBM   000-574 exam fragen   000-574 prüfungsunterlagen   000-574

NO.4 Which Managing Server log(s) might help you discover problems with accessing the database?
A. am_ms.log
B. am_sam.log
C. am_ps1.log and am_ps2.log
D. am_aa1.log and am_aa2.log
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-574 zertifizierungsfragen   000-574 zertifizierung   000-574   000-574 prüfungsfrage

NO.5 What must you do when installing WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Managing Server while
using a Network Deployment WebSphere environment?
A. use the default values provided (hostname, and port number 8880)
B. use the localWebSphere information (hostname, and port number)
C. use the Deployment Manager information (hostname, and port number)
D. clear the hostname and port number fields so that the installer can dynamically derive the correct
hostname and port number
Answer: C

IBM   000-574 echte fragen   000-574 prüfungsfrage

NO.6 When enabling PDF support on WebLogic for the Visualization Engine, which script needs to be
modified to include the correct classpaths?
A. klctl.sh
B. setenv.sh
C. am-start.sh
D. startServer.sh
Answer: D

IBM prüfung   000-574 zertifizierungsfragen   000-574   000-574   000-574

NO.7 If you want to trim all data up to 7 days ago, then daystokeep=7. For example, if today is December 18,
2006, and you specify daystokeep=7, the Data Trimmer will do which of the following?
A. delete all data up to December 12, 2006, inclusive
B. delete all data up to December 11, 2006, inclusive
C. delete all data up to December 10th, 2006, inclusive
D. need to know the time of day to calculate the window
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierung   000-574 prüfungsunterlagen   000-574   000-574 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.8 In order to monitor composite transactions in z/OS environment using WebSphere Studio Application
Monitor, what must be done as part of Data Collector install? What needs to be running in order to be able
to collect correlation data for CICS and IMS Subsystems?
A. CYN1PROC
B. CYN1 Subsystem
C. CYN1PROC and RACF
D. CYN1PROC and CYN1 Subsystem
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfrage   000-574 dumps   000-574 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 For WebSphere Studio Application Monitor (WSAM) V3.2 Management Server with DB2 database to
start and function properly, what must you do to set up the DB2 environment before issuing the command
'sh am-start.sh'?
A. locate source the filesetup_env, which is located in the /etc/Tivoli directory
B. locate and source the file's db2profile, which is located in the WAS_HOME directory
C. locate and source the file db2profile, which is located in the WSAM_HOME directory
D. locate and source the file db2profile, which is located in the sqllib subdirectory of the DB2 home
directory
Answer: D

IBM   000-574   000-574   000-574   000-574 prüfung

NO.10 During the embedded DB2 installation, the install logs can be found in what directory?
A. /opt
B. /tmp
C. $AM_HOME/logs
D. $WAS_HOME/logs
Answer: B

IBM originale fragen   000-574 zertifizierungsfragen   000-574   000-574 prüfungsfrage

NO.11 What information is collected at trace Level 2? (Choose three.)
A. CPU information
B. method level trace
C. component level trace
D. last known class name
E. advanced request data
F. page swapping information
Answer: A,C,E

IBM   000-574 dumps   000-574 zertifizierungsantworten   000-574 echte fragen

NO.12 With WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2, the database port must be provided. How can you
determine the port that is being used by the DB2 instance?
A. You use the b2 listdb2port command.
B. It is provided when the database is installed.
C. The port is discovered dynamically during the install.
D. You use the b2 getdbm cfg command or viewing /etc/services.
Answer: D

IBM dumps   000-574   000-574   000-574

NO.13 To perform database maintenance, which script should be scheduled to run daily?
A. amctl.sh
B. wdctl.sh
C. run-stats-cmd.sh
D. the data trimmer script
Answer: C

IBM prüfung   000-574   000-574

NO.14 Which change is made by the WebSphere Studio Application Monitoring V3.2 distributed Data
Collector installer (both GUI and silent)?
A. adding SMF support
B. adding a custom service called "AM Custom Service"
C. creating the user "amuser" in the base operating system
D. sourcing the database user's profile in the profile for the user "amuser"
Answer: B

IBM exam fragen   000-574   000-574 dumps

NO.15 During a Data Collector install, what would cause the application server you are monitoring to fail?
A. PMI being turned off
B. Managing Server not running
C. Virtual Frame Buffer not running
D. an error in the generic JVM arguments
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   000-574   000-574   000-574   000-574 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.16 On which operating system can a Data Collector be applied to a WebSphere server instance,
which includes all server regions on that instance?
A. AIX
B. z/OS
C. Solaris
D. Windows
Answer: B

IBM   000-574 exam fragen   000-574   000-574 testantworten

NO.17 The Data Collector installation seems successful and the monitored application server starts
successfully. However, the Data Collector does not show up in the Unconfigured Data Collectors list.
Which log would show the most relevant information?
A. the WSAM User Interface Self-Diagnosis
B. the Managing Server's Archive Agent's log
C. the monitored application server'sSystemOut log
D. the Managing Server's Visualization Engine'sSystemOut log
Answer: C

IBM   000-574   000-574 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.18 Which is specific to Oracle and should be created and used when setting up the remote Oracle
database server for the WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Management Server?
A. SID
B. database
C. JDBC driver path
D. database instance
Answer: A

IBM exam fragen   000-574   000-574   000-574   000-574

NO.19 Which three actions help in troubleshooting when a Data Collector fails to join the Managing Server
after installation, even though the application server starts successfully? (Choose three.)
A. check the message dispatcher logs
B. confirm whether Virtual Frame Buffer is running
C. confirm that the Custom Service is checked to
tartup?FRQILUPWKDWWKH&XVWRP6HUYLFHLVFKHFNHGWR?WDUWXS
D. check the monitored application server's SystemOut.log
E. check the PMI settings in theWebSphere Admin Console
F. ping both ways from the Managing Server and the Data Collector server
Answer: C,D,F

IBM   000-574   000-574 dumps   000-574

NO.20 During the WebSphere Studio Application Monitor V3.2 Managing Server GUI installation, you are
asked to select features to install. One feature is 'Create Local Database.' If you need to create the DB2
database after the installation, what script needs to be run?
A. setenv.sh
B. db2install.sh
C. ManagingServer.sh
D. db2createschema.sh
Answer: B

IBM   000-574   000-574   000-574   000-574

Es ist nicht so einfach, die 000-574-Prüfung zu bestehen. 000-574-Prüfung erfordert ein hohes Maß an Fachwissen der IT. Wenn es Ihnen dieses Wissen fehlt, kann Pass4Test Ihnen die Kenntnissequellen zur Verfügung stehen. Mit ihren reichen Fachkenntnissen und Erfahrungen bietet der Expertenteam die relevanten Fragen und Antworten der 000-574 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen nicht nur eine 100%-Pass-Garantie, sondern steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur verfügung. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

没有评论:

发表评论