2013年9月16日星期一

Hohe Qualität von 132-S-900-7 Prüfung und Antworten

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum vielen IT-Fachleuten erfüllen kann. Wenn Sie einen IT-Traum haben, dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 132-S-900-7-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind von vielen IT-Fachleuten begehrt, die Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierung zu bestehen und im Berufsleben befördert zu werden.

Wie kann man Erfolge erlangen. Es gibt nur eine Ankürzung, nämlich: die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 132-S-900-7-Prüfung von Pass4Test zu benutzen. Das ist unser Vorschlag für jeden Kandidaten. Wir hoffen, dass Sie Ihren Traum erfüllen können.

Heutzutage fühlen Sie sich vielleicht machtlos in der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft. Das ist unvermeidbar. Was Sie tun sollen, ist, eine Karriere zu machen. Sicher haben Sie viele Wahlen. Und ich empfehle Ihnen die Fragen und Antworten zur 132-S-900-7 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test. Pass4Test ist ein guter Gehilfe zur IT-Zertifizierung. So, worauf warten Sie noch?Kaufen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 132-S-900-7 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test.

Die Avaya 132-S-900-7 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die Avaya 132-S-900-7 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Avaya 132-S-900-7 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Wenn wir zuerst die Fragen und Antworten und Prüfungsmulator zur Avaya 132-S-900-7 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietetet, haben wir niemals geträumt, dass wir so einen guten Ruf bekommen können. Wir geben Ihnen die unglaubliche Garantie. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test für Ihre Avaya 132-S-900-7 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, versprechen wir Ihnen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen.

Exam Code: 132-S-900-7
Prüfungsname: Avaya IP Telephony Design Elective Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-09-16
Nummer: 77 Q&As

132-S-900-7 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/132-S-900-7.html

NO.1 A customer has two sites connected over a 512k serial WAN link. There are 40 employees at
the main site and 20 employees at the remote site. Since the server bank and all trunks terminate at
the main location, the customer has concerns about the bandwidth over the WAN link. They
request a network assessment.
Which two design considerations are pertinent to the bandwidth on the WAN link? (Choose two.)
A. VLAN capable Ethernet switch
B. telecommuters using IP Softphone to access network resources
C. number of voice calls going through the WAN link during peak time
D. graphic-based programs used on the network between the two sites
Answer: C,D

Avaya   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7

NO.2 An Avaya customer with a large contact center is IP enabling their S87xx and will allow 25
users to work from home via IP Agent in the Telecommuter mode.
What is the minimum hardware required in the S87xx to provide this application?
A. one CLAN board only
B. one Media Processor board only
C. one CLAN and one Media Processor board
D. no hardware is required, only software.
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-900-7 zertifizierungsfragen   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7

NO.3 Within an S8500 Server, 25 IP telephony endpoints are simultaneously connected to 10 digital
sets, 10 IP sets, and 5 CO trunks.
How many DSPs are in use if G.711 is incorporated?
A. 15
B. 25
C. 30
D. 50
Answer: A

Avaya   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7 originale fragen

NO.4 Your client is planning to implement IP Telephony on their recently installed S8500. y will have
local IP sets and IP connected remote users (IP Softphone). In addition, they need connectivity to a
limited-bandwidth WAN between headquarters and their manufacturing plant. The client is
interested in setting up network regions.
What are three reasons to consider network regions in your overall design? (Choose three.)
A. to associate parameters such as codecs and locations to groups of IP endpoints
B. to provide IP endpoints certain mandatory use of resources that belong in the same region as the
endpoint
C. to provide IP endpoints certain preference to use resources that belong in the same region as the
endpoint
D. to associate IP endpoints with a type of signaling resource (CLANS) to load balance registration
among the CLANS in multiple regions
E. to associate IP endpoints with a type of signaling resource (CLANS) to load balance registration
among the CLANS in the same region
Answer: A,C,E

Avaya   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7

NO.5 The customer plans to add remote IP users when they implement VoIP on their network.
What information about the customer's data network do you need to know to verify that remote
users can be supported? (Choose three.)
A. codec administration
B. network region for each remote user
C. applications the remote user will be using
D. bandwidth the remote user will have access to
E. the average round trip between the VPN users and the voice network
Answer: C,D,E

Avaya prüfungsfrage   132-S-900-7 exam fragen   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7 originale fragen

NO.6 You are developing IP Telephony bandwidth requirements for WAN traffic between two S87xx
sites. The client estimates that simultaneous non-IP Telephony traffic will occupy 1.5 Mbps. In
addition, they estimate that using G.729, 55 simultaneous IP calls need to be provided access to the
WAN link.
What estimated bandwidth will the IP Telephony traffic add to the WAN traffic?
A. 1.5 Mbps
B. 275 Kbps
C. 1650 Kbps
D. 4675 Kbps
Answer: C

Avaya zertifizierungsantworten   132-S-900-7 exam fragen   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7

NO.7 A client is implementing an S87xx Media Server with several G650 Media Gateways. y are
concerned with overheating in the equipment room, especially in the equipment power units.
Which two conditions cause a G650 power supply to initiate an emergency shutdown? (Choose two.)
A. overvoltage
B. overheating
C. undervoltage
D. high humidity
Answer: A,B

Avaya prüfungsunterlagen   132-S-900-7 antworten   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7

NO.8 Which of the following does a typical Cisco design include?
A. Right to Use for Call Manager
B. Right to Use for Growth
C. Right to Use for Phones
D. Right to Use for Redundancy
Answer: C

Avaya testantworten   132-S-900-7 prüfungsfrage   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7 prüfungsfrage   132-S-900-7 dumps

NO.9 Which two recommendations of a network assessment allow Avaya IP phones to boot up
properly with dynamic addressing? (Choose two.)
A. DHCP Site Specific Option 167 being set up correctly
B. DHCP Site Specific Option 176 being set up correctly
C. using Fast Spanning Tree Protocol (FSTP) at the port level
D. turning off Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) at the switch level
Answer: B,C

Avaya   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7 originale fragen   132-S-900-7 echte fragen   132-S-900-7

NO.10 What needs to be considered at an Enterprise Survivability Server (ESS) location when
implementing an agent recording solution?
A. H.323 trunks
B. locally sourced announcements
C. Application Enablement Services (AES)
D. Separation of Bearer and Signaling (SBS)
Answer: C

Avaya   132-S-900-7   132-S-900-7

Pass4Test hat ein professionelles IT-Team, das sich mit der Forschung für die Fragen und Antworten der Avaya 132-S-900-7-Zertifizierungsprüfung beschäftigt und Ihnen sehr effektive Trainingsinstrumente und Online-Dienste bietet. Wenn Sie Pass4Test Produkte kaufen möchten, wird Pass4Test Ihnen mit den neulich aktualisierten, sehr detaillierten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität und genaue Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung stellen. So können Sie sich ganz ruhig auf Ihre Avaya 132-S-900-7 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Benutzen Sie ganz ruhig unsere Pass4Test Produkte. Sie können 100% die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen.

没有评论:

发表评论