2013年8月22日星期四

Pass4Test HP HP0-S29 HP0-M38 HP0-J44 HP0-J39 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Pass4Test hat riesiege Expertenteam, die Ihnen gültige Schulungsressourcen bieten. Sie haben die Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen untersucht. Und endlich kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten auf, die den IT-Kandidaten große Hilfe bieten. Nun können Sie im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur HP HP0-S29 HP0-M38 HP0-J44 HP0-J39 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben bewiesen, dass Pass4Test sehr zuverlässig ist. Wenn Sie die zielgerichteten Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test benutzt haben, können Sie normalerweise die HP HP0-S29 HP0-M38 HP0-J44 HP0-J39 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Sie werden sehr wahrscheinlich der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann.

Die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-S29 HP0-M38 HP0-J44 HP0-J39 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfung sehr ähnlich. Wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test wählen, bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Mit einem HP HP0-S29 HP0-M38 HP0-J44 HP0-J39 Zertifikat kann der Berufstätige in der IT-Branche eine bessere Berufsmöglichkeit haben. Das HP HP0-S29 HP0-M38 HP0-J44 HP0-J39 Zertifikat ebnet den Berufstätigen in der IT-Branche den Weg zur erfolgreichen Karriere!

Weil es nicht leicht ist, die HP HP0-S29 HP0-M38 HP0-J44 HP0-J39 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So stellt geeignete Trainingsinstrument eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Prüfungsmaterialien und Fragen und Antworten bieten, so dass Sie sich gut auf die HP HP0-S29 HP0-M38 HP0-J44 HP0-J39 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur erstmal die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen, sonder auch viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.

Exam Code: HP0-S29
Prüfungsname: HP (Planning & Designing HP ProLiant Solutions for the Enterprise)

Exam Code: HP0-M38
Prüfungsname: HP (Managing HP Storage Essentials (SRM) 6.x Software)

Exam Code: HP0-J44
Prüfungsname: HP (Advanced SAN Architecture)

Exam Code: HP0-J39
Prüfungsname: HP (Designing and Implementing HP P4000 SAN Solutions)

HP0-J44 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-J44.html

NO.1 Which HP tool can be used to validate the integrity of your customer's current SAN environment prior to
a SAN upgrade?
A. HPStorageWorks SAN Validation
B. HPStorageWorks SAN Sizer
C. HPStorageWorks SAN Designer
D. HPStorageWorks Essentials SAN Visibility
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J44 testantworten   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 originale fragen

NO.2 During a SAN switch assessment on a B-series switch, a SAN architect notices that the switch is
partitioned in a set of logical switches. What is the name of this feature?
A. Inter VSAN Routing
B. Transparent Routing
C. Virtual Fabric
D. VSAN
Answer: C

HP exam fragen   HP0-J44 originale fragen   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 prüfung

NO.3 What must you consider before you merge an old fabric with a new SAN implementation?
A. Active array controller ports must be taken offline to allow both fabrics to merge.
B. Zone configurations must be disabled on the existing fabrics.
C. New switches must be set to the same domain ID as the existing switches.
D. Each switch in the merged fabric must have a unique domain ID.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 prüfung

NO.4 While designing the SAN to meet your customer's throughput requirements, you need to configure
several 4Gb/s B-Series SAN switches with inter-switch links. What is the maximum throughput available
using a trunk group between 2 switches?
A. 8Gb/s
B. 16Gb/s
C. 32Gb/s
D. 64Gb/s
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 prüfungsfrage

NO.5 When considering the cabling of a new SAN environment with 8Gb/s switches, what is the maximum
distance per cable segment using OM2 fiber optic cables?
A. 50 meters
B. 150 meters
C. 380 meters
D. 500 meters
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 exam fragen   HP0-J44

NO.6 What are the primary responsibilities of the SAN architect? (Select three.)
A. Ensuring data availability
B. Solving revision conflicts
C. Solving management problems
D. Ensuring data protection
E. Solving SAN scalability issues
F. Ensuring database consistency or validity
Answer: A,D,E

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 prüfung

NO.7 When considering a proof of concept model for a customer with a Customer Relation Database (CRM)
environment requiring high bandwidth, which size do you expect for the majority of I/O requests?
A. less than 8K
B. less than 100k
C. greater than 1MB
D. greater than 100k
Answer: D

HP echte fragen   HP0-J44 prüfungsfragen   HP0-J44   HP0-J44

NO.8 Continuous Access XP software products allow host-independent, real-time, remote data mirroring
between XP disk arrays. If you are designing a solution that requires no performance impact on the host
application, but the link between sites is not necessarily highly available, what is the best choice?
A. CA for XP Sync
B. CA for XPAsync
C. CA for XP Journal
D. CA for XP Link Extension
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 prüfungsfrage

NO.9 When designing a solution for a customer, there are different ways of looking at or viewing the SAN
architecture that is part of that solution. What are two of the four SAN architecture views? (Select two.)
A. Business view
B. SAN functional view
C. Storage centric view
D. Stakeholder view
E. SAN switch view
Answer: A,B

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J44   HP0-J44   HP0-J44 zertifizierung   HP0-J44

NO.10 Which blocksize should you choose for a profile requiring performance-critical random access
applications?
A. 2,048 bytes.
B. 4,096 bytes
C. 8,192 bytes
D. 16,384 bytes
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J44 prüfungsfragen   HP0-J44 exam fragen   HP0-J44 zertifizierung

没有评论:

发表评论