Im Informationszeitalter kümmern sich viele Leute um die IN-Branche. Aber es fehlen trozt den vielen Exzellenten doch IT-Fachleute. Viele Firmen stellen ihre Angestellte nach ihren Zertifikaten ein. Deshalb sind die Zertifikate bei den Firmen sehr beliebt. Aber es ist nicht so leicht, diese Zertifikate zu erhalten. Die Cisco 640-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine schwierige Zertifizierungsprüfung. Obwohl viele Menschen beteiligen sich an der Cisco 640-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung, ist jedoch die Pass-Quote eher niedrig.
Unser Pass4Test ist eine fachliche IT-Website. Ihre Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Viele Kandidaten haben das schon bewiesen. Weil wir ein riesiges IT-Expertenteam hat, das nach ihren fachlichen Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen die Fragen und Antworten bearbeitet, um die Interessen der Kandidaten zu schützen und zugleich ihren Bedürfnisse abzudecken. Nach den Bedürfnissen der Kandidaten haben sie zielgerichtete und anwendbare Schulungsmaterialien entworden, nämlich die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 640-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten.
Exam Code: 640-822
Prüfungsname: Cisco (Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1)
Pass4Test ist eine Schulungswebsite, die spezielle Fragen und Antworten zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsthemen bieten. Gegen die populäre Cisco 640-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben wir die neuen Schulungskonzepte entwickelt, die die Bedürfnisse vielen Leuten abdecken können. Viele berühmte IT-Firmen stellen ihre Angestellte laut dem Cisco 640-822 Zertifikat ein. Deahalb ist die Cisco 640-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung jetzt sehr populär. Pass4Test wird von vielen akzeptiert und hat den Traum einer Mehrheit der Leute erfüllt. Wenn Sie mit Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung nicht bestehen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Wie andere weltberühmte Zertifizierungen wird die 640-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung auch international akzeptiert. Die 640-822 Zertifizierungsprüfungen haben auch breite IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Leute in der ganzen Welt wählen gerne die die 640-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Erfolg im Berufsleben zu erlangen. In Pass4Test können Sie die Ihnen geeigneten Produkte zum Lernen wählen.
640-822 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/640-822.html
NO.1 Refer to the topology and MAC address table shown in the exhibit. Host A sends a data frame to host D.
What will the switch do when it receives the frame from host A?
A.The switch will add the source address and port to the MAC address table and forward the frame to
host D.B.The switch will discard the frame and send an error message back to host A.C.The switch will
flood the frame out of all ports except for port Fa0/3.
D.The switch will add the destination address of the frame to the MAC address table and forward the
frame to host D.
Answer:A
Cisco 640-822 640-822 originale fragen 640-822 640-822
NO.2 Which of the following describes the roles of devices in a WAN? (Choose three.)
A.A CSU/DSU terminates a digital local loop.
B.A modem terminates a digital local loop.
C.A CSU/DSU terminates an analog local loop.
D.A modem terminates an analog local loop.
E.A router is commonly considered a DTE device.
F.A router is commonly considered a DCE device.
Answer:ADE
Cisco 640-822 640-822
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit. The ports that are shown are the only active ports on the switch. The MAC
address table is shown in its entirety. The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives at the switch.
What two operations will the switch perform when it receives this frame? (Choose two.)
A.The MAC address of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be added to the MAC address table.
B.The MAC address of 0000.00dd.dddd will be added to the MAC address table.
C.The frame will be forwarded out port fa0/3 only.
D.The frame will be forwarded out fa0/1, fa0/2, and fa0/3.
E.The frame will be forwarded out all the active ports.
Answer:AD
Cisco originale fragen 640-822 zertifizierungsantworten 640-822 dumps
NO.4 Refer to the exhibit. An administrator replaced the 10/100 Mb NIC in a desktop PC with a 1 Gb NIC
and now the PC will not connect to the network. The administrator began troubleshooting on the switch.
Using the switch output shown, what is the cause of the problem?
A.Speed is set to 100Mb/s.
B.Input flow control is off.
C.Encapsulation is set to ARPA.D.The port is administratively down.
E.The counters have never been cleared.
Answer:A
Cisco 640-822 640-822 echte fragen 640-822
NO.5 Which two statements describe the operation of the CSMA/CD access method? (Choose two.)
A.In a CSMA/CD collision domain, multiple stations can successfully transmit data simultaneously.
B.In a CSMA/CD collision domain, stations must wait until the media is not in use before transmitting.
C.The use of hubs to enlarge the size of collision domains is one way to improve the operation of the
CSMA/CD access method.
D.After a collision, the station that detected the collision has first priority to resend the lost data.
E.After a collision, all stations run a random backoff algorithm. When the backoff delay period has expired,
all stations have equal priority to transmit data.
F.After a collision, all stations involved run an identical backoff algorithm and then synchronize with each
other prior to transmitting data.
Answer:BE
Cisco 640-822 640-822 640-822 echte fragen 640-822
NO.6 What is the subnet address for the IP address 172.19.20.23/28?
A.172.19.20.0
B.172.19.20.15
C.172.19.20.16
D.172.19.20.20
E.172.19.20.32
Answer:C
Cisco prüfung 640-822 640-822
NO.7 From which IP address class can 15 bits be borrowed to create subnets?
A.A
B.B
C.C
D.D
E.E
Answer:A
Cisco zertifizierungsfragen 640-822 640-822 640-822 640-822
NO.8 An Ethernet cable is attached to a PC NIC and then attached to a switch port. The PC power is turned
on and the switch port link LED turns green. The link light indicates what two conditions? (Choose two.)
A.Layer 2 communication has been established between the PC and switch.
B.The PC has received a DHCP address.
C.Traffic is being sent from the switch to the PC.D.If flashing, the green LED indicates port speed of 100
Mb/s.
E.The Layer 1 media is functioning between the PC and switch.
F.The switch port is functioning as a half-duplex connection.
Answer:AE
Cisco originale fragen 640-822 640-822 originale fragen 640-822 640-822
NO.9 Refer to the exhibit.
An administrator replaced the NIC in a desktop PC with a new NIC. The NIC in the PC configuration is set
to "100 Mb Half." Now the PC has intermittent connectivity and loss of communication so the
administrator began troubleshooting on the switch. Using the switch output shown, what is the cause of
the problem?
A.Input flow control is off.
B.Encapsulation is set to ARPA.
C.The switch is set to full-duplex.
D.The port is administratively down.
E.Fast Ethernet is incompatible with a megabit NIC.
F.The counters were not cleared after the hardware was replaced.
Answer:C
Cisco prüfungsfrage 640-822 prüfung 640-822 640-822 antworten 640-822 echte fragen
NO.10 An elementary school has a computer in every classroom. One entire wing of the school connects to a
centrally located hub. The teachers have reported a slowdown in the past few weeks to the network
administrator. The network administrator has analyzed the network and documented a steep increase in
utilization as the teachers use a new network-based classroom management application. Which solution
will improve the performance the most?
A.Replace the hub with a switch.
B.Install a repeater in the affected wing.
C.Reboot the router that connects to the hub.
D.Install a router and install another hub in the affected wing.
E.Ensure all devices in the affected wing have a default gateway.
Answer:A
Cisco 640-822 640-822 640-822 exam fragen 640-822
NO.11 Refer to the exhibits labeled A through E. All devices are to be connected over Ethernet. Which three
device-to-device configurations are likely to require the use of a crossover connection? (Choose three.)
A.exhibit A
B.exhibit B
C.exhibit C
D.exhibit D
E.exhibit E
Answer:ADE
Cisco 640-822 640-822 640-822 prüfungsfragen 640-822 prüfungsfragen 640-822 dumps
NO.12 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator has configured a Catalyst 2950 switch for remote
management by pasting into the console the configuration commands that are shown in the exhibit.
However, a Telnet session cannot be successfully established from a remote host. What should be done
to fix this problem?
A.Change the first line to interface fastethernet 0/1.
B.Change the first line to interface vlan 0/1.
C.Change the fifth line to ip default-gateway 192.168.17.241.
D.Change the fifth line to ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.17.1.
E.Change the sixth line to line con 0.
Answer:C
Cisco echte fragen 640-822 exam fragen 640-822 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.13 Refer to the exhibit.
A network device needs to be installed in the place of the icon labeled Network Device to accommodate a
leased line attachment to the Internet. Which network device and interface configuration meets the
minimum requirements for this installation?
A.a router with two Ethernet interfaces
B.a switch with two Ethernet interfaces
C.a router with one Ethernet and one serial interface
D.a switch with one Ethernet and one serial interface
E.a router with one Ethernet and one modem interface
Answer:C
Cisco testantworten 640-822 640-822 640-822 prüfungsfragen
NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
All devices attached to the network are shown. How many collision domains are present in this network?
A.2
B.3
C.6
D.9
E.15
Answer:E
Cisco exam fragen 640-822 zertifizierungsantworten 640-822 originale fragen 640-822 640-822 prüfungsfrage 640-822
NO.15 A host computer has the IP address 192.168.43.139 and netmask 255.255.255.240. On which logical
IP network does this host reside?
A.192.168.0.0/26
B.192.168.0.0/28
C.192.168.43.0/28
D.192.168.43.64/28
E.192.168.43.112/28
F.192.168.43.128/28
Answer:F
Cisco exam fragen 640-822 640-822 antworten 640-822 antworten
NO.16 Which OSI layer header contains the address of a destination host that is on another network?
A.application
B.session
C.transport
D.network
E.data link
F.physical
Answer:D
Cisco zertifizierungsfragen 640-822 640-822 640-822 640-822 prüfungsfrage
NO.17 Refer to the topology and switching table shown in the graphic. Host B sends a frame to Host C. What
will the switch do with the frame?
A.drop the frame
B.send the frame out all ports except port 0/2
C.return the frame to Host B
D.send an ARP request for Host C
E.send an ICMP Host Unreachable message to Host B
F.record the destination MAC address in the switching table and send the frame directly to Host C
Answer:B
Cisco 640-822 640-822
NO.18 What is the maximum number of bits that can be borrowed to create subnets if a Class B network
address is being used?
A.2
B.6
C.8
D.14
E.16
Answer:D
Cisco 640-822 640-822 exam fragen
NO.19 Refer to the exhibit.
Host A is sending a packet to Host B for the first time. What destination MAC address will Host A use in
the ARP request?
A.192.168.0.1
B.172.16.0.50
C.00-17-94-61-18-b0
D.00-19-d3-2d-c3-b2
E.ff-ff-ff-ff-ff-ff
F.255.255.255.255
Answer:E
Cisco 640-822 640-822 640-822
NO.20 Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)
A.There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.
B.A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.
C.Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.
D.In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network media
before transmitting.
E.The host network card and the switch port must be capable of operating in full-duplex mode.
Answer:ABE
Cisco 640-822 prüfungsunterlagen 640-822 prüfungsunterlagen
Mit einem Cisco 640-822 Zertifikat kann der Berufstätige in der IT-Branche eine bessere Berufsmöglichkeit haben. Das Cisco 640-822 Zertifikat ebnet den Berufstätigen in der IT-Branche den Weg zur erfolgreichen Karriere!
没有评论:
发表评论