2013年8月25日星期日

IBM 000-583 testantworten

Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung zum ersten Mal mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-583 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst erstatten wir Ihen die gesammte Summe zurück und Ihnen ein gleichwertiges kostenloses Produkt schenken.

Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-583 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test haben, geben wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Das heißt, Sie können immer neue Zertifizierungsmaterialien bekommen. Sobald das Prüfungsziel und unsere Lernmaterialien geändert werden, benachrichtigen wir Ihnen in der ersteen Zeit. Wir kennen Ihre Bedürfnisse. Wir haben das Selbstbewusstsein, Ihnen zu helfen, die IBM 000-583 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie können sich unbesorgt auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und das Zertifikat erfolgreich bekommen.

Exam Code: 000-583
Prüfungsname: IBM (IBM Content Analytics and Search V2.2 )

Das IT-Expertenteam von Pass4Test haben eine kurzfristige Schulungsmethode nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Diese Schulungsmethode könne Ihnen effektiv helfen, in kurzer Zeit den erwarteten Effekt zu erzielen, besonders für diejenigen, die arbeiten und zuleich lernen. Pass4Test kann Ihnen viel Zeit und Energir ersparen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test und Sie werden Ihre wünschten Schulungsmaterialien bekommen.

Wenn Sie Ihre Position in der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft durch die IBM 000-583 Zertifizierungsprüfung festigen und Ihre fachliche Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, müssen Sie gute Fachkenntnisse besitzen und sich viel Mühe für die Prüfung geben. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die IBM 000-583 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Vielleicht durch die IBM 000-583 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie Ihnen der IT-Branche vorstellen. Aber man braucht nicht unbedingt viel Zeit und Energie, die Fachkenntnisse kennen zu lernen. Sie können die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-583 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Sie werden zielgerichtet nach den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen entwickelt. Mit ihr können Sie mühelos die schwierige IBM 000-583 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

Fantasie kann einem helfen, viele schöne Ideen auszudenken. Aber sie kann nichts machen. Wenn Sie sich den Kopf zerbrechen, wie Sie die IBM 000-583-Prüfung bestehen können, sollen Sie lieber Ihren Conputer öffnen und Pass4Test klicken. Sie werden was sehen, wie Sie wollen. Außerdem ist Pass4Test sehr preiswert und seine Produkte sind von guter Qualität. Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können.

000-583 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-583.html

NO.1 Why would you create a text analytics collection instead of a search collection?
A. when you want to use a custom annotator
B. when only search applications are required
C. when discovery and data mining are required
D. when searching for documents in more than one collection is required
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   000-583 echte fragen   000-583 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 Which statement is NOT true?
A. The 'esadmin' command can stop a crawler.
B. The 'esadmin' command can start a crawler.
C. The 'esadmin' command can create a crawler.
D. The 'esadmin' command can monitor a crawler.
Answer: C

IBM   000-583 prüfungsunterlagen   000-583 exam fragen

NO.3 What must you do after you create a list of synonyms in an XML file?
A. Convert the XML file to java.jar format.
B. Import the XML file using the administrative console.
C. Convert the XML file to a binary synonym dictionary.
D. Reimport the dictionary.dic file using the administrative console.
Answer: C

IBM   000-583   000-583 originale fragen   000-583 antworten   000-583

NO.4 When you map the common analysis structure to the index, what are you determining?
A. which users can invoke the REST API to find documents
B. which custom annotators will run in the document processing pipeline
C. the structure of the facet tree that will show up in the text miner application
D. which analysis results are indexed to enable search and text mining on them
Answer: D

IBM antworten   000-583   000-583   000-583

NO.5 What does the acronym UIMA stand for?
A. Uniform IBM Marketechture Asset
B. Unstructured Industry Matrix Alliance
C. Unified Information Machine Architecture
D. Unstructured Information Management Architecture
Answer: D

IBM   000-583   000-583 zertifizierungsfragen   000-583 originale fragen   000-583

NO.6 Which statement is NOT true?
A. Queries can be federated across multiple search collections.
B. Queries can be federated across multiple text analytics collections.
C. Faceted queries cannot be federated across multiple search collections.
D. When queries are federated across collections, the search quality is dependent on the scores that are
generated by individual collections.
Answer: B

IBM antworten   000-583 zertifizierungsantworten   000-583   000-583 prüfungsfrage

NO.7 Which documents from the collection are used to create the clustering proposal?
A. All of the documents in the index are used.
B. A random sample of the number that you specify
C. The first 1000 documents that were added to the index.
D. A round-robin alphabetically ordered sampling from each different crawler
Answer: B

IBM   000-583 originale fragen   000-583   000-583 prüfung

NO.8 How does the IBM Classification Module annotater documents?
A. with tokens extracted from the documents
B. with entities identified and extracted from the documents
C. with relationships identified and extracted from the documents
D. with one or more known categories derived from the documents
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   000-583 originale fragen   000-583 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.9 Which languages listed are supported for text analytics collections?
A. French, Arabic, Hindi, Malay
B. German, English, Polish, Greek
C. Hebrew, Italian, English, Russian
D. English, Spanish, Arabic, German
Answer: D

IBM   000-583 testantworten   000-583

NO.10 How can you enable duplicate document detection for web content?
A. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under the search tab.
B. Select duplicate detection from the user preference on the search application.
C. Select duplicate detection from the edit of a collection, under parse and index tab.
D. Select the link-based ranking model and disable security during collection creation.
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   000-583 echte fragen   000-583 testantworten   000-583   000-583 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.11 Which of the following is NOT a type of facet available in the search application?
A. flat facet
B. date range facet
C. hierarchical facet
D. auto-normalized facet
Answer: D

IBM   000-583   000-583

NO.12 Which statement is NOT true about synonym dictionaries?
A. Words are specific to a language with the synonym dictionary.
B. Only one synonym dictionary can be associated to a collection.
C. Synonym dictionary can be used to improve search of acronyms.
D. Add a synonym dictionary to the system, then associate it to a collection.
Answer: A

IBM prüfung   000-583   000-583   000-583 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.13 Which of the following statements is true?
A. Only search collections can use hierarchical facets.
B. Search collections can be configured to export search results to a Cognos report.
C. Named entity annotators can be enabled in the administrative console for search collections.
D. Search collections can be configured to use multiple different document dates from the index in the
search application.
Answer: A

IBM   000-583   000-583   000-583 testantworten   000-583

NO.14 Which is NOT a supported operating system.?
A. AIX 5.3 (32-bit)
B. AIX 6.1 (64-bit)
C. Red Hat Enterprise Linux Advanced Server (32-bit)
D. Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Enterprise (32-bit)
Answer: A

IBM exam fragen   000-583 prüfungsfrage   000-583 zertifizierungsantworten   000-583 zertifizierungsantworten   000-583 zertifizierung

NO.15 Which statement is true for UNIX platforms?
A. The 'esbackup.sh' command must be executed with 'root' privileges.
B. While 'esbackup.sh' command is executing, administrator may continue to use the administrative
console.
C. If 'esbackup.sh' command takes too long to execute, the administrator may Ctrl-C out of it and retry at
a later time.
D. After 'esbackup.sh' command is completed, the backed up files can be used to restore a system with a
new installation.
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfragen   000-583 prüfungsunterlagen   000-583   000-583 prüfung   000-583

NO.16 How do you find the option to enable the named entity annotations?
A. Select the 'system' option and then the 'parse' tab in edit mode.
B. Open the text miner and select the 'named entity' facet then click on the facet tab.
C. You do not have to enable them, they are always active for text analytics collections.
D. Edit a collection, select the Parse and Index page, and click Configure document processing pipeline.
Answer: D

IBM   000-583 dumps   000-583   000-583

NO.17 Which date format will ICA accept as a valid date field for the date facet?
A. MM/DD/YYYY
B. MM-DD-YYYY
C. YYYY-MM-DD
D. HH-SS-MM-DD-YYYY
Answer: C

IBM exam fragen   000-583   000-583 prüfungsfrage   000-583 zertifizierung   000-583   000-583 echte fragen

NO.18 What is the method used to check the status of indexing on a collection?
A. Open the text miner and click on the 'dashboard' tab.
B. Using the administrative console, stop the indexer component and then click on the log tab.
C. In the administrative console, click on the 'general' tab, on the 'edit' icon and then on 'view collection
settings'.
D. In the administrative console, click on the 'parse and index' tab, on the 'monitor' icon and then click on
'details'.
Answer: D

IBM   000-583   000-583 antworten   000-583   000-583

NO.19 Which cannot be configured in the search server administration?
A. The ability for users to issue wildcard queries.
B. The character which is used to indicate a wildcard query.
C. The ability for users to issue a wildcard query that returns all documents.
D. The number of potential matches the system will search for a wildcard query.
Answer: B

IBM   000-583 prüfungsunterlagen   000-583   000-583

NO.20 What is the minimum number of servers for a distributed configuration?
A. One server; master server
B. Two servers; master and crawler servers
C. Three servers; master, crawler, and search servers
D. Four servers; master, crawler, document processor, and search servers
Answer: C

IBM   000-583 testantworten   000-583   000-583   000-583 prüfungsfrage

Um die Interessen zu schützen, bietet unsere Website die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-583-Prüfung von Pass4Test, die von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten nach den Bedürfnissen bearbeitet werden. Sie werden Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen und auch eine bessere Zukunft zu haben.

没有评论:

发表评论