Bevor Sie sich für Pass4Test entscheiden, können Sie die Examensfragen-und antworten nur teilweise als Probe kostenlos herunterladen. So können Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit vom Pass4Test testen. Der Pass4Test ist die beste Wahl für Sie, wenn Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfung für Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 unter Garantie bestehen wollen. Wenn Sie sich für den Pass4Test entscheiden, wird der Erfolg auf Sie zukommen.
Die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eigentlich eine Prüfung für die Technik-Experten. Die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, eine bessere Berufskarriere zu haben. So können Sie dem Staat und Unternehmen große Gewinne bringen und die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung unseres Landes fördern. Wenn alle Fachleute das machen, ist unser Staat sicher reicher geworden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung können dieses Ziel der IT-Fachleute erreichen. Wir versprechen, dass Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen können. Wenn Sie lange denken, ist es besser entschlossen eine Entscheidung zu treffen, die Schulungsunterlagen zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen.
Das Leben ist mit den Wahlen gefüllt. Wahl kann nicht unbedingt Ihnen das absolute Glück bringen, aber sie kann Ihnen viele Chancen bringen. Wenn Sie die Chance verpasst haben, könnnen Sie nur bereuen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Grundbedarfsbedürfnisse für jeden Kandidaten. Mit ihr können Sie alle Probleme lösen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind umfassend und zielgerichtet, am schnellsten aktualisiert und die vollständigst. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung befürchten. Sie werden alle Prüfungen ganz einfach bestehen.
Die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Experten konzipiert. Sein Design ist eng mit dem heutigen sich schnell verändernden IT-Markt verbunden. Die Ausbildung von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, mit der erneuerten Technik Ihre Fähigkeit zur Problemlösung zu fördern und Ihre Zufriedenheit am Arbeitsplatz zu verbessern. Die Deckung der Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Zertifizierung von Pass4Test ist um 100% als geplant gestiegen. Solange Sie unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten verwenden, garantieren wir Ihnen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Prüfung leiche bestehen können.
Exam Code: 4A0-100
Prüfungsname: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks)
Pass4Test setzt sich aus den riesigen IT-Eliteteams zusammen. Sie alle haben hohe Autorität im IT-Bereich. Sie nutzen professionelle Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen aus, um den an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen beteiligenden Kandidaten die Trainingsinstrumente zu bieten. Die Genauigkeit von Fragen und Antworten von Pass4Test ist sehr hoch. Wir versprechen, dass Sie zum ersten Versuch die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Außerdem stehen wir Ihnen einen einjährigen Update-Service zur Verfügung.
Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, dann haben Sie einen großen Fehler gemacht. Durch fleißiges Lernen können Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen. Aber Sie können vielleicht das erwartete Ziel vielleicht nicht erreichen. Im Zeitalter des Internets gibt es zahlreiche erfolgreiche IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut. Sie sind zielgerichtet und verprechen Ihnen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Diese Schulungsunterlagen sind nicht nur rational, sondern erspart Ihnen auch viel Zeit. Sie können mit der ersparten Zeit etwas anderes lernen. So können Sie bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.
4A0-100 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/4A0-100.html
NO.1 You are configuring your Alcatel-Lucent 7750SR Service Router from the Command Line Interface
(CLI), and after entering a lengthy command, wish to return directly to the ROOT context. Which control
command allows you to do this quickly?
A.Ctrl-z
B.Ctrl-c
C.Esc
D.Shift-Page Down
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent exam fragen 4A0-100 exam fragen 4A0-100
NO.2 What is the name for an organization that provides Internet services to its customers
A.A large corporation.
B.An ISP.
C.A home based business.
D.A content provider.
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 originale fragen 4A0-100
NO.3 How do protocols such as ATM and Frame-Relay support differentiating multiple customers or traffic
types on the same physical wire?
A.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use Virtual Circuits to create logical
separation of traffic.
B.ATM and Frame-Relay are point-to-point protocols and do not support different customers or traffic type
on the same physical wire.
C.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use VLAN's to create logical separation of
traffic.
D.ATM and Frame-Relay are circuit switched protocols and use IP Header information to create logical
separation of traffic.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent prüfungsunterlagen 4A0-100 originale fragen 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.4 What kind of information can a Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) client receive?
A.Details of the configuration settings of each router on the network.
B.A list of other DHCP clients.
C.IP addresses and their lease times.
D.Server time information
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent antworten 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.5 The 201.148.26.0/24 network is subnetted using a /26 mask. How many subnets and host addresses
will you obtain with this mask?
A.4 subnets, 64 hosts
B.64 subnets, 4 hosts
C.4 subnets, 62 hosts
D.64 subnets, 2 hosts
E.6 subnets, 30 hosts
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.6 Which organization first considered cross-platform networking support to be a necessity?
A.IBM.
B.US Military.
C.Alcatel-Lucent.
D.NASA.
E.Bell Labs
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 prüfung 4A0-100
NO.7 Which of the following is an important advantage of protocol layering? (Choose two)
A.Controls distribution of IP addresses.
B.Simplifies protocol functionality.
C.Isolates changes in lower layers from upper layers.
D.Increases protocol operational efficiencies.
E.Layering adds to the fragmentation of the data
ANSWER: cd
Alcatel-Lucent testantworten 4A0-100 4A0-100
NO.8 Which of the following are protocols belonging to the OSI suite of protocols? (Choose two)
A.OSPF
B.BGP
C.X.500
D.IS-IS
E.Ethernet
ANSWER: de
Alcatel-Lucent prüfungsfrage 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 exam fragen
NO.9 Which of the following best describes a repeater?
A.A passive device simply used to connect two or more cables. Does not generate or amplify any signals.
B.A device that receives and retransmits a signal out its ports, but does not do any Layer 2 analysis of the
data.
C.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
D.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 2 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
E.A device that receives a signal and based on the Layer 3 destination address, makes a decision on
which ports the signal should be retransmitted.
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent dumps 4A0-100 4A0-100 originale fragen 4A0-100 originale fragen 4A0-100 originale fragen
NO.10 Which network was created to replace ARPANET?
A.INWG
B.ALOHANET
C.IETF
D.NSFNET
ANSWER: d
Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierungsfragen 4A0-100 4A0-100 exam fragen 4A0-100
NO.11 Which statement best describes how the internet evolved?
A.The internet emerged in the commercial world in the 1980s following the US militarys adoption of
TCP/IP in 1983.
B.The internet evolved from a military to a research to a commercial based network.
C.The internet remained primarily a research based network and was only commercially adopted in 2000
when the world wide web was conceived.
D.Internet service providers provided the services necessary for military based networks to evolve into
research and education based networks.
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 zertifizierungsantworten 4A0-100 4A0-100 exam fragen
NO.12 Which of the following is a feature of Layer 3?
A.Provides an universal addressing scheme
B.Ensures data is delivered across the Layer 2 network.
C.Provides reliable data transfers.
D.Provides a physical interface to the network.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent antworten 4A0-100 4A0-100 prüfungsfragen 4A0-100 originale fragen 4A0-100 originale fragen 4A0-100 prüfungsfrage
NO.13 Which organization eventually became the standards body for IP and related protocols?
A.IEEE
B.IETF
C.NSFNET
D.ITU-T
E.APNIC
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 prüfungsfrage 4A0-100 4A0-100 antworten
NO.14 which of the following is the best description of well known ports?
A.Well known ports apply to routers only and are used for communication and control traffic. Well known
port numbers are assigned by IANA and can have any value.
B.Well known ports are used by TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1024 to 65535 and
are assigned by IANA.
C.Well known port numbers are used by both TCP and UDP. Well known port numbers range from 1 to
1023 and are assigned by IANA.
D.Well known ports numbers are used by TCP only. Well known port numbers are assigned by IANA and
can have any value.
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierungsfragen 4A0-100 4A0-100 prüfungsfragen 4A0-100 zertifizierung
NO.15 The IANA is responsible for:
A.Intra-city ISP traffic.
B.Allocation of the global IP address space.
C.Allocating IP addresses for residential customer traffic.
D.Allocating North American IP addresses .
ANSWER: b
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 4A0-100 dumps
NO.16 To transmit its segments of data across the network TCP uses the services of which layer
A.Application Layer.
B.Transport Layer.
C.IP Layer.
D.Data Link Layer
ANSWER: c
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 exam fragen 4A0-100 4A0-100 exam fragen
NO.17 Choose two true statements that characterize Link State Routing
A.Routers send a copy of their routing table to their neighbors periodically.
B.Routers flood link information throughout the entire area.
C.Network converges quickly (within several seconds) after a topology change.
D.Routers do not have precise knowledge of the entire network topology.
ANSWER: cd
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 zertifizierungsantworten 4A0-100 echte fragen 4A0-100 4A0-100 dumps
NO.18 Kahn solved the problem of interconnecting different networks using different protocols by pioneering
a new protocol called TCP that was capable of:
A.Secure transmission of information.
B.Enforcing a constant packet size to avoid discards.
C.Allowing remote logins.
D.Providing host to host connectivity with global addressing.
ANSWER: d
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 prüfungsfrage 4A0-100 prüfungsfragen
NO.19 Which of the following statements best describes ARPANET?
A.ARPANET was an early packet switched network initially connecting 4 sites (Stanford, UC Santa
Barbara, UCLA, and U of Utah).
B.The mission of ARPANET was to connect packet switched networks and other diverse networks,
making an international network of networks.
C.ARPANET connected sites spread around the Hawaiian Islands to a central time-sharing computer on
the University of Hawaii campus.
D.ARPANET was based on the use of TCP/IP to interconnect diverse systems.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent prüfung 4A0-100 originale fragen 4A0-100
NO.20 Which statement accurately explains the purpose of the TCP protocol and what it provides?
A.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide reliable communications between application services.
B.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide unreliable communications between application services
C.The primary purpose of TCP is to provide IP routing between application services.
D.The primary purpose of TCP is to define the correct format for the application layer such as JPEG or
HTML.
ANSWER: a
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-100 4A0-100 prüfungsunterlagen 4A0-100 prüfungsfrage
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den IT-Kandidaten die Schulungsinstrumente, die ganz speziell ist und den Kandidaten somit viel Zeit und Energie erspraen können, bietet. Unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sind den realen Themen sehr ähnlich. Mit Hilfe von den Simulationsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell die Prüfung 100% bestehen. Es ist doch wert, mit so wenig Zeit und Geld gute Resultate zu bekommen. Schicken Sie doch schnell die Schulungsinstrumente von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
没有评论:
发表评论