2013年8月22日星期四

Hohe Qualität von HP2-Z23 HP2-H01 HP2-B94 HP2-B84 HP0-M57 Prüfung und Antworten

Pass4Test hat riesieges Expertenteam. Sie untersucht ständig nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung in den letzten Jahren. Ihre Forschungsergebnisse sind nämlich die Produkte von Pass4Test. Die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP2-Z23 HP2-H01 HP2-B94 HP2-B84 HP0-M57 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den realen Fragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich. Sie können vielen helfen, ihren Traum zu verwirklichen. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Sie können ruhig Pass4Test in Ihren Warenkorb schicken. Mit Pass4Test könen Sie Ihren Traum sofort erfüllen.

Bemühen Sie sich noch um die HP HP2-Z23 HP2-H01 HP2-B94 HP2-B84 HP0-M57 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Wollen Sie schneller Ihren Traum erreichen?Bitte wählen Sie die Schulungsmaterialien von Pass4Test. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, ist es kein Traum mehr, die HP HP2-Z23 HP2-H01 HP2-B94 HP2-B84 HP0-M57 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Die Schulungen für die Vorbereitung der HP HP2-Z23 HP2-H01 HP2-B94 HP2-B84 HP0-M57 Zertifizierungsprüfung beinhalten die Simalationsprüfungen sowie die jetzige Prüfung zur HP HP2-Z23 HP2-H01 HP2-B94 HP2-B84 HP0-M57 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Im Internet haben Sie vielleicht auch einige ähnliche Ausbildungswebsites gesehen. Nach dem Vergleich würden Sie aber finden, dass die Schulungen zur HP HP2-Z23 HP2-H01 HP2-B94 HP2-B84 HP0-M57 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test eher zielgerichtet sind. Sie sind nicht nur von guter Qualität, sondern sind auch die umfassendeste.

Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend bemühen, die HP HP2-Z23 HP2-H01 HP2-B94 HP2-B84 HP0-M57-Prüfung zu bestehen, kann Pass4Test Ihren Traum erreichen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP2-Z23 HP2-H01 HP2-B94 HP2-B84 HP0-M57-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten und bieten Ihnen auch eine gute Plattform zum Lernen. Die Frage lautet, wie Sie sich auf die Prüfung vorbereiten sollen, um die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Die Antwort ist ganz einfach. Sie sollen die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP2-Z23 HP2-H01 HP2-B94 HP2-B84 HP0-M57-Prüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Mit ihr können Sie sich ganz entspannt auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.

Exam Code: HP2-Z23
Prüfungsname: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Networking Solutions)

Exam Code: HP2-H01
Prüfungsname: HP (Servicing HP Desktops and Workstations)

Exam Code: HP2-B94
Prüfungsname: HP (Selling HP DesignJet Large Format Printing)

Exam Code: HP2-B84
Prüfungsname: HP (HP Document Workflow Technical)

Exam Code: HP0-M57
Prüfungsname: HP (HP Project and Portfolio Management Center 9.x Software )

HP2-H01 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-H01.html

NO.1 What is the main function of a DisplayPort to DVI Adapter?
A. to convert the output of a graphics card from VGA to DVI
B. to convert DisplayPort output to DVI for use with a Single Link DVI-D monitor
C. to enable 3D graphics to be rendered more clearly on a CRT monitor
D. to enable S-Video support in order to view HDTV content
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.2 A customer complains that the HP QuickLook 2 feature is not working on their notebook running
Windows Vista. Which application must be installed to support this feature?
A. HP Assistant
B. Microsoft Aero
C. HP Help and Support
D. Microsoft Office
Answer: D

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 exam fragen   HP2-H01

NO.3 HP Disk Sanitizei (Shredder) is part of which HP security suite?
A. SecurityTools
B. ProtectTools
C. DefenclTools
D. SafeGuarclTools
Answer: A

HP prüfung   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 originale fragen   HP2-H01

NO.4 What is the primary function of MXM graphics modules in portables?
A. provides the ability to use scalable link interface (SLI) graphic processors
B. allows the graphics processor to be easily upgraded
C. provides high-definition hardware support
D. allows an embedded video chipset installation
Answer: B

HP prüfungsfrage   HP2-H01 zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.5 What must you do to optimize the performance of a 64-bit processor?
A. Install 64-bit compatible RAM.
B. Enable bit control in the BIOS.
C. Use a 64-bit operating system.
D. Install faster system memory.
Answer: C

HP prüfung   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 zertifizierung

NO.6 Which range of colors does the HP DreamColor display?
A. more than 1 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
B. more than 10 billion colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
C. up to 1 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
D. up to 10 million colors in a 30-bit. LED-backlit display
Answer: A

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-H01 testantworten   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 antworten

NO.7 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that identifies the Mobile PCI eXpress Module (MXM) card.
Answer:

NO.8 A monitor is moved to a new computer. Upon power-up the screen message Theft Mode Enabled
displays. How can you restore the monitor to normal operation.? (Select two.)
A. Obtain the master PIN from the system administrator.
B. Disable the Theft Mode in HP Display Utility.
C. Enter the PIN in HP Display Assistant Utility.
D. Return the monitor to original computer and disable Theft Mode.
E. Press and hold the reset button on the back of the monitor.
Answer: B,D

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.9 Which HP option contains an integrated hard drive?
A. Mobile Expansion Unit (MEU)
B. 3-in-1 NAS Port Replicator
C. Simple Port Replicator
D. Advanced Port Replicator
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.10 Which HP product supports a RAID 5 configuration?
A. notebook
B. desktop workstation
C. slimline desktop
D. mobile workstation
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 antworten

NO.11 Which HP product line is best suited for a customer who uses a manufacturing computer-aided design
program?
A. HP Tablet
B. HP TouchSmart PC
C. HP Mini Notebook
D. HP Personal Workstation
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-H01 dumps

NO.12 What is the difference between a frontside bus (FSB) and Intel QuickPath?
A. QuickPath connects the memory controller to the I/O controller; FSB connects the CPU to the chipset.
B. QuickPath is a peripheral data bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
C. QuickPath is a graphics controller bus; FSB is a CPU data bus.
D. QuickPath provides faster CPU data transfer speeds than the FSB.
Answer: A

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 exam fragen

NO.13 What is a benefit of HP DieamColor technology?
A. It automatically locates and hides defective pixels by changing their color.
B. It allows the use of a digitizer for point-and-click display functionality.
C. It produces consistent color across digital devices and applications.
D. It adjusts the color of the display according to the external light sources.
Answer: C

HP prüfung   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-H01

NO.14 Which statement about SATA technology is correct?
A. SAS hard drives can be connected to a SATA controller.
B. SATA hard drives can be connected directly to a SCSI controller.
C. SATA hard drives can be connected to a SAS controller.
D. SATA hard drives can be installed in a daisy chain configuration.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01

NO.15 Which operating system is supported by HP on HP desktop PCs?
A. Ubuntu Linux
B. Windows Server 2008
C. Windows Vista
D. Windows 2000
Answer: C

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-H01 zertifizierung

NO.16 The maximum amount of usable RAM in Microsoft Vista is limited by which factors? (Select two.)
A. processor manufacturer
B. SyStem chipset
C. operating system
D. memory drivers
E. hard drive capacity
Answer: B,C

HP prüfungsfragen   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-H01 prüfungsfragen

NO.17 Which function does the Wireless LAN 802.11 n standard provide?
A. uses the same antenna to receive and transmit simultaneously
B. operates in the 2.4GHz frequency range only
C. uses two or more transmitter and receiver antennas
D. provides more security features than 802.11
Answer: C

HP dumps   HP2-H01 prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-H01

NO.18 Which statement is true about HP thin clients?
A. They run Linux operating systems only.
B. They have no system BIOS.
C. They use an embedded operating system.
D. They have no network functionality.
Answer: C

HP echte fragen   HP2-H01   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 testantworten   HP2-H01 zertifizierung

NO.19 What is the difference between SATA and eSATA?
A. SATA has more drive options.
B. eSATA uses an external port.
C. SATA has lower power consumption.
D. eSATA uses a faster bus speed.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 originale fragen   HP2-H01 testantworten

NO.20 What does HP QuickLook enable you to do?
A. access your Outlook data even if your device is in hibernate mode or powered off
B. access HP technical data or support information on the Internet
C. view the contents of a system folder without opening that folder
D. view the complete system information relating to your notebook
Answer: A

HP   HP2-H01   HP2-H01 antworten   HP2-H01

没有评论:

发表评论